OTAKI - Friday, November 29

Race 1 - Vets On Riverbank (Bm82) (2300m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:22.75
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
R J Patterson
R J Myers (54.5)
2/1
5m Zed (NZ) x Kasella (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
2
1.8
40/1
K Gray
R M Goldsbury (55.5)
40/1
8m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Silver Fox (NZ) (Desert Fox (GB))
3
1.9
2/1
M Moroney & P Gerard
C E Lammas (56.5)
2/1
4
3.9
6/1
G J Haigh
J Parkes (58.5)
6/1
5
5.2
12/1
Ms L Latta
S T Collett (55.5)
12/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Our Careyes (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
5.6
4/1
S A Sharrock
C L O'Beirne (58.5)
4/1
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Black Grace (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
7
6.4
25/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (55.5)
25/1
8g Tavistock (NZ) x Biosphere (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.6
16/1
Jacob McKay
R Kozaki (54)
16/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Kallisan (NZ) (Stratum (AUS))
Race 2 - Ribbons Plus 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.16
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
8/11
Andrew Campbell
V A Colgan (57)
8/11
2g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Astuto (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Winning siblings: Il Rosso, Pajaro,
Lot 578 2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
2
0.4
16/1
Ms J K Mahoney
J J Fawcett (54)
16/1
2f Showcasing (GB) x Fairy Story (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
3
3.2
13/2
A J Meadows
R T Elliot (55)
13/2
4
3.7
8/1
Ms L Latta
R J Myers (55)
8/1
2f Proisir (AUS) x Pristino (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
5.7
20/1
G R Vile
H R Andrew (57)
20/1
2c Super Easy (NZ) x Princess Latifah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.0
12/1
G R Vile
R J Hannam (57)
12/1
2g Benfica (AUS) x Fastbeat (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
7.0
Gurtlyn (10)
25/1
A C Baker
B M Ansell (52)
25/1
2f Dalghar (FR) x Lady Euro (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
8
7.1
7/1
K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
S T Collett (55)
7/1
2f Super Easy (NZ) x Finishing School (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
12.1
30/1
K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
T D Thornton (57)
30/1
2g Eurozone (AUS) x Uneasy Silence (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Summerset On The Coast (Bm65) (2300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:24.21
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
6/1
K Gray
M Singh (56)
6/1
5g Zed (NZ) x All In Keeping (NZ) (Mr. Nancho (ARG))
2
0.1
11/1
S Nickalls
D L Turner (59.5)
11/1
8g Zed (NZ) x Posta Secret (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
3
1.4
9/4
S C Ivil
J Parkes (60)
9/4
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Rhyme (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
4
2.4
11/2
K T Myers
R J Myers (55.5)
11/2
7m Savabeel (AUS) x Yanna Marie (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
5
2.9
30/1
Ms L Latta
R T Elliot (56)
30/1
6
4.4
20/1
G S Andrew
S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
7m Sir Percy (GB) x Finesse (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
7
5.4
10/1
C A Bambry
R M Goldsbury (58.5)
10/1
5g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Game Call (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
6.7
12/1
J W Bridge
J K Riddell (59)
12/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Miss Vita (USA) (Alleged (USA))
9
7.5
20/1
Ms T Keegan
C M Burdan (54)
20/1
5m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Delta Rose (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
10
15.0
4/1
P M Goodwin
J J Fawcett (56)
4/1
7m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Ballermoss (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Race 4 - Paul Ireland Digger Hire-Bm72 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.51
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
R J Patterson
Z W Moki (58.5)
12/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Rattle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 1101 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
2
0.8
Stumpy (6)
10/1
K Gray
H R Andrew (58)
10/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Stravinskys Affair (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 719 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr K & Mrs KA Gray
3
3.1
4/1
J G Bary
J Parkes (58.5)
4/1
Lot 536 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Surrey Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $195,000
4
3.9
11/8
Ms L Tanner
R J Myers (55)
11/8
3f Proisir (AUS) x Eden (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
5.2
Magico (8)
25/1
J Benner & H Wynyard
C L O'Beirne (55)
25/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Our Aspiration (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
6
6.5
50/1
G Lowry & G Cullen
R T Elliot (58.5)
50/1
6m Nadeem (AUS) x Mayfair (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
6.9
15/2
S A Sharrock
J K Riddell (59)
15/2
6g Dalghar (FR) x Tudor Park (NZ) (Parkdale (GB))
8
8.4
9/1
A W Pike
J L Waddell (57.5)
9/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Scattered Dreams (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
10.2
13/2
A W Pike
S T Collett (58)
13/2
5m Denman (AUS) x Saw Her Walkin By (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Fasttrack Insurance Levin Stks (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.82
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (53)
8/1
Winning siblings: Fun Manager, Tahnee Tiara,
Lot 385 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
2.0
30/1
K Gray
M Singh (53)
30/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Fortelo (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
3
2.1
20/1
M P Breslin
R J Myers (53)
20/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Lottery (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 347 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$60,000
Vendor: E. L. Holmes
Buyer: Mr MP Breslin
3
2.1
9/2
F P Campbell
D G Bradley (53)
9/2
4g Per Incanto (USA) x La Singa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
3
2.1
9/2
K Gray
S T Collett (53)
9/2
6
4.9
25/1
S B Marsh
T D Thornton (53)
25/1
6m Showcasing (GB) x Amirar (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
