Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, April 3

Race 1 - Drummond Golf (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.15 (46.30)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/4
T: J F Luttrell
R: C Newitt (59)
9/4
4m Wordsmith x Sorell Miss (Mujahid (USA))
2
0.1
13/2
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
13/2
5m Master Of Design x Tea Party (USA) (Night Shift (USA))
3
0.3
15/8F
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (57.5)
15/8F
5m Wordsmith x Disappearing Jewel (Savoire Vivre (GB))
4
0.8
8/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: B Muhcu (54)
8/1
4m Turffontein x Grandiva (Grandera (IRE))
5
3.0
Ansaam (5)
12/1
T: B W Goodrick
R: Erhan Kacmaz (56)
12/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Tanaami (God's Own )
6
3.1
20/1
T: K and T Hanson
R: Ismail Toker (55)
20/1
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Araya (Telesto (USA))
7
3.9
14/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: S Tsaikos (56)
14/1
8
5.6
5/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Alex Patis (55)
5/1
4m Wordsmith x Be Prepared (Orpen (USA))
Race 2 - Balmoral On York Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.09 (46.66)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
7/4F
3g West Quest (CAN) x Bumps In The Night (Grand Royale (USA))
Winning siblings: Into The Night,
2
1.5
9/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
9/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Real Reda (Canny Lad )
3
2.0
13/4
T: L, D and T Wells
R: B McCoull (57.5)
13/4
4
2.2
3/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
3/1
4h Reward For Effort x Aloysia (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.4
9/1
T: Chester Roach
R: T Baker (58)
9/1
4g Needs Further x Nip Of Scotch (West Quest (CAN))
6
8.2
11/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (57.5)
11/2
3g Needs Further x Jettadan (Tough Speed (USA))
Race 3 - Easter Good Friday Fun (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.98 (45.28)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/9F
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (60)
10/9F
7g Lonhro x Terrenora (Encosta De Lago )
2
3.0
9/2
T: Ms T Mollross
R: T Baker (58)
9/2
4g Wordsmith x Veloce Cavallo (Promontory Gold (USA))
3
3.1
9/2
T: S Gandy
R: S Tsaikos (57.5)
9/2
5g Wordsmith x Gee Gees Truce (Brief Truce (USA))
4
4.3
11/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (57)
11/1
5g Charge Forward x Quick Trick (Cryptoclearance (USA))
5
4.6
16/1
T: P A Hill
R: Teagan Voorham (53)
16/1
7g West Quest (CAN) x Fracas (Ali-Royal (IRE))
6
6.6
7/2
T: Sigrid Carr
R: C Newitt (60)
7/2
Race 4 - Foot & Playsted Printers Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.35 (46.55)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2
T: Barry Campbell
R: Alex Patis (55)
5/2
5m West Quest (CAN) x Flirting Rose (King Of Roses )
2
0.3
9/10F
T: Bill Ryan
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
9/10F
2f Toronado (IRE) x Lita (Casino Prince )
3
4.8
100/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
100/1
4
4.9
12/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Georgie Catania (58)
12/1
4m Wordsmith x Perfect Penny (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.4
7/1
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (55)
7/1
2f Mawingo (GER) x Love A Beer (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
6.1
16/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: C Newitt (57.5)
16/1
3f Needs Further x Buzzing Along (Tough Speed (USA))
7
6.2
30/1
T: R Seymour
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
30/1
8
6.3
15/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Ismail Toker (57.5)
15/1
3f Needs Further x Childhood Dreams (Telesto (USA))
9
20.3
150/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: S Tsaikos (57.5)
150/1
Race 5 - Final Night Meeting 6/4 Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.36 (48.28)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: B McCoull (58.5)
8/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Zip Baby Zip (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gloryland, Zip Your Lips,
2
1.0
8/15F
T: Scott Brunton
R: C Newitt (58)
8/15F
3f Needs Further x Come On Rory (Rory's Jester )
3
2.3
20/1
T: B W Goodrick
R: Erhan Kacmaz (56)
20/1
6g Tickets x Big Pretzel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
2.4
20/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (55.5)
20/1
4m Casino Prince x Future Gains (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.5
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: S Tsaikos (57)
8/1
4g Turffontein x Charlotte Larousse (King Charlemagne (USA))
6
2.6
Pymble (2)
15/1
T: Narelle Webberley
R: Chris Graham (57)
15/1
4g Snitzel x Ravenswood (Woodman (USA))
7
4.4
Dobell (6)
11/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
11/1
4g Proart x Just Go With It (Due Sasso )
8
5.6
11/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
11/1
6m All Bar One x Royal Highness (Lion Hunter )
9
5.8
Arving (5)
30/1
T: P A Hill
R: B Muhcu (57)
30/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x With Daring (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Prestige Bookbinders (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.14 (46.54)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Gee Gees Blondie, Geegees Joker,
2
1.3
16/1
T: Chester Roach
R: Teagan Voorham (55.5)
16/1
6g West Quest (CAN) x Waminda (Fearless Pride )
3
2.8
2/1F
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: B Muhcu (57.5)
2/1F
6g Super Saver (USA) x Vodka Twist (Hurricane Sky )
4
2.9
15/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Chris Graham (58.5)
15/1
5
3.8
6/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (57.5)
6/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Jims Bird (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
6
3.9
6/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (59.5)
6/1
5g Denman x Galileo's Choice (Galileo (IRE))
7
5.0
7/2
T: J F Luttrell
R: S Tsaikos (59)
7/2
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ajaweed (Hennessy (USA))
8
5.2
Kepta (11)
14/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Erhan Kacmaz (56)
14/1
5m Wordsmith x Primrose Bay (Brief Truce (USA))
9
13.0
30/1
T: J E Hill
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
30/1
7g O'Lonhro x Alpine Countess (Tirol (IRE))
Race 7 - Anzac Eve Race Meeting (Bm72) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.40 (47.70)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Chris Graham (53)
4/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Showzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2
0.5
13/4
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (54.5)
13/4
5m Hidden Dragon x Annunaki (Air De France (USA))
3
2.8
2/1F
T: L R Laskey
R: B Muhcu (55)
2/1F
7m Reaan x Lung Tah (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
5.2
16/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: M Ulucinar (54.5)
16/1
7g Testa Rossa x Capto (Octagonal (NZ))
5
9.2
5/2
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Sigrid Carr (59)
5/2
8g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Shield Maiden (Military Plume (NZ))
6
11.2
15/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
15/2