IPSWICH - Monday, May 1

Race 1 - Cfmeu Retired Miners Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.86 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
K M Schweida
Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
7/4
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Chaste (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Muswellbrook 29/04/2016, Arrowfield Miss Finland Hcp, 1000m
Winning siblings: Ibini, Purest,
Lot 732 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
2
2.3
Armet (2)
11/8
Ms A Willick
M Hellyer (57)
11/8
3g Helmet (AUS) x Sunflower Street (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
2.6
15/2
Troy Pascoe
R Fradd (54)
15/2
4
3.6
40/1
R Heilbronn
Anthony Allen (55)
40/1
3f Danesis (IRE) x Graciously (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
5.6
8/1
L G Ross
Brooke Ainsworth (56)
8/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Indian Curry (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
6.4
30/1
R T Moller
L V Cassidy (56.5)
30/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Bella Sirena (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
7.4
150/1
B J Costello
A Spinks (54)
150/1
3g Collate (AUS) x Wild Wild Rose (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
9.2
12/1
P Duff
J Lloyd (57)
12/1
3g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x French Valour (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 2 - Cfmeu Safety Is Union Bus. Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.28 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (55.5)
8/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Flawless (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Eagle Farm 1/11/2016, Pages Event Equipment Mdn Plte, 1200m
Winning siblings: Miss Flawless, Navy,
Lot 213 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Chris Casey
2
0.2
5/1
Garry Lefoe
Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
5/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Magooey (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
3
0.4
16/1
R G Lipp
Tiffani Brooker (56)
16/1
3c Nothing To Lose (USA) x Winsome Dancer (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
4
2.7
1/1
T J Gollan
R Fradd (58)
1/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Brief Embrace (AUS) (Irgun (USA))
5
2.9
6/1
B Herne
James Orman (58)
6/1
3g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Cea World (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
3.1
20/1
K M Schweida
G Colless (57.5)
20/1
3g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Canadian Heights (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
7
5.4
66/1
Ms A Willick
M Hellyer (55.5)
66/1
3f Pellizotti (AUS) x Just Like A Woman (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
8
7.2
Sidere (8)
16/1
Ms T Timbery
P Timbery (56)
16/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Chilly Ruler (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
9
8.5
16/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
M McGillivray (54)
16/1
Race 3 - Cfmeu "stand Up, Speak Out Mdn (2150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.91 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4
Ms A Willick
M Hellyer (57.5)
6/4
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Infrared (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Toowoomba 15/04/2017, Brisbane Riverview Hotel Mdn, 2000m
Winning siblings: Cedarberg, Night Sight,
Lot 187 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.4
9/1
Nathaniel Scott
M Schrapel (54)
9/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Thunderunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 65 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Evan Hartley
3
1.7
7/2
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (57.5)
7/2
4
3.7
15/2
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (55)
15/2
3g Primus (AUS) x Amelia's Touch (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
5
6.5
Maldita (13)
11/1
J P Morrisey
Anthony Allen (55)
11/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Dash On Ruby (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
7.3
9/2
Alyssa Ross
N Tomizawa (57)
9/2
3g Greenwood Lake (USA) x Knight's Emotion (AUS) (Sunday Knight (AUS))
7
7.7
30/1
G M Hay
M Cahill (55.5)
30/1
8
16.2
60/1
Rochelle Smith
A Spinks (55.5)
60/1
6m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Star Snuck (USA) (Snuck In (USA))
9
18.7
30/1
Tanya Parry
J L Taylor (57)
30/1
3g Trusting (AUS) x Magic Desert (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
37.5
66/1
Melissa Skuthorp
Hannah English (52)
66/1
3f Best Choice (AUS) x Kelanny Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Cfmeu Mining & Energy Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.49 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
Elizabeth Forrester
Ms L G Cheshire (58)
2/1
5m Telesto (NZ) x Kicking The Blues (AUS) (Mr. Innocent (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Gold Coast 18/02/2017, Jeff Hannaford Accountants Mdn, 1400m
2
0.2
4/1
Ms D Newham
M Cahill (58.5)
4/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Did You Call (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
