Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, October 20

Race 1 - Hutchinson Builders Hcp (64) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.14 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
6/1
T: Peter Stennett
R: Ms M Hagley (57)
6/1
Winning siblings: Buhn Lert, Renown Lady,
2
0.2
11/8F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58)
11/8F
5m Northern Meteor x One Sweet Day (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
3.7
9/2
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (56.5)
9/2
4
5.0
Rosti (6)
20/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (58)
20/1
5g Snitzel x Crevice (USA) (Gulch (USA))
5
7.5
Murphy (4)
13/2
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (58.5)
13/2
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Bossinova (Perugino (USA))
6
8.5
12/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (57.5)
12/1
7
11.7
Emjye (1)
14/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Crich (60)
14/1
7g Reset x Inski Outski (Danehill (USA))
8
11.9
Howdee (2)
6/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (60)
6/1
7g Exceed And Excel x Lanadee (Snaadee (USA))
9
15.7
12/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (59.5)
12/1
7g Flying Spur x Great Meadows (Singspiel (IRE))
Race 2 - Coolalinga Community Bank (70) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.37 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
4/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (58.5)
4/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Shanais (Air De France (USA))
Winning siblings: Air Hostess, Toja Star,
2
5.3
5/2
T: Peter Stennett
R: P Denton (59)
5/2
3
8.3
9/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (56)
9/1
8g Blevic x Ma' Haba (Market Force )
4
11.3
40/1
T: Philip Cole
R: R Oakford (59)
40/1
8g Kheleyf (USA) x Cosmic Express (Success Express (USA))
5
12.5
9/4F
T: G Clarke
R: C Spry (61)
9/4F
5g Equiano (FR) x Lanesborough (Redoute's Choice )
6
15.8
7/1
T: Angela Forster
R: W R Davis (60)
7/1
6g Star Witness x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
16.3
5/1
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (60)
5/1
8
18.0
30/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: P Crich (59)
30/1
9g Exceed And Excel x Patpong (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - Darwin Motor Group (Bm54) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.72 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/2
T: Carl Spry
R: K Gladwin (58)
13/2
4g Equiano (FR) x Flying Spice (Flying Spur )
2
1.3
15/2
T: Leah Walling-Denton
R: Brendon Davis (58)
15/2
6g Duporth x Rich Hussy (Hussonet (USA))
3
1.5
2/1F
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (61)
2/1F
4g Dane Shadow x Backwhereibelong (Belong To Me (USA))
4
2.0
15/2
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (59)
15/2
6m Foreplay x Aunty Betty (Encounter )
5
6.5
3/1
T: G Clarke
R: Ms M Hagley (62)
3/1
6
12.5
20/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: P Crich (55)
20/1
6m Stryker x Keep It Dark (Agnes World (USA))
7
13.7
Perdu (2)
15/4
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (61.5)
15/4
6g Time Thief x Paris Chic (Xaar (GB))
Race 4 - Ella Bache Fannie Bay Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.93 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
20/1
T: S A Clarke
R: P Crich (55.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: California, Make Mine Magnus,
2
5.0
5/4F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58)
5/4F
3g Ilovethiscity x Feesforus (Legal Opinion )
3
6.5
She Ra (1)
11/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (61)
11/1
5m Stryker x Oriental Queen (New Regent (CAN))
4
8.0
20/1
T: Philip Cole
R: R Oakford (58.5)
20/1
5
8.2
6/4
T: Angela Forster
R: C Spry (57.5)
6/4
4g Manhattan Rain x Arctic Light (More Than Ready (USA))
6
10.2
9/2
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (57.5)
9/2
4m Duporth x Nurmaah (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Cancer Council Nt Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.32 (38.18)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (56.5)
7/2
7g Bianconi (USA) x Preoccupied (Octagonal (NZ))
2
4.3
13/4
T: G Clarke
R: R Oakford (59)
13/4
5g Hard Spun (USA) x The Fairest (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
4.8
20/1
T: Philip Cole
R: K Gladwin (57)
20/1
5g Stryker x Great Act (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
4
6.0
16/1
T: Philip Cole
R: B Huppatz (58)
16/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Rivkin's Reserve (Secret Savings (USA))
5
6.5
3/1F
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (58.5)
3/1F
4g Helmet x Parriwi (Mossman )
6
16.3
8/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Ms M Hagley (59)
8/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Croatian Storm (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
17.3
7/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: P Denton (58)
7/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Royal Isolt (Royal Academy (USA))
8
18.3
16/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (56.5)
16/1
5g Dane Shadow x Parriwi (Mossman )
9
20.8
25/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Crich (55)
25/1
6g Passenger x Dreamburg (Johannesburg (USA))
10
36.8
Plenary (10)
11/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (56.5)
11/1
4m Stratum x Star Salute (General Nediym )