Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, November 22

Race 1 - Luxbet Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.40 (47.34)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
T: J K Blacker
R: J Benbow (56.5)
9/2
3c Written Tycoon x Kandy Korn (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Korn Broke, Lunakorn,
2
0.2
11/2
T: S Gandy
R: A Ismadi (55)
11/2
3g Mulaazem x Silent Cash (Secret Savings (USA))
3
2.0
12/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Hayley McCarthy (58)
12/1
4g Therock x Remiss (Johannesburg (USA))
4
2.1
4/1F
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (58)
4/1F
5g West Quest (CAN) x Mrs Doyle (Star Avenger )
5
2.6
6/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (56.5)
6/1
3g Clangalang x Ariella (Rubiton )
6
4.9
50/1
T: K Kennedy and K Whelan
R: Sherry Barr (56)
50/1
5g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Venus A Go Go (West Quest (CAN))
7
5.9
9/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (58)
9/1
4h Ustinov x Falconby (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
6.3
11/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
11/2
9
7.1
16/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
16/1
3g Wordsmith x Gee Gee Town Lady (Clangalang )
10
7.9
60/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
60/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Attitude (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
8.2
80/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: J Maskiell (57)
80/1
3g Cardinal Virtue x Some Cheer (Never Quit (NZ))
12
10.0
60/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Y Nishitani (58)
60/1
13
11.0
66/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: Teagan Voorham (53.5)
66/1
3g Rocker x Celestial Lynda (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
14
13.0
60/1
T: J F Taylor
R: Jordan Grob (56)
60/1
4g Sebring x Four Star Princess (General Nediym )
Race 2 - Steves Liquor Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.60 (47.51)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (58)
13/4
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Silken Song (Unbridled's Song (USA))
2
0.2
5/2F
T: Dylan Clark
R: C Newitt (58)
5/2F
5m All Bar One x Royal Highness (Lion Hunter )
3
1.5
8/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: Shuji Amano (58)
8/1
5m Ruwi (GB) x Mighty Assunta (Crafty C. T. (USA))
4
1.7
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Benbow (56.5)
20/1
3f Cardinal Virtue x Montavator (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
1.9
15/2
T: J L Keys
R: Chris Graham (56)
15/2
4m Magic Albert x Jardaa (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
6
2.3
7/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
7/2
3f Wordsmith x Libbys Gee Gee (Atlantis Prince (GB))
7
2.8
100/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: J Maskiell (58)
100/1
8
3.3
15/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: C Luttrell (56.5)
15/1
3f Snippetson x I'm A Lady (Lonhro )
9
4.3
Dubbo (2)
25/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: D M Ganderton (58)
25/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Vivacious (West Quest (CAN))
10
5.6
100/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
100/1
3f Needs Further x Almighty Buzz (Supremo (USA))
11
6.6
100/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Teagan Voorham (53.5)
100/1
12
10.4
100/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Hayley McCarthy (56.5)
100/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Cassini Contest (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
10.5
Nahla (6)
40/1
T: R T Carr
R: A Ismadi (56.5)
40/1
5m Econsul (NZ) x With Grace (Dr. Grace (NZ))
Race 3 - Longford Cup 1st January-Bm82 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.61 (47.85)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Magnasa (10)
10/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Benbow (56)
10/1
6g Magnus x Novarosa (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Biscay Barb, Roo Barb,
2
0.1
7/4F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (56)
7/4F
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Sparks Are Flying (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
3
0.3
Kanji (14)
80/1
T: M Burles
R: Shuji Amano (54)
80/1
6g Haradasun x Llanga (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
4
1.1
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (57)
8/1
6g Churchill Downs x Southern Storm (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.2
Hugo (6)
11/2
T: Brendan McShane
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
11/2
7g Magnus x Galvanized (Rubiton )
6
2.5
66/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Nathan Punch (52)
66/1
8g Helike (USA) x Gehenna (Ladoni (GB))
7
2.6
9/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
9/2
5m Wordsmith x Himstedt (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
3.0
14/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Jordan Grob (56)
14/1
6g Estambul (ARG) x Pep Talk (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
9
4.0
20/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: J Maskiell (57)
20/1
8g Excellent Art (GB) x Another (Success Express (USA))
10
4.4
20/1
T: R Seymour
R: T Baker (57)
20/1
6g Wordsmith x Maybe An Angel (Don't Say Halo (USA))
11
8.7
20/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Pires (57.5)
20/1
12
9.7
20/1
T: J L Keys
R: Ms S Catania (54.5)
20/1
