Breednet Results

GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, June 26

Race 1 - Bet 365 Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:17.12 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
5/2
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Code Black (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Master Viking,
2
2.5
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Jacob Rule (56.5)
11/2
3f Fastnet Rock x Evolve (Encosta De Lago )
3
6.8
30/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
30/1
5g Savabeel x Street Princess (Keltrice )
4
8.7
8/11F
T: D K Weir
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
8/11F
3f Domesday x Miss Chaski (USA) (Gone West (USA))
5
9.2
66/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
66/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Donna Cattiva (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
6
12.2
12/1
T: Ms A McGrath
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
12/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Fingerprint (Night Shift (USA))
7
19.2
30/1
T: Karen Rolland
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
30/1
4m Domesday x Halleys (Redoute's Choice )
8
22.7
100/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
100/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Coming Storm (Flying Spur )
Race 2 - Roderick Insurance Brokers Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.70 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/7F
T: M D Moroney
R: J Winks (58)
4/7F
3g Toorak Toff x Medici Madonna (Exceed And Excel )
2
3.3
5/1
T: J A McLean
R: B Rawiller (58)
5/1
3g Monde Bleu (GB) x Bisraami (Raami (GB))
3
5.3
11/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56)
11/1
3f Reward For Effort x Portland Paije (Portland Pirate )
4
5.4
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Chris Parnham (58)
7/1
3g Master Of Design x Our Option (Final Card )
5
6.6
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (58)
11/1
3g Helmet x Recooperate (General Nediym )
6
12.6
Nucky (5)
9/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
9/1
3g Master Of Design x Waalo (Commands )
7
15.1
50/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (56)
50/1
8
20.1
66/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: J Lorensini (56)
66/1
3f Floral Pegasus x Danehill Miss (Johan Cruyff (GB))
9
22.1
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Jacob Rule (58)
200/1
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Romida (Vain Rancher )
Race 3 - Iga Liquor Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.77 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
9/2
3g Floral Pegasus x Alfajiri (Arazi (USA))
Winning siblings: Mighty Moshe,
1
Zaidin (13)
5/4F
T: D R Brideoake
R: J Noonan (56)
5/4F
2c Lonhro x Dashing Granada (Keltrice )
3
1.0
11/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
11/1
3g Bel Esprit x Shoot The Stars (Entrepreneur (GB))
4
2.5
13/2
T: Geon Singh
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
13/2
6m Time Thief x Nicety (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
5
2.6
15/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
15/2
2g Show A Heart x Our Sea (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
6
4.1
12/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
12/1
3f Snitzel x Lighthouse Flame (Fastnet Rock )
7
5.3
50/1
T: Neil Pfeiffer
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
50/1
6m Foreplay x Madame Clicquot (Street Cry (IRE))
8
6.8
25/1
T: V L Malady
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
25/1
4m Krupt x Astuto (Canny Lad )
9
7.6
20/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
20/1
2f Equiano (FR) x Fire Vain (Tuscanos )
10
8.3
100/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Ms K Furness (58.5)
100/1
3g Spinning World (USA) x Atilla The Honey (Royal Academy (USA))
11
9.1
20/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (57)
20/1
5h Bel Esprit x Exact (Marauding (NZ))
Race 4 - No Fuss Events Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:18.98 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: B Olson
R: M Aitken (58)
20/1
3f Testa Rossa x Scarcity (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Cavallino Rampante, Menabrea,
2
0.1
50/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (58)
50/1
4m Love Conquers All x Bella Elegante (Exceed And Excel )
3
0.2
13/8F
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (58)
13/8F
3f Reset x Medician Star (Galileo (IRE))
4
2.2
Becharm (15)
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Lachlan King (54)
20/1
2f Sebring x Kapcher (Danzero )
5
2.9
30/1
T: R J Coombes
R: C A Robertson (58)
30/1
3f Squamosa x Dolphin Serenade (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
3.0
12/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Declan Bates (58)
12/1
4m Barton Gate x Spectra Bay (Spectrum (IRE))
7
3.8
8/1
T: V L Malady
R: B Rawiller (58)
8/1
5m Krupt x Astuto (Canny Lad )
8
5.3
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Chris Symons (58)
20/1
4m Reward For Effort x Portland Paije (Portland Pirate )
9
7.3
5/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Chris Parnham (58)
5/2
10
7.5
Franula (12)
150/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: J Noonan (55.5)
150/1
2f Smart Missile x Retro Chic (Canny Lad )
11
10.2
25/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Trent Germaine (55)
25/1
4m Moshe x Miss Mirfield (Fasliyev (USA))
12
13.6
20/1
T: James Wardeiner
R: Dean Holland (58)
20/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ithilien Lass (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Race 5 - Geelong Homes (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:17.76 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
