Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Sunday, April 14

Race 1 - Dean Walker Designs (Bm86) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 86 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:42.06
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/11F
T: J K Blacker
R: B McCoull (59)
4/11F
5g Al Maher x Tasmanian Tiger (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Blackberry Rose, Galeocerdo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/2
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (54)
11/2
4m Cardinal Virtue x Montavator (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
4.5
11/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: A Darmanin (54)
11/1
5g Foxwedge x Te Akau Coup (NZ) (Thorn Park )
4
5.0
4/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (54)
4/1
5m Hidden Dragon x Annunaki (Air De France (USA))
Race 2 - Petuna Seafood Mdn Plate (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:43.67
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (56.5)
2/1
4m Host (CHI) x Arriere (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: S Gandy
R: A Darmanin (58)
7/4F
3g Wordsmith x Ariella (Rubiton )
3
0.7
25/1
T: S Gandy
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
25/1
3f Testa Rossa x Arwen Ace (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
4
3.2
7/2
T: J K Blacker
R: B McCoull (58.5)
7/2
4g Street Boss (USA) x Attitude (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
3.6
6/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (58.5)
6/1
4g Wordsmith x Nought (Danzero )
6
4.1
16/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
16/1
5m Elvstroem x Our Hollywood Miss (Woodman (USA))
7
9.6
14/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Trent Germaine (56.5)
14/1
Race 3 - Goodstone Group Mdn Plate (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.48
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/7F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Ismail Toker (57)
4/7F
2g Equiano (FR) x Carnelian Crystal (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
11/2
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (55)
11/2
2f Needs Further x Use The Gate (Elvstroem )
112020 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Bill Ryan
3
5.7
6/1
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (55)
6/1
2f Sizzling x Josies Double (West Quest (CAN))
4
9.4
10/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (55)
10/1
2f Wordsmith x Chimed Inn (Nadeem )
5
12.2
16/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Trent Germaine (54)
16/1
2f Wordsmith x Surf Candy (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
13.2
25/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: A Darmanin (55)
25/1
2f Needs Further x Little River Girl (Hemingway (IRE))
7
13.9
25/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
25/1
2g Mawingo (GER) x Jennia (Savoire Vivre (GB))
8
16.9
12/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
12/1
2g Needs Further x Gee Gee Miss Bee (Atlantis Prince (GB))
Race 4 - Atkinson Electrical Mdn (1009m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.41
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4F
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (56)
11/4F
3f Fighting Sun x Winay Wayna (Tough Speed (USA))
Winning siblings: Riverina Gold,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: G J McCulloch
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
15/4
4m Master Of Design x Tara's Spur (Flying Spur )
3
1.0
11/4
T: S Gandy
R: Teagan Voorham (52.5)
11/4
2f Mawingo (GER) x Love A Beer (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
1.1
5/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (56.5)
5/1
4m Jayemzed x Champara (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
5.0
20/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Ismail Toker (58)
20/1
3g Needs Further x Tainui Star (Ladoni (GB))
6
5.8
20/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (54)
20/1
7
7.0
9/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: C Newitt (58)
9/2
3g Fighting Sun x Meritous (Danehill (USA))
8
9.5
150/1
T: V C Poke
R: Trent Germaine (54.5)
150/1
5m Trotamondo (CHI) x Briannon (Night Shift (USA))
Race 5 - Tab Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:22.84 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
1/1F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Galgani,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
8/1
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Araya (Telesto (USA))
3
2.0
8/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B McCoull (58)
8/1
3g Americain (USA) x Can't Be Caught (Magic Albert )
4
2.4
7/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (58)
7/1
5
2.5
7/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: T Baker (58)
7/1
3g Wordsmith x Saturnal (Red Ransom (USA))
6
4.8
15/2
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
15/2
3f Cardinal Virtue x Western Torri (West Quest (CAN))
7
5.3
12/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Trent Germaine (54)
12/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Pliable (NZ) (Swiss Ace )
8
5.5
40/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Ms D Parish (58.5)
40/1
9
5.7
20/1
T: S Gandy
R: Alex Patis (54)
20/1
3f Wordsmith x Libbys Girl (Jeune (GB))
10
10.7
100/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Erhan Kacmaz (56)
100/1
3f Cardinal Virtue x Almighty Buzz (Supremo (USA))
Race 6 - Simons Design Centre (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.48 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (56.5)
9/2
4g Ustinov x Bop Girl (West Point )
Winning siblings: Aljazmic, Wharfie's Boy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Sigrid Carr (60)
8/1
6g Not A Single Doubt x France Soir (CHI) (Rich Man's Gold (USA))
3
1.2
7/2F
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (59)
7/2F
4
1.4
8/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (57)
8/1
4m I Am Invincible x Love In Spring (Redoute's Choice )
5
1.6
15/4
T: Adam Trinder
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
15/4
4m Swiss Ace x Katmai (Strategic )
6
1.8
Axion (1)
10/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: D M Ganderton (60)
10/1
6g Lonhro x Chantilly Tiffany (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
7
2.3
25/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
25/1
8g Danbird x Aamazin's Grace (Western Symphony (USA))
8
3.3
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Trent Germaine (56)
12/1
5g Al Maher x Cosmic Beam (Geiger Counter (USA))
9
6.3
12/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: T Baker (58)
12/1
4m Needs Further x Buzzing Along (Tough Speed (USA))
10
7.8
11/2
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B McCoull (58.5)
11/2
7g Matsqui x Martinelly (Devon Flyer )
Race 7 - Yak Ale (Bm64) (1009m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.90 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/15F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
8/15F
4g Pellizotti x Just Like A Woman (Distant Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Diamonds On Ruby,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
7/1
5g Wordsmith x Gee Gees Truce (Brief Truce (USA))
3
2.1
16/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
16/1
5m Master Of Design x Tea Party (USA) (Night Shift (USA))
4
2.2
12/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (57.5)
12/1
5g Kendel Star x Ansami (Ashkalani (IRE))
5
2.4
12/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: C Newitt (59)
12/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Darsini (Danehill (USA))
6
2.5
25/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Trent Germaine (58.5)
25/1
5g Master Of Design x Il Sogno (Elvstroem )
7
2.8
20/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
20/1
8
3.0
8/1
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (55)
8/1
5m Wordsmith x Disappearing Jewel (Savoire Vivre (GB))
9
3.2
40/1
T: S L Davis
R: Ms D Parish (57.5)
40/1
7m Churchill Downs x Pelota (Encosta De Lago )
10
5.4
30/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (59)
30/1
8g Wordsmith x Style Setter (Snippets )
11
11.9
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Erhan Kacmaz (54)
100/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Hewayaat (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 8 - Thai Imperial Hcp (C1) (1150m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:08.92 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/10F
T: G J Stevenson
R: C Newitt (57)
9/10F
4m Moshe x Ednadez (Foreplay )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
20/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
20/1
4m Wordsmith x Melodies (Big Boost (NZ))
3
1.4
12/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Trent Germaine (54)
12/1
4
1.5
20/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
20/1
5m Wordsmith x Vivre La Nett (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
1.6
8/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Alex Patis (55)
8/1
5g Therock x Remiss (Johannesburg (USA))
6
3.8
15/2
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Ismail Toker (59)
15/2
4g God's Own x Limerick Belle (Eire (NZ))
7
5.6
12/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
12/1
5g Congrats (USA) x True Emotions (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
8.3
5/1
T: E C Batt
R: T Baker (54.5)
5/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Elim (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
9
8.4
25/1
T: A E Roach
R: M Ulucinar (56)
25/1
4g Captain Sonador x Goodlookin Gambler (Johannesburg (USA))