FANNIE BAY - Friday, November 11

Race 1 - Exercise Present Gallop Hcp-64 (1300m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.50
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
Woogie (4)
13/8
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (58)
13/8
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Basic Instinct (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Lot 635 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 37,500 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
1.3
Edit (6)
40/1
Carl Spry
C Spry (57)
40/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Blue Orchid (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
3
2.6
4/1
D Leech
S Ridler (60.5)
4/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Belcentra (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
3.4
14/1
Chris Pollard
Ms M Tyndall (59)
14/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Thanks A Bundle (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
3.6
6/4
Garry Lefoe
R Vigar (59)
6/4
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Ambolene (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
6.6
30/1
Ms M Boothby
Ms F Bergstrand (56)
30/1
6g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Aflica (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
7
7.9
25/1
A Trengrove
B Huppatz (56)
25/1
8
9.9
14/1
Garry Lefoe
K Gladwin (57.5)
14/1
9g Dangerous (AUS) x With Grace (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
9
15.2
80/1
Philip Cole
Kate Brooks (54.5)
80/1
7m Shinzig (AUS) x Cantrip (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 2 - No Gainz Boo-Urns (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.60
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/4
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (61.5)
5/4
6g Danerich (AUS) x Joontoo Gemini (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Havana Heat,
Lot 8 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Redgum Racing
2
4.8
15/8
Ms K Petrick
Ms F Bergstrand (57.5)
15/8
3
7.3
Cestos (6)
9/1
Garry Lefoe
R Vigar (55)
9/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Cincture (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
8.3
5/1
D G Bates
Ms S Altieri (55.5)
5/1
5
9.3
66/1
David Waters
B Huppatz (55)
66/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Dancer Doll (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
14.6
5/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (57)
5/1
6g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Noire Dejour (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 3 - Whips Out For Harambe Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.10
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
11/1
Philip Cole
K Gladwin (56)
11/1
6m Husson Lightning (AUS) x Screech (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Comtesse La Gran, Cone Bay,
2
3.5
12/1
Leah Walling-Denton
C Spry (60)
12/1
Lot 272 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: K Papanicolaou
3
4.5
8/1
Ms M Boothby
R Vigar (55.5)
8/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Pelota (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
4.8
Clair (12)
9/1
Chris Pollard
B Huppatz (55)
9/1
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Gold Beauty (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
5.8
5/1
Jason Manning
Ms V Arnott (59)
5/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Chokkie (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
6
6.2
9/1
A Trengrove
Ms F Bergstrand (59)
9/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Ugly Juggly (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
7.5
4/1
G Clarke
R Oakford (58.5)
4/1
4g Reaan (AUS) x Jalsah (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
8.8
11/4
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (59.5)
11/4
5g Mossman (AUS) x Basamaat (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
8.9
12/1
Chris Pollard
Ms M Tyndall (60)
12/1
5g King Cugat (USA) x We're Due (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
10
9.1
30/1
Philip Cole
Kate Brooks (54.5)
30/1
5g Danasinga (AUS) x Never Guilty (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
11
9.9
14/1
Carl Spry
S Ridler (59)
14/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Northpoint (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
12
10.4
15/1
Bob Richard
Ms S Altieri (59)
15/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Carnegie Gold (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 4 - Compulsory Fun Hcp (Cl B) (1100m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.57
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
1/1
Ms K Petrick
Ms F Bergstrand (59.5)
1/1
4g Krupt (AUS) x Mamma Lamia (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Winning siblings: Rite Of Honour, Trela Bay,
2
0.8
9/2
Ms K Petrick
R Vigar (59)
9/2
Lot 351 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Ruane, Menangle
Buyer: G Ryan
3
3.8
6/1
Chris Pollard
Ms M Tyndall (57)
6/1
4g Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Katella Bubbles (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
4
5.1
40/1
S A Clarke
Ms S Altieri (55)
40/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Mi Senorita (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
5
5.6
13/2
Ms K Petrick
Brendon Davis (55)
13/2
6
6.1
9/2
Chris Pollard
B Huppatz (56)
9/2
4m Magnus (AUS) x Nomorewastedeffort (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
7.6
9/1
Philip Cole
K Gladwin (57)
9/1
6g Guillotine (NZ) x Flood (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - 1csr Cos Cup (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.15
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
7/2
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (59)
7/2
5g Big Brown (USA) x Talons Shown (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Double Eagle, Queen Isla,
Lot 290 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: PAYNE RACING PTY LTD
2
5.8
7/2
D Leech
S Ridler (58.5)
7/2
Lot 220 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$7,500
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd ATF Harvey 2007 Option Trust Sydney NSW
Buyer: Dick Leech
Lot 75 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
6.8
13/4
Ms K Petrick
Ms F Bergstrand (55.5)
13/4
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Wandane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 766 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
4
7.6
Faraja (5)
6/1
Carl Spry
C Spry (58.5)
6/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
8.0
9/1
Chris Pollard
Ms M Tyndall (56.5)
9/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Habebai (AUS) (Dubai Creek (AUS))
6
11.5
6/1
Philip Cole
Kate Brooks (57)
6/1
6g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Purple Elm (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
7
12.8
25/1
Leah Walling-Denton
R Vigar (55.5)
25/1
6g Botswana (AUS) x Written Decision (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
13.3
Royals (3)
8/1
Patrick Johnston
K Gladwin (59)
8/1
9g Catbird (AUS) x Sweet Humam (AUS) (Humam (IRE))
9
14.3
25/1
Carl Spry
Ms V Arnott (55.5)
25/1
5g Haatef (USA) x Kris Spring (GB) (Kris S. (USA))
10
14.4
Iwauna (7)
10/1
Peter Stennett
Ms S Altieri (55.5)
10/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Klamath Falls (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
11
19.9
60/1
Chris Pollard
B Huppatz (55)
60/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Just Say Yes (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))