QUEANBEYAN - Friday, December 8

Race 1 - Laterals Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.88 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
K J Parker
J Grisedale (56.5)
9/4
5g Conatus (AUS) x Assasi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cerca Trova, Triggerfish,
Lot 344 2013 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$600
Vendor: Plaintree Farms
Buyer: MICHAEL LEAVER
2
0.2
5/2
Ms S Murray-Leslie
Ms K Adams (54.5)
5/2
3g Alert (ARG) x Yorked (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
3
1.7
5/1
P J Facoory
Simon Miller (54)
5/1
Lot 60 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$3,500
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: W Kajewski
4
3.5
15/1
Steven Wilson
R Bensley (54.5)
15/1
7g Valixir (IRE) x Miss Deal (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
5
4.5
10/1
T G Sutherland
B P Ward (54)
10/1
6g Redente (AUS) x Lim's Falcon (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
8.9
3/1
B F Cavanough
Ms J Taylor (57.5)
3/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Jade Cherie (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 2 - Actewagl Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:52.28 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
G R Nickson
Ms N Burrells (55.5)
5/1
4m Beneteau (AUS) x La Petite Coquette (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Don't Tease Me, Lightning Lockie,
2
0.8
15/4
J M Cleary
Ms J Taylor (59)
15/4
3
1.0
16/1
A L McRae
P Scorse (55)
16/1
5m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Miss Muppet (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
1.6
15/4
B W Fraser
J Penza (57)
15/4
5m Zariz (AUS) x Go Magpie (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
5
3.0
5/2
Matthew Smith
A Banks (57)
5/2
4m Equiano (FR) x Luxapal (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
6
3.2
30/1
T J Wilson
S Guymer (57)
30/1
4m Al Aseel (AUS) x Hawkesbury (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
7
4.6
20/1
Aaron Clarke
Aaron Sweeney (57)
20/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x All About Timing (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
5.8
6/1
P J Facoory
Simon Miller (59)
6/1
4h Casino Prince (AUS) x Beyond The End (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
20.6
40/1
T G Sutherland
A Chau (59)
40/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Chagrin D'Amour (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 3 - Bakers Haulage Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.36 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
Allan Kehoe
A Banks (56.5)
3/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Aadelaidee (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
2
0.3
11/2
M C Conners
Deanne Panya (56.5)
11/2
4m Foreplay (AUS) x Visage (AUS) (Big Boost (NZ))
Lot 429 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud Laceby Vic
Buyer: Jemma Frew
Lot 90 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: M C Conners racing
3
2.6
9/2
R Weston and J Nisbet
J Penza (58)
9/2
4g Zariz (AUS) x Golden Freeze (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
4
10.2
6/1
N J Olive
B P Ward (55.5)
6/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Belladini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
5
10.3
13/2
Doug Gorrel
Brodie Loy (58)
13/2
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Lilitai (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
10.4
40/1
P J Morgan
Simon Miller (57.5)
40/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Superleggera (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
14.1
Totten (8)
50/1
Ms S Murray-Leslie
Ms K Adams (56.5)
50/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Boca Chita (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
14.3
7/1
M D Sparrow
R Bensley (57)
7/1
9
15.8
10/1
Ms B Mackie
Carly Frater-Hill (56)
10/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Briolette (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
26.3
9/1
J M Cleary
Ms J Taylor (58.5)
9/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Glam Slam (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Queanbeyan Gift 9 Dec Mdn (1460m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.97 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
K Dryden and S Collings
J Penza (59)
15/4
4g Globetrotter (USA) x Magnifico (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Oscar Cranach,
2
0.8
3/1
N J Olive
B P Ward (59)
3/1
5g My Lad (ARG) x Romantic Storm (AUS) (Bialia (AUS))
3
1.8
13/2
Doug Gorrel
Simon Miller (57.5)
13/2
3g Arlington (AUS) x Ease Louise (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
Lot 1752 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Doug Gorrel
4
3.0
12/1
Mark Gee
Aaron Sweeney (57)
12/1
5
4.8
11/2
J M Cleary
Brodie Loy (59)
11/2
6
9.2
Lampito (12)
8/1
Natalie Jarvis
Ms J Taylor (57)
8/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Lucrezia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
