KYNETON - Wednesday, January 16

Race 1 - Prendergast Earthmoving Mdn (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.93
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (57)
2/1
Lot 184 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
9/2
Ms R Waymouth
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
9/2
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Quiet (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 311 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Rangeview Park Thoroughbreds, Arthurs Creek
Buyer: T Shelton
3
1.1
Murano (9)
2/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (55)
2/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Millefiori (AUS) (Arazi (USA))
Lot 22 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Elle's Lodge, Daruka
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 45 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$12,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: J Trewern
4
2.5
15/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (57)
15/1
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Deep Forest (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
5
2.6
12/1
Chris Calthorpe
D W Stackhouse (57)
12/1
3c Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Richenza (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
6
2.8
5/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (55)
5/1
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Countess Creed (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
3.6
30/1
Frank Conlan
Ms J Payne (55)
30/1
3f Therock (AUS) x Dame Kia Kaha (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.3
40/1
G A Osborne
Zac Spain (57)
40/1
3g Niconoise (AUS) x Slinky Nandina (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
9
9.3
60/1
Craig Blackshaw
J Benbow (56.5)
60/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Hussana (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
21.3
Amara (11)
100/1
Jack Peat
J Baldock (56.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.15
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/8
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
15/8
3f Choisir (AUS) x Trilione (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
2
0.8
80/1
Ms H White
Lee Smith (58)
80/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Foscat (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
Lot 14 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Epona Park / Paul Kingsford Bloodstock
3
2.1
7/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
J Maskiell (56.5)
7/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Meddler (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
4
3.5
25/1
Ted Grogan
J Keating (58)
25/1
4m Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Olivia's Dream (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
5
3.9
9/10
D K Weir
M J Dee (58)
9/10
6
4.0
11/1
G A Osborne
Zac Spain (56.5)
11/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Spirit Of Carbine (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.7
60/1
K Hann
J Noonan (58)
60/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Messalina (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
9.7
20/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (58)
20/1
4m Mulaazem (AUS) x I'm All Class (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
9
12.0
150/1
Charles Quick
Dylan Dunn (58)
150/1
10
13.2
40/1
Jarrod Robinson
J Baldock (58)
40/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Husslereign (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 3 - Watergardens Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.12
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
L and T Corstens
M J Dee (57)
20/1
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Idria (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mushanga,
2
0.8
15/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
15/1
Lot 221 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brackley Park, Avenel
Buyer: Passed $ 3,000 / Reserve $ 5,000
3
1.6
60/1
Luke Oliver
C A Robertson (57)
60/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Love Somebody (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 825 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
4
1.7
4/11
C Maher and D Eustace
Jye McNeil (57)
4/11
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Mirage Rouge (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
5
5.3
15/1
J F Moloney
Jarrod Fry (57)
15/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Truth On Toe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.4
30/1
Andrew Noblet
D W Stackhouse (57)
30/1
7
6.4
15/4
M, W and J Hawkes
Patrick Moloney (55)
15/4
3f Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Glitz 'n' Glam (AUS) (Air Express (IRE))
8
6.9
200/1
B and A McKnight
Samuel Payne (56.5)
200/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Sous Chef (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
8.2
200/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Mikaela Claridge (52)
200/1
10
8.7
150/1
Ted Grogan
Lee Smith (58.5)
150/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Glitterati (GB) (Observatory (USA))
11
12.9
100/1
Ted Grogan
J Keating (58.5)
100/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x Sentimentalreasons (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
Race 4 - Clsa Australia Mdn Plate (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:56.91
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4
Luke Oliver
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
9/4
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Biscuit (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 730 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
2
0.1
3/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (55)
3/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Marion Bay (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Lot 104 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.4
