Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Sunday, October 23

Race 1 - Kakala Oswald 20.4 Years (64) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.60
Prizemoney: $11,500
1
7/2F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (58.5)
7/2F
5g Purrealist x My Point (Belong To Me (USA))
2
5.3
16/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59)
16/1
7g Commands x Folly's Magic (High Reserve )
3
6.3
7/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (55)
7/1
4
7.3
8/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: J C Bates (60.5)
8/1
8g Zenno Rob Roy (JPN) x Go Gah Gah (Jugah (USA))
5
7.6
5/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: D Pisani (58)
5/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Calamera (Caerleon (USA))
6
7.7
13/2
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms M Tyndall (57.5)
13/2
6g Kheleyf (USA) x Artina (Street Cry (IRE))
7
10.5
12/1
T: Shane Green
R: Brendon Davis (56)
12/1
4m Bel Esprit x Simulation (Snaadee (USA))
8
11.3
11/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
11/1
8g Strategic x La Ventana (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
11.8
16/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: T Gillett (57.5)
16/1
9m Royal Academy (USA) x Ausbred Blue (Bluebird (USA))
10
20.6
13/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (59.5)
13/2
4g Gonski x Lake Cada (Skilful Star )
Race 2 - Warren Bramham 20.6 Years Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.27
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
13/4
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: D Pisani (57)
13/4
4m Domesday x Xaarhea (Xaar (GB))
Winning siblings: Belle Xaar,
2
0.1
2/1F
T: M D Nyhan
R: J C Bates (57)
2/1F
4m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x San Michele (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.9
7/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Ms M Tyndall (57)
7/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Sontay Belle (Royal Academy (USA))
4
4.2
16/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (57)
16/1
5m Judge Mercy x Peachtree Miss (Magic Ring (IRE))
5
5.0
9/2
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (59)
9/2
6
5.2
30/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Brendon Davis (56)
30/1
3f Stryker x Absorb (Redoute's Choice )
7
11.2
9/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Ms S Altieri (59)
9/2
4g Real Saga x Mrs Mango (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
16.0
40/1
T: D E Oxlade
R: K Gladwin (58)
40/1
3g Torch Relay x Van Der Star (Bel Esprit )
Race 3 - Stasiek Struginski 22.6 Yrs-76 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.29 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
4/5F
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (60)
4/5F
4g Super Saver (USA) x Amber Shimmer (Geiger Counter (USA))
2
0.8
9/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (56.5)
9/2
6m Magnus x Miss Occhilupo (Octagonal (NZ))
3
2.6
11/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: D Pisani (55)
11/2
6g Dyslexia x Rushcutter (Citidancer (IRE))
4
5.6
10/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Brendon Davis (60.5)
10/1
9g Undoubtedly x Auri (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
8.4
9/2
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58)
9/2
6g Bel Esprit x Norway (Danzero )
Race 4 - Anthony Hanton 22.10 Yrs-Bm54 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.85 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
11/4
T: Greg Connor
R: Brendon Davis (58.5)
11/4
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Sweeper (End Sweep (USA))
2
0.1
Gamora (5)
6/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: J C Bates (58.5)
6/1
5m Magnus x Docalady (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
0.5
11/2
T: N S Moody
R: W Kerford (59)
11/2
7g Elusive Quality (USA) x Magic Duck (Magic Ring (IRE))
4
0.7
11/4F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (60)
11/4F
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Glenmorangie (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
1.7
12/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (60)
12/1
4m Nicconi x Lambrays (Red Ransom (USA))
6
6.5
Maska (7)
10/1
T: W A Savage
R: D Pisani (56.5)
10/1
3f Kaphero x Jolumax (El Moxie (USA))
7
7.5
12/1
T: N S Moody
R: Ms M Tyndall (60)
12/1
7g General Nediym x Layered (Lion Hunter )
8
8.0
20/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (56)
20/1
9
10.3
20/1
T: Ms E Wehr
R: Ms S Altieri (55.5)
20/1
6m Shaft x Insensitive (General Nediym )
Race 5 - Karen Evans 26.5 Years Hcp-64 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.13 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $11,500
1
7/4F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: K Gladwin (60.5)
7/4F
2
1.0
12/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (59)
12/1
6g Bel Esprit x Tiffany's Best (Soviet Lad (USA))
3
1.5
15/4
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms F Bergstrand (59)
15/4
8g Grandera (IRE) x Jenwren (Bluebird (USA))
4
2.8
25/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: T Gillett (57)
25/1
8g Mossman x Secret Theatre (King's Theatre (IRE))
5
3.3
10/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: J C Bates (56)
10/1
5g Manhattan Rain x Light Sweeper (End Sweep (USA))
6
4.3
Randi (5)
11/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms M Tyndall (56)
11/1
8g Assafa x Stimulet (Stimulus )
7
6.3
15/1
T: J W Peacock
R: D Pisani (55)
15/1
6g Redoute's Dancer x The Cat Empire (Second Empire (IRE))
8
11.1
14/1
T: Ms E Wehr
R: Ms S Altieri (55.5)
14/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Royal Astra (Val Royal (FR))
9
11.6
8/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: W Kerford (58.5)
8/1
8g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Baneful (Runyon (IRE))
10
14.3
10/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Brendon Davis (55)
10/1
6m Happy Giggle x Gold Alydar (Dolly's Alydar (USA))