Breednet Results

HOBART - Tuesday, November 6

Race 1 - Sky Racing Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.20 (38.06)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (55)
7/1
4m Casino Prince x Future Gains (Red Ransom (USA))
2
0.8
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: R J Bishop (57)
20/1
3
1.0
20/1
T: G S White
R: Alex Patis (52)
20/1
4m Americain (USA) x Lady Of Gold (Promontory Gold (USA))
4
3.2
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Shuji Amano (55)
40/1
5m Elvstroem x Our Hollywood Miss (Woodman (USA))
5
4.9
8/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
8/1
4g Reset x Inscrutable (Encosta De Lago )
6
6.7
11/2
T: J F Taylor
R: Ismail Toker (57)
11/2
5g Shinzig x Bella La Vida (Ladoni (GB))
7
11.2
7/2
T: P A Hill
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
7/2
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sudden Storm (Belong To Me (USA))
8
12.9
10/9F
T: Ms J Richards
R: C Newitt (57)
10/9F
9
13.7
50/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: M Ulucinar (55)
50/1
Race 2 - Elwickfunctionsandevents Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.14 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/2
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
15/2
3f Wordsmith x Pretty Jessica (Favorite Trick (USA))
2
1.0
4/5F
T: Scott Brunton
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
4/5F
4g Redoute's Choice x Mightier (Zabeel (NZ))
3
2.0
80/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
80/1
5m Shinzig x Envada (Kenvain )
4
3.7
11/2
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
11/2
4m Denman x Miaow (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
5
4.2
80/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: Breaana Smith (53.5)
80/1
5m Wordsmith x Miss Nett (Top Avenger )
6
6.5
7/2
T: Ms T Mollross
R: C Newitt (58.5)
7/2
5g Hussonet (USA) x Zip Baby Zip (Indian Danehill (IRE))
7
7.0
10/1
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (57)
10/1
3g Wordsmith x The Cry (Eire (NZ))
8
7.7
30/1
T: Ms J James
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
30/1
4g Foxwedge x Serpent (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
7.9
100/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
100/1
6g Kaphero x Grey Plover (IRE) (Alzao (USA))
10
17.2
30/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: R J Bishop (55)
30/1
3f Dane Again x Matbelle (Matsqui )
Race 3 - Trchobart.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.59 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
8/1
2
1.0
13/8F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
13/8F
3
1.1
15/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (56)
15/4
3f Needs Further x Come On Rory (Rory's Jester )
4
1.8
14/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
14/1
6g Strategic x Scottattitude (Grand Royale (USA))
5
1.9
25/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
25/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Tolago (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.0
11/4
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B McCoull (58.5)
11/4
4g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Apres L'amour (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
3.3
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Breaana Smith (53.5)
20/1
4m Jayemzed x Champara (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
3.7
12/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (57)
12/1
3g Epaulette x Dubai Me Roses (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
5.9
50/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (56)
50/1
3f Needs Further x Striking Bride (Telesto (USA))
10
12.7
100/1
T: Ms J James
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
100/1
4g Matsqui x Sharp Mind (Mind Games (GB))
Race 4 - Aviso Tas Insurance Brokers-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.07 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Flikpix (11)
10/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Catania (56)
10/1
5m Keano (NZ) x Surf Candy (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Maceyanna,
2
0.5
12/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: R J Bishop (56)
12/1
4m Wordsmith x Paddy's Jubilee (Genuine (JPN))
3
0.6
10/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
10/1
4m Wordsmith x Gee Gees Dash (Dash For Cash )
4
0.7
6/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: J Maskiell (59)
6/1
4g Wordsmith x Veloce Cavallo (Promontory Gold (USA))
5
2.9
7/2
T: G S White
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
7/2
4m Your Song x Santenay (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
6
3.0
9/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B Muhcu (59)
9/2
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Stepaway (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
3.5
9/1
T: S Gandy
R: Alex Patis (54)
9/1
3g Wordsmith x Gee Gees Prairie (Teofilo (IRE))