3
1.5
9/4
T J Gollan
J Byrne (55.5)
9/4
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Academy Of Dreams (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
1.7
8/1
Geoff Hardy
Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
8/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Cora (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
5
5.7
Bait (14)
40/1
Ms R Wrigley
J L Taylor (54)
40/1
4m Sharkbite (AUS) x Tylden Lady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.8
50/1
Ben Ahrens
R Fradd (55)
50/1
7
6.8
30/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
Tiffani Brooker (52)
30/1
8
11.3
30/1
P Duff
Hannah English (51)
30/1
5g Manduro (GER) x Dowinga (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
9
15.3
9/1
R P Northam
J Lloyd (55)
9/1
4m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Mariachi (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
Race 5 - Miners Federation Hcp (60) (1666m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.65 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
K R Kemp
R Fradd (56)
6/1
8m Conatus (AUS) x Road Block (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Wondai 25/04/2017, (Bm60), 1465m
Winning siblings: Chinchinbilla, Kokadoodledoo,
2
0.8
13/2
M A Kropp
Adam Sewell (55)
13/2
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Bitasilk (AUS) (Markane (AUS))
3
1.0
Qabla (3)
20/1
E R Singh
M McGillivray (56.5)
20/1
7g Al Samer (AUS) x Dal Cuore (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Lot 459 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.2
20/1
Ms K Stabe
M Hellyer (57)
20/1
5g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Lucky For Me (ARG) (Lucky Roberto (USA))
5
1.4
8/1
S B Laming
J Byrne (54)
8/1
6
1.5
8/1
Chris Anderson
P Hammersley (54.5)
8/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Katisam (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
3.0
11/1
S B Lee
J Lloyd (54)
11/1
6m Primus (AUS) x Reark (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
8
3.5
Strombo (14)
30/1
L Richardson
Brooke Ainsworth (51)
30/1
9g Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Outback Opus (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
9
3.6
11/1
Ian Savins
Ms T Harrison (59)
11/1
5g Danewin (AUS) x Miss Cabriolet (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
10
4.4
15/4
Connie Greig
A Spinks (58)
15/4
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Miss Fireball (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
5.9
20/1
R J Hilton
J L Taylor (56)
20/1
5g Back The Crown (AUS) x Truthful (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
12
6.0
11/1
K E Sempf
Michael Murphy (52.5)
11/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x China Choice (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
7.8
Get On (6)
60/1
T B Thomas
N Thomas (56)
60/1
8m Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Achtung Valour (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
14
12.3
25/1
S J Morrisey
Anthony Allen (56)
25/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Conca Bella (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 6 - Amieu Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.51 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
K M Schweida
Tiffani Brooker (55)
7/2
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Patasi (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Sunshine Coast 9/04/2017, Yalumba Hcp (C1), 1000m
Winning siblings: Projectile, Red Fuschia,
Lot 632 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida
2
0.5
50/1
Chris Munce
Michael Murphy (54)
50/1
Lot 622 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds Syndications Pty Ltd
3
2.5
5/2
R L Heathcote
J Lloyd (57)
5/2
3g Denman (AUS) x Moama (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 457 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Robert Heathcote
Lot 187 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$210,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
4
3.0
5/2
David Vandyke
M Cahill (59)
5/2
5
3.5
12/1
Malcolm Reynolds
Beau Appo (56.5)
12/1
2g Instinction (AUS) x Albert's Command (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
3.6
7/1
Ms K Doughty
M McGillivray (54)
7/1
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Benidouna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.8
16/1
Scott Brunton
Ms T Harrison (57.5)
16/1
4g Authorized (IRE) x La Redoute (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
6.6
30/1
B and D Guy
P Hammersley (56)
30/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Justifier (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
14.4
20/1
W H Trimble
J Byrne (55)
20/1
4g Dutch Harry (AUS) x Cusped (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
Race 7 - Jo Ann Miller Mp Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.82 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
Ian Savins
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
10/1
Last start: 6 - Gold Coast 15/04/2017, Aust. Indus. Trade College-C1, 1300m
Winning siblings: Dukatti, Galiano,
2
3.0
9/10
K M Schweida
J Byrne (57)
