Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Friday, January 10

Race 1 - Launceston Gneas 18/1 Mdn (1120m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.86 (48.81)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/4
T: G J McCulloch
R: B Mc Coull (55.5)
6/4
2f Fighting Sun x In Harmony (Exceed And Excel )
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock (FBAA)/Simon Miller Racing
2
0.5
5/4F
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (55)
5/4F
2f Needs Further x Why For (Xaar (GB))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
3
1.3
4/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (55)
4/1
2f Jabali x Chestnut Star (Eternity Range (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$41,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Balance Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
1.4
10/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
10/1
2f Wordsmith x La Quita (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
3.8
20/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (53)
20/1
2f Wordsmith x Jennia (Savoire Vivre (GB))
6
15.3
40/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: S Tsaikos (55.5)
40/1
2f Poet's Voice (GB) x Beauty's Choice (Not A Single Doubt )
Race 2 - Steve's Liquor 3yo Vase (1120m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.16 (47.63)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/11F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (59)
2/11F
3f Needs Further x Buzzing Along (Tough Speed (USA))
Winning siblings: Buzzered, Jubilance,
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$61,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
1.5
11/2
T: I D Hay
R: A Darmanin (54)
11/2
3f Brazen Beau x Isibaeva (Johannesburg (USA))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
3
2.8
11/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (54.5)
11/1
3f Kuroshio x Helogen (Helissio (FR))
4
3.7
15/1
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
15/1
3c Wordsmith x Miss Elizabeth (Lucky Owners (NZ))
5
9.5
40/1
T: S Gandy
R: B Muhcu (54)
40/1
3f Sizzling x Josies Double (West Quest (CAN))
Race 3 - Launceston Cup 26th Feb Mdn (1420m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.97 (51.61)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
T: Stephen Shaw
R: Scarlet So (53)
4/1
3f Needs Further x Cherry Wild (Wild Harmony (USA))
Winning siblings: Cerise Sauvage, Hired Gun,
2
0.5
11/8F
T: Brendan McShane
R: B Muhcu (55)
11/8F
3f Sidestep x Punchess (USA) (Two Punch (USA))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: McShane Hill
3
1.0
15/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Ismail Toker (58.5)
15/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Attitude (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Hagley Tas
Buyer: Ian Halliday
4
2.5
12/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (55)
12/1
3f Denman x Genuine Blonde (Sandpit (BRZ))
5
3.5
6/1
T: S Gandy
R: C Newitt (56.5)
6/1
4m Testa Rossa x Arwen Ace (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
6
3.9
12/1
T: G S White
R: M Ulucinar (56.5)
12/1
4m Wordsmith x Perfectly Poised (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.6
10/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
10/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Real Reda (Canny Lad )
8
5.1
80/1
T: J K Blacker
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
80/1
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Keep On Talking (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
7.6
15/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
15/1
4m War x Afterburn (Super Jet (USA))
10
9.0
20/1
T: R T Carr
R: Georgie Catania (55)
20/1
3f Wordsmith x Be Prepared (Orpen (USA))
11
16.0
100/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (55)
100/1
12
19.0
60/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (52)
60/1
3f Americain (USA) x Can't Be Caught (Magic Albert )
13
20.8
80/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: D Schmitt (57)
80/1
5m Squamosa x Florian (Aliocha (USA))
Race 4 - Sporting Challenge 29/1 (Bm78) (1220m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.85 (48.58)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
6/1
T: Max Cowen
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
6/1
5m Wordsmith x My Fraulein (Telesto (USA))
Winning siblings: My Diana,
2
0.1
9/10F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (56)
9/10F
5g Widden Valley x Uberwald (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
3
1.4
16/1
T: J L Keys
R: Ismail Toker (59)
16/1
7g O'Lonhro x Perfect Penny (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.5
11/2
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (55)
11/2
4g Shamus Award x Miss Ethics (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
5
4.0
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (54.5)
8/1
6g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Zip Zip (Hussonet (USA))
6
4.5
10/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: T Baker (54)
10/1
5g Wordsmith x Veloce Cavallo (Promontory Gold (USA))
7
4.7
9/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
9/1
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Butter Street (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 5 - Fashions For Fillies 23/2 (C1) (1220m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.27 (50.19)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Foreeva (13)
9/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: T Baker (54)
9/1
5m Turffontein x Grandiva (Grandera (IRE))
Winning siblings: Forsixtyfiveroses, Loki Patera,
