KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, November 30

Race 1 - Huntley (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.43 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9
Mark Newnham
Tom Sherry (53.5)
10/9
3g Reset (AUS) x Oh Susannah (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 554 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: P L Bloodstock
Lot 2 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
1.0
10/1
N Mayfield-Smith
G Buckley (56.5)
10/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Initial (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
2.5
7/4
Richard Litt
Chris C Williams (58.5)
7/4
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chenchikova (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
3.0
9/1
T J Robinson
J Penza (56.5)
9/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Jewelled Gate (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
5.0
30/1
J W Marzol
S Guymer (54)
30/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Plucky Lady (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
7.3
150/1
G L Shaw
Ms W Costin (54)
150/1
9g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
9.6
25/1
Brooke Somers
A Gibbons (55)
25/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Cranleigh (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
13.4
40/1
Ms T Bateup
Cejay Graham (53)
40/1
9
20.9
10/1
G D Neale
Ms L Day (54)
10/1
Race 2 - Dapto Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.63 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
Mark Newnham
K Jennings (56)
8/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Money Begets Money (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
2
0.2
Peralta (12)
2/1
David Payne
Tom Sherry (53)
2/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Quasera (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 209 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.4
11/2
J C Coyle
A Gibbons (55.5)
11/2
Lot 109 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: P McGregor
4
0.6
11/4
James Cummings
J Penza (55.5)
11/4
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Applegate (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
2.9
14/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (57)
14/1
3c Ocean Park (NZ) x Val De Loire (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
3.0
16/1
Craig Carmody
Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
16/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Hot Millie (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
3.1
11/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (57)
11/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
4.6
40/1
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (59)
40/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Blenheim Belle (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
8.6
100/1
R & L Price
S Guymer (55)
100/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Bonsai Babe (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
10.6
9/1
Ms M Brister
G Buckley (58)
9/1
4g Intergaze (AUS) x Laughing Out Loud (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
11
11.6
80/1
G R Nickson
S Pollard (55)
80/1
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Stream Of Light (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 3 - Albion Park Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.22 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
40/1
R & L Price
K Jennings (57)
40/1
2
1.8
Ivira (3)
30/1
C E Conners
Cejay Graham (56)
30/1
Lot 603 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.1
16/1
Clare Cunningham
S Guymer (55)
16/1
Lot 281 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: M Barber / T Kocovski
4
2.2
66/1
Jacqueline Greentree
Ms R Murray (54)
66/1
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Cosmic Safari (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
2.3
4/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Ms W Costin (59)
4/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x More Than Royal (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.4
6/1
P & P Snowden
R Hutchings (59)
6/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Helena's Secret (USA) (Five Star Day (USA))
7
3.2
Mojito (5)
7/1
R & M Freedman
L Magorrian (57)
7/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x My Cookie Monster (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
5.7
50/1
A J Cummings
Ms L Day (54)
50/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Eau De Joie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
10.5
30/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
30/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Gentle Spirit (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
Race 4 - Jerry Regan Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.50 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
P & P Snowden
C Lever (56.5)
15/2
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x My Only Hope (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Right To Roam,
Lot 256 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine / Snowden Racing
Lot 486 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Saconi Thorougbreds/Sheamus Mills B'Stock (FBAA)
2
2.8
Sedona (7)
15/8
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham (55.5)
15/8
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sacred Point (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 27 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
3.1
40/1
R & L Price
G Buckley (54)
40/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Budderoo Miss (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
4
3.3
4/1
Mark Newnham
Tom Sherry (55)
4/1
3c Charge Forward (AUS) x Morton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.4
12/1
Ms G Markwell
Mitchell Bell (55)
12/1
5g Your Song (AUS) x Moon De French (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
6
3.6
9/4
Joseph Pride
A Gibbons (57.5)
9/4
3g Your Song (AUS) x Kats Clause (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
7
3.7
40/1
Kurt Goldman
J Penza (54)
40/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Red Dress Marley (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
4.0
Buzz (3)
40/1
Craig Carmody
Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
40/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Siren (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
4.8
20/1
Ms A Turner & M Poletti
Chris C Williams (55.5)
20/1
10
4.9
15/1
R & L Price
R Hutchings (58.5)
15/1
4g Power (GB) x Highflying (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Race 5 - Bee Baines Bolong Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.33 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
James Cummings
G Buckley (57.5)
9/4
3g Brazen Beau (AUS) x Jerezana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Badajoz, Osborne Bulls, Sedition,
2
0.2
L'cosmo (12)
8/11
P & P Snowden
A Gibbons (55.5)
8/11
