Breednet Results

KILMORE - Sunday, November 25

Race 1 - North Central Review (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.60 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (54.5)
11/4
4g Smart Missile x Malapert (Encosta De Lago )
2
6.0
7/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
7/4
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Voltara (More Than Ready (USA))
3
6.5
13/8F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
13/8F
4g Written Tycoon x Biggietupac (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
7.2
20/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Emily Azzopardi (56.5)
20/1
7g Sir Percy (GB) x Azabella (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
8.5
Vostok (6)
9/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
9/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x La Biondina (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Hanson Cleaning Services-Bm70 (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:29.47 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Cool God, Holy Cleopatra,
2
0.2
15/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (61.5)
15/2
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Outraging (NZ) (Fiesta Star )
3
0.4
6/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Zac Spain (58)
6/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Mead (Galileo (IRE))
4
2.1
9/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Fred W Kersley (60.5)
9/2
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Golden Honey (Promontory Gold (USA))
5
3.6
13/8F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
13/8F
5g Shocking x Tiz Kate (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
6.6
8/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Michael Poy (60)
8/1
7g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Capitalism (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.92 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
Bromes (3)
60/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
60/1
Winning siblings: Brunot,
2
0.2
16/1
T: R E Laing
R: M J Walker (58)
16/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Darby's Bid (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.3
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (54.5)
11/1
3f Nicconi x Galway Lass (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
4
0.8
Basil (1)
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (58)
7/2
3g Choisir x Waldorf (Dash For Cash )
5
1.0
13/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (56)
13/2
3f Kuroshio x Countess Creed (Viscount )
6
1.5
6/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: J Mott (58)
6/1
3g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Dee Flawless (Fastnet Rock )
7
5.0
66/1
T: J F Moloney
R: L Currie (58)
66/1
3g Monde Bleu (GB) x No Feelings (Scenic (IRE))
8
6.5
5/2F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ben Thompson (56)
5/2F
3f Magnus x Voltara (More Than Ready (USA))
9
6.6
3/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
3/1
3c Nicconi x Dolly's Sundaye (Exceed And Excel )
Race 4 - Beraldo Coffee Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.94 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
13/4
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (57)
13/4
Winning siblings: Ana, Dame Margo Fonteyn, Jigalong, Respin, Saone,
2
1.3
66/1
T: John Keane
R: John Robertson (58.5)
66/1
7g Primus x Salerne (King Charlemagne (USA))
3
1.7
11/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (55.5)
11/4
3g Bel Esprit x Wall Of Sound (Spectrum (IRE))
4
5.6
5/2F
T: Angela Taylor-Moy
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
5/2F
6g Snippetson x African Lily (Johannesburg (USA))
5
7.1
7/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Trent Germaine (55.5)
7/1
6
8.4
13/4
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (55)
13/4
3f Americain (USA) x Believabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
9.9
66/1
T: M T Quadara
R: J Baldock (58.5)
66/1
5g Stryker x Whenever (Anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - Tac Be Race Ready Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.64 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
5/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (57)
5/2
3c All Too Hard x Skye Gold (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jomo, Skyfire,
2
1.0
11/8F
T: Jason Warren
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
11/8F
3
1.8
9/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: J Mott (58.5)
9/2
4g Dansili (GB) x Bana Wu (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
4
2.1
15/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Benbow (57)
15/1
3g Instinction x Curtail (Catrail (USA))
5
2.2
20/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: J Noonan (58.5)
20/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop x Grasse (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
6
2.7
40/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
40/1
7
2.9
30/1
T: Stephen Field
R: John Robertson (58.5)
30/1
4g Khyber Pass x Law Of Logic (Zeditave )
8
3.4
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (55)
8/1
3f Moshe x Celebrity Times (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
3.7
25/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Michael Poy (57)
25/1
5g Strategic Maneuver x Splaise (Spartacus )
Race 6 - McIvor Estate Hcp (C1) (1450m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:29.88 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (60)
9/10F
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Calgary (NZ) (Danasinga )
Winning siblings: Rainbow Park,
2
0.3
15/2
T: L J Lake
R: L Nolen (58)
15/2
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Lady (Estambul (ARG))
3
0.4
11/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Lester Grace (56.5)
11/1
4m Sepoy x Napa Sky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
3.6
11/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
11/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Fantagonal (Octagonal (NZ))
5
4.4
9/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
9/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Kylikwong (Red Ransom (USA))
6
4.9
6/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59)
6/1
3g Reward For Effort x Sensational Spirit (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
7.9
7/1
T: M M Laurie
R: L Currie (57.5)
7/1
4g Sharkbite x Leica Koorda (Nothin' Leica Dane )
Race 7 - Ricky Thompson Memorial (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.84 (37.42)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (59)
9/4
4g Written Tycoon x Kandy Korn (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Korn Broke, Lunakorn,
2
0.8
4/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
4/1
4g Savabeel x Splits (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Brendan & Jo Lindsay
3
1.6
11/1
T: A H Parker
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
11/1
9g Seul Amour (NZ) x That's De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.5
13/8F
T: John McArdle
R: Jessica Eaton (59)
13/8F
4g Anacheeva x Sensational Spirit (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
4.2
9/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Dean Holland (59)
9/1
6
4.7
15/2
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
15/2
5g Stryker x Lassarina (IRE) (Sakhee (USA))
Race 8 - Bet365 Kilmore Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.13 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Manuel (10)
5/2F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (54.5)
5/2F
5g Commands x Girl Hussler (Hussonet (USA))
2
1.3
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Mott (58)
16/1
6g Pins x Oh So Glam (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
1.6
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (60)
7/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Dame Blanche (IRE) (Be My Guest (USA))
4
1.7
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Baster (56.5)
20/1
6g Aqlaam (GB) x Sharedah (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
5
1.8
60/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
60/1
4h Fastnet Rock x Dragon's Tail (Galileo (IRE))
6
1.9
Tatoosh (12)
10/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (54)
10/1
6g Beneteau x Miss Columbus (Spinning World (USA))
7
2.1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (57)
20/1
5g Sebring x Fools Gold (Commands )
8
2.2
40/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (54.5)
40/1
8g Encosta De Lago x Private Steer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
2.3
Ulmann (2)
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59.5)
9/1
7g Sebring x Darsini (Danehill (USA))
10
2.5
3/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
3/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Imperial Beauty (USA) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
11
3.3
11/2
T: M G Price
R: Zac Spain (54)
11/2
4g Smart Missile x Special Melody (Encosta De Lago )
12
4.8
150/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ben Thompson (55)
150/1
7g Nayef (USA) x White Dress (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
13
12.8
150/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
150/1
8g Azamour (IRE) x Damask Rose (IRE) (Dr. Devious (IRE))
Race 9 - Kingsgate Village (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.18 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1
T: M T Quadara
R: J Baldock (59.5)
14/1
4m Danerich x All Stitched Up (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Dark Charger, Frayed, Kitty Up,
2
0.5
5/1F
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
5/1F
3
0.7
6/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Michael Poy (60)
6/1
5g Wanted x On The Loose (Strategic )
4
0.8
11/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
11/2
4g Helmet x Our Cougette (Flying Spur )
5
1.5
8/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57.5)
8/1
4g Trusting x Readyor (More Than Ready (USA))
6
1.8
5/1F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: L Currie (60)
5/1F
4g Smart Missile x Songs Of Vienna (Umatilla (NZ))
7
1.9
100/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Dean Holland (54.5)
100/1
8g Dangerous x Tycoon Pet (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
2.7
20/1
T: Mark Ashby
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
20/1
9
2.9
12/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
12/1
10
3.2
6/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (60)
6/1