IPSWICH - Wednesday, November 15

Race 1 - Xmas Functions @ Itc Mdn Plate (2180m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.72 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
Ms K Doughty
J L Taylor (56)
13/2
Winning siblings: Katie Did It, Woolsey,
Lot 873 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Rigas Xynias
2
0.1
30/1
R K Mahon
Michael Murphy (54.5)
30/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Bright Ballerina (AUS) (Defecting Dancer (GB))
Lot 188 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Alliance Thoroughbreds, Allora, Qld
Buyer: Evan Hartley
3
4.6
16/1
R K Mahon
Hannah English (54.5)
16/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Game Serena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 396 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow, NSW
Buyer: J Warren
4
4.7
13/4
Darlene Duryea
L R Dittman (57.5)
13/4
5
4.9
Astana (8)
16/1
B S Baldwin
M Hellyer (54)
16/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Hold Me Tight (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
6
8.2
14/1
G M Hay
B E Grylls (55.5)
14/1
7
10.0
20/1
Victor Newman
Ms S Lacy (54)
20/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Outgunned (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Race 2 - Grandview Stud Hcp (C4) (1690m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.70 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (52.5)
13/2
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Elsa (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Winning siblings: Burmese Ruby, Manzano,
2
2.5
4/6
M J Dunn
J Lloyd (59)
4/6
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Backatem (USA) (Notebook (USA))
Lot 43 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.7
9/1
Natalie McCall
Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
9/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Logan's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
4.0
15/4
P A Nolan Jnr
M Cahill (55)
15/4
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Decadel (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
10.3
12/1
Ms C Allardyce
James Orman (54)
12/1
7m St Averil (USA) x Jadoo (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.18 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (58)
11/1
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x Laissez Faire (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ortez,
Lot 376 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.4
10/9
T J Gollan
J Lloyd (59)
10/9
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Alohi (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
Lot 701 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Alliance Thoroughbreds, Canungra, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
2.4
2/1
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (57.5)
2/1
Lot 956 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$21,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Dragon Bloodstock
Lot 171 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Damian Yap
4
2.7
13/2
Gregory Cornish
Ms R Ride (51)
13/2
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Acclamation (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
4.2
12/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
James Orman (54.5)
12/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Tariks (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.7
30/1
Rochelle Smith
M Cahill (54.5)
30/1
4m Trusting (AUS) x Rogues (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
5.7
150/1
R L Mackay
Adam Spinks (51)
150/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Cheyne Walk (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
13.0
30/1
C J White
Hannah English (51)
30/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Joan's Best (AUS) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Race 4 - Get Social@ipswichturfclub-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.62 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (57.5)
6/1
Lot 47 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Robert Heathcote
2
1.3
20/1
Dale Murray
Ms R Williams (54)
20/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Bubbled (AUS) (Markane (AUS))
3
1.5
L'elu (4)
11/8
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (57)
11/8
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Apercu (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.8
13/2
R L Heathcote
James Orman (57)
13/2
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Butterfield (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
2.0
11/1
K R Kemp
Ms R Ride (53.5)
11/1
6
5.3
10/1
Melissa Leitch
M Cahill (59)
10/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Snippet Street (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
6.3
25/1
Paula Cartledge
M Hellyer (54.5)
25/1
8
12.1
4/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (59)
4/1
Race 5 - Burrell Industrial Estate-Bm65 (1010m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.75 (33.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
Gregory Cornish
Michael Murphy (59.5)
11/2
Lot 1976 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Bellagio Lodge Spelling & Agistment, Tallebudgera, Qld
Buyer: John Pointon
Lot 165 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing Gracemere Qld
Buyer: Gary Galbraith
2
0.8
13/2
J Dann
Emma Ljung (53.5)
13/2
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Celestia (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
2.1
20/1
David Murphy
James Orman (59.5)
20/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Alborada (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 367 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
Lot 99 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$70,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
4
2.6
20/1
P J Balzen
L R Dittman (58)
20/1
7g All Bar One (AUS) x Croft (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.8
