SALE - Sunday, January 21

Race 1 - Laurels Function Centre Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.81 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/13
Tony McEvoy
A Mallyon (57)
4/13
2f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Court (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: English, Paris, Puzzle,
Lot 87 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,800,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: T Stakemire
2
1.8
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (57)
20/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Isola (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 118 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
Lot 288 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$125,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
2.0
20/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (57)
20/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Mosscedes (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
4
3.7
13/2
James Cummings
Regan Bayliss (57)
13/2
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Sastruga (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
4.7
50/1
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (57)
50/1
2f Needs Further (AUS) x Nonsensical (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
5.9
15/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (57)
15/2
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Princesa (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
9.2
40/1
Ms M Croston
Brandon Stockdale (57)
40/1
2f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Zeftabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Njt20cricket.Com.Au Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.00 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
D C Harrison
B Werner (57)
9/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Kalamata (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kotinos, Stirling Grove, Vintage Grove,
Lot 338 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Little Kwok Hing Hung/Bahen Bloodstock
Lot 31 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$160,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
Lot 286 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Harrison
2
0.2
11/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
J Mott (57)
11/1
3g Skilled (AUS) x Lake Cada (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
3
1.5
Kaapow (4)
11/4
T Busuttin and N Young
Zac Spain (57)
11/4
3g Pierro (AUS) x Promptness (USA) (Eddington (USA))
Lot 282 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
Lot 432 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$200,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Darranda Pty
4
1.6
30/1
Paul Worthington
B Higgins (57)
30/1
3g Elvstroem (AUS) x Trouble In Mind (AUS) (Canonise (AUS))
5
1.7
8/1
Ms R Kelly
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
8/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Zoeanos (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
6
2.5
30/1
M Farrugia
Beau Mertens (58.5)
30/1
7
4.0
6/4
F Stockdale
Brandon Stockdale (57)
6/4
8
5.5
20/1
Mark Schmetzer
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
20/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x News Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
11.0
8/1
Mark C Webb
B Park (58.5)
8/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Gold Lyric (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 3 - Khq Lawyers Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.93 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
Richard Laming
J Mott (57)
9/2
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Wood Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 24 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 353 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
Lot 133 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
10/9
Henry Dwyer
Ryan Maloney (57)
10/9
3g Pentire (GB) x Royal Successor (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
Lot 45 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
3
2.1
15/4
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Chris Symons (57)
15/4
3g Denman (AUS) x Heavenly Insight (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 3 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Z Johnstone
4
2.2
9/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
M Aitken (57)
9/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Tarn Princess (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
5
3.2
20/1
Mark C Webb
Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
20/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Queen Of Sparta (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
6
3.3
25/1
R Cluning
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
25/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Glowing Image (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
7
5.8
12/1
D P Blackshaw
Dale Smith (58.5)
12/1
4g Danesis (IRE) x Eureka Success (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
8
5.9
100/1
Mark C Webb
B Park (58.5)
100/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Wakey Wakey (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
6.6
20/1
Mark C Webb
Beau Mertens (58.5)
20/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Fabergine (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
12.1
50/1
D C Cunningham
Ben Thompson (56.5)
50/1
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Missy Diamonds (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Race 4 - Workforcexs Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.77 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
Heath Conners
D Moor (57)
6/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Dane Julia (SAF) (Caesour (USA))
Winning siblings: Arecibo, Danesai,
Lot 146 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
0.8
2/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (57)
2/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Betterthanblushing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 61 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: First Light Racing/Ellerton Zahra Racing/Paul Willetts
3
4.6
50/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
A Mallyon (57)
50/1
Lot 651 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.7
12/1
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens (57)
12/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Mikumi (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
5
6.1
9/1
R E Laing
Regan Bayliss (57)
9/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Grand Rhapsody (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
6.3
3/1
Richard Laming
J Mott (57)
3/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Jollity (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
6.6
12/1
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (57)
12/1
8
7.3
4/1
Ms C Alderson
L Nolen (57)
4/1
3f Danerich (AUS) x Sona Gaire (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.16 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
M Farrugia
Beau Mertens (56)
20/1
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Ramiel (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 187 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: M Farrugia
2
2.8
Sia (5)
2/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (58)
2/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hips Don't Lie (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 340 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / Nordic Breeding & Racing
3
5.1
6/1
J R Dore
B Higgins (59.5)
6/1
5m Golden Snake (USA) x Emily May (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
4
5.2
3/1
G M Begg
Ben Allen (57)
3/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Yau Chin (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
5
6.3
15/4
