SCONE - Wednesday, December 27

Race 1 - Star Witness @ Widden Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.06
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
John W Ramsey
G Buckley (55.5)
2/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Watchme (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Po'de Ouro, Watching,
2
2.3
Keeva (9)
11/8
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (55.5)
11/8
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Graceful Anna (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 273 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
3
4.6
100/1
Ms A Rossiter
Billy Cray (57)
100/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Kingsway Cardee (AUS) (Forever Regal (CAN))
4
4.7
12/1
Wayne Seelin
J Kehoe (57)
12/1
5
4.9
3/1
T and P Vigouroux
J Penza (57.5)
3/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Scenic Review (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
7.9
Maudy (3)
40/1
S I Singleton
C Reith (57.5)
40/1
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Kalinkamoiya (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
8.3
Oyster (10)
50/1
P M Farrell
L Cumberland (55.5)
50/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Aphrodisiac (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
8
11.3
100/1
Leigh Desreaux
K Dunbar (57)
100/1
6m Trotamondo (CHI) x Viscount Song (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 2 - Buy A Turangga Yearling Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.16 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
D Lane
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
12/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Downhill Racer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bousquet, Slalom,
2
1.5
4/5
Ms K Waugh
Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
4/5
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Oxford Princess (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
3
1.7
3/1
Paul Messara
C Reith (55.5)
3/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Ortensia (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
3.8
25/1
Matthew Smith
P King (57)
25/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Dubleanny (AUS) (Dubleo (USA))
5
4.2
9/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57)
9/1
4m Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Compulsion (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
8.9
20/1
Brett Thompson
Ms W Costin (59)
20/1
4g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Statement (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
9.1
80/1
A D Smith
Ms M Weir (54)
80/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Burnley (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
8
10.3
16/1
Bjorn Baker
G M Ryan (57.5)
16/1
3c Sepoy (AUS) x Coeur D'Amour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
10.6
150/1
Leigh Desreaux
K Dunbar (57)
150/1
5m Diogenes (AUS) x O' Susie (AUS) (Alphabel (IRE))
10
11.7
40/1
P M Farrell
J Penza (55.5)
40/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Ser Flame (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
Race 3 - More Than Ready @ Vinery Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.28 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55.5)
7/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Lagerphone (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magic Success, Stage Dancer,
Lot 57 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2
0.1
8/15
Bjorn Baker
G M Ryan (57.5)
8/15
3g Pierro (AUS) x Alice's Smart (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
Lot 167 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
3
2.9
40/1
Matthew Smith
Mitchell Bell (59)
40/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Solana Beach (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 36 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: M Smith
4
3.3
Yazhi (12)
30/1
J C Deamer
A Bullock (55.5)
30/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Del Amore (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
4.7
8/1
Cameron Crockett
Jean Van Overmeire (57)
8/1
6
5.9
15/2
W J Gavenlock
C Reith (55.5)
15/2
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Lost Weekend (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
7.5
16/1
M C Conners
Ms W Costin (57)
16/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Alittlebitofmonica (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
8
8.0
200/1
Ms B Mackie
Chelsea Ings (57)
200/1
9
8.8
50/1
P M Perry
P King (55.5)
50/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gypsy Chimes (USA) (Snow Ridge (USA))
10
9.1
50/1
A J Denham
R Thompson (57.5)
50/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Lucky Thirteen (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
9.9
100/1
Wayne Seelin
J Kehoe (57)
100/1
12
19.8
60/1
Mark Spackman
Shane Arnold (57)
60/1
7m Shovhog (AUS) x Nano (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 4 - Scone Equine Hospital (Bm67) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.53 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
Tim McIntosh
C Reith (55.5)
3/1
4g Benfica (AUS) x Harmony Heights (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
2
2.8
7/2
Matthew Smith
Mitchell Bell (57)
7/2
4g Helmet (AUS) x Paris In The Fall (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 255 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing Stables
3
3.0
11/2
Mark Schmetzer
Ms R Murray (58.5)
11/2
5m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Love One (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 34 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$2,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Schmetzer Racing
4
3.4
7/2
Martin McInerney
G Buckley (57.5)
