GAWLER - Wednesday, September 4

Race 1 - Adelaide Plains Bloodstock Mdn (1722m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:49.63 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
45/10
Grant Young
Todd Pannell (56)
45/10
Winning siblings: Exalted Jenni, Exalted Ruth, Kranji Gold,
2
0.8
6/1
G L Lesnikowski
J Holder (56)
6/1
3
0.9
20/1
Steven Schrader
Jake Toeroek (56)
20/1
5m Good Journey (USA) x Barabba Star (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
4
3.3
Vosota (2)
7/1
John Hyam
Raquel Clark (58)
7/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Miss Gai Flyer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
5.0
40/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (56)
40/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Ella Cinders (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
5.4
8/11
Luke O'Connor
Jerry Chau (53)
8/11
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Wendy Ellen (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
69.0
10/1
J & K Frew
Eran Boyd (58)
10/1
4g Americain (USA) x Lavenham (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 2 - Gawler Cup Twilight 25/10-Bm56 (1722m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:55.23 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
Lot 7 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Jackmart Park Scone NSW
Buyer: Embrook Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Lot 10 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Embrook Stables Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $45000
2
0.5
7/1
Travis Doudle
Ronan Short (70)
7/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Alma Star (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 166 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Next Level Bloodstock/Malua Stayers Fund
3
1.8
45/10
Kirsten Mooney
S Jackson (69.5)
45/10
9g Planchet (AUS) x Heroic Dance (AUS) (Roi Danzig (USA))
4
1.9
35/10
P Huserot
W Gordon (74)
35/10
6g Foxwedge (AUS) x Dual Diamond (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.0
45/10
Ms G Henderson
Liam Gilligan (68.5)
45/10
6
2.9
12/1
J Dunn
D Horner Jnr (68)
12/1
7m Rothesay (AUS) x Paris Return (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
7
3.4
35/10
P Huserot
R Cully (70)
35/10
9g Nadeem (AUS) x Sparkling Bounty (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
Race 3 - Coopers Xpa Hwt (Bm65) (2122m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:19.65 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
D E Magro
D Horner Jnr (69)
9/10
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Wisteria Island (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
0.4
Sagaab (4)
5/1
Travis Doudle
Lee Horner (67.5)
5/1
7g Desert King (IRE) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
3
2.2
3/1
Grant Young
Liam Gilligan (74)
3/1
6g Skilled (AUS) x Exalted Beauty (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
4
3.0
10/1
Grant Young
T Ryan (65)
10/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Don't Blink (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.5
10/1
J Dunn
S Jackson (68)
10/1
7g Widden Valley (AUS) x Rimmel (AUS) (Big Tram (NZ))
6
7.7
14/1
Grant Young
Ronan Short (65)
14/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Lady Fashion (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Holdfast Insurance Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.54 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
18/10
P Stokes
Gary Lo (54)
18/10
2
1.3
32/10
Grant Young
Todd Pannell (56)
32/10
4m Ambidexter (AUS) x Exalted Halo (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
1.7
20/1
D W O'Leary
Ms K Bishop (58)
20/1
4g Shinzig (AUS) x Silver Raven (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
4
2.7
55/10
Alex Stra
R J Hurdle (58)
55/10
5
3.7
9/1
G D Searle
Jake Toeroek (58)
9/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Hollywell (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
6
5.4
55/10
John Hyam
Raquel Clark (56)
55/10
7
6.4
30/1
Jon O'Connor
J Holder (58)
30/1
4g Instinction (AUS) x Curtail (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
8
11.6
15/1
Chris Bieg
Teagan Voorham (56.5)
15/1
4g Barbados (AUS) x Silver Sun (AUS) (Urgent Request (IRE))
9
12.7
16/1
G L Lesnikowski
Sairyn Fawke (56)
16/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Mountcat (USA) (Mountain Cat (USA))
10
21.3
100/1
Cody Reardon
Lachlan Neindorf (54)
100/1
11
21.9
60/1
W F Francis & G Kent
P Gatt (54.5)
60/1
Race 5 - Life Member T. Lewis Mem. (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.31 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
28/10
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Jerry Chau (55.5)
28/10
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Miss Satchmo (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Wasabi Bob,
