Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Saturday, December 15

Race 1 - Highview Acc/Financial Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.10 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/6F
T: John McArdle
R: J Bowditch (57)
4/6F
3g Written Tycoon x Legcut (Danerich )
Winning siblings: Cut It Out,
2
3.0
Lealta (3)
15/8
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
15/8
4h Danerich x Test Of Honour (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
3
5.0
20/1
T: N G Eades
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
20/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Shutout (Redoute's Choice )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
7.0
40/1
T: Geon Singh
R: C J Parish (58.5)
40/1
6g Time Thief x Star Plume (Military Plume (NZ))
5
7.8
8/1
T: Scott Dixon
R: Trent Germaine (54)
8/1
5m Magnus x Counteract (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
10.8
50/1
T: N G Eades
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
50/1
4m Helmet x Maquina (Archway (IRE))
7
12.0
60/1
T: G T Jolly
R: A B Robertson (58.5)
60/1
6g Written Tycoon x Delargo Moon (Encosta De Lago )
Race 2 - Mypunter.Com Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.14 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms N Burke
R: Jordan Childs (58)
2/1F
4m Denman x As Simple As That (Grand Lodge (USA))
2
3.3
6/1
T: C W McDonald
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
6/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Lupara (Encosta De Lago )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: McDonald Racing
3
5.6
8/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
8/1
3f Nadeem x Dolly's Wig (Snippetson )
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Anzac Lodge
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$25,000
Vendor: Belmont Farm
Buyer: Feek Racing
4
5.7
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
14/1
3f Shamus Award x Essie's Pride (Murtajill )
5
5.9
30/1
T: J W Price
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
30/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Dainty (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
5
5.9
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56.5)
11/2
3f Nicconi x Galway Lass (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
7
6.1
4/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
4/1
8
7.1
60/1
T: N J Harnett
R: B Werner (58)
60/1
4m Host (CHI) x Seldom Caught (Jugah (USA))
9
7.8
50/1
T: M M Laurie
R: J Noonan (58)
50/1
4m Skilled x Willisa (Vite Cheval (NZ))
10
8.1
Tilarc (13)
12/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (58)
12/1
4m Snippetson x Position Ex (Canny Lad )
11
8.4
12/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: C A Robertson (58)
12/1
7m Churchill Downs x Phantom's Opera (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 3 - Beachwood Constructions (Bm70) (3000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 3:16.07 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (57)
9/10F
5g Frankel (GB) x Rosie's Posy (IRE) (Suave Dancer (USA))
2
7.0
40/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: A B Robertson (55)
40/1
6h Good Journey (USA) x Cuplet (Will Dancer (FR))
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud, Balhannah, SA
Buyer: McKeever Bloodstock
3
7.8
13/4
T: B I Stanaway
R: C J Parish (56)
13/4
11g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2009 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$11,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud
Buyer: BRYCE STANAWAY
4
11.2
5/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: J Bowditch (55)
5/1
5
13.5
30/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Ms J Payne (55)
30/1
9g Kempinsky x Oh Joy (Ark Regal (NZ))
6
15.2
4/1
T: R E Laing
R: J Noonan (57.5)
4/1
7
24.2
66/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jessica Eaton (53.5)
66/1
11g Shirocco (GER) x Salonblue (IRE) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 4 - Tab Multiplier Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.95 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: G F Thornell
R: Ms J Payne (57)
20/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Piety (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$32,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill, Doreen
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.1
13/8F
T: Richard Laming
R: J Maskiell (59)
13/8F
4g Zacinto (GB) x Variation (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
0.9
7/2
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
7/2
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Fantagonal (Octagonal (NZ))
4
2.6
8/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Jessica Eaton (53.5)
8/1
4m Cape Cross (IRE) x Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
5
3.3
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
5/1
4h Star Witness x Dasharna (Fastnet Rock )
6
3.5
3/1
T: Mark Sues
R: J Bowditch (59)
3/1
4g Savabeel x Splits (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
5.3
80/1
T: R J Caldwell
R: Ms Yoko Ota (55)
80/1
8g Red Ransom (USA) x Blaze Em (Zabeel (NZ))
