Breednet Results

GEELONG - Tuesday, December 26

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.36 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
11/4
2c Sepoy x Belong To Many (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Majestic Lass, Siege Warfare,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.3
2/1
T: M G Price
R: Jack Hill (58)
2/1
2c Fighting Sun x Ready Made Family (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.4
40/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
40/1
2g Epaulette x Davala (Dalakhani (IRE))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Withdrawn
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$110,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
4
1.6
15/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (56)
15/1
2f Written Tycoon x Salamander Bay (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.6
25/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Chris Symons (56)
25/1
2f Bel Esprit x Innovative (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
6
4.1
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58)
30/1
2c Turffontein x On Par (Carnegie (IRE))
7
4.6
12/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (58)
12/1
8
6.6
7/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Winks (56)
7/4F
2f Not A Single Doubt x Pegasus Queen (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Iga Liquor Mmdn Plate (2400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:32.78 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/5F
T: Chris Pollard
R: Declan Bates (55)
2/5F
Winning siblings: Lyra,
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Alexander Racing
2
8.0
7/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
7/1
4g Bel Esprit x Encapsulate (Encosta De Lago )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
9.5
5/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
5/1
4
10.7
16/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: S Karlsson (56.5)
16/1
6m Istidaad (USA) x Javaloushe (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
10.9
12/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
12/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Velvet Cream (Charge Forward )
Race 3 - Shojun Concrete Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.72 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (57)
5/2F
3f Rock 'n' Pop x Que Sera (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
Winning siblings: Glorious Ocean,
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
0.8
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
8/1
3f Moshe x Bird Of Paradise (Prince Of Birds (USA))
3
2.8
9/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
9/1
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$160,000
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
4
2.9
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: Michael Poy (54)
4/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Rococo Blaze (Commands )
5
3.3
8/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: J Winks (57)
8/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Ruby Love (Ad Valorem (USA))
6
4.1
6/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jack Hill (57)
6/1
3f Reset x Dame Helen (Honours List (IRE))
7
4.4
9/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (57)
9/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Ilhaam (Secret Savings (USA))
8
5.1
11/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dale Smith (57)
11/1
3f O'Lonhro x Make Way (Royal Academy (USA))
9
7.1
15/1
T: P A Banks
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
15/1
3f Wanted x Untainted (Hussonet (USA))
Race 4 - Ribblesdale Stud Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.92 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Satori (2)
7/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jye McNeil (60)
7/4F
4g Bel Esprit x Zensations (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
9/2
T: Nick Ryan
R: J Mott (59)
9/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Tennessee Love (General Nediym )
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
2.8
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Winks (58.5)
7/2
4m Lonhro x Crimson Reign (Red Ransom (USA))
4
4.7
25/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dale Smith (57)
25/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Roseen (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
4.9
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (60)
13/4
4g Bel Esprit x Majestic Wish (Sir Dapper )
6
9.9
20/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
20/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Promised More (Pentire (GB))
7
11.9
9/1
T: L F Porter
R: C A Robertson (55)
9/1
5g Sharkbite x Pride Of Ardrossan (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 5 - Big Group Of Companies (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.67 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
T: A H Parker
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
4/1
8g Seul Amour (NZ) x That's De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
2
0.5
3/1F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
3/1F
3g Host (CHI) x Haumea (Encosta De Lago )
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / J Cox
3
1.0
9/2
T: Andrew Payne
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
9/2
6g Street Hero (USA) x On Southbank (Festival Hall (IRE))
4
2.2
30/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Chris Symons (59.5)
30/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Charybdis (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.7
11/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
11/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Princess Phoebe (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
3.1
14/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: C A Robertson (57)
14/1
7
3.4
7/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Joshua Bryan (60.5)
7/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Little Diamond A (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
8
7.2
100/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dale Smith (58)
100/1
10g Galileo (IRE) x Costalette (Encosta De Lago )
9
9.7
11/2
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
11/2
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Apco Service Stations (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.72 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4F
T: J P Salanitri
R: Thomas Stockdale (53.5)
15/4F
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Armed For Action (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Afalonhro, Eclair Breeze,
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre
Buyer: J Salanitri
2
0.2
9/2
T: Jason Warren
R: J Winks (57.5)
9/2
3g Star Witness x Majeed (Fastnet Rock )
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm Nominees Pty Ltd, Gunderman
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$41,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Muskoka farm
3
0.3
5/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (54.5)
5/1
4
0.8
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59)
8/1
4g Choisir x El Shahar (Encosta De Lago )
5
1.5
8/1
T: K G McCartin
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
8/1
7m Bel Esprit x Encosta Rules (Encosta De Lago )
6
1.7
8/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dale Smith (59.5)
8/1
7
1.8
9/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Damien Thornton (57)
9/1
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Genuine Blonde (Sandpit (BRZ))
8
1.9
14/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (57)
14/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Spring Falls (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
5.4
8/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
8/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Rosetta Stone (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 7 - Elephant & Castle (Bm58) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.95 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
10/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Joshua Bryan (60.5)
10/1
5g Shocking x Walsburgs Dream (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Impatient Dreams, Not Usual Dream,
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
3.5
20/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
20/1
5g Danzero x Broadway Ellie (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Griffiths Training/Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
3
3.7
9/2
T: Kelvin Southey
R: J Mott (59)
9/2
4m Anacheeva x Princess Of Oz (Starmaker )
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
5.2
11/2
T: R D Daniel
R: Damien Thornton (60.5)
11/2
7g Barely A Moment x Sanah (Hennessy (USA))
5
5.4
20/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: J Winks (59)
20/1
5m Viking Ruler x Val Gardena (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
6
5.5
13/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
13/4F
7
5.6
7/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Chris Symons (59.5)
7/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Danzarp (Danzero )
8
6.8
66/1
T: M Sell
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
66/1
5g Shinzig x Zatrice (Keltrice )
9
7.6
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
8/1
10
7.7
66/1
T: M J Williams
R: Declan Bates (60.5)
66/1
5g Flying Spur x Quiet Meadow (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
11
8.4
14/1
T: L M Childs
R: Michael Poy (57)
14/1
5g Widden Valley x Rimmel (Big Tram (NZ))
12
8.7
60/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Katelyn Mallyon (57.5)
60/1
5m Sebring x Buymore (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
15.7
Bryanna (18)
50/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
50/1
6m Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Make Way (Royal Academy (USA))
14
19.5
16/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
16/1
7g Shinzig x Bellendella Dream (Key Dancer (NZ))
15
19.7
Nassi (14)
40/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: B Park (58.5)
40/1
7g Danerich x Nassi Angel (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
16
34.7
66/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
66/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Las Vegas Lass (NZ) (Desert King (IRE))