16/1
T: S Fliedner
R: J Noonan (57.5)
16/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x El Spark (Elvstroem )
Winning siblings: Catcha Spark,
2
0.3
20/1
T: M Sell
R: Dean Holland (60)
20/1
4g Elvstroem x Mummacass (Alannan (USA))
3
1.6
5/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (59.5)
5/2
4
3.0
7/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
7/4F
3f Helmet x Rondavel (Snippets )
5
4.8
4/1
T: J A McLean
R: Clayton Douglas (62)
4/1
6
5.5
20/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (59)
20/1
7
5.7
100/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Trent Germaine (55.5)
100/1
8
6.2
100/1
T: Ms T Good
R: Lachlan King (57)
100/1
9
6.5
50/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (57)
50/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Rock My Halo (Fastnet Rock )
10
7.5
100/1
T: Shay Keating
R: W Egan (59)
100/1
11
7.7
15/2
T: V L Malady
R: L Nolen (60.5)
15/2
6g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Chartilla (King Charlemagne (USA))
12
14.7
20/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: C A Robertson (60.5)
20/1
5g O'Lonhro x El Chickie (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - Prestige Jayco (Bm58) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:58.99 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: J Mott (60)
9/1
2
0.1
25/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Ms Yoko Ota (60)
25/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
3
0.3
4/1
T: J F Moloney
R: B Park (60.5)
4/1
4g Duporth x Gawne (Flying Spur )
3
0.3
10/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Chris Parnham (58)
10/1
4m Stryker x Little Dorrit (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
0.5
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
5/1
6
1.7
2/1F
T: N A Blackiston
R: J Winks (59)
2/1F
4m Red Giant (USA) x Symphony (Fastnet Rock )
7
1.9
11/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (59)
11/1
3f Domesday x Pure Excellence (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
2.4
9/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
9/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x La Bella (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
9
3.4
Bryanna (12)
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ben Thompson (55)
30/1
6m Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Make Way (Royal Academy (USA))
10
4.7
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (56)
40/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Nina From Pasadena (Redoute's Choice )
11
6.4
Indexes (14)
25/1
T: D E Coombes
R: J Baldock (54)
25/1
8g Exceed And Excel x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
12
7.2
25/1
T: Q J Scott
R: F Alesci (57.5)
25/1
5g Red Arrow x Encosterino (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - Shojun Concrete (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.07 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (59)
16/1
3g Al Maher x Queen Of Roses (King Of Roses )
2
0.4
40/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: J Lorensini (58)
40/1
3g Toorak Toff x Star Maid (Made Of Gold (USA))
3
1.2
Milord (5)
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
7/4F
3g Master Of Design x Magic Milady (Starcraft (NZ))
4
1.3
5/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
5/1
5m Gonski x Ballamara Lily (Octagonal (NZ))
5
1.4
9/1
T: Shay Keating
R: J Mott (59.5)
9/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Palena (Exceed And Excel )
6
1.5
16/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
16/1
4g Snitzel x Ready To Live (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
1.9
12/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Dean Holland (60.5)
12/1
4g Bel Esprit x Flaminia (Golden Snake (USA))
8
2.7
11/1
T: A H Parker
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
11/1
7g Stanford x Call Me Time (Seiger )
9
3.4
14/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (60.5)
14/1
5g Magnus x Bellatheball (Bel Esprit )
10
4.7
12/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
12/1
5g Lonhro x Oh So Discreet (Bluebird (USA))
11
7.4
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56.5)
7/1
2g Excelebration (IRE) x Ohmy Dubai (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 8 - Bennett Racing (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.10 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: L Nolen (61.5)
8/1
4g O'Lonhro x Little Thread (Inflate (USA))
Winning siblings: Big Reel, King Cotton,
2
4.5
2/1F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (58)
2/1F
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Saltator (Testa Rossa )
3
5.8
11/4
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (59.5)
11/4
4
7.2
30/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
30/1
6m Not A Single Doubt x Olnistto (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
7.6
15/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (61)
15/4
4g Stryker x Amaudru (King Charlemagne (USA))
6
7.7
8/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
8/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Roseen (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
7.9
25/1
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (60)
25/1
4m Krupt x Latina (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
10.7
Solsay (14)
25/1
T: K G McCartin
R: J Lorensini (57)
25/1
10g Mosayter (USA) x Fimdal (Fimiston )
9
13.2
30/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Melissa Julius (59.5)
30/1
10
13.4
50/1
T: M Sell
R: J Baldock (57)
50/1
5m Pillar Of Hercules x Mummacass (Alannan (USA))
11
15.9
150/1
T: N T Robb
R: Lee Smith (55.5)
150/1
8g Econsul (NZ) x Jest Paula (Rory's Jester )