Breednet Results

GEELONG - Thursday, December 14

Race 1 - Ribblesdale Stud Mdn Plate (1435m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.82 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (57)
10/9F
3f Stratum x Miss Judged (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Sizzled,
2
1.3
5/2
T: R and S Cameron
R: Jordan Childs (57)
5/2
3f Al Maher x Rhiannons Girl (General Nediym )
3
3.8
13/4
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jack Hill (57)
13/4
4
5.0
40/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Dale Smith (57)
40/1
3f Casino Prince x Ole Rose (King Of Roses )
5
7.7
14/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ryusei Sakai (55.5)
14/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Selenus (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
8.5
Mohaka (5)
100/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (57)
100/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Moorunda Lass (Montjeu (IRE))
7
8.8
Kaledi (4)
20/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Brandon Stockdale (57)
20/1
3f Anacheeva x Wingz Of An Eagle (Racer's Edge )
8
12.8
40/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: B Higgins (57)
40/1
3f Reward For Effort x Chrystelle (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 2 - Westminster Xmas 40% Off Mdn (2455m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:33.28 (37.56)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/8F
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
13/8F
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Dubailand (Anabaa (USA))
2
2.0
6/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Declan Bates (55)
6/1
3
6.0
5/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
5/1
5g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Reputedly (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
11.0
16/1
T: T J Andrews
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
16/1
6m Econsul (NZ) x Laetill (Umatilla (NZ))
5
11.1
50/1
T: Q J Scott
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
50/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Durban (Helenus )
6
13.8
5/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: C J Parish (56.5)
5/1
4m Domesday x Plaudits (NZ) (Danasinga )
7
15.8
40/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Higgins (58.5)
40/1
8g Primus x Ensuite (Encores (NZ))
8
20.3
8/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (55.5)
8/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Hiddnah (USA) (Affirmed (USA))
9
20.6
100/1
T: D J Connors
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
100/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Randaroo (USA) (Gold Case (USA))
10
99.8
10/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M J Walker (56.5)
10/1
4m Purrealist x Benvenuta (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Iga Liquor Stock Up Mdn Plate (1535m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.40 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (53)
8/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Mist (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Georgina Gold, Ocean Spray,
2
0.8
Evopex (2)
7/4
T: P Morgan
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
7/4
4g Northern Meteor x Emotivity (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
3
1.8
10/1
T: M Sell
R: Juana Andreou (56.5)
10/1
4g Rebel Raider x Jinsky Girl (Inflate (USA))
4
2.2
6/4F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
6/4F
4g Turffontein x Night Sky Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.5
10/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (56.5)
10/1
4m Sebring x Rosa Nilda (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
5.5
80/1
T: K M Elford
R: L C Williams (58.5)
80/1
7g Bootleg x Miss Bayview (Clear Choice (USA))
7
5.6
20/1
T: Heath Conners
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
20/1
4g Lonhro x Messenger (Choisir )
8
5.8
66/1
T: T D Kelly
R: John Allen (58.5)
66/1
4g Manhattan Rain x Peppie (Danehill (USA))
9
10.8
50/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
50/1
4g Reset x Wet Suit (Naturalism (NZ))
10
20.8
200/1
T: B Muddle
R: J R Todd (58.5)
200/1
4g Danerich x Nassi Angel (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
Race 4 - Iga Liquor Xmas Catalogue Mdn (1135m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.69 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
7/4F
3f Denman x Syrian Bride (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
Winning siblings: My Darling,
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: J Taylor
2
2.3
11/4
T: C W Little
R: Michael Poy (55)
11/4
4m Bel Esprit x Super Swell (Danbird )
3
2.4
Wujimu (11)
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56.5)
5/2
3f Fastnet Rock x Belleluia (Bel Esprit )
4
2.5
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Lewis German (53.5)
20/1
5
3.5
60/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jordan Turner (58)
60/1
4m Northern Meteor x Glory Be (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.5
7/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Dale Smith (58)
7/1
4m Wanted x West Of Katrina (USA) (Gone West (USA))
7
4.8
40/1
T: P A Banks
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
40/1
3f Wanted x Untainted (Hussonet (USA))
8
5.0
50/1
T: James Wardeiner
