HANGING ROCK - Thursday, January 26

Race 1 - Sign Obsession Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.96 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/8
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (57)
13/8
3g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Private Nip (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 44 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
2
8.0
10/1
R T Cleaver
Nathan Punch (56.5)
10/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Singasong (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 929 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 221 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr RT Cleaver
3
9.8
7/2
Henry Dwyer
D Moor (55)
7/2
Lot 151 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
12.5
11/2
Ms A Johnston
Sally Sweeney (55.5)
11/2
4g Choisir (AUS) x Sacha Royale (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
15.0
66/1
N J Allport
Juana Andreou (54.5)
66/1
5m Bramshaw (AUS) x Riverlea Realm (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
6
15.5
9/2
L and T Corstens
Jordan Turner (57)
9/2
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Metonymy (AUS) (Hotel Grand (AUS))
7
15.7
12/1
Rhys Archard
Liam Riordan (53)
12/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Honest Politician (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
8
18.4
20/1
S A Lake
J Keating (56.5)
20/1
4m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Charming Charge (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
20.4
66/1
E L Marsden
A Lynch (58.5)
66/1
6g Niello (AUS) x Classicvue (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
Race 2 - McMahons Dairy /L Milham Mdn (2400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:38.04 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4
Matthew Leek
A Lynch (57)
5/4
Winning siblings: Platinum Gray,
2
2.0
16/1
W M Turner
Ms K Furness (55.5)
16/1
8g Dangerous (AUS) x Fortuna (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Lot 83 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
4
2.6
15/8
M Sell
J Keating (58.5)
15/8
4g Shinzig (AUS) x Zatrice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
2.8
6/1
Mark Thomas
Tahlia Hope (54.5)
6/1
4m Sunday Knight (AUS) x Evangeline (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Race 3 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.42 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4
P A Banks
D Moor (57)
5/4
3g Master Of Design (AUS) x Cos Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beach Front, Moon Tide,
Lot 98 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
Lot 131 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.0
9/2
Michael Roebuck
Tahlia Hope (54.5)
9/2
3
3.5
10/1
L and T Corstens
Liam Riordan (53)
10/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Fashion Victim (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 339 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock/Hurt Park Pty Ltd
Lot 674 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
5.2
15/2
B and G James
Chelsea Hall (57)
15/2
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Brilliantes (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
5
6.0
25/1
Darryl Horner
J C Bates (57)
25/1
3g Danerich (AUS) x Costi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.2
14/1
Marcus Fahler
J Duffy (56.5)
14/1
6m Soldier's Tale (USA) x Lushes (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
7
7.9
100/1
A G Pace
J Keating (58.5)
100/1
4h Any Given Saturday (USA) x Slade (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
8
8.4
9/2
Ms H Stuchbree
H Coffey (56.5)
9/2
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Highest Peak (AUS) (Voltage Peak (AUS))
9
9.4
20/1
Ms J Duncan
Sally Sweeney (53.5)
20/1
4m Host (CHI) x Creates (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
10
12.4
60/1
Logan McGill
J R Todd (55)
60/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Export Lady (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
Race 4 - Jack Styring Oam (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.26 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
G A Osborne
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
6/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Shmozzy (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Not A Single Shout,
2
0.8
3/1
G B Andrews
Jordan Grob (53.5)
3/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Counteract (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
3
1.0
20/1
Marcus Fahler
J Duffy (59.5)
20/1
6m Eavesdropper (USA) x Pocaterra (USA) (Wolf Power (SAF))
Lot 93 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Emirates Park, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Marcus Fahler Racing
4
1.3
5/1
P A Banks
Liam Riordan (56.5)
5/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x De Lollies (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
1.8
9/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (58)
