Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, November 25

Race 1 - Golden Gift (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.41 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/2
T: G Portelli
R: L Magorrian (54)
11/2
2f Choisir x For Your Eyes Only (Bletchley Park (IRE))
2
1.3
4/11F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (56)
4/11F
2c Lonhro x Giggleswick (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
1.8
Orcein (3)
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56)
40/1
2c Snitzel x Zapurple (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
3.2
Cosimo (1)
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56)
8/1
2c Written Tycoon x Tuscan Haze (Flying Spur )
5
3.5
16/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (56)
16/1
2c Animal Kingdom (USA) x Salutations (Redoute's Choice )
6
10.0
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms W Costin (54)
16/1
2f I Am Invincible x Camporella (Exceed And Excel )
7
22.4
150/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Josh Adams (56)
150/1
Race 2 - The Hq Of Insurance (Bm71) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 71 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.17 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (56.5)
12/1
3c Written Tycoon x Zals (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Pachino Boy, Wilaudie, Zalga,
2
0.2
13/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58)
13/4
3g Your Song x Hoss Amor (General Nediym )
3
0.5
3/1F
T: Mark Newnham
R: B Shinn (60.5)
3/1F
3f Star Witness x Stimulass (Dash For Cash )
4
0.7
40/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: A Adkins (51.5)
40/1
3f Star Witness x Santa Aurelia (Canny Lad )
5
1.3
8/1
T: J M Cleary
R: B McDougall (57)
8/1
3g Zariz x Gee Trump (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
1.5
15/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Avdulla (57)
15/2
3g Choisir x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
1.8
12/1
T: C E Conners
R: C W Brown (56.5)
12/1
3f Star Witness x La Fantastique (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
4.0
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
20/1
3g Smart Missile x Rubinacci (Johannesburg (USA))
9
4.3
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (55.5)
7/2
3f Stratum x Longlea (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 3 - Luna Park (Bm87) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 87 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.87 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
9/2
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x One Perfect Day (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Hooter, Little Hero, Summer's Day,
2
1.0
4/1
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (54)
4/1
7g Shamardal (USA) x Lycme (Canny Lad )
3
1.8
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Innes Jnr (56.5)
10/1
4
4.6
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (53.5)
7/2F
5
5.1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58.5)
5/1
5g Lonhro x Hootenanny (Best Western )
6
6.9
20/1
T: David Payne
R: A Adkins (51.5)
20/1
7
7.6
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (57.5)
9/1
8
8.2
11/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Ford (55)
11/2
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Ilhaam (Secret Savings (USA))
9
12.1
Paragon (10)
100/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Rachel Hunt (50)
100/1
6g Reaan x Zejester (Rory's Jester )
Race 4 - Bedford Ca (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.61 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
40/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Hutchings (59)
40/1
5m Sebring x Dream 'n' Believe (Shamardal (USA))
2
1.3
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
40/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Glendelvine (Sunday Silence (USA))
3
1.5
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (58.5)
11/1
4m Exceed And Excel x Elusive Desire (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
1.7
15/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: B Shinn (57.5)
15/2
5m More Than Ready (USA) x Wager (Flying Spur )
5
1.8
Zonk (7)
6/4F
T: L J Bridge
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
6/4F
4m I Am Invincible x Zoe's Girl (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
2.9
11/2
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (55)
11/2
4m Redoute's Choice x Eskimo Queen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
7
3.2
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (56.5)
50/1
8
4.4
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: B Avdulla (57)
14/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Royal Dance (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
4.7
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (55.5)
9/1
4m Duporth x Viennese Lass (Redoute's Choice )
10
4.8
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (59.5)
14/1
4m Sepoy x Watchful Eyes (IRE) (Street Sense (USA))
11
7.0
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (53)
11/1
4m Smart Missile x Fetes Galantes (Brave Warrior )
Race 5 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.30 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/2
T: M D Griffith
R: B McDougall (55.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Conscribe, Pinot Gris, Vesper,
2
1.8
11/4F
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Rachel King (53)
11/4F
5g Stravinsky (USA) x Mia Cara (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
3
2.0
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: T Angland (60)
7/2
4g Real Saga x Ever After (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
2.4
Gitan (3)
15/4
T: Jean Dubois
R: L Magorrian (54.5)
15/4
4g Equiano (FR) x Flying Spice (Flying Spur )
5
4.0
16/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
16/1
4g Tickets x Lets Hussle (Hussonet (USA))
6
4.7
Gronky (9)
16/1
T: G L Payne
R: Ms C Nutman (52)
16/1
4g Sebring x Mate (Dehere (USA))
7
5.0
12/1
T: Paul Grills
R: P Graham (53.5)
12/1
8
7.1
60/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Rachel Hunt (50)
60/1
4m Dane Shadow x Continuously (Dehere (USA))
9
7.7
10/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: C W Brown (54)
10/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Honor Babe (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
10
9.7
Pahruli (13)
16/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: A Adkins (51.5)
16/1
3f Domesday x All Trumped Up (Flying Spur )
11
17.8
100/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
100/1
6g Eavesdropper (USA) x Macy Dee (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 6 - T'bred Breeders Nsw (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.14 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (59)
25/1