9/10
3f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Orient Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
3
3.2
15/1
S P Tregea
Hannah English (51.5)
15/1
4m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Stella Vera (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
4.2
8/1
M J Dunn
G Colless (57.5)
8/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Dressed To Impress (AUS) (Turtle Island (IRE))
5
4.3
30/1
Rochelle Smith
J Mallyon (56)
30/1
6
4.5
15/1
Darlene Duryea
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
15/1
4m Dr Green (NZ) x Glorietta (AUS) (Medecis (GB))
7
4.6
20/1
S B Lee
R Fradd (55.5)
20/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Jillilikes (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
8
5.4
25/1
R Litton
Tiffani Brooker (53.5)
25/1
9
6.7
11/2
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
J Lloyd (57.5)
11/2
3f All American (AUS) x Tumble Turn (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
11.5
20/1
Michael Maunder
J L Taylor (54)
20/1
6m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Raising High (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 8 - Cfmeu Mining & Energy Cup-Bm75 (2150m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.07 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
Michael Frappell
R Fradd (59)
6/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Arborea (AUS) (Imperial Prince (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Doomben 22/04/2017, Mandate Hcp, 2200m
Winning siblings: The Spitfire,
Lot 51 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
2
0.1
5/1
S B Laming
J Byrne (54)
5/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Really Dutch (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Lot 211 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: John White Bloodstock
3
2.1
9/2
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (54)
9/2
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Tallulah Bee (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 752 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$40,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud
Buyer: PROVEN THOROUGHBREDS
4
3.9
8/1
K Hickmott
G Colless (55)
8/1
5m Warhead (AUS) x Kelana Miss (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
5
5.2
9/1
G R Duncan
J Lloyd (56.5)
9/1
10g Galileo (IRE) x Miss Moses (USA) (Gulch (USA))
6
7.0
6/1
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (57)
6/1
6g Dehere (USA) x Get Around (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
7
7.5
50/1
D J Graham
Michael Murphy (52)
50/1
8
8.3
40/1
Kerry Baumann
A Spinks (55.5)
40/1
9
9.1
12/1
Kristie Clark-Peoples
Ms T Harrison (54)
12/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Huntington Girl (AUS) (Black Zephyr (NZ))
10
9.5
Nelumbo (13)
16/1
B Herne
Ron Stewart (54)
16/1
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Go Petal (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
11
10.5
Slalom (17)
66/1
Frank Conlan
M Hellyer (54)
66/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Downhill Racer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
12.0
25/1
B Herne
Tiffani Brooker (52)
25/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Lassarina (IRE) (Sakhee (USA))
13
22.8
30/1
N L Hilton
Brooke Ainsworth (51)
30/1
4g All American (AUS) x Khasahn (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 9 - "digger" Murphy Plate (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.10 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
Natalie McCall
Tiffani Brooker (53.5)
8/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Logan's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Gold Coast 8/04/2017, Book Pm's Cup Hospitality (C2), 1400m
Winning siblings: Big Blows, Brown Coal, Plucky Girl,
2
0.1
7/4
O P Bosson (55.5)
7/4
3g Shocking (AUS) x Shamardal Luck (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
3
1.1
4/1
David Vandyke
M Cahill (57)
4/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Al Terzo (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
4
2.6
12/1
M J Dunn
Ron Stewart (59)
12/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Lamarr (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
2.7
7/1
T J Gollan
R Fradd (59)
7/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Admiral's Affair (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
6
5.2
8/1
R W Stephenson
J Lloyd (57.5)
8/1
4h Domesday (AUS) x Edge Of The World (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.3
25/1
C J White
M Hellyer (57)
25/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Precious Epic (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
8
6.1
15/1
Chris Anderson
L V Cassidy (57)
15/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Garryurra (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
9
8.4
15/1
R L Heathcote
J Byrne (55.5)
15/1
5m Wicked Style (USA) x Angel's Trilogy (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
10
11.2
Agora (13)
60/1
Ms J Crompton
Ms T Harrison (57)
60/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Milieu (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))