Breednet Results

MURWILLUMBAH - Monday, October 12

Race 1 - Wright Machinery Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.51 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Exodia (8)
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
13/2
3f Exosphere x Claudia Jean (Not A Single Doubt )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Darby Racing / DeBurgh Equine
2
0.2
Nasa (6)
25/1
T: Billy Healey
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
25/1
3g Scissor Kick x Nitouche (Hussonet (USA))
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$10,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Billy Healey Racing/GPI Racing/Makybe
3
1.2
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: A Mallyon (57)
20/1
112017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
1.8
5/4F
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Fradd (56.5)
5/4F
3g The Factor (USA) x Shelmerdine (Shamardal (USA))
5
3.1
15/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
15/2
3g Press Statement x Evil Sisters (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.2
3/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
3/1
3f Headwater x Swiss Alps (Scenic (IRE))
7
6.3
13/2
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: B Looker (57)
13/2
4m Spirit Of Boom x Durian (Planchet )
Race 2 - The Kosciuszko This Sat. (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.28 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: B Looker (57.5)
1/1F
3g Dissident x Depasse (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Du To Pass, Horowitz,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
2
0.1
15/8
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (59)
15/8
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Sevillano (Octagonal (NZ))
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Neil Jenkins / Mathew Dunn
3
3.4
9/2
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
9/2
6m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Moore (Redoute's Choice )
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Cost Price Syndications
4
3.5
8/1
T: Billy Healey
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
8/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x She's Now Single (Not A Single Doubt )
5
12.3
40/1
T: D B Campbell
R: L P Rolls (55)
40/1
4m Onemorenomore x Jezangani (Conatus )
Race 3 - Nosh By Nige (Bm66) (2020m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.67 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: W R Pholi
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
9/10F
6g Dash For Cash x Miss Rosedale (Celtic Swing (GB))
Winning siblings: Miss Realist, Mr Obvious, Mr Opurrtunist,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: B Looker (55)
4/1
4m I Am Invincible x Epic Faith (Dash For Cash )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Fernrigg Farm
3
2.0
6/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5)
6/1
112016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
4
2.8
16/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: J L Taylor (55)
16/1
5m Starmaker x Double Dutch (Snippets )
5
3.7
13/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
13/2
7g Lonhro x Mirrasalo (Redoute's Choice )
6
7.6
16/1
T: N F Creighton
R: R Spokes (55)
16/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Sacred Spirit (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Iron Jack (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.28 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (60)
6/4F
5g All American x Unhappy (Redoute's Choice )
This nick: 33 runners; 20 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.0
12/1
T: L J Clapham
R: R Spokes (55)
12/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Wandane (Danehill (USA))
112016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
3
4.0
15/2
T: J C Smerdon
R: A Mallyon (59)
15/2
4
5.3
5/1
T: Billy Healey
R: R Fradd (60)
5/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Chelseas Best (King's Best (USA))
5
5.4
8/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms B Hodder (58.5)
8/1
6g Ambidexter x Pommery Princess (Fraar (USA))
6
6.8
Ajani (8)
30/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Paul Payne (55.5)
30/1
7g Choisir x Africaine (Anabaa (USA))
7
9.2
11/4
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: B Looker (60.5)
11/4
4g Proisir x Chicken Little (Telesto (NZ))
Race 5 - Team Thoroughbred Nsw Mdn Hcp (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.16 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: B Looker (55)
5/2F
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Bombay (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Chandana, Chapal, Galway, Gold Dragon,
This nick: 10 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$63,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
2.0
20/1
T: B Robinson
R: N Tomizawa (55)
20/1
7m Mosayter (USA) x Little Indian Girl (Indian Danehill (IRE))
3
2.2
13/2
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
13/2
3f El Roca x Dane Divine (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
112019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $10000
112019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Geran Racing
4
2.3
40/1
T: J D Wilson
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
40/1
4m Domesday x Fast Fav (Fasliyev (USA))
5
2.4
13/2
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
13/2
6
4.6
5/2F
T: C J O'Reilly
R: R Fradd (56.5)
5/2F
4g Longhorn x Sahara's Knight (Sunday Knight )
7
5.6
15/4
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
15/4
5g Al Maher x Copalago (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.7
40/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
40/1
5g Keep The Faith x Bianan Angel (Bianconi (USA))
9
5.8
100/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
100/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Entangled (Desert King (IRE))
10
6.8
150/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: Paul Payne (55)
150/1
4m Mahisara x She's Candy (Falvelon )
Race 6 - Riverview Hotel (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.94 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Billy Healey
R: R Fradd (59.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: No Finer Jet,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (60.5)
7/4
4m Pierro x VIVI Veloce (More Than Ready (USA))
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.8
9/1
T: Amy Usher
R: J L Taylor (62)
9/1
4
2.9
9/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Kirk Matheson (60.5)
9/1
7m Rothesay x Top Hana (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
5
4.7
9/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Travis Wolfgram (59.5)
9/1
6m Shinzig x Ski Princess (Bel Esprit )
6
8.3
Ilia (10)
25/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
25/1
9m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Long May We Play Hcp (C2) (1550m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.12 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: J C Smerdon
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
7/2
4g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Z'honor (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Stay The Course, Zedforce,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/10F
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms B Hodder (58.5)
9/10F
5m Sebring x Royal Lineup (Viscount )
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Darby Racing
3
2.0
6/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: B Looker (55.5)
6/1
5g Super Easy (NZ) x Lycme (Canny Lad )
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.6
20/1
T: D J Graham
R: L P Rolls (55)
20/1
4m Bel Esprit x Shadow Doll (Dane Shadow )
5
2.9
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
8/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Helena's Opera (Helissio (FR))
6
4.9
40/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
40/1
6m Tickets x Clonakilty (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
6.1
50/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Grisedale (57)
50/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Catlyp (Catbird )
8
6.3
14/1
T: D J Graham
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
14/1
5g Daunting Lad x Octagonal Heights (Octagonal (NZ))