Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Foraoise
(AUS) 2012
Profile
11g Widden Valley x Rimmel (Big Tram (NZ))
Foaled October 11, 2012
Career:
115 starts, 12 - 7 - 10 $243,562
Trainer:
J Dunn & K Bishop, Oakbank
Ownership:
J Dunn, C O'Sullivan & A Claire
Foraoise is a 11 year old gelding by Widden Valley out of the Big Tram mare, Rimmel.
Last start was 7th at Port Lincoln on January 10, 2024 in the Boston Bay Winery (Bm78) over 1960 metres.
Race Record
11yo
10Jan24
7th
Port Lincoln
Boston Bay Winery (Bm78)
1960m
Good(4) Alice Lindsay (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Mount Madeira
(12.3L)
11yo
1Jan24
9th
Murray Bridge Gh
Thomas Farms Hcp (56)
1800m
Good(4) P N Wong (52) 20/1 - 1st:
Mr Coyne
(9.4L)
11yo
22Dec23
9th
Oakbank
Coopers Brewery Hcp (56)
1900m
Good(4) Ms S Metcalfe (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Alpine Beau
(5.6L)
11yo
26Nov23
3rd
Port Lincoln
Peter Johnson Memorial (Bm66)
1750m
Good(4) Alana Livesey (52.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Fearless Al
(0.7L)
11yo
19Nov23
6th
Strathalbyn
North East Auto Wholesale Hcp (56)
1600m
Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Gogolf Guru
(9.8L)
11yo
9Nov23
8th
Gawler
Contract Engineering (Bm58)
1700m
Good(4) Rochelle Milnes (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Covered Call
(7.7L)
11yo
1Nov23
8th
Strathalbyn
Chalk Hill Viticulture (Bm58)
1600m
Good(4) Rochelle Milnes (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Bit Of A Rebel
(3.7L)
11yo
15Oct23
11th
Port Lincoln
Eyre Car Centre Hcp (54)
1350m
Good(4) P N Wong (55.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Flittell
(9L)
11yo
21Sep23
7th
Strathalbyn
Barrier Trial
1200m
Good(4) Chad Lee () - 1st:
Pointless Praise
(8.9L)
10yo
28Jun23
11th
Balaklava
Agfert (Bm62)
1600m
Soft(6) Alana Livesey (53) 100/1 - 1st:
Pocket Raider
(6L)
10yo
14Jun23
13th
Balaklava
Phyllis O'Dea Memorial (Bm56)
1612m
Soft(5) Ben Price (58) 60/1 - 1st:
Lord George
(14.9L)
10yo
7Jun23
10th
Gawler
Commercial Hospitality (Bm58)
1506m
Heavy(8) Anna Jordsjo (58.5) 66/1 - 1st:
Victory Bandit
(9L)
10yo
29May23
2nd
Murray Bridge Gh
Barrier Trial
1200m
Soft(6) Rochelle Milnes () - 1st:
Rapid Ride
(5.3L)
10yo
3Mar23
6th
Port Lincoln
Open Eyre Events Hcp (58)
1750m
Good(4) Alana Livesey (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
House Spouse
(4.5L)
10yo
19Feb23
6th
Port Lincoln
McDonald's Peninsula Cup
1750m
Good(4) Stacey Callow (52) 60/1 - 1st:
Midnight Brawler
(8.1L)
10yo
3Feb23
6th
Port Lincoln
Ep Seafoods (Bm80)
1750m
Good(4) Ben Price (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Midnight Brawler
(8.8L)
10yo
21Jan23
10th
Gawler
Contract Engineering (Rs0mw)
1500m
Good(4) Alana Livesey (51.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Tanaawol
