PORT AUGUSTA - Sunday, May 5

Race 1 - Milhinch Hourglass Jewel. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.87
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
Paul Holtham
J Potter (55.5)
6/1
3f All American (AUS) x Fereronoche (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Last start: 8 - Balaklava 12/12/2018, Adel. Galvanising Indust. Mdn, 1400m
Lot 376 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Meadowbrook Park Meadows SA
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
2
4.3
15/2
Simon Bates
Ms C Lions (56)
15/2
Lot 242 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: David Jolly
3
5.1
28/10
T G Trenowden
Sophie Logan (53.5)
28/10
3f Pluck (USA) x Gonski Girl (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))
Lot 386 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Hamence Nominees Pty Ltd Old Reynella SA
Buyer: Clarken Racing Pty Ltd
4
8.9
30/1
Dean Willis
W Lau (53.5)
30/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x So Please (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
5
11.5
45/10
Mark Moosha
R J Hurdle (58)
45/10
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Blazonry (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
17.4
15/1
D B Bonetti
Gary Lo (53.5)
15/1
7
17.8
35/10
D J Halliday
M R Henderson (56)
35/10
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Rainbird Blue (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
18.8
40/1
D J Halliday
Anna Jordsjo (56)
40/1
8
18.8
50/1
Robert Atkinson
Girish Goomany (57.5)
50/1
3g Ambidexter (AUS) x Just A Nibble (AUS) (Sharkbite (AUS))
10
29.1
4/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (57.5)
4/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Gold Aura (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 2 - Sthrn Cross Austereo Mdn Plate (1396m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.25
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/10
Kristi Evans
Eran Boyd (56)
25/10
4m Hussonet (USA) x Fereronoche (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Last start: 2 - Port Augusta 14/04/2019, Festival Hire Mdn Plate, 1396m
2
1.5
32/10
Cody Reardon
R J Hurdle (56)
32/10
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Chunky Chocolate (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
3
4.5
32/10
B J Jones
S Price (58)
32/10
5g Equiano (FR) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
Lot 172 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: A Purcell
4
4.6
5/1
Ms L Conlon
Ms C Lions (58)
5/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Sparkling Now (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
5.3
15/1
Ms H J Smith
J Potter (58)
15/1
4g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Composure (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
7.7
80/1
Robert Atkinson
Girish Goomany (56)
80/1
5m Anacheeva (AUS) x Nothin' Leica Win (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
7
10.6
12/1
R J King
Sophie Logan (56)
12/1
4g Super Kid (NZ) x Persiflage (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
12.2
100/1
Ms T Kropej
Anna Jordsjo (58)
100/1
7g Al Samer (AUS) x Lady Gwendyln (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
9
12.9
7/1
Scott Whittle
W Lau (54)
7/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Bidden (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
13.4
80/1
T Haddy
Ms K Bishop (58)
80/1
Race 3 - Ranges Country Clothing (Bm64) (1867m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:53.15
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
65/10
R A Campbell
J Potter (57)
65/10
8g Pentire (GB) x Tell Tale (USA) (Capote (USA))
Last start: 7 - Clare 20/04/2019, Hill Livestock (Bm64), 1800m
Winning siblings: Pink Diamond, Shan's Joy, White Diamond,
Lot 287 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: T Pike
2
3.8
25/10
Anthony Webster
Gary Lo (56)
25/10
8g Commands (AUS) x Pirate Queen (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 201 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Cressfield
Buyer: MCEVOY MITCHELL RACING PTY LTD
3
4.8
55/10
Scott Whittle
W Lau (55.5)
55/10
4
5.1
20/1
B J Jones
Girish Goomany (54.5)
20/1
7g Mr Martini (AUS) x Cent De Lago (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
5
7.8
55/10
Kylie McKerlie
Sophie Logan (59.5)
55/10
8g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Helena Molony (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
9.3
11/1
R E Hannigan
M R Henderson (55)
11/1
7g Discorsi (AUS) x In Light (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
11.0
Quiero (3)
28/10
Jackie Stoetzer
Eran Boyd (57.5)
28/10
5g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Melinda (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
11.3
12/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (55)
12/1
6m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Kensington Palace (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
9
15.1
25/1
Mark Moosha
Ms C Lions (54)
25/1
