Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, November 14

Race 1 - Burchills Engineering Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.43 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/6F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
4/6F
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Exabelle (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Earp, Yes Baby Yes,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: TCH Bloodstock
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: TCH Bloodstock
2
0.8
15/4
T: Diane Murphy
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
15/4
5g Jet Spur x Sylvia May (Falvelon )
3
1.0
6/1
T: T D Cowan
R: A Chau (55.5)
6/1
6g Red Arrow x Lady Piermont (Latarmiss (IRE))
4
2.0
6/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5)
6/1
8g Lonhro x Essaouira (Exceed And Excel )
5
3.8
20/1
T: Jay Bellamy
R: Jaden Lloyd (52)
20/1
7g Skilled x Vignette (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 2 - David Ponton Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.03 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: A Chau (57.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Kareno, Think Music, Valore,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2
1.3
11/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
11/1
2f Under The Louvre x Miss Mariah (Casino Prince )
3
2.6
9/1
T: B & D Guy
R: J Grisedale (58)
9/1
2g Husson (ARG) x Stories (Publishing )
4
2.7
Derani (1)
11/8F
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Dale Smith (58)
11/8F
2c Sebring x Benedictus (Commands )
5
3.7
6/4
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Anthony Allen (56)
6/4
2f Rageese x D J Lightning (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
Race 3 - Vale Dr Michael Barry Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.36 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/8
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: J P Morris (59)
13/8
4g Snitzel x Go Indy Go (Bernardini (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,500,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Steve Morley Bloodstock / Glenlogan Park / Whitby Bloodstock / RIFA Mustang
2
6.8
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
9/10F
3f Starspangledbanner x We Betcha (Encosta De Lago )
3
7.0
5/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
5/1
4
9.3
60/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: J Woodhouse (54.5)
60/1
4g Mahisara x Angelic (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
10.6
100/1
T: T D Gillespie
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
100/1
4g Canny Show x Mishki (Danzero )
6
10.8
60/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
60/1
5g Zoustar x Fine Society (Marscay )
7
11.2
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: A Chau (55)
20/1
3g Rothesay x Kappytain (Kaphero )
8
11.5
100/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Jaden Lloyd (53.5)
100/1
4m Golden Archer x Teretina (Testa Rossa )
9
17.3
150/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
150/1
4m Conleys Choice x Miacat (Catbird )
Race 4 - Dillon Legal Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.18 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Aiolos (5)
4/1
T: D J Roberts
R: J L Taylor (54)
4/1
6g Charge Forward x Le Sillage (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/8F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
13/8F
4g Star Witness x Prized Gem (NZ) (Prized (USA))
3
2.5
15/2
T: M J Lakey
R: Jaden Lloyd (53.5)
15/2
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Melancholy Miss (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.6
5/2
T: J C Smerdon
R: S Galloway (56)
5/2
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Amazing Spirit (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
9.1
9/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
9/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Oh So Stunning (Royal Academy (USA))
6
12.4
9/1
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
9/1
4g Helmet x Lake Mountain (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 5 - Greg Hodge Plastering Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.81 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Anthony Allen (57)
5/1
3g Spill The Beans x Ellamotion (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Lady Elley, Proof Perfect,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
13/8F
T: S W Kendrick
R: B Pengelly (56)
13/8F
3g Better Than Ready x Yankee Hoedown (Encosta De Lago )
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
3
3.8
10/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
10/1
4
5.3
11/1
T: J D Wilson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
11/1
3f Tapit (USA) x Peneleput (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
5
7.1
6/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53.5)
6/1
6
8.6
13/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
13/2
7
11.1
30/1
T: J W Zielke
R: A Chau (57.5)
30/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Equiano (Al Maher )
8
15.4
100/1
T: W L King
R: Matthew Palmer (58)
100/1
3g Excites x Madam Ashley (Falvelon )
9
21.2
11/2
T: S B Laming
R: Jaden Lloyd (54.5)
11/2
Race 6 - Beemah (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.74 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
T: Joel Pengilly
R: Josh Adams (58)
5/2
4g Sidestep x Sun Kisses (Hennessy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Joel Pengilly
2
0.1
5/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
5/4F
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Class Apart (French Deputy (USA))
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: New Breed Racing / M Costa
3
0.3
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J L Taylor (54)
10/1
4m Deep Field x Walker's Gal (USA) (Woodman (USA))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
4
2.1
12/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Jaden Lloyd (58)
12/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Zefta (Zeditave )
5
3.1
50/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: S Galloway (54)
50/1
4g Love Conquers All x Betrayer (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.2
16/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
16/1
6g Golden Archer x Triquetra (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
5.7
10/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Anthony Allen (59.5)
10/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Spring Venture (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.5
20/1
T: L M Clarke
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
20/1
9
6.7
15/1
T: L G Ross
R: A Chau (55.5)
15/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Thermopylae (Mukaddamah (USA))
10
27.5
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
25/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Mae Gone West (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Race 7 - M Collins Prov. Series (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.57 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Ashman (1)
9/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (58.5)
9/4F
5g Magnus x Ashamika (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Winning siblings: Ash Grey, Mr Pago,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
6/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: N Tomizawa (57)
6/1
6g Captain Sonador x Coral Trout (Testa Rossa )
3
5.0
4/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53.5)
4/1
5g Denman x Starfish (Redoute's Choice )
112016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: HH Bloodstock
4
5.2
20/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: Jordan Grob (60)
20/1
10g Niello x Typhoon Billie (Rory's Jester )
5
5.7
7/2
T: Gary Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
7/2
6g Your Song x Quality Impulse (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
6.2
Rossmay (11)
20/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
20/1
7m Real Saga x Gibraltar Pearl (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.5
25/1
T: M J Fry
R: Ms S Lacy (58.5)
25/1
7g Onemorenomore x Ausvall (Redoute's Choice )
8
6.6
25/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Woodhouse (57.5)
25/1
6g Captain Sonador x Too Few (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
7.1
12/1
T: B & D Guy
R: J Grisedale (55)
12/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Heavensentme (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
10
7.4
30/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
30/1
11
7.8
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: S Galloway (57)
20/1
6m Written Tycoon x Street Darling (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 8 - Rbc Group Hcp (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.22 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (58)
3/1F
5g Testa Rossa x War Flower (War Pass (USA))
Winning siblings: Testa's Flower,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
2.8
13/4
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
13/4
3g Real Impact (JPN) x Moonlight Hussey (Hussonet (USA))
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $80000
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
3
3.6
7/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
7/2
4m Show A Heart x Chick Gold (Testa Rossa )
4
4.1
40/1
T: W P Nugent
R: S Galloway (56.5)
40/1
7g Foxwedge x Dynamic Love (Brave Warrior )
5
4.4
30/1
T: B P Park
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
30/1
7m Publishing x Fomalhaut (Kenfair (NZ))
6
4.6
30/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Woodhouse (55)
30/1
5m Rothesay x Princess Qualo (Sequalo )
7
4.8
9/2
T: Gary Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
9/2
8
5.0
12/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
12/1
7g Tanabota x Medecis Gem (Medecis (GB))
9
5.2
7/1
T: L G Ross
R: A Chau (59)
7/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Allawara (Von Costa De Hero )
10
5.3
40/1
T: Des Trindall
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
40/1
7m Rothesay x Star Of Asia (Mossman )
11
7.3
100/1
T: B P Park
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
100/1
7g Publishing x Hay Annie (Hayil (USA))