DOOMBEN - Wednesday, December 20

Race 1 - Become A Member @ Brc Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.60 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (56.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Muscat, Never So Sirius, Taystar,
Lot 246 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
0.8
15/4
Ms L Garrett
G Colless (57.5)
15/4
3f Pierro (AUS) x Georgette Silk (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
1.6
Fatz (8)
30/1
R K Mahon
Hannah English (54.5)
30/1
4m Court Command (AUS) x Lyricalworks (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 298 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Robert Mahon
4
2.2
9/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57.5)
9/2
4m Choisir (AUS) x Mountain (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
2.5
11/2
M J Lakey
B N Stewart (59)
11/2
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ausvall (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.5
150/1
Chris Anderson
Jackson Murphy (55)
150/1
4m All American (AUS) x Miss Love (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
3.7
60/1
Bette Anne Harden
Adam Sewell (56)
60/1
4m Gio Ponti (USA) x Play Date (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
4.1
Cinzia (13)
40/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (54)
40/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Donya Nene (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
4.6
30/1
Chris Munce
R Wiggins (56.5)
30/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x She Goes To Rio (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
10
4.7
15/2
Desleigh Forster
James Orman (58.5)
15/2
4m Sebring (AUS) x Hurl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
4.9
25/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (56.5)
25/1
12
5.4
11/1
Jon Walk
A Spinks (57.5)
11/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Hidden Jewel (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Race 2 - Hamilton Hotel Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.34 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
Bruce Hill
M Cahill (55.5)
8/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Shobelle (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cobra Quick, You Did What,
Lot 20 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Bruce Hill
2
1.3
10/9
M J Dunn
J Byrne (57)
10/9
3g Domesday (AUS) x Ro's Purring (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 213 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.1
60/1
Matthew Dunn
M Hellyer (55.5)
60/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Samra (AUS) (Wily Trader (AUS))
Lot 833 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: John Collins
4
3.2
30/1
B W Brown
B E Grylls (54.5)
30/1
5g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Emmas Folly (AUS) (Twining (USA))
5
3.9
5/2
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (57.5)
5/2
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Hukba (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
6
4.7
9/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
B N Stewart (58)
9/1
7
5.1
50/1
B J Smith
Boris Thornton (55)
50/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Lindy Lets Go (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.6
Meaner (8)
20/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (56.5)
20/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Marina Lady (USA) (Riverman (USA))
9
8.6
150/1
Kenneth Deacon
Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
150/1
7g Get Square (AUS) x Chinese Wall (AUS) (Private Agenda (AUS))
10
9.6
25/1
Chris Munce
J Lloyd (56)
25/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Sandalwood (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
11
15.1
100/1
Mark Renehan
James Orman (56.5)
100/1
4g Publishing (AUS) x Blue Butterfly (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))
Race 3 - Mount Franklin (Bm65) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.88 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Cruze (2)
5/4
B J Lockwood
B Pengelly (58)
5/4
3g Pierro (AUS) x Alessandra (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Leuluai,
Lot 11 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Storm Creek
Lot 92 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Storm Creek Racing Gold Coast Qld
Buyer:
2
1.5
9/2
B J Dais
J Lloyd (56.5)
9/2
3g All American (AUS) x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 229 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Bryan Dais Racing
3
4.3
20/1
Ms H Page
Jackson Murphy (54.5)
20/1
Lot 103 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Francis Cook
4
6.0
Zukaz (1)
13/2
S W Kendrick
Adam Sewell (57)
13/2
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Zabeeler (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
6.3
12/1
S P Tregea
Emma Ljung (52)
12/1
6
7.0
20/1
K E Hansen
James Orman (56.5)
20/1
3g Instinction (AUS) x Remembering (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
7
15.0
11/1
Ms K Doughty
M McGillivray (56)
11/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Eminence Grise (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
8
18.0
Chappo (5)
9/1
C J Waller
M Cahill (57)
9/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Cherishing (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 4 - Sky Racing Hcp (C1) (1660m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.83 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (58.5)
13/8
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Chai (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magic Chai, Purreal, Rooibos Deluxe,
Lot 1993 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock
Lot 145 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $35,000
2
2.0
40/1
J W Zielke
R Plumb (58)
40/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Sigidas (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 256 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 89 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: John Zielke Racing
3
2.8
Iowa (5)
5/1
C J Waller
M Cahill (57)
5/1
3f All American (AUS) x Lahana (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 373 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Cook Bloodstock/Henderson Racing & Breeding
4
2.9
7/1
M J Dunn
J Byrne (55.5)
7/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Rare Diamond (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.1
25/1
B S Baldwin
R Wiggins (56)
25/1
6
5.3
9/2
B J Dais
J Lloyd (59)
9/2
7
5.5
Usena (8)
12/1
B S Baldwin
L R Dittman (56)
12/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Trina (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
8
5.7
16/1
Chris Pollard
M McGillivray (57.5)
16/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Saigon Lass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
6.5
9/1
M T Eggleston
J Woodhouse (54.5)
9/1
Race 5 - Girls Day Out (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.12 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
Michael Frappell
Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
6/1
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Make A Buck (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
Winning siblings: Buck Stops Here, Cairo,
2
0.1
12/1
K E Hansen
Michael Murphy (58)
12/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Saldiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 684 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Joe Ireland
3
0.9
3/1
Desleigh Forster
Boris Thornton (57.5)
3/1
