Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Sunday, December 18

Race 1 - Karen Heath X-Mas Cheer Hcp-64 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.32 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
5/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (54.5)
5/1
4m Nicconi x Lambrays (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Swilling,
2
0.5
5/2F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Kate Brooks (55)
5/2F
6g Northern Meteor x Lady Gretchen (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
3
7.8
15/4
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Jailani Mamat (52)
15/4
4g Econsul (NZ) x Annie Lane (Orpen (USA))
4
9.6
13/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (58.5)
13/2
4g Gonski x Lake Cada (Skilful Star )
5
10.6
10/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: C Spry (55.5)
10/1
9m Royal Academy (USA) x Ausbred Blue (Bluebird (USA))
6
13.8
5/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: Sabbir Alam (55)
5/1
7g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Fairest One (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
14.7
15/2
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms V Arnott (59)
15/2
7g Commands x Folly's Magic (High Reserve )
Race 2 - Sue Stoddard Shining Star (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.65 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/1
T: Shane Green
R: Kate Brooks (58)
7/1
Winning siblings: Polyxena, The Pilbara, Wasabi Punch,
2
2.3
11/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: C Spry (56)
11/1
3f Snippetson x Montreal Gold (NZ) (Gold Brose )
3
3.6
5/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (53)
5/1
3f Stryker x Classic Dream (Regal Classic (CAN))
4
3.7
7/2F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Jailani Mamat (53)
7/2F
4m Strategic Maneuver x Strath Air (Grass Wonder (USA))
5
4.7
13/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (56)
13/2
4m Bernardini (USA) x Cleanup (Dehere (USA))
6
5.5
13/2
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms V Arnott (56)
13/2
7
6.5
Gamora (2)
14/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Zack Gibbs (55.5)
14/1
5m Magnus x Docalady (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
10.2
14/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: Sabbir Alam (56)
14/1
7m Umatilla (NZ) x Hot Sands (Desert Style (IRE))
9
10.7
20/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Ms M Tyndall (56)
20/1
7g Keep The Faith x Wicket Hill (Spartacus )
10
12.1
25/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: T Gillett (57)
25/1
4h Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Divine Secret (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
16.9
16/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: M Kai (56)
16/1
5g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Melinti (Mister C. (USA))
Race 3 - Marg Stanyer Tinsel Dazzler-58 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.50 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Pyxis (5)
8/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Ms M Tyndall (58)
8/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x On Cosmos (Fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Fionnlagh, Kaptain Kosmos, Testanova,
2
3.3
8/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms V Arnott (59.5)
8/1
7g Fomalhaut (USA) x Pulcinellas Sister (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
3
4.3
11/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Jailani Mamat (55)
11/2
4
4.8
5/2F
T: N S Moody
R: W Kerford (58.5)
5/2F
7g General Nediym x Layered (Lion Hunter )
5
9.1
20/1
T: Carly Cook
R: Kate Brooks (55)
20/1
6g Written Tycoon x Flicka's Star (Oenjay Star )
6
9.6
11/2
T: M D Nyhan
R: Zack Gibbs (55.5)
11/2
4m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x San Michele (Stravinsky (USA))
7
11.1
16/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: T Gillett (57)
16/1
6g Mutawaajid x Beautiful Mimzar (Snaadee (USA))
8
11.2
15/2
T: Terry Huish
R: Lorelle Crow (56)
15/2
7h Hard Spun (USA) x Am Crazy (Bluebird (USA))
9
17.0
20/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: C Spry (56)
20/1
8g Mossman x Secret Theatre (King's Theatre (IRE))
10
20.9
30/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: Sabbir Alam (55)
30/1
5m Telesto (NZ) x Kellys Dream (Show A Heart )
11
21.9
20/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: M Kai (55)
20/1
6g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Trading (Springsteen )
Race 4 - K. Button Stocking Stuffer-70 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.51 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
5/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Ms M Tyndall (56)
5/1
8g Zenno Rob Roy (JPN) x Go Gah Gah (Jugah (USA))
2
0.8
4/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Lorelle Crow (57)
4/1
3
2.1
4/1F
T: M D Nyhan
R: Zack Gibbs (55)
4/1F
4g Reward For Effort x Our Nickers (Ali-Royal (IRE))
4
2.9
9/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: C Spry (58.5)
9/2
5g Dream Ballad x No Problema (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.1
Randi (4)
6/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
6/1
8g Assafa x Stimulet (Stimulus )
6
3.3
11/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Kate Brooks (55)
11/1
5g Manhattan Rain x Light Sweeper (End Sweep (USA))
7
12.8
11/2
T: Hayden Welsh
R: W Kerford (55)
11/2
5m Nicconi x Great Chic (Prince Of Birds (USA))
8
45.5
25/1
T: Ms E Wehr
R: Jailani Mamat (52)
25/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Royal Astra (Val Royal (FR))
Race 5 - Mad Harrys Christmas Cup-Bm71 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 71 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.38 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (52)
5/2
6g Bel Esprit x Tiffany's Best (Soviet Lad (USA))
2
5.3
15/8F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Kate Brooks (57)
15/8F
3
6.3
5/2
T: M D Nyhan
R: Zack Gibbs (55)
5/2
6g Bel Esprit x Magic Harmony (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
9.8
11/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Jailani Mamat (59)
11/2
7g Encosta De Lago x Gee I Jane (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
5
12.6
20/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms V Arnott (58)
20/1
7m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Shimmy (Royal Academy (USA))
6
26.9
Muscat (6)
15/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: Sabbir Alam (55)
15/1
6m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Mustique (Danehill (USA))