Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Saturday, November 23

Race 1 - Sign City Hcp (64) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.94 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/4F
T: Patrick Johnston
R: R Vigar (59)
5/4F
6g Master Of Design x Gold Delta (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Gold Fields, Gold For Kev, Rakitiki,
2
1.5
8/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (58.5)
8/1
6g Jet Spur x Magooey (Hidden Dragon )
3
2.8
4/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (58)
4/1
5g Dane Shadow x Backwhereibelong (Belong To Me (USA))
4
6.0
13/4
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (60)
13/4
6g Hard Spun (USA) x The Fairest (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
10.8
10/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55.5)
10/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Gail (Bianconi (USA))
6
12.0
15/2
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (59)
15/2
7g Exceedingly Good x Mused (NZ) (Centaine )
Race 2 - Laksa Bowl (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.15 (38.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (57)
2/1
7g Wanted x Zolletta (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Allageri, Nicodame, Unbelievable Buy,
2
0.3
7/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
7/1
6g Shaft x Kassala (Royal Joker )
3
3.3
10/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Matthew Palmer (59.5)
10/1
9g Encosta De Lago x Suppose (USA) (Danehill (USA))
4
7.0
Java (2)
8/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (61)
8/1
8g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
11.0
7/4F
T: G Clarke
R: B Huppatz (62)
7/4F
6
13.6
15/4
T: G Clarke
R: P Denton (55)
15/4
7m Hard Spun (USA) x Expediency (Success Express (USA))
Race 3 - Seven Darwin Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.81 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (56.5)
13/2
4g Smart Missile x Gentle Spirit (Break The Vault )
Winning siblings: Mungara, Nicci's Spirit,
2
0.5
4/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: R Vigar (55.5)
4/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Jetta (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
3.5
50/1
T: Felicia Bergstrand
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55.5)
50/1
4
6.5
6/4F
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (59)
6/4F
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sibylline (Chief's Crown (USA))
5
6.8
15/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (58)
15/1
5g Stryker x Actrice (Elvstroem )
6
8.5
7/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (58)
7/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Laynlow (Redoute's Choice )
7
8.8
5/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
5/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Veneers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
9.5
20/1
T: David Waters
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
20/1
5g Host (CHI) x Quick Retort (Elvstroem )
9
13.5
11/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (57.5)
11/1
4g Helmet x Marvellous Miss (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.19 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2F
T: Carl Spry
R: Matthew Palmer (58.5)
7/2F
5g Equiano (FR) x Flying Spice (Flying Spur )
2
0.3
9/2
T: Ms K Petrick
R: R Vigar (59)
9/2
4g Helmet x Purity (Ferocity )
3
0.4
10/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (57.5)
10/1
5g Red Element x In My Sights (Lion Hunter )
4
1.7
10/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (55)
10/1
7g Strategic x Jeunabaa (Jeune (GB))
5
2.4
9/1
T: Angela Forster
R: K Gladwin (57)
9/1
7m Tickets x French Move (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
2.7
4/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (58.5)
4/1
4g Written Tycoon x Awesome Image (Southern Image (USA))
7
2.9
20/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: B Huppatz (58.5)
20/1
4g Shamus Award x Royal Purler (Hector Protector (USA))
8
6.9
9/2
T: Felicia Bergstrand
R: Ms F Bergstrand (56.5)
9/2
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Concentration (Intergaze )
9
7.0
6/1
T: Tom Harrower
R: Ms V Arnott (55.5)
6/1
5g Host (CHI) x Smytzer's Magic (Monde Bleu (GB))