Breednet Results

GERALDTON - Saturday, December 14

Race 1 - Racing Here Friday 27/12 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.40 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Shelby Bowtell (56)
10/1
4m Blackfriars x Bandalera (Scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Rhythm Star,
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
2
0.2
11/4
T: Ms K Craig
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
11/4
4m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Miss Heath (Octagonal (NZ))
3
2.2
11/2
T: W R Parker
R: Ben Paterson (56)
11/2
4
2.3
6/1
T: R B Martin
R: Jerry Noske (58)
6/1
5g Trotamondo (CHI) x Star Will (Kendel Star )
5
4.5
10/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
10/1
6
7.6
100/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: C Nicoll (56)
100/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Like A Steam Train (Warring Nations (USA))
7
8.1
2/1F
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
2/1F
4g Blackfriars x St Bridget's Crown (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
10.3
12/1
T: G G Tiver
R: Ryan Hill (56)
12/1
5m Purrealist x Classic Piece (Supremo (USA))
9
11.6
8/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Brodie Kirby (58)
8/1
10
15.0
60/1
T: P J Daly
R: Emma Stent (58)
60/1
6g Savabeel x Bremer Bay (Scenic (IRE))
Race 2 - Vale Noel McCulloch Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.64 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/1
T: T A Bettesworth
R: Andrew Castle (56)
15/1
4m Reset x Primal Motion (End Sweep (USA))
2
1.8
9/1
T: R B Martin
R: Emma Stent (58)
9/1
6g Brocco (USA) x Robyn's Jewel (Lomond Bay (NZ))
3
2.3
13/4
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
13/4
3g Trade Fair (GB) x She Belongs (Belong To Me (USA))
4
2.7
2/1F
T: Ms S Childs
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
2/1F
5g Nicconi x Hi Halo (Red Ransom (USA))
5
4.1
40/1
T: G P Criddle
R: Kristy Bennett (54.5)
40/1
3g Galah x Busters Icon (Kenvain )
6
4.6
25/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
25/1
5g Maschino x Olga Anne (Lomond Bay (NZ))
7
5.4
Derules (11)
100/1
T: A P Scally
R: N Rudland (56)
100/1
8
6.4
2/1
T: A P Scally
R: Ryan Hill (56)
2/1
6m More Than Ready (USA) x Gigas (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
10.6
15/1
T: C R Green
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
15/1
4m Magnus x Fit For A Queen (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
12.3
50/1
T: Adrian Tiver
R: Ben Paterson (58)
50/1
6g Rogano x Outback Rock (Dauberval (USA))
11
15.5
60/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Shelby Bowtell (56)
60/1
4m My Atacanta (IRE) x Soviet Queen (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 3 - Iron Jack Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.52 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/2
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
7/2
4m Universal Ruler x Perfect Rhythm (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Noble Truth,
2
0.5
100/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Ms R Forrest (54.5)
100/1
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Oriel (Oratorio )
3
1.3
5/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Jerry Noske (58)
5/1
4
3.0
9/2
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Emma Stent (60)
9/2
5g Pierro x Fortune Smiles (Anabaa (USA))
5
4.1
5/2F
T: Kim Dupre
R: Andrew Castle (59)
5/2F
5g Blackfriars x Ballroom Crown (Citidancer (IRE))
6
4.4
20/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ryan Hill (58)
20/1
5g Proart x Flaming Rosa (King Of Roses )
7
4.5
Rufus (10)
5/1
T: Greg Wright
R: N Rudland (54)
5/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Rock On Madonna (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
7.4
7/1
T: Tania Guy
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
7/1
7m Vital Equine (IRE) x Don't Go There (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
10.3
Freda (7)
40/1
T: Adrian Tiver
R: Ben Paterson (55.5)
40/1
5m Blackfriars x Exclusive Champion (Serheed (USA))
Race 4 - Magic Cottage (Bm70+) (1100m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.72 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/4F
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Ms S Altieri (58.5)
5/4F
7g Demerit x Coiled Spring (Special Bond )
2
0.5
13/4
T: G B Spowart
R: Andrew Castle (57)
13/4
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Reflected Image (Bluebird (USA))
3
0.8
7/2
T: K Backshall
R: Ms R Forrest (59)
7/2
6g Northern Meteor x Silver Seam (Second Empire (IRE))
4
1.3
20/1
T: K Nightingale
R: N Rudland (56)
20/1
5
1.7
10/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Jerry Noske (56)
10/1
7g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Beersheba Belle (Charge Forward )
6
1.9
14/1
T: C R Green
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
14/1
8m Henny Hughes (USA) x Best Picture (Scenic (IRE))
7
2.3
15/2
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Kristy Bennett (56.5)
15/2
8m Medal Of Honor x Kylie's Choice (Ihtiram (IRE))
8
5.7
