Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Saturday, August 17

Race 1 - Ladbrokes (Bm58) (1009m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.10 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/1
T: V C Poke
R: Denicious Smith (58.5)
7/1
8g I Am Invincible x Gemmas Joy (Fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: Cameron Thompson
R: C Newitt (61)
13/4
6g Mosayter (USA) x Harkam Grace (Poliuto (IRE))
3
0.2
13/4
T: S Gandy
R: R J Bishop (57)
13/4
3f Wordsmith x Gee Gees Truce (Brief Truce (USA))
4
0.4
5/2F
T: G J Stevenson
R: Peter Lui (59.5)
5/2F
5g Cardinal Virtue x Camilla Princess (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
0.6
13/4
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Scarlet So (58.5)
13/4
7m Bon Hoffa x Red Fever (Red Ransom (USA))
6
5.4
12/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (59)
12/1
6g Charge Forward x Quick Trick (Cryptoclearance (USA))
Race 2 - Rj Print & Signs Hcp (C3) (1150m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.64 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/1F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (57.5)
1/1F
4m Wordsmith x Vivre La Nett (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Winning siblings: Gee Gee Lanett, Miss Eleanor,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: P A & E J Geard Broadmarsh Tas
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $80000
2
1.0
15/4
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (59)
15/4
4m Needs Further x Short 'n' Sweep (End Sweep (USA))
3
3.3
6/1
T: Ms S Berger
R: Peter Lui (53.5)
6/1
5m Squamosa x Idol Fantasy (NZ) (Delago Brom )
4
3.4
12/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (54.5)
12/1
7m Reaan x Golden Bridge (NZ) (Gold Brose )
5
4.2
3/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
3/1
5g Hidden Dragon x Throsby Street (Carry The Crown (CAN))
Race 3 - Tas Racing Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:22.43 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/8F
T: G J Stevenson
R: B McCoull (58)
13/8F
5m Cardinal Virtue x Loft (Exceed And Excel )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
11/2
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (59)
11/2
5g Snippetson x Speedy Cat (Catbird )
3
1.8
11/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Ms D Parish (55.5)
11/1
6m Dash For Cash x Princess Ali (Ali-Royal (IRE))
4
2.0
15/4
T: Adam Trinder
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
15/4
4g Your Song x Apamene (Sebring )
4
2.0
Arving (6)
12/1
T: P A Hill
R: Scarlet So (54.5)
12/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x With Daring (Red Ransom (USA))
6
2.5
15/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
15/2
4m Needs Further x Queen's Own (Coronation Day )
7
5.3
12/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (58.5)
12/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Viking Angel (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
8
6.6
15/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (59)
15/2
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Sweet Cheeks (General Nediym )
Race 4 - Birdcage Tavern (Bm82) (1880m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:56.91 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Scarlet So (51)
2/1
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Darsini (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Biloxi, Good View, Mahisara, Ulmann,
This nick: 166 runners; 111 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4
T: P H Luttrell
R: Peter Lui (51)
9/4
3
2.6
5/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (54)
5/4F
5g Foxwedge x Lady Cat (CHI) (Sir Cat (USA))
4
12.4
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (54)
11/1
9g Host (CHI) x Juno Beach (Flying Spur )
5
16.4
80/1
T: V C Poke
R: Denicious Smith (54)
80/1
7g Domesday x Romancing (Danzero )
Race 5 - Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (1009m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:01.01 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Schazem (12)
11/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Scarlet So (53.5)
11/1
4m Mulaazem x Schussing (Gonski )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: Dylan Clark
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
13/2
5m Stinchar x Genimay (Festival Hall (IRE))
3
1.1
30/1
T: V C Poke
R: Denicious Smith (56.5)
30/1
5m Red Arrow x Miss Josephine (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.6
9/4F
T: S Gandy
R: R J Bishop (56)
9/4F
5
1.7
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: D Schmitt (58.5)
20/1
4g Fighting Sun x Meritous (Danehill (USA))
6
1.8
100/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Ms D Parish (54)
100/1
3f Wordsmith x Gee Gees Dreamgirl (Atlantis Prince (GB))
7
2.3
25/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
25/1
4m Wordsmith x Perfectly Poised (More Than Ready (USA))
8
3.6
11/4
T: K P Hamilton
R: Peter Lui (53.5)
11/4
4m Mossman x Snow Festival (Street Sense (USA))
9
4.9
13/4
T: Rowan Hamer
R: D M Ganderton (56.5)
13/4
4m Unencumbered x Firhill (Marauding (NZ))
10
5.4
20/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: M Ulucinar (57)
20/1
Race 6 - Atkinson Electrical (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:21.76 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (59.5)
7/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Where's Paradise (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Touch Of Paradise,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/8F
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (60)
11/8F
4m Fighting Sun x Winay Wayna (Tough Speed (USA))
3
4.1
7/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Peter Lui (59.5)
7/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Princess Delight (Agnes World (USA))
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
4
4.3
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (60)
8/1
6g Al Maher x Cosmic Beam (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
4.4
15/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: B McCoull (58.5)
15/2
6m Rothesay x Umagold (Umatilla (NZ))
6
4.7
6/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (60)
6/1
5m Squamosa x Vivacious (West Quest (CAN))
7
5.2
10/1
T: S Gandy
R: Scarlet So (55.5)
10/1
5g Wordsmith x Pretty Jessica (Favorite Trick (USA))
8
15.5
150/1
T: V C Poke
R: Denicious Smith (54)
150/1
9g Easy Rocking x Cantantes (Just Awesome )
9
18.5
20/1
T: S L Davis
R: R J Bishop (57.5)
20/1
8m Churchill Downs x Pelota (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - Goodstone Group (Bm64) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.40 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/4F
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (60.5)
5/4F
7g Annenkov (IRE) x Powerful Princess (Taimazov (ARG))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
50/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (55.5)
50/1
6g Denman x Galileo's Choice (Galileo (IRE))
3
4.3
Voices (7)
8/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: B McCoull (58)
8/1
5m Needs Further x Come On Rory (Rory's Jester )
4
4.8
12/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: R J Bishop (59.5)
12/1
5g Pierro x Footprint (Redoute's Choice )
5
5.0
4/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Chris Graham (59.5)
4/1
6g Pins x Everyday (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
7.0
9/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Scarlet So (57)
9/1
7g West Quest (CAN) x Bumps In The Night (Grand Royale (USA))
7
7.2
5/1
T: J L Keys
R: C Newitt (58.5)
5/1
5g Needs Further x Starred (Redding (NZ))
8
9.5
9/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: D Schmitt (60)
9/1
6g Foxwedge x Te Akau Coup (NZ) (Thorn Park )
9
9.6
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Denicious Smith (54)
100/1
6m Host (CHI) x Bartonelle (Barton Gate )
Race 8 - Thai Imperial Latrobe (C1) (1650m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:42.85
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2
T: Liandra Gray
R: D Schmitt (58.5)
5/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (59)
15/1
6g West Quest (CAN) x Southern Storm (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.9
7/2
T: K and T Hanson
R: R J Bishop (57)
7/2
5m Needs Further x Shenzen Frenzy (Flying Spur )
4
2.4
5/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (59)
5/4F
5
2.6
12/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Scarlet So (54)
12/1
6m Elvstroem x Our Hollywood Miss (Woodman (USA))
6
6.1
8/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (59)
8/1
5g Wordsmith x Rhone Valley (Jeune (GB))
7
11.1
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Denicious Smith (59)
100/1
8
19.1
100/1
T: Ms S Berger
R: Peter Lui (52)
100/1
5m Desert King (IRE) x Lady Cleopatra (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))