Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, January 29

Race 1 - Foot & Playsted Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.23 (48.93)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D Schmitt (57)
10/1
Winning siblings: Egalitarian, Sebring's Joy,
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
2
0.2
4/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (58.5)
4/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Real Reda (Canny Lad )
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Squillani Park Thoroughbreds Echunga SA
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
3
1.0
Upset (5)
5/2F
T: Dylan Clark
R: C Newitt (58.5)
5/2F
4g Reset x Sonata Queen (NZ) (Commands )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$46,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Team Cheval
4
1.2
15/2
T: Dylan Clark
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
15/2
5g Stinchar x Poponova (El Maggiore )
5
4.2
80/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Georgie Catania (56.5)
80/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Scottish Lass (Devon Flyer )
6
5.0
8/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: D Pires (55)
8/1
3f Shamus Award x Onasong (Commands )
7
5.5
150/1
T: P A Hill
R: M Ulucinar (58.5)
150/1
4g Hectorr x Mrs Bailey (Ladoni (GB))
8
5.8
30/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (52)
30/1
3f Americain (USA) x Can't Be Caught (Magic Albert )
9
10.3
9/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (57)
9/2
3g Wordsmith x Malandrina (Brilliant Leader )
10
10.4
60/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
60/1
4g Reward For Effort x Enola Girl (Golden Snake (USA))
11
10.5
100/1
T: G S White
R: Peter Lui (53.5)
100/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Djuan (Marauding (NZ))
12
10.7
Odaline (13)
10/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: S Tsaikos (55)
10/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Symphony Miss (Distant Music (USA))
13
11.0
12/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Y Nishitani (58.5)
12/1
4g Stinchar x Chiming (Bel Esprit )
Race 2 - Tas Hospitality Assoc Plate-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.21 (49.19)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (59)
7/1
4h Tough Speed (USA) x Los Skybo (Savoire Vivre (GB))
2
0.2
9/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (57)
9/2
4m Foxwedge x Cruise Control (Sebring )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
1.0
6/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: B Muhcu (57)
6/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Red Pixie (Lonhro )
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
4
1.1
7/2F
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (59)
7/2F
5g Needs Further x Totness (Weasel Clause )
5
1.9
30/1
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
30/1
4m Needs Further x Knots Sister (Tough Speed (USA))
6
3.6
14/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ianish Luximon (53)
14/1
4m Needs Further x Bella La Vida (Ladoni (GB))
7
3.8
30/1
T: J K Blacker
R: D Schmitt (59)
30/1
5g Turffontein x Charlotte Larousse (King Charlemagne (USA))
8
4.3
40/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: M Ulucinar (55)
40/1
3f Needs Further x Tycoon Sali (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
7.8
8/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: R Cuneen (57)
8/1
4m Needs Further x Novasaurus (Testa Rossa )
10
8.8
150/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Peter Lui (51.5)
150/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Count On It (Magic Albert )
11
12.6
20/1
T: Liandra Gray
R: Scarlet So (53.5)
20/1
3f Wordsmith x Surf Candy (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
15.3
16/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: B Mc Coull (57)
16/1
5g Tough Speed (USA) x River Doll (Bao Lack (USA))
Race 3 - Riverside Cricket Club Hcp-66 (2100m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.71 (49.95)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1F
T: S Gandy
R: B Mc Coull (57)
4/1F
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$65,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: G Gathercole / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.5
5/1
T: R T Carr
R: D M Ganderton (57.5)
5/1
6m Tough Speed (USA) x Joie De Vie (Savoire Vivre (GB))
3
1.6
20/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Scarlet So (54.5)
20/1
4m Wordsmith x Pretty Jessica (Favorite Trick (USA))
4
3.6
16/1
T: L, D & T Wells
R: Peter Lui (57)
16/1
4g Americain (USA) x Can't Be Caught (Magic Albert )
5
3.9
4/1F
T: K & T Hanson
R: B Muhcu (57)
4/1F
5m Needs Further x Shenzen Frenzy (Flying Spur )
6
5.1
15/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: M Ulucinar (56)
15/1
4m Needs Further x Oh So Gold (Savoire Vivre (GB))
7
5.2
11/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58.5)
11/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Mahamaya (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
8
6.5
11/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
11/1
6m Tough Speed (USA) x Fintona Belle (Bellotto (USA))
9
7.0
15/1
T: L R Laskey
R: D Schmitt (57)
15/1
8m Reaan x Lung Tah (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
7.2
13/2
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: C Newitt (57)
13/2
11
8.7
9/1
T: G S White
R: S Tsaikos (54.5)
9/1
5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x No Other (Street Cry (IRE))
12
9.4
40/1
T: J L Keys
R: Georgie Catania (59.5)
40/1
5g Needs Further x Starred (Redding (NZ))
