Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, October 24

Race 1 - Cancer Council Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.96 (47.23)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Patinage, Princess Roulette,
2
1.0
9/2
T: Ms T Mollross
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
9/2
5g Hussonet (USA) x Zip Baby Zip (Indian Danehill (IRE))
3
1.5
6/1
T: Chester Roach
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
6/1
4g Needs Further x Nip Of Scotch (West Quest (CAN))
4
4.2
25/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (56)
25/1
5
5.0
4/1
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (56)
4/1
3g Wordsmith x The Cry (Eire (NZ))
6
5.1
11/4F
T: Rowan Hamer
R: C Newitt (58.5)
11/4F
4g Pins x Worth Every Cent (NZ) (Centaine )
7
5.2
7/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
7/2
4g Haradasun x Desert Choice (Desert King (IRE))
8
5.7
Bigable (14)
66/1
T: L R Laskey
R: M Ulucinar (54)
66/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Pliable (NZ) (Swiss Ace )
9
5.9
150/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
150/1
4m Needs Further x Shenzen Frenzy (Flying Spur )
10
7.1
100/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Shuji Amano (56.5)
100/1
4m Casino Prince x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
9.1
66/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Chris Graham (57)
66/1
6g Kaphero x Grey Plover (IRE) (Alzao (USA))
Race 2 - Villages Of Life Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.08 (49.12)
Prizemoney: $17,000
2
0.5
Voices (9)
5/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: C Newitt (57)
5/2
4m Needs Further x Come On Rory (Rory's Jester )
3
1.5
80/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (55)
80/1
4m Casino Prince x Future Gains (Red Ransom (USA))
4
1.6
10/1
T: P A Hill
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
10/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sudden Storm (Belong To Me (USA))
5
2.1
2/1F
T: Brendan McShane
R: Ismail Toker (59)
2/1F
5g Pour Moi (IRE) x Hollaback (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.3
13/4
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
13/4
4m Swiss Ace x Katmai (Strategic )
7
4.1
150/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: M Ulucinar (55)
150/1
8
4.4
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: R J Bishop (59)
8/1
4g Wordsmith x Primrose Bay (Brief Truce (USA))
9
10.6
80/1
T: W N McShane
R: Shuji Amano (59)
80/1
4g Keep The Faith x Dubious Lady (Marju (IRE))
10
15.9
25/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: B Muhcu (59)
25/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Slow The Flow (Hussonet (USA))
11
37.6
100/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: D M Ganderton (59)
100/1
7g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Kaybeejay (Bellotto (USA))
Race 3 - Jason Read Workforce Ext. Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.10 (46.98)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (54.5)
13/8
6g Churchill Downs x Penn (Hennessy (USA))
2
0.3
5/4F
T: M S Trinder
R: T Baker (54.5)
5/4F
5g Magnus x Liffeybel (Bel Esprit )
3
2.1
11/2
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
11/2
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Almost Ripe (Danehill (USA))
4
2.3
25/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: B Muhcu (55)
25/1
9g Danbird x She Gave It To Him (Delgado (USA))
5
3.1
20/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
20/1
7m Wordsmith x La Quita (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
5.1
15/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (59)
15/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Pirate's Sirene (Portland Pirate )
7
5.6
25/1
T: D A Miller
R: Chris Graham (53.5)
25/1
6g Written Tycoon x Darcenell (Tailings (USA))
8
15.3
40/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: R J Bishop (55.5)
40/1
7g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Arapeho (Telesto (USA))
Race 4 - Unique Doors Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.52 (46.96)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/11F
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (57.5)
4/11F
3f Needs Further x Short 'n' Sweep (End Sweep (USA))
Winning siblings: First Course, Gwemrae, Happy Cha Cha,
2
0.8
25/1
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (56)
25/1
6m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Great Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
4.1
Dubbo (3)
8/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Breaana Smith (54)
8/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Vivacious (West Quest (CAN))
4
4.8
4/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: A Darmanin (59)
4/1
5m Master Of Design x Tea Party (USA) (Night Shift (USA))
