Breednet Results

MOREE - Saturday, December 17

Race 1 - Irritek Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.23 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: M Paget (59)
9/2
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Third Day (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Third Coming,
2
1.0
9/4
T: Andrew Gray
R: D A Jones (57)
9/4
4m Beneteau x Riddle Me (JPN) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
1.3
5/4F
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms S Young (59)
5/4F
4g Dubleo (USA) x Lunalana (Dexter (GB))
4
5.4
5/1
T: Ms D Wilson
R: Ms J Worley (56.5)
5/1
5
5.8
Desoto (2)
6/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
6/1
4g Seventh Reason x Adillo Adillo (NZ) (Cicerao (IRE))
6
18.3
30/1
T: Ian Holland
R: Kody Nestor (56.5)
30/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Chant (Filante (NZ))
Race 2 - Lenny's Lodge Mdn Hcp (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.28 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: Leon Davies
R: D A Jones (57.5)
4/1
5g Nicconi x Midnight Secret (Danzero )
Winning siblings: Bossdon City, Classy Franky,
2
0.2
2/1F
T: L C Morgan
R: Mollie Partridge (57.5)
2/1F
5g Shamardal (USA) x Spurani (Flying Spur )
3
1.0
16/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
16/1
3f Snippetson x Exabaa (Anabaa (USA))
4
1.8
Ransack (10)
5/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms S Young (54)
5/2
4m Lonhro x Key Bar Nights (Anabaa (USA))
5
4.0
5/2
T: Andrew Gray
R: Kody Nestor (57.5)
5/2
4g Roadhog x Armagnac (Hennessy (USA))
6
5.7
50/1
T: K T Dixon
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
50/1
7m Al Samer x Beautiful Mimzar (Snaadee (USA))
7
6.4
30/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (54)
30/1
3f Zariz x Highly Elated (Fraar (USA))
8
8.7
30/1
T: Douglas Fernando
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
30/1
5m Raheeb x Brilliant Catch (Johann Quatz (FR))
100
0.0
66/1
T: P J Hartley
R: Ms M Weir (52)
66/1
5m Youthful Legs (USA) x Galactic Beauty (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 3 - McGregor Gourlay Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.34 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: L C Morgan
R: D A Jones (59)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Chicquita, Splash Out,
2
5.3
13/2
T: I P Cook
R: Kody Nestor (59)
13/2
3
7.3
11/4
T: Mark Hatch
R: Jackson Murphy (53.5)
11/4
3f Helmet x Miss Chaski (USA) (Gone West (USA))
4
7.6
Arlis (1)
50/1
T: W A Perrett
R: Gemma Steele (59)
50/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Mrs Beerman (USA) (Squadron Leader (USA))
5
8.5
Thalj (10)
16/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Mollie Partridge (55.5)
16/1
4m Haradasun x Minus Zero (Danzero )
6
10.2
20/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: D Northey (57.5)
20/1
3g Skilled x Flick Me (Marauding (NZ))
7
11.7
25/1
T: Gregory Smith
R: Ms S Young (57)
25/1
5m Supreme Class x Shock Horror (Final Card )
8
12.1
30/1
T: Ian Holland
R: Ms M Weir (55)
30/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Emtiaz (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
12.3
7/2
T: A J Foran
R: M Paget (57)
7/2
10
12.4
12/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Ms J Worley (59)
12/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Miss Havik (Danbird )
11
15.2
50/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
50/1
Race 4 - Bella Sant (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.54 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: G Prosser
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
6/1
8g Magic Albert x Beffy (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Attard, Royal Titan, Tara's Ransom,
2
0.3
Arawak (1)
3/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: D Northey (61)
3/1
8g Reset x Hispaniola (USA) (Danzig (USA))
3
0.4
4/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Kody Nestor (59.5)
4/1
5g Commands x Permai (Rory's Jester )
4
0.6
9/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
9/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Steflara (Zabeel (NZ))
5
0.8
7/1
T: Leon Davies
R: Ms B Hodder (60)
7/1
5g Shaft x Mintage (Varick (USA))
6
2.0
7/4F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: D A Jones (55.5)
7/4F
4m Real Saga x Fledgling (More Than Ready (USA))
7
2.3
14/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms M Weir (53.5)
14/1
5g Northern Meteor x Danehill Lass (Danehill (USA))
8
7.1
16/1
T: Andrew Gray
R: Melanie Bolwell (55.5)
16/1
7g Bradbury's Luck x Faris Jester (Rory's Jester )
9
9.3
25/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
25/1
6g Hidden Dragon x Yallah Be Good (Yallah Prince )
Race 5 - Warrego Gypsum Plate (C2) (950m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:53.66 (33.63)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: D A Jones (57)
2/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Zelsnitz (Snitzel )
Winning siblings: Deep Dive, Good Oh, Satyricon,
2
0.2
12/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Melanie Bolwell (54)
12/1
7g Danbird x Our Option (Final Card )
3
3.5
1/1F
T: R C Robb
R: Kody Nestor (57)
1/1F
4
4.0
16/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: D Northey (59)
16/1
4g Zizou x Kichai (Not A Single Doubt )
5
4.2
20/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
20/1
5g Ready As x Ocean Hawk (NZ) (Yachtie )
6
4.4
50/1
T: K T Dixon
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
50/1
6m Alert (ARG) x Emma's Magic (Magic Albert )
7
4.6
16/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (55)
16/1
5m Za-Im (GB) x Highly Elated (Fraar (USA))
8
5.1
30/1
T: T G Payne
R: Gemma Steele (57)
30/1
5g Red Element x Sheathy (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
5.6
5/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
5/1
4g Reward For Effort x Belsoeur (Royal Academy (USA))
10
6.0
14/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: M Paget (57)
14/1
5m Dash For Cash x Goldamp (Made Of Gold (USA))
11
14.0
66/1
T: P J Hartley
R: Ms M Weir (57)
66/1
8g Bold Look x Sungari (Oakville Express )
12
16.3
30/1
T: T G Payne
R: Mollie Partridge (55.5)
30/1
Race 6 - North West Events (Bm50) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.83
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: Theresa Lennon
R: Kody Nestor (58.5)
8/1
7g Aussie Rules (USA) x Mrs. Ledden (Ignatius (USA))
2
0.1
7/1
T: Alan Martin
R: Ms M Brown (54)
7/1
7m Shaft x Lavender Road (Spectrum (IRE))
3
0.6
8/1
T: R J Morris
R: Ms S Young (58)
8/1
4
0.7
9/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: D A Jones (57.5)
9/2
7m Lonhro x Dreamland (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
1.6
20/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: D Northey (57.5)
20/1
6
1.7
2/1F
T: Pat W Webster
R: Jackson Murphy (60.5)
2/1F
7
2.0
20/1
T: Gary Thwaite
R: M Paget (55)
20/1
7m Snippetson x Storming Queen (Hurricane Sky )
8
2.1
30/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Melanie Bolwell (55.5)
30/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Comedy Festival (Flying Spur )
9
2.2
8/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Ms J Worley (57.5)
8/1
5m Dane Shadow x Magda (Anabaa (USA))
10
3.0
12/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (58)
12/1
4g Al Samer x Fortunato (Helissio (FR))
11
3.6
20/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms B Hodder (58.5)
20/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Defying Gravity (Flying Spur )
12
4.7
20/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
20/1
13
15.1
12/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Mollie Partridge (59)
12/1