7
5.1
7/4
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (60)
7/4
6h Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Rio Nugget (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
8
8.4
6/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (53)
6/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Just Dancing (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
9.7
14/1
M Moroney & P Gerard
R Kozaki (53)
14/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Shalaka (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 6 - Levin Tab & Sports Bar (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.24
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/1
C D Cromarty
J K Riddell (58)
7/1
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Ascolini (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
2
1.0
9/1
F J Auret
J Parkes (55.5)
9/1
5m Zed (NZ) x Crichele (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
3
2.0
8/1
Emma Davies
R J Myers (56)
8/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Phocis (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 457 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.0
25/1
F J Auret
V A Colgan (60)
25/1
6m Zacinto (GB) x Udiditagain (NZ) (D'Cash (AUS))
5
3.1
12/1
P M Goodwin
R T Elliot (55)
12/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Molson (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.6
11/2
K Gray
H R Andrew (59.5)
11/2
5g Zed (NZ) x True Belt (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
7
4.1
11/1
Ms L Latta
S T Collett (59)
11/1
8
4.4
11/2
A W Pike
J L Waddell (59.5)
11/2
5m Pierro (AUS) x Galshaan (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
5.7
Mohaka (9)
11/2
G Lowry & G Cullen
D L Turner (57)
11/2
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Diplomacy (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
10
8.2
20/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (57.5)
20/1
4g Ferlax (NZ) x Sophia's Dream (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
11
9.7
25/1
G R Vile
C M Burdan (55)
25/1
6m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Our Aspiration (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
12
11.0
12/1
Ms S Walsh
M Singh (57)
12/1
7g Thano (ARG) x Tamahere Star (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Race 7 - Lucia Valentina Wellington Stk (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.23
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Scorpz (2)
5/1
S B Marsh
J L Waddell (56.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: El Novio, Hillersden, She's The One,
Lot 221 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $65,000
2
0.1
7/1
R James & R Wellwood
R T Elliot (56.5)
7/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Trocair (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 307 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Surrey Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
3
1.4
12/1
Andrew Campbell
V A Colgan (56.5)
12/1
3g Shocking (AUS) x Baltis (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Lot 728 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Martindale Stud
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
4
1.9
9/1
S Ramsay & J Ritchie
S T Collett (54.5)
9/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Corinthia (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
3.7
12/1
Andrew Campbell
J Parkes (56.5)
12/1
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Epicurean (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.7
14/1
G N Nicholson
L T Hemi (56.5)
14/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Caponi (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
7
6.8
25/1
Ms D Guy
D L Turner (56.5)
25/1
3g Atlante (AUS) x Bliss (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
8
6.9
80/1
C A Bambry
Z W Moki (56.5)
80/1
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Threepence (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
13.7
7/1
M Baker & A Forsman
R J Myers (54.5)
7/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Pantomime (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
10
14.2
13/8
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (54.5)
13/8
3f Makfi (GB) x Rosa's Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
17.5
Gumpert (13)
30/1
T A Da Cruz
T D Thornton (54.5)
30/1
3f Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Hot Pursuit (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
Race 8 - Uzabus And Coaches (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.08
Prizemoney: $22,500
0
0.0
Veloce (11)
30/1
Ms T M Yeates
J J Fawcett (53)
30/1
7m Shocking (AUS) x Bounce De Ball (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
1
9/2
K Gray
T L Taiaroa (54.5)
9/2
4g Pins (AUS) x Heineken Lass (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
2
1.3
10/1
S C Ivil
C M Burdan (56)
10/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Boots (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Lot 1220 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: Mr HN Auret
Lot 241 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Hyde Park Bloodstock
3
2.8
16/1
Ms J K Mahoney
S T Collett (56.5)
16/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Venezuela (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 659 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Miss JKS Mahoney
Lot 182 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: G Wigley
Lot 7 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Cypress Point Stables
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
2.9
9/1
Ms T Keegan
C L O'Beirne (57.5)
9/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Hideaway (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
3.9
5/1
A J Meadows
R J Myers (57.5)
5/1
6
6.4
4/1
Emma Davies
J Parkes (59)
4/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Polyantha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.4
11/2
B R Marriott
H R Andrew (58)
11/2
7m Showcasing (GB) x Belle (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
8.2
7/1
K T Myers
R T Elliot (57.5)
7/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Arica (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
9
14.2
25/1
W S Moorehead
V A Colgan (59.5)
25/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Zygadene (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
22.0
30/1
G Lowry & G Cullen
D L Turner (57)
30/1
4m Bullbars (AUS) x Dance On Fire (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))