Breednet Results

HOBART - Saturday, October 20

Race 1 - Michelle's Birthday Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.55 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Divi (9)
8/11F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
8/11F
3f Moshe x Divine Decree (Commands )
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Water Horse Farm Riana Tas
Buyer: Mykal Burnett
2
0.3
20/1
T: Ms J Richards
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
20/1
3
1.8
13/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: C Newitt (54)
13/4
3f Fighting Sun x Star Hit (Euclase )
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Psd $11000 Res $15000
4
6.0
30/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: T Baker (56.5)
30/1
5m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Starred (Redding (NZ))
5
6.2
14/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
14/1
3f Wordsmith x Himstedt (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
7.2
40/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ms S Catania (54)
40/1
3f Wordsmith x Pretty Jessica (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
7.7
15/2
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B McCoull (56.5)
15/2
4m Skilled x Bianchi (Aliocha (USA))
8
8.9
100/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
100/1
5m Shinzig x Envada (Kenvain )
9
9.2
60/1
T: R T Carr
R: Breaana Smith (53.5)
60/1
10
9.6
20/1
T: I D Hay
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
20/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Lavnova (Delago Brom )
11
12.9
40/1
T: Kirstin Paterson
R: Chris Graham (57)
40/1
5g Domesday x Goldsmobile (Promontory Gold (USA))
Race 2 - Seppelt Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.35 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/9F
T: Scott Brunton
R: J Maskiell (60)
4/9F
4g Tough Speed (USA) x Butter Street (Secret Savings (USA))
2
3.3
5/1
T: Ms J Richards
R: A Darmanin (56)
5/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Jaja (Dehere (USA))
3
5.6
12/1
T: Stephen Shaw
R: B Muhcu (54)
12/1
5g Ladoni (GB) x Come On Rory (Rory's Jester )
2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Psd $3,500 Res $4,000
4
5.7
50/1
T: T W Evans
R: Ms S Catania (54)
50/1
6m Snippetson x Stand By Your Man (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
5
8.8
4/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: C Newitt (54)
4/1
3f Skilled x Charlottes Mint (Planchet )
6
8.9
20/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
20/1
6g Wordsmith x La Quita (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 3 - Taskeno Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.75 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Alex Patis (51)
8/1
5g Host (CHI) x Perilous Princess (Dangerous )
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ealing Park, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
0.4
7/4F
T: Ms A Fulton
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
7/4F
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose )
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.7
15/8
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (59)
15/8
4g Smart Missile x Operetta Lass (Singspiel (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
4.9
6/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
6/1
8g Al Samer x Matbelle (Matsqui )
5
5.1
4/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (54.5)
4/1
Race 4 - Frothy Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:18.47 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (59)
7/2
2
0.2
3/1F
T: K and T Hanson
R: J Maskiell (59)
3/1F
5g Ladoni (GB) x Old Blush (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
0.7
8/1
T: J F Taylor
R: Ismail Toker (57)
8/1
5g Shinzig x Bella La Vida (Ladoni (GB))
4
1.2
80/1
T: G S White
R: Alex Patis (52)
80/1
4m Americain (USA) x Lady Of Gold (Promontory Gold (USA))
5
3.2
8/1
T: T W Evans
R: Shuji Amano (55)
8/1
5m Onemorenomore x Fuji Fantasy (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
3.7
6/1
T: Max Cowen
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
6/1
4g Wordsmith x Harlequins (Filante (NZ))
7
5.2
15/4
T: Barry Campbell
R: Breaana Smith (54)
15/4
5g Ustinov x Falconby (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
5.4
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: R J Bishop (55)
30/1
5m Elvstroem x Our Hollywood Miss (Woodman (USA))
9
5.6
13/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: B McCoull (57)
13/2
4g Testa Rossa x Secretary's Secret (Exceed And Excel )
Race 5 - Foxtel For Business (Bm80) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:36.88 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Appmat (5)
3/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Ismail Toker (54)
3/1
6g Matsqui x Apaiser (Dieu D'Or )
Winning siblings: Danapaise, Poolside Hendrick, Somerset,
2
1.5
5/2F
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
5/2F
5m Smart Missile x Flushed (Redding (NZ))
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$80,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Rich River Thoroughbreds
3
1.7
11/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (55.5)
11/2
7g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Lekitama (West Quest (CAN))
4
1.8
9/2
T: Ms A Fulton
R: A Darmanin (54)
9/2
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Thunderchine (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
4.3
9/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: R J Bishop (59)
9/2
8g Helike (USA) x Rising Art (Partners Choice (USA))
6
6.3
11/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: Shuji Amano (54)
11/1
4g Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Flautist (Hennessy (USA))
7
8.0
Wyuna (6)
10/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: C Newitt (54)
10/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Schoolies (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 6 - Tasmanian Hospitality Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:29.24 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: Ismail Toker (54)
4/1
3f Needs Further x This Moment (Savoire Vivre (GB))
2
0.5
6/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
6/4F
4g Redoute's Choice x Mightier (Zabeel (NZ))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: R Montague / R Laing
3
0.6
11/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (54)
11/4
3f Needs Further x Digger's Sunrise (Tough Speed (USA))
4
0.9
12/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
12/1
4m Denman x Miaow (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
5
2.1
9/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: C Newitt (58.5)
9/2
6
2.3
20/1
T: S Gandy
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
20/1
4g Wordsmith x Private Ensign (Personal Flag (USA))
7
2.8
150/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: Breaana Smith (53.5)
150/1
5m Wordsmith x Miss Nett (Top Avenger )
8
5.6
16/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
16/1
9
8.8
Sergio (9)
100/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Shuji Amano (56)
100/1
3g Magnus x Design Academy (Royal Academy (USA))
10
10.1
100/1
T: I D Hay
R: Chris Graham (57)
100/1
4g All American x Holly Go Lightly (Desert King (IRE))
11
10.2
80/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
80/1
5g Onemorenomore x Goodrum (USA) (Bernardini (USA))
Race 7 - Tabcorp (Bm76) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.01 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: B Muhcu (54)
8/1
7m Helike (USA) x Strathmore Maid (Strathmore Lad )
2
3.8
2/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
2/1
4m Wordsmith x Vivre La Nett (Savoire Vivre (GB))
3
5.8
25/1
T: R Seymour
R: Alex Patis (57.5)
25/1
7g Wordsmith x Maybe An Angel (Don't Say Halo (USA))
4
8.5
20/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (59)
20/1
7g All American x Glorianna (King Cugat (USA))
5
10.2
6/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: C Newitt (54)
6/4F
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Tarho (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
10.7
10/1
T: S Gandy
R: Ms S Catania (58.5)
10/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Bewitchment (Encosta De Lago )
7
12.2
4/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Breaana Smith (55.5)
4/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Aprisa (Viscount )
Race 8 - Women In Tourism & Hosp.(Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:42.13 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/4F
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B McCoull (59.5)
5/4F
5g Trusting x Accepted (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Acceptile, Spallina,
2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park, Evandale, Tas
Buyer: Adam Upton
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$11,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic.
Buyer: Frederick Ratcliffe
2
3.3
8/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B Muhcu (56)
8/1
6m Clangalang x Libbys Girl (Jeune (GB))
3
3.4
Boart (1)
15/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: Alex Patis (56.5)
15/2
8g Artie Schiller (USA) x Boendso (End Sweep (USA))
4
5.1
9/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (58.5)
9/2
5
6.3
7/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (56.5)
7/2
3f Wordsmith x Vivre La Nett (Savoire Vivre (GB))
6
7.3
7/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
7/1