40/1
Frank Conlan
Ms J Payne (58.5)
40/1
5g Shinzig (AUS) x Keisha (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
4
2.6
11/4
G Eurell
J Noonan (58.5)
11/4
4g Arlington (AUS) x Sassy Guru (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
5
3.8
8/1
Luke Oliver
H Coffey (56.5)
8/1
4m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Majnoonah (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
6
6.8
20/1
Tanya Fisher
Trent Germaine (54)
20/1
5m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Lytuppa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
10.8
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (55)
4/1
9
90.8
Shabina (11)
150/1
Dean Larsson
Alana Kelly (52)
150/1
Race 5 - Bendigo Service Centre (Bm64) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:56.52
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
Luke Oliver
D W Stackhouse (57)
15/4
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Keep Smiling (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Very Appealing,
Lot 949 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
2
0.8
20/1
Nick Smart
Alana Kelly (58)
20/1
3
1.6
5/2
Mark Ashby
Lewis German (55.5)
5/2
4
2.7
11/2
D K Weir
H Coffey (59)
11/2
4g Commands (AUS) x Marie Claire (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.8
8/1
K T Bourke
C A Robertson (59.5)
8/1
8g Pentire (GB) x Insistant (NZ) (McGinty (NZ))
6
3.6
20/1
Ms M Cunningham
Dylan Dunn (64)
20/1
8g Keeper (AUS) x Fashionabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
3.7
100/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Jack Hill (56)
100/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Gilded Asset (NZ) (Gilded Time (USA))
8
4.4
9/4
Tony McEvoy
M J Dee (60)
9/4
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Teardrop Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
9.4
80/1
R J Linnell
J Baldock (54.5)
80/1
8g Good Journey (USA) x Ariella (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 6 - Miranda Park Stud (Bm58) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.30
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
B J Goodwin
Jarrod Fry (58)
4/1
7m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Sector (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
0.8
5/2
J F Moloney
D W Stackhouse (60.5)
5/2
5m Equiano (FR) x Portline (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
3
2.1
4/1
M and L Cerchi
J Maskiell (58.5)
4/1
Lot 44 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Bulla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
3.0
3/1
Michelle Payne
Alana Kelly (59)
3/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Expensively (AUS) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
5
3.5
9/2
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (59.5)
9/2
7m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Magic Morning (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
6
4.2
16/1
B and A McKnight
Lewis German (58)
16/1
6m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Shesbig (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
7
8.7
100/1
Chris Calthorpe
Jack Hill (58)
100/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Bella Vichy (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Race 7 - Terry Tehan (Bm64) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.61
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
A G Pace
Dylan Dunn (60)
15/2
Winning siblings: Hay Cliffy, Mustang Yabby, Playboy Spike,
2
0.5
15/2
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (57)
15/2
5g Skilled (AUS) x Unguarded Moment (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
3
1.8
7/4
Jarrod Robinson
Mikaela Claridge (59)
7/4
7g Dubleo (USA) x Curlew Queen (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
4
3.2
7/1
Jason Warren
J Maskiell (59.5)
7/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x De Lightning Ridge (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
4.0
5/1
Julie Scott
M J Dee (57.5)
5/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Afters (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
4.1
11/4
L J Lake
Jarrod Fry (59)
11/4
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Lady (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
7
6.6
15/1
A G Sawden
Jessie Philpot (54.5)
15/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Belle Of Drysdale (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
Race 8 - Bet365 (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.73
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (54)
1/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Suzebabe (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Prepare To Win,
Lot 663 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 130,000
2
0.5
15/4
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (58)
15/4
4m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Aurism (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
3
2.0
10/1
Ms S Naylor
Fred W Kersley (59)
10/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Flaminia (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
4
2.7
7/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (58)
7/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
6.0
11/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (61)
11/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Temair (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
6
7.2
16/1
A L Browell
Dylan Dunn (60)
16/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Tara's Range (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
7
8.2
10/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Mikaela Claridge (55)
10/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Dazzerdame (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
8.4
20/1
L J Lake
Lee Smith (57)
20/1
8g Purrealist (AUS) x Smytzer's Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))