Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, March 6

Race 1 - Blokes Day Out Raceday Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.92 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Music (5)
9/4F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: J Lloyd (56)
9/4F
4m Delago Deluxe x Hot Show (Snitzel )
Winning siblings: Big Day Out, Hindley Street, River Fire,
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
5/2
T: N I Owen
R: Michael Murphy (57)
5/2
5g Tickets x Glamorous Life (Red Ransom (USA))
3
1.0
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (58)
5/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Gaelic Princess (King Of Kings (IRE))
4
1.2
9/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
9/4F
3f Written Tycoon x Verkko (Flying Spur )
5
3.5
16/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (57)
16/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cascade Emerald (Hurricane Sky )
6
5.5
Stamen (7)
30/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55.5)
30/1
7
6.0
40/1
T: Brett Sturgess
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
40/1
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Plate (1640m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.43 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
T: John Holcombe
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
5/2
3g Drumbeats x Ipso Facto Selecto (Kenfair (NZ))
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
7/4F
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Outof The Question (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.4
13/2
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (56.5)
13/2
4
2.6
10/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
10/1
5
3.6
15/2
T: Daniel Nickson
R: James Orman (56.5)
15/2
3g Reset x Ms Guacamolee (USA) (El Corredor (USA))
6
5.1
30/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
30/1
4m Rebel Raider x Gothic Marian (Way Of Light (USA))
7
5.3
5/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
5/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Peggy Fue (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Brc Memberships (Bm65) (1640m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.62 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: Debra Corbett
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
11/1
2
0.3
Sornja (2)
7/4F
T: S B Lee
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
7/4F
3
1.3
7/4
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
7/4
4m Dane Shadow x Ruffino (Bianconi (USA))
4
2.5
9/2
T: B and D Guy
R: R Fradd (56.5)
9/2
5g Sidereus x Jacqui Em (Piccolo (GB))
5
4.0
15/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
15/1
4m Al Samer x Jess Sar Belle (Brahms (USA))
6
4.3
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
12/1
7
8.1
30/1
T: B J Dais
R: Jordan Grob (55)
30/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Blue Sea (Sea Road )
8
9.1
20/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: P Romeo (54)
20/1
6g Daichi No x Flute Fairy (Piccolo (GB))
Race 4 - Tab (Bm85) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.28 (33.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/5F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Lloyd (54)
4/5F
6g Magnus x Jacara (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Marthick,
2
2.0
13/2
T: T J Sears
R: Ron Stewart (54)
13/2
4g Red Dazzler x More Than Sharp (More Than Ready (USA))
3
3.3
13/4
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
13/4
7g Mutawaajid x Boom Boom Baby (True Hero (USA))
4
4.0
5/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Cahill (56)
5/1
4g Hidden Dragon x Electric Lass (Twining (USA))
5
6.7
Mana (4)
20/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
20/1
7g Conatus x Green Jade (Jade Robbery (USA))
6
7.5
30/1
T: H C Forster
R: R Fradd (57.5)
30/1
8g Tycoon Ruler x Precious Verse (Yeats (USA))
Race 5 - The Racing Museum Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.39 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: R Fradd (57)
7/4F
2
0.1
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57)
3/1
3g Sebring x Foible (Octagonal (NZ))
3
3.4
30/1
T: Ms T Green
R: G Colless (57)
30/1
3g Mahisara x Court Short (Court Command )
4
3.8
11/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (57)
11/1
3g Instinction x Remembering (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
5
4.0
40/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
40/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Umagal (Galileo (IRE))
6
4.2
3/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
3/1
3g All Too Hard x Airlie (Zabeel (NZ))
7
5.0
25/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (52.5)
25/1
3f Harbour Watch (IRE) x Singing Adelaide (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.0
6/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Daniel Griffin (55)
6/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Red Kate (Red Dazzler )
Race 6 - Paddyfest 2019 Hcp (C2) (2040m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.27 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: James Orman (56)
7/4F
5g Show A Heart x Pachanga (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Black Champagne,
2
1.3
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
60/1
4m Sebring x Fiery Sunset (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
2.1
9/2
T: B Robinson
R: Corey Bayliss (51)
9/2
4g Reset x Alicia Rose (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
2.2
16/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Clayton Gallagher (53.5)
16/1
4g Bradbury's Luck x Faisande (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
2.4
11/1
T: T J Hurley
R: M McGillivray (55)
11/1
3g Manhattan Rain x Macedon Lady (Filante (NZ))
6
3.6
8/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Baylee Nothdurft (52.5)
8/1
4m Sebring x De Sweet Soca Song (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.1
10/1
T: B J Squair
R: J L Taylor (54)
10/1
4m Toorak Toff x Comedy On The Run (Flying Spur )
8
4.2
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Lloyd (59)
7/1
4g Captain Sonador x Luna Pride (Lion Hunter )
9
4.6
15/2
T: Ms K Loy
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
15/2
6m Stravinsky (USA) x Shall We Dance (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
10
5.4
20/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
20/1
11
8.1
100/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
8g Get Square x Chinese Wall (Private Agenda )
Race 7 - Weddings At Brc Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.32 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (57.5)
13/8F
4m Sebring x Fidelias Dance (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beat Street, Mysonharry, Wah Tootsie,
2
0.1
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (58)
5/1
3
0.4
20/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: James Orman (57.5)
20/1
4g Love Conquers All x Romantic Note (Victory Note (USA))
4
0.7
2/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
2/1
4m Love Conquers All x Mustique (Danehill (USA))
5
0.8
25/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
25/1
4g Savabeel x Anahita (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
0.9
15/4
T: T J Sears
R: Ron Stewart (57)
15/4
3c All Too Hard x Perfect Stranger (Red Ransom (USA))
7
5.4
Hutcho (10)
80/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
80/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Kylie (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
6.6
80/1
T: R L Lyford
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
80/1
6g Onemorenomore x Volted In (Rory's Jester )
Race 8 - Sky Thoroughbred Central-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.74 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
5/2F
2
0.8
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
3/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Kiss Me Katy (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
3
1.6
Veranes (11)
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
15/4
3f Not A Single Doubt x Kalika (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
4
3.5
40/1
T: L G Ross
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
40/1
4m Red Element x Priscilla (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
5.5
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56.5)
16/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Starwish (Redoute's Choice )
6
5.6
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (58)
10/1
5g Stryker x Free City (NZ) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
5.7
7/1
T: J E McConachy
R: Corey Bayliss (57.5)
7/1
4g Bradbury's Luck x Lana Belle (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
7.4
20/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
20/1
4g Set Alight (USA) x Girly Moment (Barely A Moment )
9
7.9
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (56.5)
8/1
3g Smart Missile x Celestial Babe (Galileo (IRE))
10
12.4
Miocic (7)
60/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
60/1
3g Fighting Sun x Lajourn (Good Journey (USA))