NARACOORTE - Sunday, October 21

Race 1 - Nrc Agm 30th October 2018 Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.26
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10
D I Dodson
Kayla Crowther (56)
9/10
2
7.3
32/10
Chloe Scown
D Tourneur (56)
32/10
Lot 288 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Brackley Park, Avenel
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
13.1
35/10
J A McLean
A K Chan (54)
35/10
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Companions (AUS) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
Lot 53 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Balius Farm Darnum Vic
Buyer: Jason Duffield
Lot 242 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Corinella Vic
Buyer:
4
16.8
Zemlya (5)
30/1
R V Nicholson
Gary Lo (53)
30/1
4m Daliapour (IRE) x Barents Sea (USA) (Sea Hero (USA))
5
17.0
65/10
Nathan Hobson
Sairyn Fawke (56)
65/10
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Modern Etiquette (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
18.7
100/1
Craig Stewart
P Marks (58)
100/1
5g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Image Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - South East Saddlery Mdn (1430m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.21
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/10
Grant Young
Todd Pannell (58)
12/10
4g Malibu Moon (USA) x Ciguaraya (USA) (Latent Heat (USA))
Lot 508 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Anthony G Cavanagh & Co Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
1.0
22/10
Jordan Frew
D Tourneur (56)
22/10
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Savimbi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 365 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Ricky Maund Racing
3
4.5
28/10
Ms S Jaensch
Ms K Bishop (56)
28/10
4m Bernardini (USA) x Redoute's Secret (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 167 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$11,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: P Gunner
4
5.0
Ngaire (5)
10/1
Anthony Webster
D Tootell (56)
10/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Gossips (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Race 3 - Finns Fine Foods Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.20
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/7
L A Creek
Ms E Finnegan (56)
4/7
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Casino Nights (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
2
4.3
Saduka (7)
35/10
D I Dodson
Kayla Crowther (56)
35/10
5m Reaan (AUS) x Hill Sea (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
3
5.8
50/1
L J Cadzow
P Marks (58)
50/1
6g Nayrizi (IRE) x Quasarch (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
4
7.7
35/10
J A McLean
A K Chan (58)
35/10
4g Magnus (AUS) x Netra (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
10.6
15/1
D S Irlam
Gary Lo (55)
15/1
Race 4 - Coopers Brewery (Bm60) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.90
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/1
Scott Whittle
Sairyn Fawke (55)
7/1
Winning siblings: Centenario, Diva No Doubt, Stolen Gift,
2
2.0
28/10
R J Gilcrist
Ms K Bishop (59)
28/10
6m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Kensington Palace (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
3
4.3
22/10
Grant Kluske
D Tourneur (56)
22/10
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Assumpta (AUS) (Northern Regent (CAN))
Lot 116 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hickman Racing
4
4.4
65/10
T Cottier
P Marks (56)
65/10
5
5.3
22/10
J F Macmillan
Todd Pannell (59)
22/10
8g Reset (AUS) x Clean (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
8.2
25/1
Ms P Trenwith
Gary Lo (51.5)
25/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x Red Light Fantasy (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 5 - Mini Jumbuk (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.31
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/1
J R Searle
Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
10/1
10g Akhadan (AUS) x Atagirl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
2
0.4
6/1
Grant Young
J Potter (54)
6/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Miss Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
0.9
65/10
P W McKenna
A K Chan (58.5)
65/10
6g Magnus (AUS) x Flokkati (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
1.3
15/2
J R Searle
Sairyn Fawke (55)
15/2
7g Enemy Of Average (AUS) x Lapwing (AUS) (Free Flyer (IRE))
5
1.7
9/10
Linda Meech
Todd Pannell (59.5)
9/10
4g Elzaam (AUS) x Genaba (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
2.0
Montre (9)
20/1
Craig Stewart
Ms K Bishop (54)
20/1
8g Musee D'Orsay (AUS) x Watchingly (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
7
7.5
7/1
Ms S Jaensch
Kayla Crowther (54)
7/1
5m Reaan (AUS) x Tears Of An Eagle (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
Race 6 - Happy B'day Daniel Menzel-Bm60 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.56
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/1
Ms S Hayes
Kayla Crowther (56.5)
9/1
2
0.1
8/11
Grant Young
Todd Pannell (59.5)
8/11
3
0.3
65/10
Scott Whittle
D Tourneur (56)
65/10
5g Atomic (AUS) x La Peru (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
1.1
4/1
G Karayannis
A K Chan (56.5)
4/1
8g Excites (AUS) x Quaglino (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
1.2
20/1
Vicki O'Connell
J Potter (58.5)
20/1
6g Blevic (AUS) x Gahela Baby (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
6
4.1
30/1
Ms S Murphy
Gary Lo (52.5)
30/1
7
4.8
15/2
Allan J Clark
Ms K Bishop (59.5)
15/2
Race 7 - Chantler Horse Training-Bm56 (1430m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.35
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
18/10
Ms S Jaensch
Todd Pannell (59)
18/10
7m Hard Spun (USA) x Glass Park Lady (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Winning siblings: Strategic Glass, Troubled Glass,
2
1.8
30/1
Tammy Pretlove
Ms K Bishop (54)
30/1
Lot 337 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Balfour Racing
3
2.2
5/1
L A Creek
Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
5/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Preparetostop (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
4
2.4
65/10
Jordan Frew
J Potter (58)
65/10
9g Magic Albert (AUS) x Alemar (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
5
3.0
15/2
Anthony Webster
Gary Lo (60.5)
15/2
8g Commands (AUS) x Pirate Queen (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
6
3.8
15/2
L A Creek
Kayla Crowther (55)
15/2
6m Stravinsky (USA) x Twin Town (GB) (Halling (USA))
7
5.4
55/10
J Dodgson
D Tourneur (55.5)
55/10
9g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Three For Free (AUS) (Primo Valentino (IRE))
8
5.9
11/1
M A O'Leary
P Marks (57.5)
11/1
9
8.9
30/1
R J Gilcrist
A K Chan (54)
30/1
6m Red Element (AUS) x Vermont Eagle (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))