PINJARRA - Thursday, December 20

Race 1 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.31 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
2/1
L Smith
Tayla Stone (55.5)
2/1
Winning siblings: By Decree,
Lot 241 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Balmoral Park Stud Bedfordale WA
Buyer: Peter Fernie / Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
1.0
40/1
E A Martinovich
Jerry Noske (55)
40/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Jezreel (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
3
1.4
11/1
Andrew Dickson
P Harvey (57)
11/1
3
1.4
4/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
4/1
3f My Atacanta (IRE) x Vena Amori (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
5
2.3
30/1
Ms J Busslinger
T Turner (57)
30/1
3g Dash For Cash (AUS) x City Magic (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
3.0
9/10
S R Casey
P Carbery (57)
9/10
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Refemme (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
Race 2 - Mandurah Antenna/Tuning (C5) (2000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.13 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
D R Harrison
P Harvey (58.5)
9/4
4g Kim Star (AUS) x Kim Joy (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kim Mini, Kimberley Charm,
2
0.4
Bergio (1)
15/4
J F Miller
G L Smith (59)
15/4
6g Demerit (AUS) x Bellydance (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 226 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Jason Miller
3
0.8
11/2
Brock Lewthwaite
D Staeck (55.5)
11/2
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Razzattack (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 105 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vincitore Racing & Breeding Herne Hill WA
Buyer:
4
0.9
7/4
A G Durrant
W Pike (59)
7/4
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Sentimental Star (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.8
16/1
K A Adams
T Turner (55)
16/1
6
3.0
25/1
Ms C Stelmach
C Staples (55.5)
25/1
7
3.3
11/1
A G Durrant
Chris Parnham (56.5)
11/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Daphne Manners (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Race 3 - 100 Club Mandurah Cup 12/1 Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.06 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
6/1
Ms J Clements
S O'Donnell (56)
6/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Jarna's Choice (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
2
0.4
9/4
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (56.5)
9/4
Lot 254 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Dion Luciani
3
0.9
20/1
B E Skinner
T Turner (56)
20/1
6m Famous Roman (AUS) x Altesse (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 1 2014 MM Perth Winter Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Cromartry Park, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Julie Love
4
1.3
13/2
C G Willis
S McGruddy (56)
13/2
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Fridays Girl (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
5
1.5
16/1
C G Willis
J Whiting (56)
16/1
6
2.8
7/2
Brock Lewthwaite
Jarrad Noske (58)
7/2
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Contentious (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
7
4.3
80/1
B Monteleone
D Staeck (58)
80/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Motifs (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
4.8
50/1
C H Webster
Jordan Turner (58)
50/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Lady Jouster (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
9
4.9
100/1
F R Kersley
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
100/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Siesta Park (AUS) (Seignorial (USA))
10
6.3
150/1
Geoff Marriott
Lucy Warwick (58)
150/1
6g Demerit (AUS) x Floodgate (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
11
11.0
Jambo (4)
150/1
Tina Glasson
Mollie Clark (56)
150/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Ladysmith (AUS) (Rhythm (USA))
12
12.0
11/4
D T McAuliffe
W Pike (56.5)
11/4
3g My Admiration (AUS) x Tsarinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Venue Smart Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.34 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
3/1
D R Harrison
Emma Stent (57.5)
3/1
4g My Atacanta (IRE) x Demimonde (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
2
0.5
10/9
L Smith
P Harvey (57.5)
10/9
4m Rogano (AUS) x Highest Honour (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
0.6
9/2
P H Jordan
Ms L Staples (57)
9/2
4m War Chant (USA) x Wynciti (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
4
1.0
9/2
Robert and Todd Harvey
S McGruddy (56.5)
9/2
4m Oratorio (AUS) x Full On Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
5
3.3
Monash (9)
12/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (55.5)
12/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Sambar (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
7.3
25/1
K J Allen
C Staples (56)
25/1
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Hot Tamale (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Race 5 - Sound Telegraph Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.22 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
15/1
T M Andrews
Jarrad Noske (56.5)
15/1
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Toy Of War (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Outlaw Pete, Strike Drone, Throwdown,
Lot 108 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
2
1.0
Deimos (6)
13/4
Ms A King
Randy Tan (58)
13/4
5g Planet Five (USA) x O'Aphrodite (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
1.3
13/8
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58)
13/8
4g War Chant (USA) x Catzeel (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 256 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
4.3
Halakal (11)
16/1
E S Wake
L Camilleri (56.5)
16/1
3g Hala Bek (IRE) x Kenkala (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
5
5.5
40/1
R S Haley
Ms L Staples (56.5)