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Stonehurst Farm, Strathbogie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
20/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Scarlet So (52)
20/1
3f Wordsmith x Surf Candy (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Liandra Gray
3
0.6
13/4
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (59)
13/4
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Miss Chaqueta (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds Diggers Rest Vic
Buyer: Adam Trinder
4
0.7
15/1
T: S Gandy
R: B Muhcu (58)
15/1
4g Wordsmith x Ariella (Rubiton )
5
1.7
25/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: S Tsaikos (56)
25/1
6
2.7
10/1
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (55.5)
10/1
4m Needs Further x Rustia (Savoire Vivre (GB))
7
3.4
11/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57)
11/1
4m Foreplay x Asset (Reset )
8
3.7
5/2F
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (57.5)
5/2F
4m Wanted x Ehor (Val Royal (FR))
9
5.6
6/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: D Schmitt (57)
6/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Quinta Lago (Encosta De Lago )
10
6.1
80/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Peter Lui (51)
80/1
4m Wordsmith x Isometry (Ladoni (GB))
11
6.9
30/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Ismail Toker (56.5)
30/1
5g I Am Invincible x Salila (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
9.6
50/1
T: C Crook & I Miller
R: Georgie Catania (58)
50/1
5g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Apres L'amour (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
13
11.4
12/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
12/1
4m Needs Further x Queen's Own (Coronation Day )
Race 6 - Jansz Corporate Marquee (Bm66) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:41.81 (50.97)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (55)
15/1
4g Americain (USA) x Can't Be Caught (Magic Albert )
2
0.8
10/1
T: L R Laskey
R: D Schmitt (57)
10/1
8m Reaan x Lung Tah (Quest For Fame (GB))
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park
Buyer: DARREN WEIR RACING/JOHN FOOTE
3
1.1
3/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Scarlet So (59)
3/1
2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
1.5
Rodessa (10)
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
8/1
5m Americain (USA) x La Reve (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
2.0
30/1
T: G S White
R: B Muhcu (56)
30/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Brazen Babe (Fastnet Rock )
6
2.5
15/2
T: J K Blacker
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
15/2
5m Cardinal Virtue x Montavator (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
3.0
Tiesto (3)
11/4
T: K & T Hanson
R: Ismail Toker (60.5)
11/4
4g Tough Speed (USA) x French Lace (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.1
9/4F
T: Dylan Clark
R: C Newitt (58.5)
9/4F
8g Keep The Faith x Star Jeune (Jeune (GB))
Race 7 - Carlton & United Breweries-C3 (1420m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.15 (49.77)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
T: Brendan McShane
R: A Darmanin (56)
9/2
6m Matsqui x Apaiser (Dieu D'Or )
Winning siblings: Appmat, Danapaise, Poolside Hendrick,
2
0.4
5/4F
T: P H Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (59)
5/4F
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing/TK Racing
3
1.7
8/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Peter Lui (52)
8/1
5m Fastnet Rock x Flying Object (Peintre Celebre (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Dermot Farrington
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $150000
4
1.8
12/1
T: K & T Hanson
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
12/1
8g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Winning Time (Gilded Time (USA))
5
2.5
7/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: T Baker (59)
7/2
5g Bel Esprit x Pink Champagne (Carnegie (IRE))
6
4.0
11/1
T: S Gandy
R: C Newitt (55.5)
11/1
5g Wordsmith x Pretty Jessica (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
9.2
11/1
T: R T Carr
R: Georgie Catania (54.5)
11/1
6g Swinging Bachelor x Hello Baby Doll (Atlantis Prince (GB))
8
10.5
Acronym (11)
25/1
T: R T Carr
R: Scarlet So (52)
25/1
Race 8 - Harvey Norman Launceston (C1) (2150m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:16.76 (52.55)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
14/1
T: G S White
R: S Tsaikos (57)
14/1
5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x No Other (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cresta Cosmic,
2
4.5
30/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (57)
30/1
5g Tough Speed (USA) x River Doll (Bao Lack (USA))
3
6.0
5/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: B Muhcu (57)
5/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Red Pixie (Lonhro )
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
4
6.2
7/2F
T: Sigrid Carr
R: T Baker (57)
7/2F
6g Dalghar (FR) x Priscilla (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
5
6.6
7/2F
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (58.5)
7/2F
3g Needs Further x Totness (Weasel Clause )
6
7.1
9/1
T: J L Keys
R: D Pires (58.5)
9/1
3g Mawingo (GER) x Jettadan (Tough Speed (USA))
7
10.4
9/1
T: R T Carr
R: Scarlet So (55)
9/1
4g Needs Further x Cerise Sauvage (Savoire Vivre (GB))
8
11.7
12/1
T: R T Carr
R: A Darmanin (55)
12/1
4m Needs Further x Knots Sister (Tough Speed (USA))
9
15.5
66/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: D Schmitt (57)
66/1
10
32.3
7/2
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (57)
7/2
4m Needs Further x Bella La Vida (Ladoni (GB))