5
5.1
12/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Teagan Voorham (53)
12/1
4m Wordsmith x Tell Us When (Telesto (USA))
Race 5 - Cancer Council Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.46 (47.64)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
50/1
T: K Kennedy and K Whelan
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
50/1
8g Ladoni (GB) x Myrayov (West Quest (CAN))
2
0.5
9/4F
T: Sigrid Carr
R: C Newitt (59)
9/4F
2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.5
10/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Alex Patis (51)
10/1
7g Written Tycoon x Godstar (Galileo (IRE))
4
1.0
20/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (54)
20/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Jims Bird (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
1.1
7/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (56)
7/2
6
1.3
15/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: D M Ganderton (56)
15/2
7
2.3
7/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (56)
7/2
4g Hidden Dragon x Throsby Street (Carry The Crown (CAN))
8
4.3
66/1
T: Chester Roach
R: Shuji Amano (55)
66/1
6g West Quest (CAN) x Waminda (Fearless Pride )
Race 6 - Andrew Coogan Electrical (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.29 (45.97)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/9F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (59)
4/9F
Winning siblings: Gee Gees Cricket, Gee Gees Punter,
2
3.3
9/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Alex Patis (51)
9/1
4m Wordsmith x Sorell Miss (Mujahid (USA))
3
3.6
40/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (54)
40/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Fintona Belle (Bellotto (USA))
4
5.0
8/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: A Darmanin (55.5)
8/1
4m Squamosa x Vivacious (West Quest (CAN))
5
5.1
25/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
25/1
4g Wordsmith x Veloce Cavallo (Promontory Gold (USA))
6
5.3
30/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: B Muhcu (54.5)
30/1
7
5.4
20/1
T: S Gandy
R: Chris Graham (53)
20/1
3g Wordsmith x Gee Gees Prairie (Teofilo (IRE))
8
5.5
20/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: T Baker (55.5)
20/1
4m Turffontein x Startreat (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
5.6
25/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: R J Bishop (55)
25/1
4m Wordsmith x Paddy's Jubilee (Genuine (JPN))
10
6.6
30/1
T: K P Hamilton
R: D M Ganderton (56.5)
30/1
5g Charge Forward x Quick Trick (Cryptoclearance (USA))
Race 7 - 10th Annual Golfing Trip-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.07 (45.90)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4F
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (54.5)
7/4F
3f Wordsmith x Annie's Gee Gee (Atlantis Prince (GB))
2
2.8
9/4
T: S Gandy
R: A Darmanin (55)
9/4
5m Wordsmith x Disappearing Jewel (Savoire Vivre (GB))
3
3.3
13/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
13/2
7m Keltrice x Dolphin Serenade (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
4.5
13/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
13/2
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Where's Paradise (Exceed And Excel )
5
5.7
30/1
T: L R Laskey
R: M Ulucinar (54.5)
30/1
7m Reaan x Lung Tah (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
6.2
16/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (59.5)
16/1
5g Al Maher x Cosmic Beam (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
8.0
11/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: T Baker (59)
11/1
7g De Beers (NZ) x My Fancy (Tierce )
8
10.5
9/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: C Newitt (57)
9/1
6m Wordsmith x Rhone Valley (Jeune (GB))
Race 8 - Cressy Cricket Club (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.17 (47.72)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/8F
T: S Gandy
R: Alex Patis (58)
11/8F
5m Smart Missile x Flushed (Redding (NZ))
2
1.5
7/2
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
7/2
3
4.3
4/1
T: T W Evans
R: T Baker (55)
4/1
6m Not A Single Doubt x Really Dutch (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
4
4.4
7/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: C Newitt (57)
7/1
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Old Blush (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
4.5
5/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Breaana Smith (57)
5/1
6g West Quest (CAN) x Bumps In The Night (Grand Royale (USA))
6
4.7
30/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: Chris Graham (52.5)
30/1
4g Reset x Inscrutable (Encosta De Lago )
7
8.0
14/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Shuji Amano (56.5)
14/1
6g Mutawaajid x Luvscay (Marscay )