GOONDIWINDI - Saturday, February 25

Race 1 - (Bm45) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.58
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
20/1
L F Mawn
Leslie Tilley (56)
20/1
5m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Miss Romance (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
2
2.0
4/1
W Oakenfull
G Snowden (58)
4/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Goldamp (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
3
5.0
1/1
J G Byrne
Nicholas Keal (57.5)
1/1
5g Seidnazar (AUS) x Charzoo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
5.2
1/1
T G Payne
Gemma Steele (60)
1/1
6m Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Kota (USA) (Indian Charlie (USA))
5
6.5
5/1
T J Dougall
N Evans (62.5)
5/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Amyjaye Gold (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
6
6.7
8/1
C Smith
S Apthorpe (60)
8/1
6g Back The Crown (AUS) x Edgeroi Trixie (AUS) (Mapperley's Star (AUS))
7
7.7
500/1
K McGovern
S McGovern (60)
500/1
8
8.2
20/1
G E Postle
B Appo (56)
20/1
6g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Shazatak (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
9
9.5
12/1
M F Hemmings
Ms D McMaster (55)
12/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Interche (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
10
9.8
5/1
Roley White
N Fazackerley (51.5)
5/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Glad You're Mine (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
12.6
6/1
K Waller
J Missen (59.5)
6/1
5g Danzero (AUS) x Thumpa Girl (AUS) (Groucho (AUS))
Race 2 - (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.51
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/1
Peter G Sinclair
D A Jones (56.5)
3/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Zelsnitz (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deep Dive, Good Oh, Satyricon,
Lot 488 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$15,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: M Simshauser
2
0.2
8/11
K R Kemp
Nicholas Keal (59.5)
8/11
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Brave Bride (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
3
5.5
9/4
T G Payne
Gemma Steele (58)
9/4
6g Botswana (AUS) x French Valour (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
4
5.8
Suit (3)
9/2
W P Baker
B Powell (58.5)
9/2
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Petitions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
6.8
7/2
G E Postle
S Apthorpe (60.5)
7/2
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Dantain (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.79
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/2
F J Carter
M Schrapel (54)
5/2
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Sedan (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
2
0.4
13/4
Ms J Crompton
Nicholas Keal (53.5)
13/4
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Frustration (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
Lot 88 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Cranora Park, Nyora
Buyer: Patrick G Carey Racing Stables Pty Ltd
3
2.7
8/11
Stephen Kirkwood
B Appo (55.5)
8/11
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Amber Rae (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
4
3.2
20/1
M F Hemmings
Ms D McMaster (56.5)
20/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Downdraft (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
5
4.7
4/1
J H Hearne
B Powell (56.5)
4/1
4m Love De Cause (AUS) x All Stellar (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
5.0
6/1
K Waller
S Apthorpe (57.5)
6/1
7
5.5
8/1
Ms W Bannerot
N Fazackerley (52.5)
8/1
8
11.0
10/1
Bryan Dixon
S McGovern (55.5)
10/1
3f El Nino (USA) x Miss Goody Goody (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
9
21.0
20/1
Sheree McEwan
S Bayliss (58.5)
20/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Magma (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (55) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.38
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/1
T J Dougall
N Evans (56)
3/1
5m Masked Assassin (AUS) x Bijou (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jewel's Shadow, Run Jack Run,
Lot 970 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Ses 6
$2,000
Vendor: Burwood Stud
Buyer: THOMAS DOUGALL
2
0.8
5/2
Sheree McEwan
S Bayliss (57.5)
5/2
5g Frisco View (USA) x Pop's Girl (AUS) (Northern Regent (CAN))
3
1.0
7/4
Rochelle Smith
B Appo (59.5)
7/4
4g Zizou (AUS) x Kichai (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 862 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: R G B
4
1.3
12/1
K McGovern
S McGovern (55.5)
12/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Moncalieri (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.4
7/1
A J Foran
G Snowden (56)
7/1
4g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Clever Princess (AUS) (Forever Regal (CAN))
6
2.2
9/1
L J Hatch
Leslie Tilley (58)
9/1
7
3.0
9/1
Gary Thwaite
J Missen (55)
9/1
7m Snippetson (AUS) x Storming Queen (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
3.1
7/4
Peter G Sinclair
D A Jones (59)
7/4
7g Danbird (AUS) x Our Option (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
9
3.2
7/1
C Smith
S Apthorpe (55)
7/1
5m Wonderful World (AUS) x Testagame (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.52
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
15/4
L F Mawn
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
15/4
6g Zaha (CAN) x Princess County (AUS) (County (AUS))
Winning siblings: County Gold, County Raider,
2
0.3
6/1
Sheree McEwan
S Bayliss (55.5)
6/1
3
0.6
2/1
Peter G Sinclair
D A Jones (61)
2/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Terrestria (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 369 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.1
7/1
K McGovern
S McGovern (57.5)
7/1
5
1.4
13/4
T J Sears
N Evans (58.5)
13/4
6
1.5
5/4
Ms J Crompton
Nicholas Keal (57.5)
5/4
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Miss Chic (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
7
2.8
5/1
C Smith
S Apthorpe (55)
5/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Corporate Queen (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
Race 6 - Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.37
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
Alyssa Ross
D A Jones (60)
2/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mycedes (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ambrosia, Andronica, Benz, Black Caesar, Mybenz,
Lot 571 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: R Barry
Lot 83 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: P Willetts As Agent
2
1.5
2/1
R J Morris
Nicholas Keal (52)
2/1
3
6.3
5/4
W P Nugent
B Appo (55)
5/4
4
26.8
9/2
B J Snelling
N Fazackerley (51)
9/2