8
6.5
100/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Harry Grace (53)
100/1
5m Keep The Faith x Shahana (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Browns Sawdust & Shavings-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.77 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (59.5)
4/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Staten Island (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Capodanno, Liberty Rock, Offshore Sham,
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: R Laing
2
1.8
7/4F
T: Neville Aulich
R: Ms N Beriman (59.5)
7/4F
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Cutie Bird (Black Hawk (GB))
3
2.2
12/1
T: R J Stephens
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
12/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Scent Of Joy (Redoute's Choice )
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
4
2.3
25/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: J Noonan (57.5)
25/1
10g Redoute's Choice x They Say (USA) (Thirty Six Red (USA))
5
2.4
10/1
T: N J Harnett
R: R McLeod (59)
10/1
8g King's Chapel x Solo Star (NZ) (Random Chance (NZ))
6
3.2
7/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Martin Seidl (61)
7/1
5g Choisir x El Shahar (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.6
13/4
T: M E Templeton
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
13/4
8
4.0
30/1
T: N G Eades
R: Jessica Eaton (53.5)
30/1
8g Elvstroem x Wee Causeway (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm64 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.81 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (60.5)
10/1
4g Testa Rossa x Rothchild (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Canny Touch, Sendak,
2
1.5
11/2
T: E Jusufovic
R: Jordan Childs (59)
11/2
5m Magic Albert x Cathead (Catbird )
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$25,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock
3
2.0
12/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
12/1
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$60,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
4
2.2
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
11/4F
4m Snitzel x River Tribe (Umatilla (NZ))
5
2.4
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (56)
7/1
6
2.6
25/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
25/1
5g Magnus x Pharoah's Spirit (Catrail (USA))
7
4.3
40/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Trent Germaine (54)
40/1
7g I Am Invincible x Somethingbeautiful (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
8
4.5
11/2
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
11/2
4m Your Song x Miss Majella (Redoute's Choice )
9
5.3
15/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: J Maskiell (59)
15/1
5g Dash For Cash x Filouka (Guiscard )
10
6.5
7/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (61)
7/1
4g Trusting x Millie Rose (Testa Rossa )
11
10.0
25/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (60)
25/1
4g Pierro x Sirani (Galileo (IRE))
12
14.0
25/1
T: R E Laing
R: J Noonan (58.5)
25/1
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Sorenstam (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - Frenken Homes (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.45 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
6/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x En Vouge (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Trotter Racing
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$38,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Rohan Hughes
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Boutique Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Devon Meadows, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
2
2.0
20/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
20/1
5m Stryker x Little Dorrit (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
2.8
8/1
T: Ms J Mawer
R: John Robertson (58.5)
8/1
6m Bramshaw x Kumiko (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
4
3.0
40/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
40/1
8g Fastnet Rock x Ripping Nic (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.3
30/1
T: N J Harnett
R: B Werner (60.5)
30/1
6g Clangalang x Seldom Caught (Jugah (USA))
6
5.0
9/2
T: E Jusufovic
R: J Noonan (58)
9/2
5m All American x Prim (Brief Truce (USA))
7
5.3
20/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Trent Germaine (60)
20/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Volkiss (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
5.7
12/1
T: L M Childs
R: R McLeod (61)
12/1
6g Widden Valley x Rimmel (Big Tram (NZ))
9
5.8
11/1
T: J W Price
R: Harry Grace (55.5)
11/1
5g Host (CHI) x Noble Glow (Jeune (GB))
10
7.1
25/1
T: Susie Wells
R: C J Parish (56)
25/1
6m Kaphero x Princess Poppi (Prince Of Birds (USA))
11
7.5
50/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: Ms J Payne (57)
50/1
8g Bramshaw x Lucy In The Sky (Polish Laughter (USA))
12
24.5
Kaluna (6)
6/4F
T: Richard Laming
R: J Maskiell (60)
6/4F
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lalonde (Fastnet Rock )