Race 4 - Agema Crossfit Gym (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.47 (48.42)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
25/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: R Cuneen (57)
25/1
5g Cardinal Virtue x Fasig (West Quest (CAN))
Winning siblings: Rayos,
2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Chong Bin Wu
2
0.5
7/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Scarlet So (57)
7/1
5m Wordsmith x Sorell Miss (Mujahid (USA))
3
1.5
Kepta (13)
16/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: B Muhcu (56.5)
16/1
6m Wordsmith x Primrose Bay (Brief Truce (USA))
2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: R Polley, Sorell, Tas
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
4
1.6
12/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: D Schmitt (57.5)
12/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Piece Of The Sky (Hurricane Sky )
5
1.8
12/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57)
12/1
4m Needs Further x Queen's Own (Coronation Day )
6
2.1
7/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Sigrid Carr (60)
7/1
5g Pierro x Footprint (Redoute's Choice )
7
2.3
12/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Georgie Catania (60)
12/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x White Mouse (French Deputy (USA))
8
2.5
13/8F
T: S Gandy
R: Peter Lui (57)
13/8F
3c Wordsmith x Miss Elizabeth (Lucky Owners (NZ))
9
4.5
Foreeva (12)
15/2
T: Adrian Duggan
R: C Newitt (56.5)
15/2
5m Turffontein x Grandiva (Grandera (IRE))
10
5.2
80/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: M Ulucinar (60)
80/1
6g Congrats (USA) x True Emotions (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
18.0
9/1
T: Sarah Cotton
R: S Tsaikos (59)
9/1
5h Swinging Bachelor x Go Ali Go (Hatta's Mill (GB))
12
19.0
30/1
T: M A Ganderton
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
30/1
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Stakes (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.98 (46.71)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (58.5)
5/4F
9g Helike (USA) x Butter Street (Secret Savings (USA))
2
1.0
7/2
T: L, D & T Wells
R: C Newitt (58.5)
7/2
3
3.3
7/4
T: G J Stevenson
R: D M Ganderton (58.5)
7/4
7g I Am Invincible x Daniela (Danehill (USA))
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: G Stevenson
4
3.7
40/1
T: Wayne Curran
R: Peter Lui (58.5)
40/1
7g Street Sense (USA) x Regal Poem (Our Poetic Prince )
5
3.9
13/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
13/2
7g Court Command x Certain Blaze (Blazing Saddles )
Race 6 - Cressy Crickey Club (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.50 (49.44)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
30/1
T: Ms T Mollross
R: S Tsaikos (54)
30/1
5g Wordsmith x Veloce Cavallo (Promontory Gold (USA))
2
1.0
6/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: C Newitt (55)
6/1
4g Shamus Award x Miss Ethics (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Greg Eurell Racing
3
1.5
15/4
T: S Gandy
R: B Muhcu (56)
15/4
5m Wordsmith x Annie's Gee Gee (Atlantis Prince (GB))
4
3.0
7/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Georgie Catania (56)
7/2
5g Widden Valley x Uberwald (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
3.1
13/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
13/4F
4g Needs Further x Phyl's Choice (Savoire Vivre (GB))
6
3.2
15/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: M Ulucinar (55.5)
15/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Where's Paradise (Exceed And Excel )
7
3.7
14/1
T: M S Trinder
R: Ianish Luximon (54.5)
14/1
6g Magnus x Liffeybel (Bel Esprit )
8
3.8
10/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Scarlet So (51)
10/1
5m Swiss Ace x Katmai (Strategic )
9
5.3
15/1
T: Nigel Schuuring
R: B Mc Coull (57.5)
15/1
10
6.5
14/1
T: J L Keys
R: D Pires (59)
14/1
7g O'Lonhro x Perfect Penny (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - Australian Italian Club Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.90 (48.25)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
4/1
4g Moshe x Minnie Deal (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Copy Boy, Ho Ho Feel,
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: R Hamer
2
0.8
1/1F
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (59)
1/1F
6g Al Maher x Tasmanian Tiger (Hold That Tiger (USA))
3
1.8
13/2
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (57)
13/2
8g Churchill Downs x Southern Storm (More Than Ready (USA))
2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Saundridge Park
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
4
3.0
8/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: D Pires (58)
8/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Dezign (Zabeel (NZ))
5
8.2
9/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: S Tsaikos (54)
9/2
6m Tough Speed (USA) x Novasaurus (Testa Rossa )
6
11.0
15/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: D M Ganderton (59.5)
15/1
Race 8 - Deloraine Football Club (Bm84) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.81 (48.25)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Kanji (6)
9/2
T: Kaye Milne
R: M Ulucinar (55)
9/2
8g Haradasun x Llanga (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Winning siblings: Ready For Love,
2
1.8
7/4F
T: Angela Brakey
R: D Pires (55)
7/4F
6g Tough Speed (USA) x White Yard (Partners Choice (USA))
3
4.3
7/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: B Muhcu (57)
7/4F
8g Magnus x Novarosa (Testa Rossa )
4
4.7
7/2
T: J K Blacker
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
7/2
8g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Rock Chick (Octagonal (NZ))