12/1
D K Munce
M Cahill (57)
12/1
6g Top Echelon (AUS) x Tango Monet (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
3.2
6/1
Brenton Andrew
Ms R Ride (57.5)
6/1
7g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Gaiety (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.3
5/2
G Eurell
Jackson Murphy (62.5)
5/2
8
3.6
3/1
T J Gollan
J Lloyd (58)
3/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Private Nancy (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
9
6.6
50/1
John W Collins
P Hamblin (61)
50/1
6g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Ossie Cossie (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
10
8.1
60/1
Beau Gorman
M Hellyer (57.5)
60/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Winged Hope (AUS) (Personal Hope (USA))
Race 6 - Gunnedah Burrell Estate Hcp-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.85 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T J Sears
Ron Stewart (57)
13/2
3f Red Element (AUS) x Comic Queen (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tough Company,
2
0.8
11/4
David Vandyke
M Hellyer (59)
11/4
3g Elzaam (AUS) x High Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
3
1.0
7/4
Ben Currie
B N Stewart (55.5)
7/4
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Mishani Ladyhawke (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 1841 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: MC Enterprises
4
1.5
11/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (59)
11/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Fouette (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
1.6
11/1
R L Heathcote
James Orman (55.5)
11/1
6
3.9
80/1
L G Ross
M Cahill (54)
80/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Priscilla (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
9.2
15/2
Ms K Doughty
G Colless (55.5)
15/2
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Eminence Grise (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
8
11.7
100/1
Michael Frappell
Tiffani Brooker (53.5)
100/1
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Proud (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
9
13.2
20/1
Stewart Barr
Hannah English (54)
20/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Showracabey (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
19.2
20/1
L J Hatch
Jackson Murphy (54.5)
20/1
Race 7 - Burrell Industrial Dev. Hcp-C2 (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.49 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1
David Vandyke
Tiffani Brooker (57)
1/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Briella (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Harniliam,
2
3.0
5/2
M J Dunn
J Lloyd (57)
5/2
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Inchberry (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
3
4.5
Spiral (1)
11/1
S B Lee
M Pegus (59)
11/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x All Time High (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
4.7
16/1
J E Murdoch
Justin P Stanley (54)
16/1
5g Falvelon (AUS) x Lady Hybrow (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
5
5.2
10/1
S W Kendrick
B N Stewart (56.5)
10/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rose Of Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
6.2
66/1
B P Park
M Hellyer (54)
66/1
4m Publishing (AUS) x Fomalhaut (AUS) (Kenfair (NZ))
7
7.2
200/1
A Fisher
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
200/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Te Runga (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
8
8.5
Sequasi (13)
200/1
J A Hanna
Ms R Ride (51)
200/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Kytana (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
9.3
25/1
L J Hatch
M Cahill (54)
25/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Princess Kimono (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
10
11.1
15/2
R L Heathcote
L V Cassidy (56.5)
15/2
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Crystal Honour (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Race 8 - Gunnedah Burrell Dev. (Bm75) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.26 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (55.5)
5/4
4m Pluck (USA) x Logan's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2
2.8
3/1
Ben Currie
Michael Murphy (55)
3/1
4m Pressday (AUS) x Golden Dove (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Lot 237 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Mishani Enterprises
3
3.3
9/2
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (55)
9/2
5g Pins (AUS) x Pyjamas (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 199 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr T Schultz
4
3.5
11/1
S B Lee
L R Dittman (55.5)
11/1
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Navy Blues (NZ) (Blue Eyed Boy (IRE))
5
3.9
Selfie (12)
40/1
Michael Frappell
Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
40/1
7g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Majestic Image (AUS) (Coronation Day (AUS))
6
5.2
30/1
T B Thomas
M Pegus (57)
30/1
8m Top Echelon (AUS) x Zartacus (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
7
6.0
150/1
M Callaghan
Emma Ljung (52.5)
150/1
7g Golden Snake (USA) x Swimmingly (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
6.1
20/1
P Duff
Hannah English (52.5)
20/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Cheer Girl (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
9
6.9
Rogali (10)
30/1
D J Bougoure
James Orman (54)
30/1
10
7.2
11/1
P A Nolan Jnr
M Cahill (54)
11/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Counterblast (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
83.7
200/1
B Robinson
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
200/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Zacobba (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))