7/2
5g Excites (AUS) x Unflappable (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
5
4.2
15/4
R P Northam
R Thompson (54)
15/4
4m Dreamscape (AUS) x Someday Somehow (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
6
5.1
15/1
J N Englebrecht
S Lisnyy (56)
15/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Markworthy (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
7
6.5
Valatia (10)
20/1
S W Thompson
Ms M Weir (54)
20/1
7g Valixir (IRE) x Alsatia (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Race 5 - Kia Ora Stud Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.38 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
B F Cavanough
A Bullock (58)
15/4
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ziya (IRE) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Winning siblings: Thunderzone, Zizumba,
Lot 258 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Cavanough Racing
2
0.2
8/1
S I Singleton
C Reith (62)
8/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Better Days (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
0.3
25/1
S Thomas
Ms R Murray (55)
25/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Lekhani (IRE) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
Lot 199 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: P Karlsson
Lot 155 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Torryburn Stud NSW
4
0.5
6/1
Ms K Waugh
P King (56)
6/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Princess Pedrille (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
1.0
14/1
Tim McIntosh
G Buckley (54.5)
14/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Savage Impact (AUS) (Musee D'Orsay (AUS))
6
1.9
20/1
P M Perry
Ms C R Van Der Werf (55)
20/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Arrabeea (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
2.3
11/1
T J Bartley
J Penza (54)
11/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Elishir (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
8
2.7
12/1
D I Atkins
Ms A Threadwell (57)
12/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Wejdaan (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
9
2.8
9/2
Ms W Roche
A Gibbons (58)
9/2
4h Smart Missile (AUS) x Breaking News (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
10
3.1
8/1
Melissa Dennett
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
8/1
11
3.4
15/1
A J Denham
R Thompson (57.5)
15/1
4g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Hahei (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
6.2
10/1
R P Northam
G M Ryan (56)
10/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Assumpta (AUS) (Northern Regent (CAN))
Race 6 - Super One @ Newgate Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.97 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1
Ms K Waugh
Jean Van Overmeire (59)
1/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x No Comment (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
2
0.4
7/1
P M Perry
K S Latham (59)
7/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Tellora (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 666 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
Lot 366 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$150,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
3
3.7
6/1
B F Cavanough
C Reith (57)
6/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Danex (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 344 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
5.2
9/1
Angela Davies
A Gibbons (56.5)
9/1
5
5.3
6/1
S J Hodge
P King (57)
6/1
6
7.2
30/1
Ms J Bowen
G M Ryan (59)
30/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Elle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
9.9
100/1
Ms W Ings
Chelsea Ings (53.5)
100/1
4m Trusting (AUS) x Capital Raising (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
10.4
20/1
S I Singleton
Ms L Day (54)
20/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Scone (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
14.4
Eyota (2)
20/1
D Lane
S Lisnyy (59)
20/1
10
17.8
25/1
B F Cavanough
Ms A Threadwell (54.5)
25/1
4m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Firenza (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Race 7 - Emirates Park (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.97 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
Steven Fell
G M Ryan (57.5)
11/2
4g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Crownalot (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
2
0.3
Bonita (1)
7/2
J C Deamer
Ms L Day (58.5)
7/2
4m Dubleo (USA) x Our Jen (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
3
0.8
Zroya (11)
10/1
Ms D Lumsden
Ms A Threadwell (54.5)
10/1
7m Domesday (AUS) x Thine Eyes (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Lot 165 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenrae Thoroughbreds, Lower Belford
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
1.2
15/8
B F Cavanough
Ms M Weir (55)
15/8
4m Pluck (USA) x Dream Leica (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
5
3.1
Gronky (8)
20/1
G L Payne
Ms W Costin (56.5)
20/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Mate (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
4.4
15/4
P H Bloomfield
T J Green (59.5)
15/4
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Gaelic Aura (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
7
7.1
11/1
Andrew Robinson
Ms C R Van Der Werf (57.5)
11/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Princess Sunshine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
32.2
100/1
Leigh Desreaux
S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
10g Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Revamp (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))