Lot 743 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$46,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Washpool Thoroughbreds P/L
Lot 125 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Desleigh Forster
4
1.0
11/4
R L Heathcote
Zoe White (56)
11/4
5g Red Element (AUS) x Jomar Star (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
2.8
25/1
P P Jenkins
Ron Stewart (58.5)
25/1
6
2.9
7/2
G R Duncan
J Lloyd (58)
7/2
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Choose Wisely (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
7
5.6
16/1
David Fletcher
M Shimodaira (55)
16/1
8
7.4
Oh Boy (10)
15/1
B S Baldwin
James Orman (55.5)
15/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Oh Susie Darlin' (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
9
7.5
25/1
M T Eggleston
J Woodhouse (56.5)
25/1
8g More Than Ready (USA) x Love And Money (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 6 - Novotel Brisbane Airport-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.39 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
D J Hansen
Jackson Murphy (56.5)
20/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Redoutebelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: All Paid Up, Contemplate, Dependable, I Do,
2
0.2
16/1
S W Kendrick
Boris Thornton (57.5)
16/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Patronage (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 343 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$38,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing
3
0.6
8/15
S P Tregea
Emma Ljung (59.5)
8/15
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Kimash (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
4
0.8
20/1
R L Heathcote
James Orman (56)
20/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Zarsho (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
5
2.0
20/1
Georgina Bourke
M Hellyer (58.5)
20/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Wild Goose (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
6
3.3
13/2
Tom Bourke
Zoe White (55)
13/2
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Lady Supreme (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
7
4.8
12/1
Marcus Wilson
J Lloyd (56.5)
12/1
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Brilliant Facets (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.2
25/1
Julie Hodder
M McGillivray (56)
25/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Patasi (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
5.9
20/1
A J Edmonds
J P Morris (58)
20/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Cellini (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 7 - Ascot Green Hcp (C4) (1660m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.79 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (55)
5/1
Winning siblings: Ivy's Court,
Lot 1532 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $40,000
2
0.2
11/2
G R Duncan
M McGillivray (58.5)
11/2
7g Rock Hard Ten (USA) x To The Brim (CAN) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
3
0.4
20/1
J P Wallace
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
20/1
6g Rock Of Cashel (IRE) x Brief Me (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
4
0.7
7/2
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (53.5)
7/2
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Elsa (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
5
1.4
20/1
R L Heathcote
M Hellyer (55.5)
20/1
6g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Widgee (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
1.9
5/2
M J Dunn
D J Browne (57.5)
5/2
5g Golden Snake (USA) x Markinminne (AUS) (Brave Hawk (AUS))
7
3.2
11/1
Ms H Page
Adam Sewell (54.5)
11/1
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Which Vault (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
8
4.9
13/2
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
J Lloyd (54.5)
13/2
5m Sebring (AUS) x Snowfall (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
9
10.7
100/1
S B Laming
M Shimodaira (51)
100/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Really Dutch (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 8 - Www.Brc.Com.Au (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.56 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (57.5)
6/1
Lot 312 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Travis Schultz
2
1.3
3/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (58.5)
3/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Private Steer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 117 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 230,000 / Reserve $ 240,000
3
1.5
13/4
R L Heathcote
J Byrne (57.5)
13/4
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Butterfield (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 644 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.7
Boiling (10)
13/2
Dale Murray
Ms R Williams (56.5)
13/2
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Bubbled (AUS) (Markane (AUS))
5
2.2
11/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (57)
11/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Nessun Dorma (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
3.5
20/1
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (56)
20/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Sleeplessinseattle (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
7
4.2
30/1
Liam Munro
A Spinks (57.5)
30/1
6m Falvelon (AUS) x Seventh Heaven (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
6.2
80/1
Chris Anderson
Jackson Murphy (55.5)
80/1
5m Pendragon (NZ) x Garryurra (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
9
7.0
30/1
Jon Walk
D J Browne (58.5)
30/1
10
99.9
9/2
S W Kendrick
Boris Thornton (57)
9/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Watch My Lips (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 9 - Gallopers Sports Club Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.92 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
Lot 321 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
2
2.0
14/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
B N Stewart (58.5)
14/1
3
3.8
12/1
K M Schweida
L R Dittman (58.5)
12/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Fluffy Duck (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 12 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: K Schweida
4
3.9
8/1
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (58)
8/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Classic Quest (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
5
5.2
40/1
G K Taylor
M Cahill (54)
40/1
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Zella (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
6
6.4
25/1
B C Baker
N Tomizawa (59)
25/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Katuki (AUS) (Native Kingdom (AUS))
7
7.2
16/1
Tony Haydon
J Byrne (56)
16/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Tulssami (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
7.9
40/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (58)
40/1
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Laissez Faire (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
9.2
200/1
Mark Renehan
Jackson Murphy (51)
200/1
6m Real Saga (AUS) x Thirtysixred (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
10
10.4
7/2
R L Heathcote
Ms R Ride (54)
7/2
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Queenie (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
11
12.9
Fanx (6)
60/1
Marcus Wilson
R Plumb (58)
60/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Roman Match (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))