(11.6L)
10yo
16Jan23
6th
Strathalbyn
Barrier Trial
1200m
Good(4) Caitlin Tootell () - 1st:
Caliburn
(14.1L)
10yo
9Dec22
8th
Port Lincoln
K&K Cooling (Bm68)
1750m
Good(4) Ben Price (57) 9/1 - 1st:
Shinseki
(7.4L)
10yo
25Nov22
5th
Port Lincoln
Schweppes (Bm76)
1750m
Good(4) Alana Livesey (54.5) 22/10 - 1st:
Ahso
(5L)
10yo
11Nov22
1st
Port Lincoln
Lincoln Estate (Bm66)
1750m
Good(4) Alana Livesey (54.5) 8/1 - 2nd:
Shinseki
(2L)
10yo
2Nov22
1st
Port Lincoln
Eyre Peninsula Seafoods (Bm72)
1750m
Soft(5) Alana Livesey (52.5) 55/10 - 2nd:
Allusion
(0.8L)
10yo
26Oct22
9th
Strathalbyn
Fox Creek Wines (Bm56)
1350m
Soft(7) J Benbow (60) 40/1 - 1st:
Good Approach
(9.6L)
10yo
17Oct22
4th
Murray Bridge Gh
Barrier Trial
1200m
Good(4) Rochelle Milnes () - 1st:
Aesthete
(2.2L)
10yo
7Oct22
6th
Morphettville Parks
Barrier Trial
1300m
Good(4) Rochelle Milnes () - 1st:
Choncape
(8.4L)
10yo
19Sep22
9th
Balaklava
Barrier Trial
1050m
Soft(5) Rochelle Milnes () - 1st:
Spin The Reward
(7.2L)
9yo
15May22
5th
Strathalbyn
Davey (Bm58)
1600m
Soft(5) J Potter (60) 11/1 - 1st:
Insaaf
(5.4L)
9yo
16Apr22
7th
Oakbank
Emmett's Ctry Cup-(Rs0ly-Bm72)
1900m
Soft(5) Ben Price (53) 6/1 - 1st:
Blue Bear
(8.3L)
9yo
30Mar22
1st
Oakbank
Adel. Hills Ins. Brokers-Bm54
1900m
Soft(5) Ben Price (58.5) 11/1 - 2nd:
Applied
(1.3L)
9yo
4Mar22
1st
Port Lincoln
The Max Glenn (Bm62)
1750m
Good(4) Ben Price (52.5) 11/1 - 2nd:
Onward
(0.8L)
9yo
20Feb22
1st
Port Lincoln
Rmh Treasure Life Ride (Bm58)
1750m
Good(4) Ben Price (52.5) 11/1 - 2nd:
Mista Knowitall
(2L)
9yo
4Feb22
7th
Port Lincoln
Mittys Hcp (52)
1350m
Good(4) Ben Price (53.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Trivago Girl
(5.6L)
9yo
19Jan22
2nd
Oakbank
See You @ Easter Carnival-Bm54
1400m
Soft(5) Angus Chung (52) 80/1 - 1st:
Grey Vitality
(3.3L)
9yo
5Sep21
11th
Murray Bridge Gh
Carlton Mb Cup 15/10 (Bm54)
1800m
Soft(5) Ben Price (52) 20/1 - 1st:
Smart Promise
(10.4L)
9yo
22Aug21
3rd
Naracoorte
Sir Loin Butchers (Bm68)
1800m
Soft(7) Ben Price (51) 12/1 - 1st:
Grosvenor Bridge
(2.1L)
9yo
11Aug21
10th
Balaklava
Team Wiss Agronomy (Bm54)
1600m
Soft(7) Jacob Opperman (54) 9/1 - 1st:
Back Pocket
(5.5L)
8yo
28Jul21
2nd
Balaklava
Agfert (Bm58)
1600m
Heavy(9) Ben Price (51) 50/1 - 1st:
Exalted Fire
(0.8L)
8yo
14Jul21
13th
Murray Bridge Gh
Happy 70th Bday B Mullins-Bm54
1800m
Soft(5) Lizzie Annells (51) 100/1 - 1st:
Lollielucas
(7.7L)
8yo
30Jun21
8th
Balaklava
McArdle Concrete (Bm58)
1609m
Soft(5) Lizzie Annells (51) 150/1 - 1st:
Le Dupe
(5L)
8yo
30May21
7th
Penola
3mp Steel Millicent Cup
2100m
Soft(6) Anna Jordsjo (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Muntham Missile
(12.4L)
8yo
16May21
3rd
Gawler
Adelaide Bloodstock (Bm54)
1706m
Good(4) Ben Price (51) 100/1 - 1st:
Don't Dismiss
(3L)
8yo
12May21
12th
Balaklava