8
7.0
20/1
T: Ms A Watling
R: C Newitt (58)
20/1
4g Mulaazem x Silent Cash (Secret Savings (USA))
9
7.2
20/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (56.5)
20/1
5m Jayemzed x White Gold (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
100
0.0
7/2F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
7/2F
3f Wordsmith x Josies Double (West Quest (CAN))
Race 5 - Hobart Cup Feb 10 (Bm76) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.57 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/4F
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (57)
11/4F
5g Matsqui x Summer Rule (Kingston Rule (USA))
Winning siblings: Summer Downs,
2
1.3
Hugo (1)
9/2
T: Brendan McShane
R: Breaana Smith (56.5)
9/2
8g Magnus x Galvanized (Rubiton )
3
2.6
8/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (59)
8/1
7g All American x Glorianna (King Cugat (USA))
4
3.0
30/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: R J Bishop (59.5)
30/1
8g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Shield Maiden (Military Plume (NZ))
5
3.1
11/4F
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: Chris Graham (53.5)
11/4F
5g Trusting x Accepted (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.2
Boart (8)
9/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: C Newitt (54)
9/1
8g Artie Schiller (USA) x Boendso (End Sweep (USA))
7
3.4
12/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: Teagan Voorham (57.5)
12/1
8
4.1
30/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: B Muhcu (54)
30/1
8g Al Samer x Matbelle (Matsqui )
9
4.6
8/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Alex Patis (51)
8/1
5g Host (CHI) x Perilous Princess (Dangerous )
10
7.4
9/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
9/1
7m Turffontein x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 6 - Xmas@theraces Dec 14th (Bm80) (3200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 3:33.93 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
6/4F
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Fiammarosa (Danehill (USA))
2
0.8
7/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Maskiell (59)
7/2
9g Elvstroem x Lady Mulroy (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.3
2/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
2/1
8g Helike (USA) x Rising Art (Partners Choice (USA))
4
9.7
13/2
T: T W Evans
R: Alex Patis (51)
13/2
6m Not A Single Doubt x Really Dutch (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
9.9
14/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: Shuji Amano (54)
14/1
4g Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Flautist (Hennessy (USA))
Race 7 - Unique Doors Goodwood Qlty (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.45 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: J L Keys
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
12/1
6g O'Lonhro x Perfect Penny (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Cost Dave A Penny, Kel's Star,
2
0.5
30/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: Chris Graham (54)
30/1
7m Tough Speed (USA) x Strathmore Luck (Strathmore Lad )
3
0.6
7/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B McCoull (56)
7/1
5m Wordsmith x Josies Double (West Quest (CAN))
4
0.8
14/1
T: Raymond Worbey
R: B Muhcu (54)
14/1
7m Helike (USA) x Strathmore Maid (Strathmore Lad )
5
2.0
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (54)
12/1
5g Al Maher x Tasmanian Tiger (Hold That Tiger (USA))
6
2.1
15/1
T: S Gandy
R: J Maskiell (59)
15/1
7g Wordsmith x Josies Double (West Quest (CAN))
7
2.2
5/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (61)
5/2
8g Lonhro x Sadlers Brigg (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
3.0
Derasa (9)
5/4F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (54)
5/4F
4m Squamosa x Jesting (Commands )
9
3.2
20/1
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (56)
20/1
6g Wordsmith x Pretty Jessica (Favorite Trick (USA))
10
4.9
Teriki (8)
30/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Breaana Smith (54)
30/1
6m Written Tycoon x Belong To Peri (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 8 - Schweppes Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.14 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Paion (3)
2/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (55.5)
2/1
4g Pierro x Stella Grace (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Elusive Nature,
2
1.3
10/1
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: T Baker (55)
10/1
6m Elvstroem x Claystone (Zabeel (NZ))
3
3.8
4/1
T: S Gandy
R: J Maskiell (57)
4/1
4g Americain (USA) x La Quita (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
7.0
9/10F
T: Sigrid Carr
R: C Newitt (59)
9/10F
5
7.5
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Shuji Amano (54)
30/1
7g Primus x Helsinki (Integra )
6
8.7
66/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (54)
66/1
5m Toorak Toff x My Secret Luv (Secret Savings (USA))