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (61)
15/4
6
6.7
9/1
R E Laing
Regan Bayliss (57.5)
9/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sister Madrid (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
7.5
Perfek (4)
12/1
K F Milham
Brandon Stockdale (59.5)
12/1
8
9.2
100/1
R C Manning
Jacques Luxe (54)
100/1
4m Therock (AUS) x Star Of Coureuse (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
9
10.0
66/1
C G Murray
C A Robertson (55)
66/1
7m Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Daam Lies (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
Race 6 - Rivex Crane Hire (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.29 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/5
Peter Gelagotis
Chris Symons (58.5)
4/5
5g Kodiac (GB) x Call Later (USA) (Gone West (USA))
2
0.3
5/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (59.5)
5/1
Lot 216 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Clanbrooke Racing
Lot 229 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.8
40/1
C C Parry
B Higgins (59.5)
40/1
6g Wilander (AUS) x Brown Limestone (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Lot 100 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Tosca Farm
Buyer: BC3 THOROUGHBREDS
4
2.8
Elam (11)
25/1
M Farrugia
Brandon Stockdale (56)
25/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Pariza (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
2.9
100/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
M Aitken (58)
100/1
6g Rakti (GB) x Gold Delta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.0
60/1
Ms W Kelly
C A Robertson (60)
60/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Ribollita (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
7
3.1
60/1
R J Besanko
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
60/1
8
3.8
11/1
D C Harrison
B Werner (59)
11/1
7g Falkirk (NZ) x Comb The Seas (NZ) (Prince Salieri (AUS))
9
3.9
20/1
Henry Dwyer
Regan Bayliss (60)
20/1
4h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Park Esteem (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
10
6.4
Buckler (10)
14/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Damian Lane (57)
14/1
6g Shield (AUS) x Miracle Miss (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
6.6
11/2
Shea Eden
Ms S Thornton (58)
11/2
Race 7 - Nuturf (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.48 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
Ms S Trolove
Rose Pearson (61.5)
8/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Volkiss (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 6 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: A Perdon
2
0.1
3/1
M W Ryan
L Nolen (60)
3/1
7g Clangalang (AUS) x Fontaniva (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
3
0.6
7/2
Matthew Brown
M Aitken (57)
7/2
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Mislaid (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 22 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Scott Brown
4
0.7
9/4
M W Ryan
Chris Symons (59.5)
9/4
5g Volitant (AUS) x Edging Out (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
5
0.9
7/1
Mark C Webb
C A Robertson (61)
7/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x Queen Of Sparta (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
6
1.0
Coffee (10)
12/1
Ms S Cunningham
Ms N Beriman (56)
12/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Latte (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
7
3.0
Suri (12)
66/1
D C Cunningham
Ben Thompson (54)
66/1
9m Niello (AUS) x Tomarg (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
8
7.5
60/1
Paul Worthington
B Higgins (58)
60/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Pointed (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
8.7
60/1
E V Musgrove
J Mott (63)
60/1
8g Savabeel (AUS) x Rotogravure (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
10
15.7
16/1
R C Manning
Stephen Brown Jnr (59)
16/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Miss Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
19.7
100/1
E V Musgrove
B Park (62)
100/1
Race 8 - Duart Homestead (Bm64) (1717m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.32 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
Patrick Payne
Beau Mertens (58.5)
10/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Broaching (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
Winning siblings: Classic Cameo, Wild Journey,
Lot 13 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
2
1.3
13/2
R and S Cameron
Damian Lane (60)
13/2
3
1.7
11/1
Matthew Brown
M Aitken (58.5)
11/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Court Dancer (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
4
2.9
Lucente (14)
25/1
Ms M Croston
Brandon Stockdale (58)
25/1
7g Golden Snake (USA) x Miss Glitter (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
3.4
25/1
R J Besanko
Ben Allen (58.5)
25/1
9g Presence (AUS) x Space Regent (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
6
4.9
30/1
J L Wilson
L Nolen (58.5)
30/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Dame Fortune (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
7
5.9
Raymax (5)
5/2
Richard Laming
J Mott (59)
5/2
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Madam Bubbles (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
6.6
16/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Regan Bayliss (58)
16/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Darby's Bid (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
7.1
Dandre (13)
15/1
S C Bottomley
B Higgins (58)
15/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Miss Pavlova (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
10
8.1
15/8
Shea Eden
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
15/8
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Sister Earth (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
11
15.1
100/1
D P Blackshaw
Ben Thompson (58.5)
100/1
12
18.1
50/1
Ms W Kelly
C A Robertson (58.5)
50/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Roxy Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 9 - Newry Fencing Contractors-Bm64 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.56 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Casque (9)
3/1
R E Laing
L Nolen (58.5)
3/1
4h Helmet (AUS) x Widgee (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Old Habits,
Lot 611 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: R Laing
2
2.5
10/1
G M Moloney
Patrick Moloney (59.5)
10/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Solchow (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Lot 564 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: G Moloney
3
2.8
8/1
Jim Cerchi Jnr
M Aitken (59)
8/1
4
3.0
60/1
Cameron Templeton
Dale Smith (56)
60/1
6m Nadeem (AUS) x Hawaiian Melody (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
3.2
100/1
R J Besanko
Ben Allen (56)
100/1
8g Stratum (AUS) x Beautiful Victory (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
6
3.4
20/1
D J Walkley
Juana Andreou (58.5)
20/1
6g Lago Delight (AUS) x Annie's Courage (AUS) (Rory's Power (AUS))
7
3.8
7/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Ben Thompson (57)
7/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Starfish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.0
16/1
Ms S Trolove
B Higgins (59)
16/1
9
4.7
13/2
Michael Plummer
J Mott (59.5)
13/2
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Fine Feelings (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
10
5.0
5/2
Logan McGill
Brandon Stockdale (57.5)
5/2
3g Danerich (AUS) x Testa The Water (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
5.2
25/1
M Farrugia
Beau Mertens (56.5)
25/1
8g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Maple Opera (NZ) (St. Hilarion (USA))
12
8.0
80/1
D J Walkley
Stephen Brown Jnr (59)
80/1
10g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Warts And All (AUS) (John's Hero (AUS))