7m Ladoni (GB) x Jennia (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Race 4 - Kevin Sharkie Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.44 (47.72)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/4F
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
5/4F
4g Matsqui x Summer Rule (Kingston Rule (USA))
Winning siblings: Summer Downs,
2
1.0
7/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (56)
7/2
5m Magnus x Diamond Orchid (Final Card )
3
2.8
66/1
T: Ms R Mangan
R: Ms R Mangan (57.5)
66/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Pravda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
3.3
12/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (58.5)
12/1
3c Swinging Bachelor x Go Ali Go (Hatta's Mill (GB))
5
3.5
9/2
T: G S White
R: C Newitt (58)
9/2
6
3.6
50/1
T: T W Evans
R: Shuji Amano (54)
50/1
5m Snippetson x Stand By Your Man (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
7
4.1
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Benbow (57.5)
20/1
5g Kaphero x Viking Rose (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
8
6.9
14/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (51.5)
14/1
6m Haradasun x Tea Party (USA) (Night Shift (USA))
9
7.0
66/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: C Luttrell (55.5)
66/1
8g Monde Bleu (GB) x Pratt's Miss (Yeats (USA))
10
9.0
16/1
T: Angela Brakey
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
16/1
11
10.0
40/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
40/1
4m Moshe x Bop Girl (West Point )
12
17.8
100/1
T: V C Poke
R: Hayley McCarthy (55)
100/1
7m Keep The Faith x Smooth As Silk (Barathea (IRE))
Race 5 - Grab A Picnic Car Space (Bm62) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.20 (48.16)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4F
T: G J Stevenson
R: Teagan Voorham (58)
7/4F
6g All American x Glorianna (King Cugat (USA))
2
1.5
13/4
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
13/4
4g Magnus x Novarosa (Testa Rossa )
3
2.3
Axion (3)
7/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (56.5)
7/2
5g Lonhro x Chantilly Tiffany (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
4
3.1
15/1
T: S L Davis
R: Sigrid Carr (54.5)
15/1
7g War Pass (USA) x Tenfuhrcent (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
3.3
15/2
T: G S White
R: T Baker (55.5)
15/2
6
4.1
11/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
11/1
7g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Real Return (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
4.6
20/1
T: K Kennedy and K Whelan
R: Sherry Barr (54.5)
20/1
7g Ladoni (GB) x Myrayov (West Quest (CAN))
8
7.6
60/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: C Luttrell (55.5)
60/1
6g Primus x Helsinki (Integra )
9
9.4
100/1
T: Ms S Berger
R: Nathan Punch (53)
100/1
6g Manhattan Rain x Entrust (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
10
11.4
66/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Jordan Grob (54)
66/1
9g Elusive Quality (USA) x Bulla Borghese (Belong To Me (USA))
11
14.4
150/1
T: Barry Baker
R: Hayley McCarthy (55)
150/1
5m Flying Spur x Sacred (Lonhro )
Race 6 - Keith Hendley 90th B'day (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.22 (46.46)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/9F
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (56.5)
10/9F
3f Needs Further x Your Call (King Of Kings (IRE))
2
0.2
15/2
T: S Gandy
R: Ms S Catania (57)
15/2
3f Wordsmith x Style Setter (Snippets )
3
3.0
13/4
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
13/4
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ajaweed (Hennessy (USA))
4
3.4
25/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Chris Graham (57)
25/1
5
3.6
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Maskiell (58)
20/1
4g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Wingasinga (Black Hawk (GB))
6
4.9
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (55)
12/1
4m Reset x Above Reproach (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.9
66/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Hayley McCarthy (56)
66/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Queen's Lager (Lago Delight )
8
8.4
Gemini (10)
20/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: D M Ganderton (55.5)
20/1
4m West Quest (CAN) x Angel's Jewel (Made Of Gold (USA))
9
9.2
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: J Benbow (56.5)
11/1
3g Foxwedge x Silvercitymiss (High Rolling )
10
10.0
20/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: T Baker (58.5)
20/1
5g Super Saver (USA) x Vodka Twist (Hurricane Sky )
Race 7 - Great Northern Beer (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.63 (45.51)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/9F
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
10/9F
4g Congrats (USA) x Bewitchment (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Samantha's Twitch,
2
2.3
6/4
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (58)
6/4
5g Churchill Downs x Penn (Hennessy (USA))
3
4.6
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (55)
8/1
8g Desert King (IRE) x Solitaire Song (At Talaq (USA))
4
5.6
16/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: T Baker (56.5)
16/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Aprisa (Viscount )
5
6.4
12/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Chris Graham (58)
12/1
7m Happy Giggle x Fantastic Beauty (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
8.4
12/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B McCoull (57.5)
12/1
4g Trusting x Accepted (More Than Ready (USA))