R: C A Robertson (58)
50/1
4m Wanted x Princess Shawna (Archway (IRE))
9
6.3
50/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J R Todd (58)
50/1
4m Master Of Design x Repress (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 5 - Farrah Dobell High Kick (Bm64) (1135m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.65 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: Ms C Knight
R: Ben Thompson (57)
15/2
7m Town Of Dragon x Gucciconi (Bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Red Gucci, Stark Luck,
2
1.8
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (60.5)
5/2
4g Written Tycoon x Miss Fascination (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.0
9/1
T: Kelvin Smith
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
9/1
4
2.1
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ryan Maloney (59.5)
20/1
5
3.1
11/2
T: Andrew Campbell
R: D Yendall (57.5)
11/2
6
3.2
20/1
T: S Morrish
R: Declan Bates (60)
20/1
7g Trotamondo (CHI) x Shahzadi (Desert King (IRE))
7
3.3
9/4F
T: M Sell
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
9/4F
4g Magnus x Fanza (Bellotto (USA))
8
5.1
9/1
T: Shay Keating
R: C J Parish (59.5)
9/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Palena (Exceed And Excel )
Race 6 - Iga Liquor (Bm64) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.00 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
14/1
4m Host (CHI) x Young Doctor (Jeune (GB))
2
1.0
6/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Melissa Julius (55)
6/1
3g Stryker x Jazz Baby (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
2.0
11/2
T: Michael Huglin
R: Dale Smith (58)
11/2
4m Smart Missile x Clever Clogs (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
4
2.2
Aagas (4)
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
12/1
6g Golden Snake (USA) x Brindabella (Bellotto (USA))
5
2.9
9/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Michael Poy (58)
9/1
6
3.0
7/2
T: M J Williams
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
7/2
4g Toorak Toff x Tina's Debut (Gold Carat (USA))
7
6.0
80/1
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: B Park (61)
80/1
8g West Quest (CAN) x Bouquet Of Roses (Weasel Clause )
8
6.8
40/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ben Thompson (59)
40/1
8g Librettist (USA) x Bahamian Star (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
9
7.0
8/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Lewis German (58)
8/1
10
9.5
3/1F
T: S Morrish
R: B Rawiller (60)
3/1F
5g Fastnet Rock x Chenchikova (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
11.0
40/1
T: M W Ryan
R: John Robertson (58.5)
40/1
7g Clangalang x Fontaniva (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 7 - Iga Liquor - Xmas Sorted-Bm58 (1435m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.04 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
16/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: D Moor (59.5)
16/1
5g Econsul (NZ) x Spartamiss (Spartacus )
2
1.8
15/4
T: Daniel Bowman
R: D Yendall (57.5)
15/4
5m Husson (ARG) x Pliability (Danzero )
3
2.3
3/1F
T: J P Salanitri
R: Damien Thornton (58)
3/1F
5m Reset x Roseway Bay (Archway (IRE))
4
3.0
8/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
8/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.1
10/1
T: M W Ryan
R: John Robertson (60)
10/1
5g Volitant x Edging Out (Racer's Edge )
6
3.2
6/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
6/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x The Fairest (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
3.3
13/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
13/2
4g Reset x Wrinkle Wonders (Gonski )
8
3.5
66/1
T: J G Brooks
R: L C Williams (57.5)
66/1
7m Murphy's Blu Boy x Jessica (Keltrice )
9
4.0
11/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: W Egan (60)
11/1
5m Lord Jim (ARG) x True Target (Delago Brom )
10
5.2
12/1
T: Heath Conners
R: C A Robertson (60.5)
12/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Charybdis (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 8 - Iga Liquor Xmas Cheer (Bm70) (1435m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.46 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Fever, Screamer,
2
0.4
13/4
T: P A Preusker
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
13/4
6g Kaphero x Miss Nightingale (Strategic )
3
0.6
9/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (60)
9/2
4g Shocking x Tiz Kate (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
4
1.6
3/1F
T: M J Williams
R: Liam Riordan (58)
3/1F
4g Onemorenomore x Another Superior (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
5
4.6
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (56)
20/1
5g Captain Sonador x Mardi's Classic (Kenny's Best Pal )
6
4.7
11/1
T: M W Lewis
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
11/1
7
6.2
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: D Yendall (58.5)
11/2
4g Ilovethiscity x Mosstara (Encores (NZ))
8
8.2
25/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Declan Bates (59)
25/1
10g Noverre (USA) x Storm Spirit (Noalcoholic (FR))
9
8.9
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (61.5)
20/1
7g Written Tycoon x Elyraq (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
10
9.1
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: B Rawiller (61)
30/1