Breednet Results

CARINDA - Saturday, July 20

Race 1 - Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.89
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/4F
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (59)
5/4F
4g Bel Esprit x Vodka Twist (Hurricane Sky )
Winning siblings: Millmount, Miss Danzka,
2
0.5
5/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
5/2
3f Don Eduardo (NZ) x Emerged (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
3
4.3
3/1
T: George Wright Jnr
R: D Pitomac (59)
3/1
3c Dr Doute's x Dashing Trois (Dash For Cash )
4
4.9
16/1
T: Joseph Craig
R: Ms T Jeffries (56.5)
16/1
4m Time Thief x Perfect Show (Encounter )
5
7.7
9/2
T: Joseph Craig
R: Billy Cray (58)
9/2
3f Dreamscape x Penhale (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
8.3
7/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms R Mangan (56.5)
7/1
4m Von Costa De Hero x Bon Vacance (Good Journey (USA))
7
11.0
Jolien (5)
8/1
T: M J Lunn
R: D Northey (56.5)
8/1
3f Redente x Now You See Her (Bianconi (USA))
Race 2 - (Bm45) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.00
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (60)
3/1
Winning siblings: Antikita, City Dragon, Solar Duchess,
2
0.2
5/1
T: George Wright Jnr
R: A Cavallo (59.5)
5/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Miss Fascinator (Fasliyev (USA))
3
3.2
4/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (60)
4/1
7g Intergaze x Shaker (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
4
3.8
5/2F
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms R Mangan (62)
5/2F
7m Von Costa De Hero x Gur (Lake Coniston (IRE))
5
4.8
15/2
T: M F Ward
R: Ms T Jeffries (64)
15/2
6g Alert (ARG) x In The Clover (Bureaucracy (NZ))
6
6.2
12/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Billy Cray (59.5)
12/1
6m Redente x Fastessa (Fasliyev (USA))
7
8.5
4/1
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (62.5)
4/1
8
9.0
6/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: A Banks (59)
6/1
6g Excites x Heart Of Ishtar (Lion Heart (USA))
9
10.0
25/1
T: A C Bayley
R: D Pitomac (58.5)
25/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Rock Opera (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
10.2
16/1
T: M J Lunn
R: D Northey (59.5)
16/1
8g Easy Rocking x Cantantes (Just Awesome )
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.02
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/4F
T: G D Lunn
R: Wendy Peel (55.5)
7/4F
2
5.5
5/1
T: M J Lunn
R: D Northey (59)
5/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Cafe Scientific (More Than Ready (USA))
3
8.8
2/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: A Banks (57)
2/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Maidanz (Danzero )
4
8.9
5/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms R Mangan (57)
5/1
5m Keeper x Hi Queen (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
5
9.2
4/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (57)
4/1
4m Al Maher x Hussonet Rose (Hussonet (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.73
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Eyota (9)
25/1
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: D Pitomac (54)
25/1
5g Reward For Effort x Bichette (Bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Das Boss, Little Jo,
2
0.2
5/1
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (53.5)
5/1
3g Chat Up Line x Dark Arch (Vettori (IRE))
3
2.2
6/1
T: Kelly Barber
R: Chelsea Ings (54.5)
6/1
5m Magic Albert x Elegant Jewel (Mister C. (USA))
4
2.3
7/2
T: Lee Lunn
R: D Northey (55)
7/2
5g Husson (ARG) x Blonde Mafia (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.3
9/4F
T: George Wright Jnr
R: A Cavallo (57)
9/4F
3g Shrapnel x In A Tiz (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
9.5
6/1
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: A Banks (59)
6/1
4g All Too Hard x Exquisite Art (Redoute's Choice )
7
13.0
15/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Heagney (55)
15/1
4m Skilled x Antigone Jones (USA) (Smarty Jones (USA))
8
15.9
12/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Billy Cray (54)
12/1
5g Dane Shadow x Best Out West (Best Western )
9
99.9
5/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
5/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Talons Shown (Flying Spur )
Race 5 - Cup-(Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.70
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: Dar Lunn
R: A Banks (57)
11/4
6g Zizou x Tenant's Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Duchess, King Kazou, Tiara Star, Tiarazou,
2
3.8
15/1
T: Joseph Hodgson
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
15/1
6g Stratum x Princess Ruhie (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
4.3
Purest (9)
9/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
9/1
6m Stratum x Chaste (Lonhro )
4
4.4
6/1
T: G D Lunn
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
6/1
5g Foxwedge x Wooden Melody (Woodman (USA))
5
6.9
9/4F
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (56)
9/4F
7m Hard Spun (USA) x El Ashb (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
8.1
Gadfly (1)
13/2
T: M F Ward
R: M Heagney (65.5)
13/2
5g Smart Missile x Distinctive (Falbrav (IRE))
7
8.7
20/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms R Mangan (54)
20/1
5m Zariz x Bloomerz (Honours List (IRE))
8
8.8
15/2
T: G D Lunn
R: Wendy Peel (52.5)
15/2
7g Haradasun x Pyramid Girl (Brief Truce (USA))
9
8.9
16/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: Billy Cray (54)
16/1
6g Zariz x Runaway Frisco (Frisco View (USA))
10
24.5
16/1
T: M F Ward
R: D Northey (55.5)
16/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Zutara (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - (Bm50) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.41
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/1
T: M F Ward
R: A Cavallo (59.5)
9/1
5g Foxwedge x Mia Cat Dancer (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Kokomo, Wouldnt It Be Nice,
2
2.8
5/1
T: G D Lunn
R: A Banks (59)
5/1
6g Shinzig x Cross Town Traffic (Secret Savings (USA))
3
7.8
7/2
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (60)
7/2
9g Encosta De Lago x Sarah Vee (End Sweep (USA))
4
8.8
10/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
10/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Christie's Girl (Hennessy (USA))
5
9.2
5/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (59.5)
5/1
7m Haradasun x Barberton (Flying Spur )
6
9.3
5/2F
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (59.5)
5/2F
8g Dane Shadow x Firm Seal (Falbrav (IRE))
7
11.8
6/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Wendy Peel (53)
6/1
8
13.6
14/1
T: A W Prisk
R: D Pitomac (54)
14/1
7g Power Of Destiny x Anchors Aweigh (Red Anchor (NZ))
9
15.8
7/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms R Mangan (60)
7/1
6g Sharkbite x Pride Of Ardrossan (Desert Sun (GB))