6g I Am Invincible x Belle Mia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cap Eden Roc, Mia Forza, Perfect Company,
2
0.2
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (57.5)
13/4
4m Snitzel x Royal Commands (Commands )
3
0.7
16/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J Ford (56)
16/1
4
1.8
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (58)
9/1
5
2.4
10/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Rachel King (52)
10/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Fortune Princess (Danehill (USA))
6
2.7
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: G Schofield (58.5)
25/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Viennese (Redoute's Choice )
7
3.3
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58.5)
9/4F
4m Stratum x Ruth's Secret (Noverre (USA))
8
3.4
20/1
T: Michael Costa
R: J Innes Jnr (52.5)
20/1
5g Savabeel x Senorita Lucy (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
9
3.6
11/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (57)
11/1
4m Choisir x Zenith (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
5.4
30/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: C Reith (56.5)
30/1
6m Not A Single Doubt x Chocaholic (General Nediym )
11
6.9
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
20/1
4g Encosta De Lago x Drop Anchor (At Talaq (USA))
12
7.9
20/1
T: Richard Litt
R: T Angland (58.5)
20/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Lobola (Anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - The Country Classic (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.99 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: K McEvoy (53.5)
7/2F
2
0.8
25/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: B McDougall (52.5)
25/1
5m Magnus x Alpinia (Reenact )
3
2.6
D'Beak (14)
30/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: C Reith (55.5)
30/1
4
2.8
50/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms R Prest (54)
50/1
6g Clangalang x Overture (Northern Drake )
5
2.9
9/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
9/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Swiss Alps (Scenic (IRE))
6
3.0
Zamex (13)
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: T Angland (55.5)
5/1
4g Cheval De Troy (NZ) x Extravagant (Telesto (NZ))
7
3.3
14/1
T: D J Graham
R: G Schofield (60)
14/1
5g Onemorenomore x Haughty (Viscount )
8
4.3
25/1
T: M P Quinn
R: A Adkins (56)
25/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Final Star (Delago Brom )
9
4.5
50/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
50/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (Testa Rossa )
10
4.9
Allzin (4)
15/2
T: G M Hoy
R: Nick Heywood (56)
15/2
6g Al Maher x Zinzin (Celtic Swing (GB))
11
5.7
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J R Collett (55.5)
11/2
5g Golden Snake (USA) x Markinminne (Brave Hawk )
11
5.7
25/1
T: D J Heywood
R: B Shinn (57)
25/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Marie De Guise (Loup Sauvage (USA))
13
6.5
12/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
12/1
4g Denman x Pagan Princess (Bite The Bullet (USA))
14
7.1
25/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Tim Clark (57)
25/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x La Ventana (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
15
9.4
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
25/1
6g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Widgee (Redoute's Choice )
16
9.7
Galiano (22)
100/1
T: Ian Savins
R: J Innes Jnr (53.5)
100/1
6g Danewin x Miss Cabriolet (Reenact )
17
13.6
100/1
T: F S Cleary
R: C W Brown (58.5)
100/1
Race 8 - Goldners Horse Transport-Bm80 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.19 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Rachel Hunt (50.5)
20/1
6g Beautiful Crown (USA) x La Petite Coquette (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lana's Magic, Lightning Lockie,
2
0.5
5/4F
T: J C Deamer
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
5/4F
4g Bon Hoffa x Morethan Leicya (Nothin' Leica Dane )
3
0.7
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (59)
13/2
4m Testa Rossa x Worldly (Danasinga )
4
1.0
14/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
14/1
5m Denman x Trail Of Secrets (Secret Savings (USA))
5
1.3
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59)
9/2
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Military Rose (General Nediym )
6
1.9
Ozark (2)
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: C W Brown (60)
12/1
4g Lonhro x Ouachita (Canny Lad )
7
2.7
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Josh Adams (58)
30/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Canyonville (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
2.8
Magicaz (11)
15/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (54)
15/1
5m Magic Albert x Sexyaz (Catbird )
9
3.0
11/1
T: Richard Litt
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
11/1
4h Snitzel x Win Here Win There (Dehere (USA))
10
3.5
80/1
T: A J Denham
R: Rachel King (60)
80/1
7g Strada x Winifred (Fasliyev (USA))
11
17.2
Chappie (13)
80/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: A Adkins (51.5)
80/1
6g Duporth x Blue Stocking (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 9 - Anz Bloodstock News (Bm83) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 83 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.58 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4
T: John Thompson
R: B Avdulla (57)
11/4
5g Fastnet Rock x Eskimo Queen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
2
2.5
9/2
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (57.5)
9/2
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Saltator (Testa Rossa )
3
3.5
Istria (6)
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
9/4F
4m Reset x Banovina (Redoute's Choice )
4
5.5
12/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (56.5)
12/1
6g Time Thief x Octavia Belle (Octagonal (NZ))
5
5.9
Voilier (11)
20/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
20/1
5g Beneteau x Ivyrose (Strategic )
6
6.0
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56.5)
15/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Mushu (Encosta De Lago )
7
6.3
25/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (54.5)
25/1
5g Al Maher x Chauncy Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
6.5
20/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Rachel King (51.5)
20/1
5g Onemorenomore x Daloot (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
7.4
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (57)
16/1
4g Al Maher x Power Of Love (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
10
8.3
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (54.5)
60/1
6g Mizzen Mast (USA) x Xinji (IRE) (Xaar (GB))
11
8.8
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tim Clark (54)
40/1
6g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kerzaz (Arena )