50/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Shelby Bowtell (54)
50/1
Race 5 - Abrolhos Steel Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.40 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
10/9F
T: Ms S Childs
R: Brodie Kirby (59)
10/9F
2
0.5
10/1
T: A W Hughes
R: Ryan Hill (59)
10/1
4g Kendel Star x Kopek (Fasliyev (USA))
3
2.0
8/1
T: W R Parker
R: Andrew Castle (56.5)
8/1
4m Smug (USA) x Bitter Emu (Ihtiram (IRE))
4
2.8
8/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
8/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Miss Bosanova (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
4.1
3/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ms R Forrest (61)
3/1
6
6.4
30/1
T: A P Scally
R: N Rudland (60.5)
30/1
5g Pitleco x Violet Tints (Export Price (FR))
7
6.8
30/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Kristy Bennett (56.5)
30/1
4m Patronize x Wild Park (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
9.2
25/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Ben Paterson (58)
25/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Agra (Keltrice )
9
9.3
80/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Ms S Altieri (59.5)
80/1
5g Frost Giant (USA) x Barton Street (Zentsov Street (USA))
10
10.0
16/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
16/1
5m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Suspicion (Mukddaam (USA))
11
12.7
Galaxy (3)
40/1
T: W R Parker
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
40/1
3g Cluster x Patsy Girl (Oratorio (IRE))
12
13.0
150/1
T: A L Bowtell
R: Shelby Bowtell (55)
150/1
6m Shinzig x Rose Of Dana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
13
13.1
Mahuika (14)
100/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Jerry Noske (55)
100/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Military Blonde (General Nediym )
14
13.6
60/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Emma Stent (59.5)
60/1
5g Stratum x Rebel Sister (Falbrav (IRE))
Race 6 - Jim Backshall Snr. Mem.-Bm64+ (1900m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.56 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
10/1
T: K Nightingale
R: Jerry Noske (57)
10/1
7g Balmont (USA) x Kimberleys (Dante's Fury )
2
0.8
66/1
T: R B Martin
R: Shelby Bowtell (54)
66/1
7g War Chant (USA) x Versarc (Verglas (IRE))
3
2.1
9/1
T: G P Criddle
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
9/1
4
2.2
14/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Brodie Kirby (54.5)
14/1
5
2.3
66/1
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
66/1
6m Blackfriars x Like A Steam Train (Warring Nations (USA))
6
3.5
2/1F
T: R K Cowl
R: Andrew Castle (60)
2/1F
7
4.4
5/1
T: W R Parker
R: Ben Paterson (59)
5/1
6g Blackfriars x Scene Stealer (Scenic (IRE))
8
4.5
8/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Emma Stent (58)
8/1
9
6.1
10/1
T: A P Scally
R: N Rudland (57)
10/1
8g Road To Rock x Myladys (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
10
6.3
11/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
11/1
7m Blackfriars x Carnatic (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
6.5
14/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ryan Hill (57)
14/1
8g Real Saga x Paris Heartbeat (Marooned (GB))
12
6.7
30/1
T: Ms J Martin
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52)
30/1
8g Bernardini (USA) x Lady Ashford (Royal Academy (USA))
13
11.8
14/1
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
14/1
7m Patronize x Queen Is A Belle (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Race 7 - Vale Barbara Gulberti Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.32 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
10/9F
T: G B Spowart
R: Andrew Castle (56)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Hot Star,
2
0.2
10/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: C Nicoll (59)
10/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Testy (Testa Rossa )
3
1.7
Reidy (14)
16/1
T: K Nightingale
R: Jerry Noske (54)
16/1
7g Beneteau x Orphelia (Catbird )
4
2.7
20/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ms R Forrest (55.5)
20/1
6g Danehill Express x Fey Miss (Canny Lad )
5
2.8
100/1
T: Tania Guy
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52)
100/1
5m Oratorio x Dane La Belle (Danetime (IRE))
6
2.9
66/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Shelby Bowtell (58.5)
66/1
6g Balestrini (IRE) x Portrait Lass (Perugino (USA))
7
3.9
30/1
T: P J Daly
R: Emma Stent (57.5)
30/1
7g Husson Lightning x Speed Up (Canny Lad )
8
4.4
20/1
T: T A Bettesworth
R: Ryan Hill (54)
20/1
6g Chateau Istana (GB) x Lorna's Lass (Bianconi (USA))
9
5.0
9/4
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
9/4
5g Husson Lightning x Sarabella (Scenic (IRE))
10
6.1
80/1
T: P G Moses
R: Laqdar Ramoly (51)
80/1
8m Discorsi x Sayder (At Talaq (USA))
11
6.2
10/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ben Paterson (55.5)
10/1
6g Al Maher x Hey Rosie (Archway (IRE))
12
6.8
12/1
T: C R Green
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
12/1
8m Blackfriars x Harmonic Scene (Scenic (IRE))