Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Thursday, November 23

Race 1 - Window Warehouse Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.74 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: Thomas Sadler (58)
12/1
3g Casino Prince x Queen's Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Prince Of Braemar, Vegas Queen,
2
0.1
7/4F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Melham (58)
7/4F
3
0.3
14/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
14/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Revives (Commands )
4
1.3
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
20/1
3g Needs Further x Ecosse (West Quest (CAN))
5
1.5
13/2
T: J W Bridgman
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
13/2
3g Toorak Toff x Star Maid (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
3.0
7/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Noonan (58)
7/1
3g Magnus x Shirl Pegasus (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
6.7
15/8
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (58)
15/8
3c Domesday x Love And Emotion (Woodman (USA))
Race 2 - Highview Acct Mornington Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.68 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: R McLeod (58.5)
15/4
4g Helenus x Bareback (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Algiers,
2
1.3
8/11F
T: Nick Ryan
R: Thomas Sadler (58.5)
8/11F
4g So You Think (NZ) x Tennessee Love (General Nediym )
3
2.6
20/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
20/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Belle Uno (Delgado (USA))
4
5.2
9/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
9/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Miss Celebrate (Street Cry (IRE))
5
6.2
15/2
T: Ms M Cox
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
15/2
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tristachine (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
6
7.0
12/1
T: L J Clapham
R: J Mott (58.5)
12/1
4g Toorak Toff x Skewiff (Mookta )
7
7.2
60/1
T: Mark Sues
R: J Benbow (58.5)
60/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Cooberpedy (Desert King (IRE))
Race 3 - The Big Screen Company Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.87 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ben Allen (57)
6/4F
3c O'Reilly (NZ) x Singing Star (NZ) (Danasinga )
Winning siblings: Miss Selby, Randy Andy,
2
1.0
5/2
T: Chris Meagher
R: Jack Martin (55.5)
5/2
3g Commands x Salsa (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
2.5
13/2
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (58.5)
13/2
4g Ilovethiscity x Pearly Kate (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
3.7
100/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
100/1
4g Bel Esprit x Gold Lyric (Johannesburg (USA))
5
3.8
11/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
11/1
4g Stryker x Tarn Princess (Picnicker )
6
6.1
7/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57)
7/1
3g Sebring x Varenna Miss (Redoute's Choice )
7
6.3
80/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
80/1
8
9.3
50/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: J R Todd (58.5)
50/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x My Chestnut Girl (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
9
11.0
30/1
T: B Woodman
R: N Callow (58.5)
30/1
4g Desert King (IRE) x Play Of The Day (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
10
56.0
16/1
T: S Gandy
R: Thomas Stockdale (54)
16/1
3g Bianconi (USA) x Apple Tree (Youthful Legs (USA))
Race 4 - Amicus Cup Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:08.70 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Brando (6)
13/2
T: Chris Meagher
R: N Callow (57)
13/2
3g Desert King (IRE) x Candice (Canny Lad )
2
0.1
50/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: B Melham (58.5)
50/1
4g Host (CHI) x Sylvan Waltz (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
0.3
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: L Currie (57)
20/1
3g Shocking x Princess Latifah (Flying Spur )
4
2.3
10/1
T: Kasey Keys
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
10/1
5
3.3
2/1F
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
2/1F
4g Bel Esprit x Amen Ruby (Rubiton )
6
3.4
7/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
7/1
4m Domesday x Plaudits (NZ) (Danasinga )
7
3.6
15/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
15/1
4g Stryker x Royale Harmony (Choisir )
8
3.8
9/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: M J Dee (55)
9/1
9
3.9
150/1
T: T J Andrews
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
150/1
6m Econsul (NZ) x Laetill (Umatilla (NZ))
10
6.1
25/1
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
25/1
3g Sebring x Salinas (Al Maher )
11
6.4
20/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
20/1
4g Bel Esprit x Encapsulate (Encosta De Lago )
11
6.4
7/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
7/1
4m Purrealist x Benvenuta (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
6.6
30/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: J Mott (58.5)
30/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Blinding (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 5 - Rcp Project Management (Bm58) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:33.43 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (58)
20/1