My Butcher 36 Degrees (Bm58)
1600m
Good(4) Eran Boyd (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Tiza
(8.7L)
8yo
5May21
11th
Murray Bridge Gh
Fibretrack (Bm54)
1600m
Good(4) Alana Livesey (53.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Crypto Currency
(10.4L)
8yo
14Apr21
14th
Naracoorte
Coopers Brewery (Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) Sophie Logan (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Thanasi
(11.3L)
8yo
9Apr21
6th
Morphettville Parks
Barrier Trial
1250m
Good(4) Sophie Logan () - 1st:
Shop Til I Drop
(10.7L)
8yo
5Oct20
8th
Gawler
Bushfire Labour Day Cup (Bm66)
3000m
Soft(7) Anna Jordsjo (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Matas
(19.1L)
8yo
27Sep20
4th
Naracoorte
Digiorgio Jericho Qual (Bm75)
3160m
Heavy(9) Anna Jordsjo (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Cuban Fighter
(7.7L)
8yo
12Sep20
8th
Morphettville
Tab Supports Jockey Trust-Bm76
2500m
Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Bertwhistle
(14L)
8yo
26Aug20
11th
Murray Bridge Gh
Fibretrack (Bm58)
2000m
Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Persian Empire
(5.8L)
8yo
15Aug20
5th
Morphettville
West Adelaide F.C. (Bm68)
2500m
Soft(5) Anna Jordsjo (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Ourkhani
(6.8L)
8yo
1Aug20
8th
Morphettville Parks
Graham Burns Memorial (Bm72)
2250m
Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (52) 40/1 - 1st:
Rex Goliath
(5.3L)
7yo
25Jul20
5th
Morphettville
Aami (Bm68)
2500m
Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (52) 150/1 - 1st:
Manzala
(6L)
7yo
8Jul20
8th
Naracoorte
Life Member D Wray (Bm58)
2000m
Heavy(8) Ms K Bishop (54.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Bear Arms
(16.8L)
7yo
28Jun20
5th
Bordertown
McCarthy Transport (Bm62)
2000m
Soft(7) Ms K Bishop (54.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Muntham Missile
(7.9L)
7yo
24Jun20
11th
Murray Bridge Gh
Bridges Event Centre (Bm58)
2000m
Soft(7) K H Zechner (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Sanima Star
(18.3L)
7yo
8Jun20
8th
Murray Bridge Gh
Irongate (Bm58)
2000m
Soft(5) Teagan Voorham (57) 30/1 - 1st:
Swankytoff
(11L)
7yo
31May20
9th
Bordertown
Di Giorgio Family Wines (Bm58)
1550m
Soft(6) Ms K Bishop (58) 100/1 - 1st:
Bright Belle
(8.3L)
7yo
6Dec19
7th
Mt Gambier
The Border Watch (Bm60)
2050m
Soft(6) Jerry Chau (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Le Dupe
(10.4L)
7yo
15Nov19
11th
Port Lincoln
Dempsey's Saddlery & Feed-Bm64
1750m
Good(4) W Lau (53) 14/1 - 1st:
Gottabiton
(15.3L)
7yo
6Nov19
7th
Port Lincoln
Leader Distributors (Bm60)
1750m
Good(4) Todd Pannell (58) 35/10 - 1st:
Reigning In Paris
(11.1L)
7yo
14Sep19
6th
Morphettville
Roadside Serv.& Solutions-Bm80
2000m
Soft(5) Ms K Bishop (54) 66/1 - 1st:
Arty Lucas
(8.3L)