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Cosmic Endeavour (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
3
4.0
20/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (57.5)
20/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Ring Me Ruby (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
4
5.0
20/1
R & L Price
R Hutchings (57.5)
20/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Miz Riocee (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
5
5.2
Momack (7)
100/1
Ms G Markwell
S Pollard (57.5)
100/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Delovely (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
6.0
20/1
Matthew Smith
J Penza (59)
20/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Court Flying (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.8
Nakheel (13)
60/1
Brad Widdup
L Magorrian (55.5)
60/1
3f Rubick (AUS) x Al Nakhla (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
6.9
Kippax (5)
80/1
Mark De Montfort
Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
80/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Millenium Star (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
7.2
Earp (11)
12/1
Kurt Goldman
Cejay Graham (53.5)
12/1
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Exabelle (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
7.4
Jantez (15)
100/1
R & L Price
Mitchell Bell (57)
100/1
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Lets Have Some Fun (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
8.4
100/1
G R Nickson
Tom Sherry (54)
100/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Filipa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
10.7
40/1
David Payne
Chris C Williams (57)
40/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Teens (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
13
14.0
50/1
Brad Widdup
K Jennings (57.5)
50/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Sugar Babe (NZ) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Lee Wonson Memorial (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.24 (33.39)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Oksal (5)
15/4
Bjorn Baker
B Lerena (57.5)
15/4
4m Denman (AUS) x Flying Hope (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2
0.2
12/1
Ms A Turner & M Poletti
Chris C Williams (57.5)
12/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Le Sillage (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 253 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$62,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
Lot 30 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Poletti Corporation
3
2.0
5/1
Ms G Markwell
Travis Wolfgram (59)
5/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Rosie's Halo (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
4
2.1
Nicof (4)
14/1
N J Osborne
Billy Owen (57.5)
14/1
8g Nicconi (AUS) x Falqueen (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
5
2.5
8/1
Michelle Ritchie
C Lever (59)
8/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Misplaced (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
3.5
11/2
P & P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (55)
11/2
3f Rubick (AUS) x Chelsea Hotel (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
7
4.3
15/2
Luke A Thomas
P Scorse (54.5)
15/2
5m Shrapnel (AUS) x Lift All Boats (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
5.1
50/1
Luke A Thomas
Ashley Morgan (54)
50/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x You See A Star (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
9
5.9
100/1
J A Steinmetz
Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
10
6.0
5/2
Bjorn Baker
Cejay Graham (52.5)
5/2
3f Stratum (AUS) x Alex (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 7 - West Dapto Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.53 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
Mark Newnham
K Jennings (57.5)
13/2
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Cymbal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cymbalism,
Lot 645 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
2
0.2
7/2
J A Steinmetz
Ms R Murray (55.5)
7/2
3
1.5
Viren (2)
100/1
David Payne
Tom Sherry (55)
100/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Sammy's Girl (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 271 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.7
11/2
R J Quinton
Ms L Day (54)
11/2
3f Choisir (AUS) x Trickett (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
1.8
Dinado (7)
20/1
R & M Freedman
J Penza (55.5)
20/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Lacey Underall (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
1.9
15/1
Kurt Goldman
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
15/1
7
2.0
5/1
C E Conners
G Buckley (57.5)
5/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Miss Portofino (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
4.0
16/1
A J Cummings
R Hutchings (58.5)
16/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Souvenir (NZ) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
9
6.5
4/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (55.5)
4/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Fasten (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
9.5
150/1
C E Conners
Cejay Graham (53.5)
150/1
3f Husson (ARG) x First Touch (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
12
9.7
Tolkien (12)
200/1
Ms G Markwell
Troy Phillips (55.5)
200/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x In Paradise (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Calderwood Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.19 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
James Cummings
G Buckley (59.5)
7/2
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Neroli (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baveno, Enfleurage,
2
0.5
Queens (6)
20/1
Nathan Doyle
Mitchell Bell (55)
20/1
3
3.5
3/1
Mark Newnham
K Jennings (56)
3/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Goolash (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 496 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$41,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Mystery Downs
4
3.7
20/1
Ms E Potowski
Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Langtryst (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
6.2
8/1
Ms L Dean
C Lever (55.5)
8/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x My Harmonica (AUS) (Musee D'Orsay (AUS))
6
6.4
13/8
C E Conners
Tom Sherry (53)
13/8
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Wonderworld (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
7.2
16/1
R & L Price
Ms W Costin (54)
16/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Zaroyale (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
12.0
100/1
D J D'Arcy
P Scorse (54)
100/1
8g Niello (AUS) x Fawaakeh (USA) (Lyphard (USA))
9
24.3
50/1
Kurt Goldman
Cejay Graham (52)
50/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Persian Star (AUS) (Shot Of Thunder (AUS))