LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, November 22

Race 1 - Luxbet Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.40 (47.34)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
J K Blacker
J Benbow (56.5)
9/2
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Kandy Korn (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Korn Broke,
Lot 118 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
2
0.2
11/2
S Gandy
A Ismadi (55)
11/2
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Silent Cash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 144 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Diggers Rest
Buyer: G Gathercole
3
2.0
12/1
Dylan Clark
Hayley McCarthy (58)
12/1
4g Therock (AUS) x Remiss (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
4
2.1
4/1
J K Blacker
B Muhcu (58)
4/1
5g West Quest (CAN) x Mrs Doyle (AUS) (Star Avenger (AUS))
5
2.6
6/1
L, D and T Wells
D M Ganderton (56.5)
6/1
3g Clangalang (AUS) x Ariella (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
4.9
50/1
K Kennedy and K Whelan
Sherry Barr (56)
50/1
5g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Venus A Go Go (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
7
5.9
9/1
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (58)
9/1
4h Ustinov (AUS) x Falconby (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
6.3
11/2
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (54.5)
11/2
9
7.1
16/1
L, D and T Wells
Sigrid Carr (56.5)
16/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Gee Gee Town Lady (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
10
7.9
60/1
J K Blacker
Nathan Punch (54.5)
60/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Attitude (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
8.2
80/1
G J McCulloch
J Maskiell (57)
80/1
3g Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Some Cheer (AUS) (Never Quit (NZ))
12
10.0
60/1
Dylan Clark
Y Nishitani (58)
60/1
13
11.0
66/1
Angela Brakey
Teagan Voorham (53.5)
66/1
3g Rocker (AUS) x Celestial Lynda (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
14
13.0
60/1
J F Taylor
Jordan Grob (56)
60/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Four Star Princess (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Steves Liquor Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.60 (47.51)
Prizemoney: $16,000
Lot 77 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$44,000
Vendor: Reavill Farm Management Pty Ltd
Buyer: Rich River Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
5/2
Dylan Clark
C Newitt (58)
5/2
5m All Bar One (AUS) x Royal Highness (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
1.5
8/1
Ms T Mollross
Shuji Amano (58)
8/1
5m Ruwi (GB) x Mighty Assunta (AUS) (Crafty C. T. (USA))
4
1.7
20/1
J K Blacker
J Benbow (56.5)
20/1
6
2.3
7/2
L, D and T Wells
Sigrid Carr (56.5)
7/2
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Libbys Gee Gee (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
7
2.8
100/1
Cameron Thompson
J Maskiell (58)
100/1
8
3.3
15/1
J F Luttrell
C Luttrell (56.5)
15/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x I'm A Lady (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
4.3
Dubbo (2)
25/1
Barry Campbell
D M Ganderton (58)
25/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Vivacious (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
10
5.6
100/1
Cameron Thompson
B Muhcu (56.5)
100/1
11
6.6
100/1
J K Blacker
Teagan Voorham (53.5)
100/1
12
10.4
100/1
Dylan Clark
Hayley McCarthy (56.5)
100/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Cassini Contest (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
10.5
Nahla (6)
40/1
R T Carr
A Ismadi (56.5)
40/1
5m Econsul (NZ) x With Grace (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
Race 3 - Longford Cup 1st January-Bm82 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.61 (47.85)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Magnasa (10)
10/1
J K Blacker
J Benbow (56)
10/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Novarosa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Biscay Barb, Roo Barb,
2
0.1
7/4
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (56)
7/4
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Sparks Are Flying (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Lot 38 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Robrick Lodge Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: B Campbell
3
0.3
Kanji (14)
80/1
M Burles
Shuji Amano (54)
80/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Llanga (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
4
1.1
8/1
J K Blacker
B Muhcu (57)
8/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Southern Storm (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.2
Hugo (6)
11/2
Brendan McShane
Teagan Voorham (54)
11/2
7g Magnus (AUS) x Galvanized (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
2.5
66/1
J K Blacker
Nathan Punch (52)
66/1
8g Helike (USA) x Gehenna (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
7
2.6
9/2
L, D and T Wells
Sigrid Carr (56.5)
9/2
5m Wordsmith (AUS) x Himstedt (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
3.0
14/1
Adam Trinder
Jordan Grob (56)
14/1
6g Estambul (ARG) x Pep Talk (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
9
4.0
20/1
Ms A Fulton
J Maskiell (57)
20/1
8g Excellent Art (GB) x Another (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
4.4
20/1
R Seymour
T Baker (57)
20/1
6g Wordsmith (AUS) x Maybe An Angel (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
11
8.7
20/1
C W McDonald
D Pires (57.5)
20/1
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Taravain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
12
9.7
20/1
J L Keys
Ms S Catania (54.5)
20/1