7yo
11Sep19
4th
Balaklava
Agfert (Bm60)
2200m
Good(4) Ms K Bishop (58.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Comfort Man
(5.1L)
7yo
4Sep19
5th
Gawler
Coopers Xpa Hwt (Bm65)
2122m
Soft(6) S Jackson (68) 10/1 - 1st:
Spiegel Grove
(3.5L)
6yo
21Jul19
11th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
Sportsbet/Least You Do (Bm64)
2200m
Synthetic A Lynch (58.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Ripcord
(13.9L)
6yo
4Jul19
2nd
Cranbourne
Mypunter.Com (Bm64)
2025m
Soft(6) A Lynch (58.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Stormy Shore
(0.2L)
6yo
27Jun19
5th
Moe
Mt Baw Baw Alpine Resort-Bm64
2088m
Soft(7) A Lynch (59) 25/1 - 1st:
Unbeknown
(7.1L)
6yo
18Jun19
4th
Cranbourne Synthetic
Barrier Trial
1355m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] A Lynch () - 1st:
Momentary
(7L)
6yo
12Jun19
14th
Sale
Wayne Pollock/Bill Jones-Bm64
1717m
Soft(7) Damien Thornton (59) 80/1 - 1st:
Clean Acheeva
(9.2L)
6yo
4Jun19
6th
Racing.Com Park Syn
Barrier Trial
1400m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] A Lynch () - 1st:
Able Engine
(11.3L)
6yo
16Mar19
15th
Flemington
Grand Classic Final (Bm80)
2000m
Good(4) Damien Thornton (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Wetakemanhattan
(18.1L)
6yo
8Mar19
7th
Cranbourne
Prestige Hino (Bm64)
2025m
Good(3) Clayton Douglas (61) 30/1 - 1st:
Ciccolallo
(4.7L)
6yo
27Feb19
9th
Sandown-Hillside
Blue Star Print (Bm64)
2400m
Good(3) Jordan Childs (61) 30/1 - 1st:
Argyle Belle
(6.1L)
6yo
17Feb19
1st
Moe
Old Sale Rd Vets (Bm64)
2050m
Good(4) Dean Holland (59) 4/1 - 2nd:
Houston Street
(0.1L)
6yo
9Feb19
1st
Yarra Glen
Alyssha's Hens Hcp (58)
1968m
Heavy(9) Damien Thornton (60) 6/1 - 2nd:
Ours
(3L)
6yo
20Jan19
2nd
Sale
Gipps Wifi (Bm64)
2219m
Good(4) Damien Thornton (57) 6/1 - 1st:
Stormy Shore
(1L)
6yo
11Jan19
8th
Cranbourne
R & C Asphalt (Bm64)
2060m
Good(3) R McLeod (57.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Pissaro
(6.2L)
6yo
6Jan19
5th
Mornington
Mornington Auto Group (Bm58)
2000m
Good(3) Harry Grace (59) 11/2 - 1st:
Argyle Belle
(4L)
6yo
28Dec18
3rd
Cranbourne
Tab Multiplier (Bm64)
2520m
Good(3) Damien Thornton (58) 15/2 - 1st:
Kalalo
(3.8L)
6yo
21Dec18
3rd
Yarra Glen
Chapman Gardner (Bm58)
1950m
Soft(5) Dean Holland (61) 10/1 - 1st:
Royal Volley
(3.1L)
6yo
15Dec18
8th
Cranbourne
Frenken Homes (Bm58)
1400m
Soft(6) R McLeod (61) 12/1 - 1st:
Empire Liberty
(5.7L)
6yo
9Nov18
5th
Cranbourne
Mypunter.Com (Bm64)
2580m
Soft(5) Damien Thornton (58.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Kalalo
(3.6L)
6yo
6Nov18
4th
Echuca
Moama Bowling Club (Bm64)
3224m
Soft(6) Damien Thornton (58.5) 20/1 - 1st:
The Dominator
(6.4L)
6yo
28Oct18
9th
Sale
Gbg Concrete & Constr. (Bm64)
2200m
Good(3) B Park (59.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Flaaj
