Breednet Results

MOE - Friday, November 10

Race 1 - Win Network Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.80 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/6F
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (57)
4/6F
3f Master Of Design x No Objection (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Nessuna Fiducia,
2
1.3
12/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: M J Walker (57)
12/1
3f Sebring x Stylish Bow (Danehill (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Sullivans Run Wentworth NSW
Buyer: Kevin Kelly As Agent
3
2.6
9/2
T: A W Waymouth
R: F Alesci (57)
9/2
3f Reward For Effort x Stagerush (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$18,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: P Palma
4
5.7
Kaledi (6)
20/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Brandon Stockdale (57)
20/1
3f Anacheeva x Wingz Of An Eagle (Racer's Edge )
5
10.5
40/1
T: B J Hudson
R: N Callow (57)
40/1
3f Stryker x Esoterical (Octagonal (NZ))
6
10.7
12/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Jack Hill (57)
12/1
3f Best Choice x Just Jazz It Up (Bianconi (USA))
7
12.4
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Rose (57)
8/1
3f Snitzel x Marie Rose (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 2 - Jo Miller Group Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.11 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
9/2
5m Keano (NZ) x Plumeria (Al Maher )
Winning siblings: Taminick Gap,
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Salamander Park, Merton
Buyer: M Gray
2
0.2
40/1
T: T P Ahern
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
40/1
4m Gonski x Oh Joy (Ark Regal (NZ))
3
0.5
9/1
T: John McArdle
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
9/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Chard (Al Samer )
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Redgum Racing
4
1.7
9/4F
T: R E Laing
R: N Callow (58.5)
9/4F
4g So You Think (NZ) x Staten Island (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.2
7/2
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
7/2
4g Stryker x Tarn Princess (Picnicker )
6
3.7
25/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
25/1
5g Dash For Cash x Blest (Keltrice )
7
4.5
7/2
T: M M Laurie
R: M J Walker (58.5)
7/2
4g Ilovethiscity x Pearly Kate (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
5.2
100/1
T: T Kilgower
R: D Schmitt (58.5)
100/1
6g Danerich x Executive Bonus (Jeune (GB))
9
11.2
20/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
20/1
4h Moshe x Fieryflirt (Delago Brom )
10
31.2
200/1
T: C Gafa
R: Mikaela Lawrence (54.5)
200/1
4g Wanted x Off The Planet (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Moe Garden Supplies Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.58 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: M G Price
R: N Callow (58.5)
7/4F
4g Authorized (IRE) x Abeni (Flying Spur )
2
5.8
15/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jack Hill (57)
15/2
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Geography (Timber Country (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Cameron Bennett
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $30000
3
7.3
12/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Damien Thornton (57)
12/1
3g Host (CHI) x Salagod (God's Own )
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Australia Pty Ltd
4
11.5
Sebeat (9)
10/1
T: M G Price
R: J Benbow (57)
10/1
3g Sebring x Tropical Beat (NZ) (Hurricane Sky )
5
12.7
Tempt (10)
30/1
T: C A Conron
R: Chris Caserta (55.5)
30/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Mesmerize Me (Al Maher )
6
12.8
25/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
25/1
4g Danerich x Prima Cavallo (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
15.1
16/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
16/1
4g Danerich x Umaetel (Umatilla (NZ))
8
15.3
150/1
T: Michelle Huddart
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
150/1
6g Primus x Cornbread (Rubiton )
9
16.5
9/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
9/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Blinding (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 4 - Racv Moe Mdn Plate (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.28 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Donna Stoddart
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
5/2F
5m Host (CHI) x A Right Royal Miss (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Henry Lad, Right And Ready,
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.0
11/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: M J Walker (56.5)
11/2
4m Purrealist x Benvenuta (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
1.2
11/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: N Callow (55)
11/4
3f All Too Hard x Juice (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd / Group One Bloodstock
4
1.6
30/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
30/1
4g Danesis (IRE) x Belle Tower (Archway (IRE))
5
3.6
40/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: M J Allen (58.5)
40/1
4g Dash For Cash x Lady Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.3
6/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
6/1
8g Primus x Ensuite (Encores (NZ))
7
8.1
25/1
T: M E Templeton
