Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Friday, December 28

Race 1 - Tab Multiplier Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.44 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
1/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (58)
1/1F
3g Fighting Sun x Saladare (Scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Salaway,
1
3/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
3/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Procure (NZ) (Centaine )
3
3.8
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
10/1
3g Nicconi x Friday Hussy (Hussonet (USA))
4
4.5
12/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
12/1
3g Choisir x Immortalize (NZ) (Thorn Park )
5
4.9
30/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Lewis German (56)
30/1
6
9.9
9/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
9/2
7
15.9
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (58)
25/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Necessary Evil (USA) (Harlan's Holiday (USA))
Race 2 - Kids Night Out 4th Of Jan Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.61 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (57)
11/2
3f Snitzel x Miss Iguacu (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Great Waters, Miss Bosetti,
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: GPI Trust No.2 / Andrew Williams Bloodstock / Makybe
2
0.2
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
5/1
3f Charge Forward x Zumanity (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
0.4
15/2
T: G M Begg
R: Jacob Rule (57)
15/2
3f Turffontein x Mikeys Magic (Okawango (USA))
4
0.9
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (57)
11/2
3f Host (CHI) x Miss Unexpected (Mr. Innocent )
5
1.2
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
20/1
6
1.3
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57)
6/1
3f Mossman x Jolie Blonde (Testa Rossa )
7
2.0
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (57)
20/1
3f Jakkalberry (IRE) x Saintly Therese (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
3.8
11/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
11/4F
9
5.3
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
12/1
3f Shamus Award x Essie's Pride (Murtajill )
10
5.4
Skytain (10)
30/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (57)
30/1
3f Kempinsky x Umatain (Umatilla (NZ))
11
5.5
100/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
100/1
12
7.5
40/1
T: J W Price
R: Beau Mertens (57)
40/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Dainty (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Race 3 - Happy 60th Trev Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.62 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57)
12/1
3g Helmet x Miss Chaski (USA) (Gone West (USA))
2
3.8
15/4
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (56.5)
15/4
5m Red Giant (USA) x Dolce Bella (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
3
5.8
1/1F
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (57)
1/1F
3g Makfi (GB) x Fjall (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
4
6.7
15/4
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Beau Mertens (55)
15/4
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Evidentia (Redoute's Choice )
5
6.9
40/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
40/1
4m Skilled x Willisa (Vite Cheval (NZ))
6
8.4
14/1
T: G Eurell
R: J Noonan (58.5)
14/1
4g Reset x Stoke (Catbird )
7
9.2
Lava (5)
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
11/1
3g Reset x Kona (New Approach (IRE))
8
10.4
80/1
T: J W Gilligan
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
80/1
4g Turffontein x Ruth's Reward (Rustic Amber (IRE))
9
10.8
66/1
T: Ms D Bowman
R: B Werner (58.5)
66/1
4g O'Lonhro x Saint Rita's Dream (Denon (USA))
10
11.0
Lenny (6)
150/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: J Baldock (57)
150/1
3g Elvstroem x Pretty Maid (Skalato )
Race 4 - R & C Asphalt Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.67 (39.30)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
10/9F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (58.5)
10/9F
4g Helmet x Scarlet Silk (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Burning Crown, Keystone,
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Harvey Park Werribee Vic
Buyer: Dan O'Sullivan Racing
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Eighth Ocwood Pty Ltd T/As Harvey Park
2
3.8
66/1
T: G T Jolly
R: John Robertson (58.5)
66/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Huntingdacash (Dash For Cash )
3
4.6
11/4
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
11/4
4g Bel Esprit x Quiet (Brief Truce (USA))
4
6.2
80/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: J Baldock (58.5)
80/1
5g Reward For Effort x Queens Grace (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
6.5
25/1
T: Ms K Walker
R: Ms S Wynne (58.5)
25/1
5g Zuberi x Catino Belle (Campo Catino (IRE))
6
6.6
25/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
25/1
7
7.1
2/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
2/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Shartiz (NZ) (Centaine )
8
10.6
80/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
80/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Glitterati (GB) (Observatory (USA))
9
40.6
66/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: J Noonan (58.5)
66/1
8g Primus x Dee Dee Creek (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Mypunter.Com (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.18 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
3/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
3/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x En Vouge (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2
0.2
10/9F
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Dunn (55.5)
10/9F
4m Savabeel x Lightning Spur (Flying Spur )
3
3.0
8/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Noonan (59.5)
8/1
6g Aztec Smytzer x Squeaky Beach (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
4
3.9
20/1
T: J W Gilligan
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
20/1
8g Encosta De Lago x Ballermoss (NZ) (Lord Ballina )
5
4.7
20/1
T: N J Harnett
R: B Werner (57.5)
20/1
6g Clangalang x Seldom Caught (Jugah (USA))
6
5.0
25/1
T: G F Thornell
R: Ms J Payne (58)
25/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Piety (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
7
5.1
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57.5)
7/2
4m Sebring x Earthsea (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
8
5.2
66/1
T: Ms S Peters
R: M J Dee (55)
66/1
5m Strategic x Play Up (Al Maher )
Race 6 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.33 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/4F
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (57.5)
9/4F
3c Pierro x Celebrities Choice (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Zero To Hundred,
2
0.5
9/4F
T: R E Laing
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
9/4F
4g Snitzel x For Your Eyes Only (Bletchley Park (IRE))
3
1.3
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59.5)
13/4
4g Smart Missile x Pozitave (Zeditave )
4
1.4
9/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Beau Mertens (56)
9/1
4m Denman x As Simple As That (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
2.4
14/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: D Dunn (55.5)
14/1
6
2.6
Subican (10)
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (53)
8/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Subashi (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
7
3.4
16/1
T: Neville Aulich
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
16/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Cutie Bird (Black Hawk (GB))
8
4.6
60/1
T: R E Laing
R: Jessica Eaton (60)
60/1
4g Pierro x Sirani (Galileo (IRE))
Race 7 - Tab Multiplier (Bm64) (2520m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:45.00 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
Kalalo (2)
13/8F
T: Matthew Brown
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
13/8F
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Spensierato, Sugar Cain,
2
1.3
Benall (1)
6/1
T: G A Cousins
R: Lewis German (59)
6/1
7g Blackfriars x Miss Megari (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
3
3.8
15/2
T: L M Childs
R: Damien Thornton (58)
15/2
6g Widden Valley x Rimmel (Big Tram (NZ))
4
3.9
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (59)
5/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Crazy Deputy (French Deputy (USA))
5
4.0
9/2
T: R E Laing
R: Jye McNeil (56)
9/2
5g Denman x Temair (Song Of Tara (IRE))
6
6.3
15/4
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
15/4
4m Americain (USA) x Madcap (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Race 8 - Safe & Hny From Ctc (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.35 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
8/15F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: D Dunn (58)
8/15F
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Redtruth (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Magic Beans,
2
2.5
12/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (55.5)
12/1
3f Nicconi x No Time (Barely A Moment )
3
2.7
20/1
T: J W Price
R: M J Dee (58.5)
20/1
7g Written Tycoon x Position Ex (Canny Lad )
4
4.2
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
12/1
5g Master Of Design x Waltzing Lily (Golden Snake (USA))
5
4.3
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (53)
12/1
3f All American x Star Pose (Testa Rossa )
6
4.5
8/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
8/1
7
6.0
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (60)
6/1
4g Helmet x Scottish Queen (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))