Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, December 13

Race 1 - Aster Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:40.72 (23.44)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
11/4
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (59)
11/4
6g High Chaparral x Ursula Minor (Footstepsinthesand )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
10/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (58)
10/1
6g Fully Fledged x I'llthinkaboutit (Howbaddouwantit )
3
4.6
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (54)
9/1
4
5.8
9/1
T: A Lee
R: A Sanna (54.5)
9/1
5
5.9
2/1F
T: Y S Tsui
R: Z Purton (56)
2/1F
6
6.5
14/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (51.5)
14/1
5g Iffraaj x Goldsumware (Refuse To Bend )
7
7.0
60/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (56)
60/1
4g Stratum x New Edition (Stormy Atlantic )
8
8.0
11/2
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (60)
11/2
7g Iffraaj x Rijeka (Sound Reason )
9
8.1
40/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (57.5)
40/1
4g Sepoy x Dance On Air (Perugino )
10
8.4
10/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (60.5)
10/1
11
19.8
Red Sun (12)
80/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (51.5)
80/1
4g Pins x Bali Sugar (Christmas Tree )
Race 2 - Bellflower Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.15 (23.25)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (60)
20/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (55)
8/1
4g Rebel Raider x Callipygian (Dangerous )
3
1.9
10/9F
T: P Yiu
R: J Moreira (55)
10/9F
6g Northern Meteor x Hint Of Glory (Honour And Glory )
4
2.8
11/1
T: J J Size
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
11/1
5
3.8
13/2
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (57)
13/2
4g Tickets x Fleur De Lion (Tale Of The Cat )
6
4.3
100/1
T: K L Man
R: W M Lai (57)
100/1
8g Casino Prince x Zazie (Zabeel )
7
4.5
13/2
T: A Lee
R: M F Poon (49)
13/2
6g Casino Prince x On Focus (Keltrice )
8
5.0
30/1
T: D Cruz
R: A Sanna (54.5)
30/1
9
5.8
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (59)
8/1
10
7.3
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
20/1
5g Racer's Edge x Shezgonewest (Mugharreb )
11
10.5
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: D Whyte (56.5)
40/1
4g Darci Brahma x Wildcat Woman (Forest Wildcat )
12
18.5
200/1
T: D Ferraris
R: H T Mo (52.5)
200/1
Race 3 - Dandelion Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.06 (23.26)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
6/4F
T: K W Lui
R: M F Poon (56.5)
6/4F
7g Patapan x Victoria Bay (Kingdom Bay )
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Badel (54)
9/1
9g Dylan Thomas x Starship (Galileo )
3
2.6
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: B Prebble (56)
25/1
7g Sandtrap x Allaboutme (Al Akbar )
4
3.0
Raichu (3)
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (58)
9/1
5
4.3
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (50.5)
20/1
7g Elusive City x Head Enfilade (Mr Henrysee )
6
4.8
3/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (58.5)
3/1
4g Smart Missile x Zabelka (Zabeel )
7
5.0
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (57)
25/1
8
6.0
9/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: J Moreira (58)
9/1
4g Oamaru Force x Curzon Dancer (Danehill Dancer )
9
6.5
10/1
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (54)
10/1
10
6.8
66/1
T: A Lee
R: M Chadwick (57)
66/1
11
8.5
Otouto (2)
25/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Sanna (59.5)
25/1
5g Haradasun x Libor Lady (Exchange Rate )
12
16.3
66/1
T: K L Man
R: O Doleuze (57.5)
66/1
Race 4 - H K Golf Club Centenary Cup-C4 (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:50.78 (24.01)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (57)
12/1
5g Hard Spun x Royal Tour (Quest For Fame )
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: K W Lui
R: N Rawiller (59)
8/1
5g Star Witness x Strikeline (Desert Sun )
3
2.1
11/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: D Whyte (53.5)
11/1
5g O'Reilly x Honolulu (Savabeel )
4
3.3
10/9F
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (52.5)
10/9F
7g Librettist x La Luciole (Last Tycoon )
5
4.3
Gentry (7)
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (57)
20/1
6g Tavistock x Sogno (Zabeel )
6
4.8
9/2
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (60.5)
9/2
6g Excellent Art x Uliana (Darshaan )
7
5.3
12/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (53.5)
12/1
5g Roderic O'Connor x Tea Chest (In The Wings )
8
5.8
10/1
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (48.5)
10/1
4g Savabeel x Now The World (Flying Spur )
9
7.3
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (58.5)
20/1
7g Shinzig x Mota (At Talaq )
10
8.5
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: S Clipperton (57)
30/1
7g Bachelor Duke x Miss Is Brash (Deputy Governor )
11
9.8
200/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Ng (56.5)
200/1
4g Thewayyouare x Vera Mont (Danehill Dancer )
12
66.5
200/1
T: A Lee
R: H T Mo (48.5)
200/1
4g Sayif x Ellway Queen (Bahri )
Race 5 - Hibiscus Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.22 (23.48)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
7/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
