Breednet Results

QUEANBEYAN - Friday, December 8

Race 1 - Laterals Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.88 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: K J Parker
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
9/4F
5g Conatus x Assasi (Commands )
Winning siblings: Cerca Trova, Triggerfish,
2
0.2
5/2
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Ms K Adams (54.5)
5/2
3g Alert (ARG) x Yorked (Foreplay )
3
1.7
5/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Simon Miller (54)
5/1
4m Magic Albert x Quite Astute (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
4
3.5
15/1
T: Steven Wilson
R: R Bensley (54.5)
15/1
7g Valixir (IRE) x Miss Deal (High Rolling )
5
4.5
10/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (54)
10/1
6g Redente x Lim's Falcon (Fasliyev (USA))
6
8.9
3/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
3/1
4m Rothesay x Jade Cherie (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 2 - Actewagl Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:52.28 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Ms N Burrells (55.5)
5/1
4m Beneteau x La Petite Coquette (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Don't Tease Me, Lightning Lockie,
2
0.8
15/4
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
15/4
4g Charge Forward x Coolroom Candidate (Mister C. (USA))
3
1.0
16/1
T: A L McRae
R: P Scorse (55)
16/1
4
1.6
15/4
T: B W Fraser
R: J Penza (57)
15/4
5m Zariz x Go Magpie (Marwina )
5
3.0
5/2F
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Banks (57)
5/2F
4m Equiano (FR) x Luxapal (Kenny's Best Pal )
6
3.2
30/1
T: T J Wilson
R: S Guymer (57)
30/1
4m Al Aseel x Hawkesbury (Rancho Ruler )
7
4.6
20/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
20/1
5g Raheeb x All About Timing (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
5.8
6/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Simon Miller (59)
6/1
4h Casino Prince x Beyond The End (Belong To Me (USA))
9
20.6
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (59)
40/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Chagrin D'Amour (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 3 - Bakers Haulage Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.36 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1F
T: Allan Kehoe
R: A Banks (56.5)
3/1F
3f Toorak Toff x Aadelaidee (Keltrice )
2
0.3
11/2
T: M C Conners
R: Deanne Panya (56.5)
11/2
4m Foreplay x Visage (Big Boost (NZ))
3
2.6
9/2
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: J Penza (58)
9/2
4g Zariz x Golden Freeze (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
4
10.2
6/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (55.5)
6/1
3f Delago Deluxe x Belladini (Bernardini (USA))
5
10.3
13/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Brodie Loy (58)
13/2
3g Delago Deluxe x Lilitai (Carnegie (IRE))
6
10.4
40/1
T: P J Morgan
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
40/1
4m Toorak Toff x Superleggera (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
14.1
Totten (8)
50/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Ms K Adams (56.5)
50/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Boca Chita (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
14.3
7/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: R Bensley (57)
7/1
9
15.8
10/1
T: Ms B Mackie
R: Carly Frater-Hill (56)
10/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Briolette (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
26.3
9/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
9/1
Race 4 - Queanbeyan Gift 9 Dec Mdn (1460m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.97 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: J Penza (59)
15/4
4g Globetrotter (USA) x Magnifico (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Oscar Cranach,
2
0.8
3/1F
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (59)
3/1F
3
1.8
13/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
13/2
3g Arlington x Ease Louise (Lujain (USA))
4
3.0
12/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
12/1
4g Shrapnel x Evening Pleasures (Dehere (USA))
5
4.8
11/2
T: J M Cleary
R: Brodie Loy (59)
11/2
6
9.2
Lampito (12)
8/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
8/1