8g Zabexpress (AUS) x Babe Zaharias (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
99.9
100/1
Ms M Ruberry
Anna Jordsjo (54)
100/1
Race 5 - Terry Gardiners Meats (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.94
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/10
Ms H J Smith
J Potter (56)
11/10
7g Mint Lane (USA) x Ambolene (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Last start: 5 - Mildura 8/04/2019, Sunraysia Daily (Bm64), 1200m
Winning siblings: Silly Buddies, Threepeat,
Lot 325 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,500
Vendor: Balcrest Stud
Buyer: JEFFREY SEARLE
2
0.1
45/10
M D Nyhan
Anna Jordsjo (54)
45/10
5m Husson (ARG) x Miss Oak Park (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
1.4
55/10
R A Campbell
W Lau (52)
55/10
4m Barbados (AUS) x Quench (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 426 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Ronald Campbell
4
2.0
11/1
Ms K Byrnes
Sophie Logan (52)
11/1
5
4.7
16/1
W P Bencic
R J Hurdle (56)
16/1
6
5.7
5/1
T G Trenowden
Ms K Bishop (58.5)
5/1
7
6.5
50/1
Talia Harrison
Ms C Lions (54)
50/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Go Lucky (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
8
10.0
25/1
Jackie Stoetzer
Eran Boyd (54)
25/1
5m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Banri Maeve (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
11.5
100/1
D B Bonetti
Gary Lo (52)
100/1
5m Helmet (AUS) x Indycatfighter (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Race 6 - Radio 5au (Bm56) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.93
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
D S Courtney
Ms K Bishop (54)
20/1
7g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Gold Quest (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Last start: 4 - Port Augusta 14/04/2019, Augusta Automall (Bm54), 1396m
2
0.8
18/10
Kylie McKerlie
R J Hurdle (58)
18/10
8m Husson Lightning (AUS) x Screech (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
1.6
55/10
J E Hickmott
Gary Lo (56.5)
55/10
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Destiny Lady (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
4
2.2
6/1
Anthony Webster
Girish Goomany (58.5)
6/1
5
4.2
10/1
J E Hickmott
Ms C Lions (57.5)
10/1
6
6.0
4/1
B A Murray
J Potter (55)
4/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Quibble (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.1
80/1
K and H Frew
Wesley Cave (54)
80/1
6g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Inahury (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
8
7.0
9/1
D J McMahon
Eran Boyd (59.5)
9/1
4g Needs Further (AUS) x Caralowe (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
9
12.0
20/1
D Shepherd
Anna Jordsjo (59.5)
20/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Romancing (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
13.8
Fin (10)
66/1
D B Bonetti
M R Henderson (54.5)
66/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Eminent Danger (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
11
14.1
30/1
R J King
Sophie Logan (55)
30/1
4m Super Kid (NZ) x Incarnation (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
12
18.2
25/1
Bryan Holtham
W Lau (55)
25/1
7g King Cugat (USA) x Vienna (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
Race 7 - Port Augusta Vet. Serv. (Bm56) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.63
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/10
Kylie McKerlie
Sophie Logan (56)
11/10
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Miss Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Port Augusta 14/04/2019, Cinema Augusta (Bm56), 1200m
Winning siblings: Centro Superior,
2
2.5
4/1
R M Irons
Eran Boyd (60)
4/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Dasharna (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 480 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Forest Lodge Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
3
5.0
10/1
P A Jones
Gary Lo (53)
10/1
4m Super Kid (NZ) x La Ponch (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 401 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Sullivans Run Wentworth NSW
Buyer: Peter & Judith Jones
4
7.3
4/1
D J Halliday
Ms K Bishop (59)
4/1
5
7.4
45/10
W P Bencic
R J Hurdle (56.5)
45/10
6m Haradasun (AUS) x Hillrise (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
8.9
14/1
Mark Moosha
Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
14/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Tintoretto (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
9.1
100/1
Dean Willis
Girish Goomany (54)
100/1
7g Towkay (AUS) x Kincaple Belle (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
8
11.6
30/1
T G Trenowden
Ms C Lions (54)
30/1
6m Nadeem (AUS) x Fair Cielo (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
23.3
150/1
T Haddy
M R Henderson (57)
150/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Kiss Me First (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))