2
0.1
Rushwa (9)
10/1
Ryan Balfour
J Potter (54)
10/1
5g Krupt (AUS) x Jayjaye (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Lot 225 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: R Balfour
Lot 396 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud Denman NSW
Buyer:
3
0.6
45/10
D Clarken & O Macgillivray
Eran Boyd (57.5)
45/10
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Big Buttons (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 26 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Angus River Contractors Pty Ltd
4
0.9
55/10
David Tootell
R J Hurdle (56.5)
55/10
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Soaring Colours (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
2.3
11/1
Ms H Lehmann
Raquel Clark (54)
11/1
5m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Dinky (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
6
2.4
15/2
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (54)
15/2
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Doubtful Diva (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
7
5.4
15/1
Ms S Kotz
Kayla Crowther (59)
15/1
8
5.5
45/10
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (55)
45/10
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Balmodena (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
9
10.0
16/1
Michael Hickmott
Anna Jordsjo (57)
16/1
5m Your Song (AUS) x Celebrity Rose (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
12.2
50/1
Luke O'Connor
Teagan Voorham (53.5)
50/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Coming Up Roses (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
11
15.5
100/1
T B Simounds
P Gatt (54.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Atkins Photography (Bm60) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:33.59 (37.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (55)
10/1
2
0.5
32/10
R F Moore
J Holder (59)
32/10
7g Rothesay (AUS) x Blevola Miss (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Lot 39 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Ricky Moore
3
1.5
20/1
P Huserot
J Potter (58.5)
20/1
6m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Banditti (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
2.8
6/1
R & C Jolly
P Gatt (54.5)
6/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Angel Of Hope (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
3.4
9/1
Ryan Balfour
Gary Lo (54.5)
9/1
6
7.4
9/1
Ms S Nolan
Todd Pannell (58)
9/1
9g Dubleo (USA) x Pocket Fortyniner (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
7
7.9
50/1
G P Moody
Ms C Lions (60)
50/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Recently (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
9.1
15/2
Chris Bieg
Teagan Voorham (56.5)
15/2
5m Duporth (AUS) x Klatch (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
9.2
6/1
Michael Hickmott
Anna Jordsjo (55)
6/1
5g All American (AUS) x Illusionary (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
20.2
35/10
Grant Young
Raquel Clark (60)
35/10
5g Magnus (AUS) x Graceland (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Race 7 - Cornerstone Stud (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.13 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
0
0.0
5/1
G D Searle
Teagan Voorham (58.5)
5/1
5g Typhon (AUS) x Lynvan Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
1
55/10
Ryan Balfour
S Price (58)
55/10
5m Barbados (AUS) x Star Contessa (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 301 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $20000
2
0.1
55/10
P F Blanch
P Gatt (56.5)
55/10
5g Scaredee Cat (NZ) x Gaiety (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 380 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Glen Haven Stud Birdwood SA
Buyer: Peter Blanch
3
0.4
55/10
Ms E Hubbard
Todd Pannell (57)
55/10
4
2.5
7/1
D E Magro
J Holder (56.5)
7/1
6m Face Value (AUS) x Arctic Cash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
5
2.7
9/1
Grant Young
J Potter (55)
9/1
8m Stratum (AUS) x Exalted Madam (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
6
3.3
12/1
J & K Frew
Sophie Logan (54)
12/1
5g Barbados (AUS) x Scotch 'n' Ice (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
7
6.1
11/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
11/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Flag Of Pride (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
8
9.8
20/1
Grant Young
Jerry Chau (57.5)
20/1
9
12.3
20/1
G D Fryer
W Lau (52)
20/1
9m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Koria Girl (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
10
12.4
8/1
Chris Bieg
Lachlan Neindorf (59)
8/1
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Royal Tango (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))