4m Mossman x Lucrezia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
10.0
20/1
T: Richard Butler
R: J Grisedale (59)
20/1
5g Manhattan Rain x Ponte Piccolo (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
10.4
80/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (59)
80/1
5g Casino Prince x Scowl (Made Of Gold (USA))
9
11.1
12/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: M Heagney (57)
12/1
7m Murtajill x Cantinela (Zoffany (USA))
10
18.2
Eefa (13)
50/1
T: B Robinson
R: Deanne Panya (55.5)
50/1
3f Haradasun x Misa Eire (Genuine (JPN))
11
21.8
8/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Ms K Adams (57)
8/1
4m Dream Ballad x Sakura Rose (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Canberra Trophy Centre (C2) (1460m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.61 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Grisedale (54)
20/1
Winning siblings: Deep Dream, Red Dream,
2
0.1
8/11F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: P Scorse (59)
8/11F
5g Stravinsky (USA) x Mia Cara (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
3
3.4
10/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
10/1
6g Your Tent Or Mine (USA) x Journalise (Johannesburg (USA))
4
3.6
8/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Ms N Burrells (53)
8/1
5
3.9
20/1
T: J F Borham
R: Aaron Sweeney (52)
20/1
6g Adam x Scarlet Rose (Kingston Seattle (USA))
6
4.1
20/1
T: Todd Blowes
R: R Bensley (54)
20/1
6m Sebring x Crave (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
4.2
16/1
T: G P Vella
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55.5)
16/1
5g Zariz x Listen To Me (Strategic )
8
5.1
Bart (5)
9/2
T: J M Cleary
R: J Penza (55.5)
9/2
9
11.7
50/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (56)
50/1
4g Bon Hoffa x Running Time (Rubiton )
10
13.8
100/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: M Heagney (54)
100/1
6m Time Thief x Vocal Dancer (Citidancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Tony Campbell Memorial (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.61 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
13/4F
6m Dane Shadow x Parisian Kiss (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Dane's Rocket,
2
0.2
9/2
T: N E Layt
R: R Bensley (58)
9/2
3
0.3
15/4
T: T J Wilson
R: J Penza (54.5)
15/4
4m Al Aseel x City Liffey (Citidancer (IRE))
4
3.2
30/1
T: B P Connell
R: Kristina Rayner (54.5)
30/1
7g Testa Rossa x Suddenly Sara (Woodman (USA))
5
3.4
7/2
T: Todd Smart
R: R Dolan (61)
7/2
6g Commands x Song Of Success (USA) (Irish River (FR))
6
6.4
9/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (57)
9/1
5g Time Thief x Oh She Said (Strategic )
7
6.8
7/1
T: Ms M Rae
R: B P Ward (60.5)
7/1
7m Dubleo (USA) x Faith (Don't Say Halo (USA))
8
6.9
14/1
T: N Smart
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
14/1
8m Assafa x Vatican Angel (Papal Power (USA))
9
13.4
80/1
T: G Boucher
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54)
80/1
6g Dangerous x Miss Henry (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
10
17.7
40/1
T: Ms J Ceely
R: M Heagney (56.5)
40/1
Race 7 - Vale Archie Turner Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.64 (37.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
15/8
4m Dane Shadow x Continuously (Dehere (USA))
2
0.2
Immune (2)
7/4F
T: Lauri Wray
R: A Banks (57)
7/4F
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Safe (Strategic )
3
1.0
11/2
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (57)
11/2
5m Krupt x Moss Lover (Mossman )
4
4.0
11/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Wendy Peel (53)
11/2
4m Congrats (USA) x Scone (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.4
30/1
T: G Boucher
R: Carly Frater-Hill (59)
30/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Pushing Daisies (Kenny's Best Pal )
6
4.5
20/1
T: T J Wilson
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
20/1
5m Choisir x Fredericia (Danehill (USA))
7
6.9
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (57)
40/1
4m Choisir x Dodge City Kitty (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
8
10.8
40/1
T: J Rowan
R: R Bensley (55.5)
40/1
3f Trusting x Rink (Danzero )
9
21.6
25/1
T: M J Smith
R: J Penza (56.5)
25/1
4g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Mighty Lion (Lion Heart (USA))