Winning siblings: Aldo, Fantasy De Fleurs,
2
0.2
6/1
T: R E Laing
R: K Forrester (61)
6/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Fabianska (Danehill (USA))
3
0.7
13/4F
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
13/4F
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Salonika (Galileo (IRE))
4
2.2
8/1
T: L M Childs
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
8/1
5g Widden Valley x Rimmel (Big Tram (NZ))
5
2.7
Bryanna (10)
10/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C A Robertson (55.5)
10/1
6m Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Make Way (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.0
15/4
T: Richard Laming
R: J Mott (60.5)
15/4
6g Snitzel x Blaze Em (Zabeel (NZ))
7
5.4
7/2
T: Robert Kingston
R: B Melham (58)
7/2
4m Sepoy x Red Rioja (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
8
6.4
100/1
T: R J Caldwell
R: Ms Yoko Ota (55)
100/1
7g Red Ransom (USA) x Blaze Em (Zabeel (NZ))
9
11.4
20/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
20/1
6g Real Saga x Miss Carefree (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
15.4
50/1
T: T J Andrews
R: Ms J Payne (58)
50/1
4g Keep The Faith x Ida Doris (Runyon (IRE))
11
20.4
60/1
T: Ms J Crosbie
R: Thomas Stockdale (51)
60/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Hugo Girl (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Race 6 - Steller.Com.Au (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.61 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/4F
T: L Xuereb
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
9/4F
6m Mutawaajid x Waheeda (Danewin )
Winning siblings: One'n'only Secret, Saveeda,
2
0.8
Navita (8)
7/2
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
7/2
3
0.9
4/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: N Callow (59)
4/1
4m Stryker x Little Dorrit (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
2.3
9/2
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
9/2
7m Econsul (NZ) x Coffee Delight (Marauding (NZ))
5
2.4
30/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
30/1
7m Easy Choice x Three For Free (Primo Valentino (IRE))
6
3.7
8/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Nathan Punch (57)
8/1
5m Al Samer x Testa The Water (Testa Rossa )
7
5.4
12/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: C A Robertson (58)
12/1
5m Kaphero x Princess Poppi (Prince Of Birds (USA))
8
5.5
20/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Brandon Stockdale (57.5)
20/1
Race 7 - European Auto Refinishers-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.36 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
11/4F
4g Danerich x Super Gift (Super Jet (USA))
Winning siblings: Supa Dane,
2
2.3
15/4
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59.5)
15/4
4g Smart Missile x Full Bloom (Snippets )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Tim Roberts Bloodstock
3
2.4
Tris (5)
10/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: B Melham (60)
10/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Buratti (Exceed And Excel )
4
3.1
5/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
5/1
4g Foxwedge x Irish Nova (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
3.8
25/1
T: Cheryl Weller
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
25/1
9m Shinko King (IRE) x Tuscan Sun (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer )
6
6.6
14/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
14/1
5m Turffontein x Lominata (Esperero (USA))
7
7.6
12/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
12/1
4m Al Samer x In Elegance (Bianconi (USA))
8
8.3
60/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Boris Thornton (60.5)
60/1
9g Lago Delight x Belle Of Drysdale (Racer's Edge )
9
8.4
Reidy (4)
15/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
15/1
5g Beneteau x Orphelia (Catbird )
10
9.2
11/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Brandon Stockdale (61)
11/1
7g Bel Esprit x My Fair Lago (Encosta De Lago )
11
9.9
9/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Jack Martin (60.5)
9/1
5g Magnus x Bellatheball (Bel Esprit )
Race 8 - Mornington Auto Group (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.62 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59.5)
13/4F
2
0.4
25/1
T: C C Parry
R: Chris Symons (60.5)
25/1
6g Wilander x Brown Limestone (Rustic Amber (IRE))
3
0.6
Deconi (4)
6/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Thomas Sadler (59)
6/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Deck The Dolphin (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
0.8
7/2
T: P A Healey
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
7/2
5m Keep The Faith x Court Swinging (Rory's Jester )
5
2.5
5/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: L Currie (59)
5/1
6
2.7
13/2
T: Logan McGill
R: Brandon Stockdale (57)
13/2
4m Wanted x Innocent Belle (Rubiton )
7
2.8
Filius (6)
20/1
T: R W Harrison
R: C Quilty (58.5)
20/1
5g Magnus x Wingasinga (Black Hawk (GB))
8
4.1
15/2
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57)
15/2
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Andsosayallofus (General Nediym )
9
5.6
16/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
16/1
5m Kaphero x Northeast Note (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
8.1
150/1
T: Jade Darose
R: Ms J Da Rose (59.5)
150/1
9g Barely A Moment x Movida (Rory's Jester )