7m Ladoni (GB) x Jennia (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Race 4 - Kevin Sharkie Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.44 (47.72)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/4
R T Carr
Sigrid Carr (59)
5/4
4g Matsqui (AUS) x Summer Rule (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Winning siblings: Summer Downs,
2
1.0
7/2
Adam Trinder
Chris Graham (56)
7/2
5m Magnus (AUS) x Diamond Orchid (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
3
2.8
66/1
Ms R Mangan
Ms R Mangan (57.5)
66/1
4
3.3
12/1
R T Carr
T Baker (58.5)
12/1
3c Swinging Bachelor (AUS) x Go Ali Go (AUS) (Hatta's Mill (GB))
6
3.6
50/1
T W Evans
Shuji Amano (54)
50/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Stand By Your Man (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
7
4.1
20/1
J K Blacker
J Benbow (57.5)
20/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Viking Rose (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
8
6.9
14/1
G J McCulloch
Teagan Voorham (51.5)
14/1
6m Haradasun (AUS) x Tea Party (USA) (Night Shift (USA))
9
7.0
66/1
J F Luttrell
C Luttrell (55.5)
66/1
10
9.0
16/1
Angela Brakey
J Maskiell (58.5)
16/1
11
10.0
40/1
Barry Campbell
Nathan Punch (54.5)
40/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Bop Girl (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
12
17.8
100/1
V C Poke
Hayley McCarthy (55)
100/1
Race 5 - Grab A Picnic Car Space (Bm62) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.20 (48.16)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4
G J Stevenson
Teagan Voorham (58)
7/4
6g All American (AUS) x Glorianna (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
2
1.5
13/4
J K Blacker
Chris Graham (57.5)
13/4
4g Magnus (AUS) x Novarosa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
2.3
Axion (3)
7/2
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (56.5)
7/2
4
3.1
15/1
S L Davis
Sigrid Carr (54.5)
15/1
7g War Pass (USA) x Tenfuhrcent (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
3.3
15/2
G S White
T Baker (55.5)
15/2
6
4.1
11/1
Liandra Gray
B Muhcu (56.5)
11/1
7g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Real Return (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
4.6
20/1
K Kennedy and K Whelan
Sherry Barr (54.5)
20/1
7g Ladoni (GB) x Myrayov (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
8
7.6
60/1
J F Luttrell
C Luttrell (55.5)
60/1
6g Primus (AUS) x Helsinki (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
9
9.4
100/1
Ms S Berger
Nathan Punch (53)
100/1
6g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Entrust (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
10
11.4
66/1
G J Stevenson
Jordan Grob (54)
66/1
9g Elusive Quality (USA) x Bulla Borghese (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
11
14.4
150/1
Barry Baker
Hayley McCarthy (55)
150/1
5m Flying Spur (AUS) x Sacred (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 6 - Keith Hendley 90th B'day (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.22 (46.46)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/9
J K Blacker
C Newitt (56.5)
10/9
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Your Call (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
2
0.2
15/2
S Gandy
Ms S Catania (57)
15/2
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Style Setter (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
3
3.0
13/4
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr (56.5)
13/4
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ajaweed (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 250 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$8,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Graebar Park
4
3.4
25/1
Barry Campbell
Chris Graham (57)
25/1
4h Tough Speed (USA) x Rule Britannia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.6
20/1
J K Blacker
J Maskiell (58)
20/1
4g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Wingasinga (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
6
4.9
12/1
J K Blacker
B Muhcu (55)
12/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Above Reproach (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.9
66/1
Cameron Thompson
Hayley McCarthy (56)
66/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Queen's Lager (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
8
8.4
Gemini (10)
20/1
Barry Campbell
D M Ganderton (55.5)
20/1
4m West Quest (CAN) x Angel's Jewel (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
9
9.2
11/1
J K Blacker
J Benbow (56.5)
11/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Silvercitymiss (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
10
10.0
20/1
Stephen Lockhart
T Baker (58.5)
20/1
5g Super Saver (USA) x Vodka Twist (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 7 - Great Northern Beer (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.63 (45.51)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/9
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr (58.5)
10/9
4g Congrats (USA) x Bewitchment (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Samantha's Twitch,
Lot 6 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Graeme Gathercole
2
2.3
6/4
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (58)
6/4
5g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Penn (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
3
4.6
8/1
Scott Brunton
D Pires (55)
8/1
Lot 396 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: B Morris
4
5.6
16/1
J F Luttrell
T Baker (56.5)
16/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Aprisa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
6.4
12/1
Ms A Fulton
Chris Graham (58)
12/1
7m Happy Giggle (AUS) x Fantastic Beauty (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
8.4
12/1
Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
B McCoull (57.5)
12/1
4g Trusting (AUS) x Accepted (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))