Breednet Results

BATHURST - Monday, December 23

Race 1 - Bathurst Toyota Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.48
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/6F
T: D R Mirfin
R: M A Cahill (57)
4/6F
4m Trusting x Maid Of Antrim (High Yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Carrickfergus, Columkille,
2
0.2
Denace (5)
3/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms W Costin (54)
3/1
3f Denman x Strace (Stratum )
3
2.0
9/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (58)
9/1
7g Intergaze x Miss Frome (Way Of Light (USA))
4
3.3
Petain (2)
15/2
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (57.5)
15/2
5g Commands x Segolene (Lonhro )
5
5.9
12/1
T: J A Berry
R: Qin Yong (54.5)
12/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Antipode (Oratorio (IRE))
6
25.3
60/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (54)
60/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Coppereight (Danewin )
Race 2 - Kennards Hire (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.39
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4
T: Roy L McCabe
R: A Banks (57.5)
6/4
Winning siblings: M'lady Grace,
2
2.5
20/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Q Krogh (54.5)
20/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Top Spot (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
2.7
25/1
T: G A McCarney
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59.5)
25/1
9g Waterford Road x Comeinspina (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
4
2.8
11/8F
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (57)
11/8F
5
2.9
8/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Qin Yong (58)
8/1
6
4.8
7/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Angela Cooper (55)
7/1
6g Mutawaajid x Space Gala (Galileo (IRE))
7
6.5
20/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (61)
20/1
7g Murtajill x She's A Mountain (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 3 - Lithgow Furniture&Bedding Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.84
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/5F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
2/5F
Winning siblings: Be The Magic, Catseye Surprise,
2
0.5
15/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
15/4
112019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield, Vic
Buyer: G Tao
3
5.0
25/1
T: John Higgins
R: M A Cahill (59.5)
25/1
5g Star Witness x Gloss (Strategic )
4
7.4
10/1
T: Richard Litt
R: S Guymer (55.5)
10/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Diamantina Dior (Oasis Dream (GB))
5
8.8
25/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (58)
25/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Lace Wing (GB) (Caerleon (USA))
6
9.2
60/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
60/1
3c The Fatman x Mysinga (Danasinga )
7
12.6
80/1
T: David J Smith
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
80/1
4g Fubu x Mollybegood (Knowledge )
8
15.0
Vulcan (8)
11/1
T: Ms C Crockett
R: C Lever (56)
11/1
4g Denman x Miss Venus (Galileo (IRE))
Race 4 - Jb Concreting Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.63
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: D R Mirfin
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
7/4F
4m Time Thief x Genepi (French Deputy (USA))
Winning siblings: Eighty Eighty, E-Super, Spenepi,
2
3.0
7/2
T: G Portelli
R: Brodie Loy (57)
7/2
3f Hinchinbrook x Jacquetta (Encosta De Lago )
3
4.8
Harabel (11)
20/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: K Dunbar (56)
20/1
5m Haradasun x My Tinkerbel (Bel Esprit )
4
5.9
20/1
T: Derek Piper
R: Angela Cooper (56)
20/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Lady Briony (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
5
7.2
66/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Qin Yong (54.5)
66/1
3f Sebring x Martilago (Encosta De Lago )
6
7.3
3/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: L Magorrian (58)
3/1
7
8.2
20/1
T: Richard Litt
R: S Guymer (56.5)
20/1
3f Delago Deluxe x Mokasoi (Fastnet Rock )
8
8.5
20/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
20/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Ondine Belle (Bellotto (USA))
9
11.9
66/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: C Lever (56.5)
66/1
3f Foxwedge x Cruz By (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
13.6
Raffle (3)
9/1
T: David J Smith
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
9/1
3f Tickets x Migrate Miss (Seidnazar )
11
29.7
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Chater (56)
100/1
3f Wandjina x Up'n'doing (Jetball )
12
33.7
50/1
T: M A Milton
R: G Buckley (59)
50/1
5m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Interlark (Intergaze )
Race 5 - Hothams Sand Soil & Gravel Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.85
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: Bryce Heys
R: G Buckley (57.5)
13/4
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$340,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: N & P Balia Family Trust
2
0.5
Jetline (11)
15/8F
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (55.5)
15/8F
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Scarletini (Bernardini (USA))
3
0.6
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: Brodie Loy (55.5)
25/1
4
2.2
16/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (57)
16/1
4m Denman x Filipa (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.8
100/1
T: David J Smith
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
100/1
3f Mulaazem x Aspen Leaves (Nadeem )
6
5.7
6/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
6/1
3f Nicconi x El Mansura (Green Desert (USA))
7
6.7
Pivot (6)
11/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
11/4
3g Rubick x Blessingindisguise (God's Own )
8
6.8
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: S Guymer (55.5)
16/1
3f Rubick x Transit Moscow (Fastnet Rock )
9
7.6
Kazumi (17)
100/1
T: M A Milton
R: A Cavallo (57)
100/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Jali (Commands )
10
11.2
66/1
T: B K Cross
R: M A Cahill (59)
66/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Run Bella Run (More Than Ready (USA))
11
15.1
150/1
T: Stephen Edwards
R: Ms K Chater (59)
150/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Alpine (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
99
0.0
100/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
100/1
4m Albrecht x Akarana (Akaaber (USA))
Race 6 - Harvest Cafe 'n' Store (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.18
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5F
T: Matthew Smith
R: G Buckley (57)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Kingsguard,
2
4.5
12/1
T: J M Austin
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
12/1
3g Choisir x Screen Legend (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
3
5.0
11/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: M A Cahill (57)
11/1
4
8.8
7/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
7/4
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Fulminate (Encosta De Lago )
5
14.8
30/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: C Lever (57)
30/1
5m Intergaze x Intermingle (Rhythm (USA))
6
17.8
15/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Ms W Costin (55)
15/1
3g Arena x Royal Palm (Desert Sun (GB))
7
18.6
60/1
T: Peter D Green
R: R Brewer (59)
60/1
7g Daliapour (IRE) x Alaloof (USA) (Swain (IRE))
8
19.2
80/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Chater (59)
80/1
9
28.3
100/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (54)
100/1
3f Golden Archer x Stream Of Light (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 7 - Bathurst Rsl Club (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.28
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
100/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Ms A Stanley (55.5)
100/1
6g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Catcha Rising Star (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
2
0.2
Hubble (4)
5/2F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Guymer (60.5)
5/2F
3
0.7
5/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: G Buckley (58)
5/1
5g Time Thief x Aussie Val (Zeditave )
4
0.8
Kiaria (13)
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
7/2
3f Sebring x Shanzero (Danzero )
5
2.3
Larynx (3)
4/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms W Costin (61)
4/1
4g Your Song x Conch (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
3.0
7/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
7/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Presslist (Librettist (USA))
7
3.2
100/1
T: M A Milton
R: A Banks (54)
100/1
6g Elvstroem x Centrefaye (Centro (NZ))
8
3.6
Ave (2)
9/1
T: D & A Ryan
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (61.5)
9/1
6m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Indirect (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
4.0
30/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: A Cavallo (58)
30/1
4m Choisir x Bezzera (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
6.7
20/1
T: Stephen Edwards
R: Qin Yong (60)
20/1
7g Northern Meteor x Sahara Desert (Desert King (IRE))
11
14.4
50/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
50/1
9g Written Tycoon x Sonic Animation (Miesque's Son (USA))