(6.8L)
6yo
14Oct18
6th
Cranbourne
Hertz (Bm64)
2025m
Good(3) B Park (60) 60/1 - 1st:
Alessandro
(1.9L)
6yo
5Oct18
7th
Moonee Valley
Simpson Construction (Bm64)
2040m
Good(4) Damien Thornton (60.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Miss Coolangatta
(4.5L)
6yo
29Sep18
14th
Mornington
Jack Dow Memorial (Bm70)
2400m
Good(4) J Mott (58.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Steel Prince
(13.7L)
6yo
16Sep18
5th
Geelong
Hyland Race Colours (Bm64)
2440m
Good(3) Michael Poy (60.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Arohata
(5.2L)
6yo
9Sep18
6th
Sale
House Proud (Bm64)
2200m
Soft(5) Damien Thornton (62) 20/1 - 1st:
Chilean Wonder
(4.1L)
6yo
30Aug18
1st
Moe
Crackerjack Comms. (Bm64)
2050m
Soft(6) Damien Thornton (60) 30/1 - 2nd:
Chilean Wonder
(0.1L)
6yo
26Aug18
9th
Cranbourne
Procon Developments (Bm58)
1600m
Soft(6) Lewis German (61) 50/1 - 1st:
Hunboshi
(10L)
5yo
30May18
4th
Sale
Peter Gray (Bm64)
2232m
Good(4) Damien Thornton (60) 11/1 - 1st:
Geodesic
(2.7L)
5yo
24May18
1st
Moe
Nextra Moe (Bm58)
2400m
Heavy(8) Damien Thornton (61) 15/1 - 2nd:
Felix Bay
(0.2L)
5yo
10May18
7th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
Happy Mother's Day (Bm64)
2200m
Synthetic Damien Thornton (58) 12/1 - 1st:
I Am Wanted
(8L)
5yo
30Apr18
1st
Sale
Radio Trfm & Gold 1242 (Bm58)
2219m
Good(4) Damien Thornton (59) 11/2 - 2nd:
Marjessie
(0.3L)
5yo
25Apr18
5th
Moe
Butchers On George (Bm58)
2082m
Good(4) Michael Poy (57.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Excellent Rhythm
(7.7L)
5yo
9Apr18
3rd
Moe
Butchers On George (Bm58)
1600m
Good(4) Michael Poy (57.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Honourable Tycoon
(1.5L)
5yo
29Dec17
3rd
Cranbourne
Frankston Sand Soil/Mini-Bm64
2520m
Heavy(8) Michael Poy (54) 8/1 - 1st:
Havana Haymaker
(10.3L)
5yo
26Dec17
11th
Geelong
Elephant & Castle (Bm58)
2400m
Good(4) Michael Poy (57) 14/1 - 1st:
Dreaded
(8.4L)
5yo
8Dec17
1st
Mornington
Frankston Suzuki Racing (Bm58)
2460m
Soft(5) Michael Poy (54) 9/1 - 2nd:
Yu Long Success
(0.1L)
5yo
1Dec17
9th
Moonee Valley
Bertocchi Masterpiece (Bm78)
3000m
Good(4) Damien Thornton (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Weave
(10L)
5yo
23Nov17
4th
Mornington
Rcp Project Management (Bm58)
2400m
Good(3) Damien Thornton (58.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Cuban Fighter
(2.2L)
5yo
10Nov17
2nd
Cranbourne
Complete Frames (Bm64)
2540m
Good(3) Damien Thornton (55.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Almalita
(2.3L)
5yo
7Nov17
5th
Echuca
Moama Bowling Club (Bm64)
3224m
Good(4) Damien Thornton (56.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Grassini
(6.9L)
5yo
29Oct17
7th
Sale
Workforcexs (Bm64)
2200m
Soft(6) Thomas Stockdale (53) 14/1 - 1st:
Don't Shoot
(4.1L)