10.0
20/1
Richard Butler
J Grisedale (59)
20/1
8
10.4
80/1
T G Sutherland
A Chau (59)
80/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Scowl (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
9
11.1
12/1
Ms J Hoy
M Heagney (57)
12/1
7m Murtajill (AUS) x Cantinela (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
10
18.2
Eefa (13)
50/1
B Robinson
Deanne Panya (55.5)
50/1
3f Haradasun (AUS) x Misa Eire (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
11
21.8
8/1
E and L Longmire
Ms K Adams (57)
8/1
4m Dream Ballad (AUS) x Sakura Rose (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Canberra Trophy Centre (C2) (1460m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.61 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
K J Parker
J Grisedale (54)
20/1
5m Octagonal (NZ) x Madame Meilland (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Dream,
2
0.1
8/11
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
P Scorse (59)
8/11
5g Stravinsky (USA) x Mia Cara (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
3
3.4
10/1
J M Austin
Ms J Taylor (58)
10/1
6g Your Tent Or Mine (USA) x Journalise (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
4
3.6
8/1
G R Nickson
Ms N Burrells (53)
8/1
5
3.9
20/1
J F Borham
Aaron Sweeney (52)
20/1
6g Adam (AUS) x Scarlet Rose (AUS) (Kingston Seattle (USA))
6
4.1
20/1
Todd Blowes
R Bensley (54)
20/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Crave (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
4.2
16/1
G P Vella
Carly Frater-Hill (55.5)
16/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Listen To Me (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
5.1
Bart (5)
9/2
J M Cleary
J Penza (55.5)
9/2
3g So You Think (NZ) x Spottswoode (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
11.7
50/1
T G Sutherland
A Chau (56)
50/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Running Time (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
10
13.8
100/1
Ms J Hoy
M Heagney (54)
100/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Vocal Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Tony Campbell Memorial (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.61 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Brodie Loy (57.5)
13/4
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Parisian Kiss (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Dane's Rocket,
Lot 425 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$6,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd
2
0.2
9/2
N E Layt
R Bensley (58)
9/2
Lot 34 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$6,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: N Layt
3
0.3
15/4
T J Wilson
J Penza (54.5)
15/4
4m Al Aseel (AUS) x City Liffey (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
4
3.2
30/1
B P Connell
Kristina Rayner (54.5)
30/1
5
3.4
7/2
Todd Smart
R Dolan (61)
7/2
6g Commands (AUS) x Song Of Success (USA) (Irish River (FR))
6
6.4
9/1
T G Sutherland
A Chau (57)
9/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Oh She Said (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
6.8
7/1
Ms M Rae
B P Ward (60.5)
7/1
7m Dubleo (USA) x Faith (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
8
6.9
14/1
N Smart
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
14/1
8m Assafa (AUS) x Vatican Angel (AUS) (Papal Power (USA))
9
13.4
80/1
G Boucher
Carly Frater-Hill (54)
80/1
6g Dangerous (AUS) x Miss Henry (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
10
17.7
40/1
Ms J Ceely
M Heagney (56.5)
40/1
Race 7 - Vale Archie Turner Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.64 (37.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
J M Cleary
Ms J Taylor (57)
15/8
Winning siblings: Adamant Lass, Danes Kid, Kooroc, Onaroll,
Lot 18 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$8,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: J Cleary
2
0.2
Immune (2)
7/4
Lauri Wray
A Banks (57)
7/4
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Safe (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
1.0
11/2
Mark Gee
B P Ward (57)
11/2
5m Krupt (AUS) x Moss Lover (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
4
4.0
11/2
S I Singleton
Wendy Peel (53)
11/2
4m Congrats (USA) x Scone (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.4
30/1
G Boucher
Carly Frater-Hill (59)
30/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Pushing Daisies (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
6
4.5
20/1
T J Wilson
Simon Miller (54.5)
20/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Fredericia (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
6.9
40/1
T G Sutherland
A Chau (57)
40/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Dodge City Kitty (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
8
10.8
40/1
J Rowan
R Bensley (55.5)
40/1
3f Trusting (AUS) x Rink (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
21.6
25/1
M J Smith
J Penza (56.5)
25/1