9/1
5m Saxon (AUS) x Wungong Melody (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
2.0
20/1
D S Archard
R N Booth (60)
20/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Viking Rose (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
7
3.3
8/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
J R Todd (59)
8/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Lucky For Me (ARG) (Lucky Roberto (USA))
8
4.0
9/2
John McArdle
Alan Creighton (57.5)
9/2
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Mo Vo (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
9
5.0
12/1
C C Parry
D Moor (61)
12/1
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Party Dancer (AUS) (Party Leader (USA))
10
7.3
25/1
R D Daniel
J Keating (56.5)
25/1
6m Chatline (AUS) x Val Gardena (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 5 - Ray White R/E Romsey (Bm52) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:33.10 (38.36)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
Robert Kingston
Rose Pearson (57)
7/2
9g Shirocco (GER) x Salonblue (IRE) (Bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: Salon Soldier,
2
2.3
7/2
Dan O'Sullivan
Tahlia Hope (56)
7/2
4m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Val Gardena (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
3
4.1
15/1
D F Daffy
J R Todd (55.5)
15/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Clothilde (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
5.2
4/1
Chris Diplock
D W Stackhouse (57)
4/1
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Hurricane Run (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
7.2
16/1
Charles Quick
John Allen (59.5)
16/1
7g Manner Hill (AUS) x Princess Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
8.0
6/1
G R McQueen
Liam Riordan (57.5)
6/1
8g Tsigane (FR) x Rare Miss (AUS) (Rare Pearl (FR))
7
9.2
15/2
B Woodman
Alan Creighton (59)
15/2
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Lasso (GB) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
8
11.5
40/1
Rita Burnett
Nathan Punch (57.5)
40/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
9
11.7
10/1
Anthony Cosgriff
Chelsea Hall (57)
10/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Pariza (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
10
23.7
16/1
R J Blacker
D Moor (58.5)
16/1
Race 6 - Bet365 Hanging Rock Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.89 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
D K Weir
John Allen (57.5)
12/1
8g Zenno Rob Roy (JPN) x Shahana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Belorum, Russian Royal, Trust In Time,
2
1.3
7/2
A R Coffey
H Coffey (55)
7/2
5g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Quintanella (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
3
1.8
15/4
Kane Harris
D W Stackhouse (58)
15/4
7g Dalakhani (IRE) x Yummy Mummy (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
1.9
15/4
R E Laing
Tahlia Hope (56)
15/4
8g Pentire (GB) x Our Discretion (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
5
2.0
Caves (11)
20/1
D T Curran
Jessie Philpot (52)
20/1
6
5.3
Stynes (10)
25/1
Micheal Newton
D Moor (55.5)
25/1
9g Lago Delight (AUS) x Tara's Range (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
7
5.5
9/2
D K Weir
Liam Riordan (53)
9/2
8
7.5
9/1
C J Cassar
Nathan Punch (53.5)
9/1
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zebithea (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
9
8.2
30/1
Jaymee Cockram
Jordan Grob (53)
30/1
7g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
10
17.2
15/1
C J Cassar
C Nicoll (55.5)
15/1
Race 7 - Woodside Park Stud (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.37 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
P A Banks
Liam Riordan (55)
9/2
Winning siblings: Constellations,
Lot 1508 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 96 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
15/4
Rita Burnett
Nathan Punch (55.5)
15/4
5g U S Ranger (USA) x Lizirum (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
3
3.5
11/2
B and G James
Anthony Boyd (56.5)
11/2
5g Husson (ARG) x Manhattan Transfer (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 374 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 45,000
4
5.7
15/2
D J Laws
D Moor (56)
15/2
6m Manner Hill (AUS) x Tassie Cat (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
5
5.8
3/1
Anthony Barber
J Keating (60.5)
3/1
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x True Charm (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
11.6
25/1
Luke Oliver
J Duffy (55)
25/1
7
13.1
25/1
Tony Romeo
Ms K Furness (55)
25/1
6g Reaan (AUS) x Balsamico (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
18.1
50/1
I W Lister
Ms S Hunter (59.5)
50/1
6g Bramshaw (AUS) x Elegant Rhapsody (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
9
23.1
9/2
A R Coffey
H Coffey (59)
9/2
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Cycee Nugget (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))