5yo
21Oct17
9th
Bendigo
Roll The Dice Hcp (58)
2400m
Good(3) A Lynch (60) 9/1 - 1st:
Zoffany Rose
(10.8L)
5yo
6Oct17
3rd
Hamilton
Sharp Airlines (Bm58)
2200m
Heavy(8) A Lynch (59.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Henpecker
(1.4L)
5yo
25Sep17
8th
Moe
Team Staffing Soln Hcp (58)
2816m
Heavy(8) A Lynch (59.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Corruption
(5.2L)
5yo
10Sep17
4th
Sale
Duart Homestead (Bm64)
2200m
Soft(6) Brandon Stockdale (56.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Cry If I Want To
(1.7L)
5yo
1Sep17
6th
Bendigo
Hindsight Club (Bm58)
2400m
Soft(5) A Lynch (60) 15/4 - 1st:
Decisive Diamond
(8.4L)
5yo
17Aug17
1st
Sale
Laurels Function Centre Mdn
2236m
Soft(5) A Lynch (58.5) 5/2 - 2nd:
Trinket Chick
(0.8L)
5yo
10Aug17
2nd
Bairnsdale
Ladies Lunch 8th October Mdn
1600m
Good(4) A Lynch (58.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Rexmont
(4.5L)
4yo
21Jun17
5th
Bendigo
Schweppes Australia Mdn Plate
2400m
Soft(5) A Lynch (58.5) 30/1 - 1st:
All Well
(1.4L)
4yo
4Jun17
3rd
Ballarat
Roll The Dice Racing Mdn Plate
2000m
Soft(6) A Lynch (58.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Marketplacer
(0.9L)
4yo
26May17
6th
Cranbourne
Mypunter.Com Mdn Plate
2060m
Good(4) A Lynch (58.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Savvy Dresser
(6.8L)
4yo
19May17
5th
Cranbourne
Obrien R/E - 13000 Obrien Mdn
1600m
Good(4) A Lynch (58.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Solo Heart
(4.5L)
4yo
17Nov16
4th
Warrnambool
C Kavanagh House Mdn Plate
2394m
Soft(5) D Yendall (58.5) 15/8 - 1st:
Red Sensation
(7.2L)
4yo
10Nov16
3rd
Pakenham Park
Battery Zone Mdn Plate
2500m
Good(3) A Lynch (58.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Presumption
(4.5L)
4yo
1Nov16
2nd
Echuca
Burke Builders (Bm64)
3200m
Good(3) Liam Riordan (52.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Ask The Price
(2.5L)
4yo
27Oct16
4th
Pakenham Park
Visit Club Officer Mdn Plate
2500m
Soft(5) A Lynch (58.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Arite Guru
(3L)
4yo
8Oct16
5th
Pakenham Park
Nine Mile Fresh Mdn Plate
2500m
Soft(6) A Lynch (58.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Grey Silk
(0.9L)
4yo
28Sep16
9th
Mornington
Labrokes.Com.Au Mdn Plate
2025m
Good(4) A Lynch (58.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Roldana
(15.5L)
4yo
21Sep16
8th
Sale
Laurels Function Centre Mdn
1738m
Good(4) A Lynch (58.5) 200/1 - 1st:
Positive Carry
(7.7L)
4yo
28Aug16
10th
Cranbourne
Peter & Lavella Darose Mdn
1600m
Soft(5) I Gundogdu (58.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Volcanic Eruption
(11.2L)
4yo
11Aug16
9th
Cranbourne
Racing - Dining - Events Mdn
1200m
Soft(6) A Lynch (58.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Princess Of Queens
(9L)