Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Tuesday, December 20

Race 1 - Food Truck Festival Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.93
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Chris Symons (55)
7/2
3f Anacheeva x Prominent (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Gilarde, Grace Ace, Strada Saliente,
2
3.0
4/1
T: T J Andrews
R: A McCabe (56.5)
4/1
5m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Yelgun Dawn (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
3
3.4
9/4F
T: S V Brown
R: Ben Allen (57)
9/4F
3g Strategic Maneuver x Miss Endeavour (Good Journey (USA))
4
4.6
11/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: M Carson (56.5)
11/1
6m Soldier's Tale (USA) x Lushes (Perugino (USA))
5
5.4
8/1
T: G D Stewart
R: N Callow (58.5)
8/1
4g Al Samer x Classy Miss (Snippets )
6
7.9
30/1
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: Ms J Beriman (56.5)
30/1
5m Sharkbite x Demetia (Bletchingly )
7
8.0
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Rose (57)
6/1
3g Choisir x El Shahar (Encosta De Lago )
8
9.5
60/1
T: Alan Hunter
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
60/1
4g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Dubai Princess (Desert King (IRE))
9
10.2
14/1
T: A G Sawden
R: C J Parish (58.5)
14/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Flew (Anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Splashland.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.76
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: C Newitt (58)
10/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Sublime Girl (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Goegan's Hero, Long Juan Feng,
2
1.0
1/1F
T: Logan McGill
R: J Noonan (58)
1/1F
4m Al Samer x Testa The Water (Testa Rossa )
3
1.1
8/1
T: C Maher
R: N Callow (56.5)
8/1
3f Gio Ponti (USA) x Synaesthesia (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $75000
4
2.8
40/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
40/1
3f Northern Meteor x Isn't It Delicious (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.9
60/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Ben Thompson (58)
60/1
4m Stryker x Centarena (NZ) (Centaine )
6
3.3
20/1
T: A J Macpherson
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
20/1
3f Kaphero x Nevada Princess (Keltrice )
7
3.4
12/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
12/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Figuig (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
8
6.9
20/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: Dean Holland (58)
20/1
5m Shinzig x Heroic Promise (Spartacus )
9
7.3
7/2
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (56.5)
7/2
3f Rothesay x Miss Vandal (Don't Say Halo (USA))
10
7.4
25/1
T: P J White
R: D Gauci (56.5)
25/1
Race 3 - Bayside Auto Group Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.18
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Callan Murray (58)
11/4
3g Nicconi x Divine Choice (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2
3.8
16/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jordan Turner (56)
16/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x First Blossom (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock
3
4.8
9/1
T: P J Clarke
R: Ben Allen (58)
9/1
3g Bel Esprit x Ashamika (FR) (Linamix (FR))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: P Clarke
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Mayfield Thoroughbreds
4
4.9
9/4F
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
9/4F
3f Benfica x Bedizened (Commands )
5
6.8
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: D Moor (56)
30/1
3f Ilovethiscity x Shaanxi (Yallah Prince )
6
6.9
3/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: N Callow (58)
3/1
3c Wanted x Margiela (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
7
7.0
30/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Jordan Childs (58)
30/1
3g Moshe x Chloe With Class (With Class (CAN))
8
13.0
9/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: Dean Holland (56)
9/1
3f Kaphero x Fantastic Voyage (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 4 - Argyle Maintenance (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.57
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: Dean Holland (57)
9/2
Winning siblings: Miss Leila,
2
1.3
15/8F
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
15/8F
4m Magnus x Coniston Gem (Greig (NZ))
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Mark Riley
3
1.4
8/1
T: P A Healey
R: B Higgins (58)
8/1
4m Keep The Faith x Court Swinging (Rory's Jester )
4
2.6
12/1
T: Steven Roberts
R: J R Todd (60.5)
12/1
5m Kaphero x Lady Chorister (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
5
3.1
7/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (59.5)
7/1
4m Stratum x Dance With Zeel (Dehere (USA))
6
4.6
15/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59.5)
15/4
4m Not A Single Doubt x Blue Note (Falbrav (IRE))
7
4.7
Parcel (1)
15/2
T: Wez Hunter
R: Liam Riordan (60)
15/2
4m Beneteau x Gibraltar Range (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Main Street Mornington (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.33
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2F
T: M M Laurie
R: Chris Caserta (57.5)
5/2F
4m Stryker x La Piazza (Dolphin Street (FR))
Winning siblings: Whoosh,
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
9/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: M J Allen (59.5)
9/1
5m Turffontein x Gal Express (Success Express (USA))
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: J Price
3
0.6
5/1
T: L Xuereb
R: J Mott (60.5)
5/1
4
3.1
30/1
T: Brett Scott
R: M J Dee (57.5)
30/1
4g Purrealist x Miss Rosedale (Celtic Swing (GB))
5
3.5
4/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Alan Creighton (59.5)
4/1
5m Excites x Special Package (Secret Savings (USA))
6
3.6
8/1
T: Ms P Hickey
R: R N Booth (57)
8/1
4m Dane Shadow x Table Mesa (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
7
4.8
20/1
T: J W Honeysett
R: Jordan Childs (57)
20/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Our Eva (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
5.2
Sparton (11)
60/1
T: K E Horobin
R: Rose Pearson (52)
60/1
9g Shamardal (USA) x Aterballetto (Vettori (IRE))
9
6.0
8/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
8/1
4g King Of Prussia x Mukda Moonlight (Mukddaam (USA))
10
7.2
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Liam Riordan (56)
6/1
4m Reward For Effort x Sea Frolic (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 6 - European Auto Refinishers-Bm58 (2415m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:33.62
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/2
T: Ms M Cid
R: C Newitt (55)
13/2
Winning siblings: Her Highness,
2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
3/1F
T: Richard Laming
R: J Mott (58)
3/1F
5g Face Value x Mesmerising (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
0.9
15/4
T: C F Butcher
R: Ben Thompson (60)
15/4
2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
4
1.8
Bonnard (11)
12/1
T: Matthew Leek
R: Dean Holland (54)
12/1
7g Masterpiece (ARG) x Bonica (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
5
5.1
13/4
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
13/4
6m Marwina x Bello Donna (Bellotto (USA))
6
6.6
11/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (61.5)
11/2
5g Casino Prince x Dancer (Secret Savings (USA))
7
10.1
8/1
T: T J Andrews
R: A McCabe (61.5)
8/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Copita (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
14.1
100/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Chris Caserta (52)
100/1
6g Testafiable x Palixandre (Pine Circle (USA))
Race 7 - Bayside Suzuki (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.64
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
7/2
4m Street Boss (USA) x Olnistto (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Redgum Racing
2
0.1
8/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
8/1
6g Rakti (GB) x Valentine's Gift (Ifrad (USA))
3
0.2
15/4
T: Robert Kingston
R: J Mott (60)
15/4
4g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Zaziyra (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
4
0.7
9/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
9/1
8g Presence x Space Regent (New Regent (CAN))
5
1.4
Fiano (10)
25/1
T: C W Little
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
25/1
4m Encosta De Lago x Di Falco (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
1.6
16/1
T: T J Andrews
R: A McCabe (58)
16/1
4g Wanted x Belisarda (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
2.4
Tropez (7)
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Thomas Sadler (58)
20/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Mrs Windsor (King's Best (USA))
8
2.6
5/1
T: R Pecora
R: M J Allen (58)
5/1
4m Lago Delight x Tina's Way (Quick Score )
9
5.8
7/2F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Chris Caserta (57.5)
7/2F