40/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Tantra Dancer (AUS) (Hideyoshi (USA))
6
5.6
5/2
Brett Pope
T Turner (56.5)
5/2
3g Demerit (AUS) x Damowin (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
8.3
12/1
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (58)
12/1
4g Patronize (AUS) x Black Dane (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
9.8
20/1
Brett Pope
Lucy Warwick (58)
20/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Durham Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
10.3
100/1
Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell (58)
100/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Away Ye Go (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
10
10.5
66/1
Ms M Payne
Shelby Bowtell (58)
66/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Peg's Pride (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
11
14.3
100/1
Ms J Mitchell
D Staeck (58)
100/1
7g Blackfriars (AUS) x Bangadang Lass (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
12
15.5
100/1
Peter Lynch
J Brown (56)
100/1
7m New Approach (IRE) x Chelseas Best (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Race 6 - Sign Strategy Mandurah Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.67 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
10/9
L Smith
P Harvey (56)
10/9
4m So You Think (NZ) x Small Minds (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Perfect Number,
Lot 125 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / L Smith
2
1.5
11/1
Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell (56)
11/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Morelia (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
3
1.9
16/1
C H Webster
Jordan Turner (56)
16/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Miss Swaney (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
2.5
Dafox (5)
13/2
D L Morton
P Knuckey (56.5)
13/2
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Damodah (AUS) (Maizcay (AUS))
5
3.0
10/1
F R Kersley
Tayla Stone (54.5)
10/1
4m Rogano (AUS) x Sheer Royalty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
4.7
60/1
D L Morton
Jarrad Noske (58)
60/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Classy Charmer (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
7
4.8
3/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (58)
3/1
4g Ouqba (GB) x Heart Wispa (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
8
4.9
50/1
Ms J Erkelens
L Camilleri (58)
50/1
9
5.8
60/1
D E Skipworth
Ms R Forrest (56)
60/1
10
6.5
15/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54.5)
15/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Give My Regards (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 7 - Boxing Day @ Pinjarra Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.44 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
16/1
F R Kersley
D Staeck (57)
16/1
Lot 258 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.5
100/1
M H Miller
Ms N Hopwood (54.5)
100/1
Lot 129 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
1.0
7/2
Ms K Pisconeri
S O'Donnell (57)
7/2
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Girlplay (AUS) (Akhenaton (AUS))
4
1.5
15/2
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (57)
15/2
4m Famous Roman (AUS) x Scoop The Loot (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
5
2.0
5/2
Brett Pope
Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
5/2
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Zahelana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
2.1
30/1
Brett Pope
L Camilleri (54)
30/1
5m Hala Bek (IRE) x Chanihi (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
7
5.8
100/1
E D Philp
Ms L Staples (58)
100/1
5g My Atacanta (IRE) x Soviet Queen (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
6.8
66/1
Deborah Hagan
Randy Tan (56)
66/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Oh Mio (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
9
6.9
16/1
Brian Kersley
Lucy Warwick (56)
16/1
4g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Choican (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
10
8.8
5/2
J F Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
5/2
3g Patronize (AUS) x Spring Violet (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
27.8
15/2
N Parker
Jarrad Noske (57.5)
15/2
6g Saxon (AUS) x Rose Of Dante (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
Race 8 - M. M. Ladies Day 9/2 Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.63 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/5
D L Morton
S O'Donnell (56.5)
4/5
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Obtrusive (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
Winning siblings: Buster Andy, Kamballie, Vintrusive, Yaloginda,
2
1.8
15/2
R F Brown
Emma Stent (55)
15/2
4g So Secret (AUS) x Liberty Isle (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Lot 28 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.9
12/1
D L Morton
P Knuckey (56.5)
12/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Saddler's Silk (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 48 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Psd $26000 Res $30000
4
2.0
100/1
Ms M Logan
Ms R Forrest (54)
100/1
8m Saxon (AUS) x Lunar Smile (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
5
2.5
8/1
D Miller
Ryan Hill (56.5)
8/1
4g Ouqba (GB) x Lonicera (AUS) (Chanteclair (AUS))
6
3.8
25/1
Deborah Hagan
Randy Tan (56)
25/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Seasons End (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
7
4.8
12/1
D J Waldock
J Whiting (58)
12/1
4g Slater (AUS) x Shapira (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
8
5.0
15/4
Ms W Miller
J Brown (59)
15/4
4g War Chant (USA) x City Living (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
9
7.0
25/1
Brett Pope
Jordan Turner (56.5)
25/1
7m Passenger (AUS) x Nikadonna (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
10
7.1
100/1
B Monteleone
L Camilleri (54)
100/1
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Gypsy Rock (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))