7/2
7g Encosta De Lago x Myrrh (Nassipour )
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (56.5)
40/1
5g Paco Boy x Tereshkina (Sadler's Wells )
3
1.4
7/1
T: M J Freedman
R: U Rispoli (54)
7/1
4g Bernardini x Montaza (Choisir )
4
1.6
10/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (56.5)
10/1
4g Bel Esprit x Viva Dubai (Dubai Destination )
5
2.5
10/1
T: J J Size
R: M Chadwick (53)
10/1
5g Champions Gallery x Bevagna (Ombra Della Sera )
6
2.8
7/4F
T: K W Lui
R: J Moreira (57.5)
7/4F
5g Pins x Savamour (Savabeel )
7
4.0
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
30/1
5g I Am Invincible x Royal Wit (Royal Academy )
8
4.5
30/1
T: A Lee
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
30/1
9
5.5
5/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Leung (57.5)
5/1
10
5.6
30/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (53)
30/1
10g Oratorio x Gems Of Araby (Zafonic )
11
5.8
40/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (60.5)
40/1
5g Iffraaj x China Choice (Encosta De Lago )
12
7.8
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Sanna (54)
30/1
6g Dark Angel x Cover Girl (Common Grounds )
Race 6 - Hydrangea Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:40.26 (23.72)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (51.5)
9/1
4g Star Witness x My Central (Central Park )
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (54)
5/1
5g Danzero x Li'l Miss Hayley (Savabeel )
3
1.8
15/1
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (54)
15/1
6g Darci Brahma x Sweet Caroline (Lake Coniston )
4
2.0
15/2
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (59.5)
15/2
7g Tamayuz x Encouragement (Royal Applause )
5
2.5
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: B Prebble (55)
12/1
6
3.3
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: H T Mo (52)
25/1
7g Coats Choice x Asiana (Kaapstad )
7
3.4
2/1F
T: A S Cruz
R: M F Poon (56.5)
2/1F
5g Fastnet Rock x Laetitia (Woodman )
8
4.3
30/1
T: K L Man
R: W M Lai (53.5)
30/1
6g Tavistock x Keep Alight (Keeper )
9
6.5
13/2
T: A T Millard
R: N Rawiller (58)
13/2
6g High Chaparral x Cashier (Danehill )
10
6.8
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
8/1
7g Kyllachy x Regent's Park (Green Desert )
11
7.8
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: A Sanna (57)
40/1
5g Rock Of Gibraltar x Amaya (Kingmambo )
12
9.3
80/1
T: D Cruz
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
80/1
6g War Chant x Rose Red (Fashion Find )
Race 7 - Hydrangea Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.56 (23.35)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
2/1F
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (53.5)
2/1F
4g Hussonet x Grantsville (Trempolino )
Winning siblings: Flying Mr Davis,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/1
T: F C Lor
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
5/1
5g Makfi x Baine (Country Reel )
3
3.0
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (55.5)
25/1
6g Nadeem x Princess Laya (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.3
5/1
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (59.5)
5/1
5g O'Reilly x Lodore Mystic (Centaine )
5
3.8
11/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: B Prebble (55.5)
11/1
8g High Chaparral x Sorestan (Volksraad )
6
4.0
6/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (51.5)
6/1
5g Align x Annalee (Kingdom Bay )
7
4.8
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (52.5)
30/1
8
5.3
10/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (54)
10/1
9
5.4
11/1
T: K L Man
R: U Rispoli (59)
11/1
5g Showcasing x Shades Of Silk (Thunder Gulch )
10
5.5
100/1
T: W Y So
R: W M Lai (55.5)
100/1
6g Bushranger x Anfield (Ladoni )
11
6.3
15/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Sanna (54.5)
15/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Kaimana (Tale Of The Cat )
12
7.5
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (49)
40/1
Race 8 - Roselle Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.00 (23.35)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
5/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (54.5)
5/1
6g Magnus x Diamond Orchid (Final Card )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
9/1
5g Lonhro x Rose Ransom (Red Ransom )
3
0.6
50/1
T: P Yiu
R: W M Lai (55)
50/1
6g Not A Single Doubt x Sandy Desert (Line In The Sand )
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairhill Farm Mulbring NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
4
0.8
8/1
T: J J Size
R: B Prebble (57)
8/1
5g Canford Cliffs x Awjila (Oasis Dream )
5
1.0
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (52.5)
8/1
4g Smart Missile x Dashie Diva (Dash For Cash )
6
1.3
5/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (59)
5/4F
4g Fastnet Rock x Mimi Lebrock (Show A Heart )
8
2.8
16/1
T: A T Millard
R: K C Leung (57)
16/1
9g Al Maher x Marzipan (Gold Brose )
9
3.3
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: M F Poon (48.5)
12/1
6g Globetrotter x Atomic Dancer (Danehill Dancer )
10
3.8
150/1
T: W Y So
R: C Y Ho (55)
150/1
11
5.3
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (54)
25/1
5g Bel Esprit x Filly Of Choice (End Sweep )
12
7.5
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: O Doleuze (56)
20/1
5g Postponed x Coimbra (Mossman )