R: D Schmitt (58.5)
25/1
4g Star Witness x Rain Shadow (Bianconi (USA))
8
8.3
7/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (58.5)
7/2
4g Host (CHI) x Sylvan Waltz (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
8.5
100/1
T: C G Murray
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
100/1
4g Shinzig x Daam Lies (Mukddaam (USA))
Race 5 - Blackshaw Racing (Bm64) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.46 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (56.5)
5/2
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: United Syndications
2
0.1
5/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (58)
5/1
5r Wanted x Georgia (Naturalism (NZ))
2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Mark Riley
3
0.9
11/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
11/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Intierra (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock
4
1.2
14/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
14/1
6g Testa Rossa x Skye Gold (Galileo (IRE))
5
2.2
5/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: W Egan (56.5)
5/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Salonika (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.0
9/4F
T: Saab Hasan
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
9/4F
5m Bianconi (USA) x Fontajeune (Jeune (GB))
7
6.2
25/1
T: P J White
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
25/1
8
8.2
16/1
T: Ms M Murray
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
16/1
6g Keltrice x Moella (Regal Classic (CAN))
Race 6 - Lv Drafting (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.91 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/4
T: Ms P Hickey
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
9/4
5m Dane Shadow x Table Mesa (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
Winning siblings: La Bandita,
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
1.3
15/4
T: N J Harnett
R: R McLeod (60)
15/4
11g Pins x Anza Belle (NZ) (Centaine )
2008 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: MR CJ WALLER
3
1.6
5/4F
T: Ms A Johnston
R: N Callow (60.5)
5/4F
4g Bel Esprit x Mrs. Tendulkar (Luskin Star )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: First Class Bloodstock
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$80,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: RMB Trust
4
1.9
7/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms J Da Rose (57.5)
7/1
5m Northern Meteor x Ice Dancer (Mister Frisky (USA))
5
9.9
50/1
T: Ms K Eveleigh
R: A Darmanin (54)
50/1
5g Shaft x Moon Point (Citidancer (IRE))
6
13.9
100/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Rose Pearson (53)
100/1
10g Markstad x Jancel (Jan Murray (USA))
Race 7 - Cheffields (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.14 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: John Pascoe
R: N Callow (58)
5/4F
3c Bel Esprit x Yasey San (Yasey (JPN))
Winning siblings: Yasey Sun,
2
2.3
15/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
15/2
5m Stryker x Half A Minute (Half Hennessy )
3
2.4
25/1
T: Nicole Dickson
R: J R Todd (57.5)
25/1
8g Excites x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: FIRST LIGHT RACING PTY LTD
4
2.5
9/4
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: M J Walker (57.5)
9/4
6m Keffelstein x Blushing (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
2.7
12/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
12/1
5m Kaphero x Northeast Note (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.0
15/2
T: D J Walkley
R: Brandon Stockdale (60)
15/2
6g Lago Delight x Annie's Courage (Rory's Power )
7
11.0
40/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: C A Robertson (55.5)
40/1
5m Undoubtedly x Radio Sky (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
8
11.2
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59)
16/1
9
13.4
100/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Chris Caserta (52.5)
100/1
Race 8 - Turfside Bar & Grill (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.09 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (60)
8/1
5g Shocking x Roxy Express (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: Bangalley Lad, Roxy's A Star, Too Deadly,
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.8
15/4
T: Wez Hunter
R: R McLeod (61.5)
15/4
7g Volksraad (GB) x Chita Rivera (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
3
1.3
7/2F
T: Kelvin Southey
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
7/2F
4m Anacheeva x Princess Of Oz (Starmaker )
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
2.5
16/1
T: S A Marr
R: Jordan Grob (59.5)
16/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Katy Keen (NZ) (Zorro's Lad )
5
3.2
9/2
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Brandon Stockdale (57)
9/2
4m Red Arrow x Uma Quatra (Umatilla (NZ))
6
3.4
9/2
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Werner (60.5)
9/2
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Volkiss (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
4.2
6/1
T: Adele Garraway
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
6/1
5m Publishing x Our Tintola (Show A Heart )
8
4.3
20/1
T: Craig Anderson
R: A Darmanin (55)
20/1
6g Niello x Who's Ya Missus (Rohatyn (NZ))
9
11.3
100/1
T: M E Templeton
R: J R Todd (54)
100/1