Breednet Results

SEYMOUR - Thursday, October 31

Race 1 - Kelvin Lubeck Plumbing Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.44
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56)
6/1
3f Savabeel x Ruqqaya (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Addison, Grunt, King's Man,
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.3
40/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
40/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Cumani Racing/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
3.4
16/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: B Rawiller (58)
16/1
3g Wandjina x Pentolite (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park Arcadia Vic
Buyer: Cumani Racing/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
5.8
9/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Mott (58)
9/2
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Best Of All (GER) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
5
7.6
100/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
100/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Dashing Oberon (Falbrav (IRE))
6
8.8
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (58)
5/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Majestic Girl (Galileo (IRE))
7
11.6
11/8F
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (58)
11/8F
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Tad Infinitum (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
8
18.6
9/2
T: Julie Scott
R: Declan Bates (58)
9/2
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Afterburn (Super Jet (USA))
Race 2 - Ben Davey Plumbing Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.00
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: Alexander Rae
R: D Oliver (58.5)
8/11F
4g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Beauriphul Gal (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Winning siblings: Creative Genius,
2
3.8
150/1
T: J D Whitelaw
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
150/1
8g Elvstroem x Gold Change (Gold Carat (USA))
3
4.8
5/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
5/1
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Aqua Trained Thoroughbreds P/L/Andrew Noblet
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$90,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: J Corcoran
4
5.1
11/4
T: D R Brideoake
R: L Nolen (58.5)
11/4
4g Savabeel x Prickle (NZ) (Pins )
5
5.2
10/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: A B Robertson (56.5)
10/1
6
6.2
12/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Keating (58.5)
12/1
4g Albrecht x Annotation (Hector Protector (USA))
7
6.3
40/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: M Carson (56.5)
40/1
4m Polanski x La Bahia (Grey Swallow (IRE))
8
8.1
100/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Jaden Lloyd (54.5)
100/1
7g Widden Valley x Amber Flush (King Of Roses )
Race 3 - Gd/Sl O'Sullivan Builders Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.13
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (58)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Jealous Tycoon,
2
0.3
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (55.5)
8/1
3f Snitzel x Star Of Sydney (Starcraft (NZ))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
3
0.8
11/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
11/1
3f Written Tycoon x Flying Diva (Flying Spur )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
4
0.9
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: J Mott (58)
12/1
4m Fighting Sun x Country Dane (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.1
5/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
5/2
6
2.2
Ryusei (13)
25/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
25/1
3f Keep The Faith x Galactic (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
3.2
11/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Campbell Rawiller (55)
11/2
4m Turffontein x Kiara Wonder (Grass Wonder (USA))
8
3.4
11/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Maskiell (58)
11/1
4m Domesday x Elite Vision (Our Maizcay )
9
4.9
80/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58)
80/1
4m All American x Leximadeleine (Flying Spur )
10
10.9
Nadas (6)
20/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: L Currie (58)
20/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Mare Gaga (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Lloyd Sound Mdn Plate (2015m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.82
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: D Oliver (56)
9/10F
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Michael Hickmott Bloodstock
2
1.5
10/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (56.5)
10/1
4m Rebel Raider x Languid (Commands )
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.6
16/1
T: C P Ryan
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
16/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Georgia Oh (Peintre Celebre (USA))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: L O'Grady
4
6.3
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
20/1
3f Helmet x Bardego (Barathea (IRE))
5
8.3
150/1
T: G W Browney
R: J Baldock (58.5)
150/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Cocodiva (Carnegie (IRE))
6
12.8
Spilia (6)
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (58.5)
4/1
4g Pierro x Belle Couture (Redoute's Choice )
7
13.2
50/1
T: Dane Smith
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
50/1
5g Master Of Design x Parnissius (Zabeel (NZ))
8
16.5
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Winks (54.5)
20/1
3f Keeper x Shamrox (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
9
16.7
150/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
150/1
10
16.9
150/1
T: P Stokes
R: John Allen (58.5)
150/1
4g Lawman (FR) x Saladine (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
11
17.4
7/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (56)
7/1
3g Ghibellines x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian )
12
17.8
30/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
30/1
13
47.8
30/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Liam Riordan (56)
30/1
3g Brazen Beau x Flute Of Bubbly (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - North Central Hire (Bm64) (2015m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.70
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Will Price (58)
5/2
6g Helmet x Sleeque (Brief Truce (USA))
2
0.2
13/4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
13/4
4g Americain (USA) x Southern Link (Desert King (IRE))
3
0.3
9/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
9/1
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
3.0
7/4F
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (57)
7/4F
4m Camelot (GB) x Curvaceous (Zabeel (NZ))
5
15.0
14/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
14/1
6
25.0
50/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
50/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Warrior Code (Haradasun )
Race 6 - Rmbl Investments (Bm58) (1411m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.00
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/15F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (60)
8/15F
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Navica (Snowland )
Winning siblings: War Jet, Whirlwind Ascent,
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2
2.0
7/1
T: G M Begg
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
7/1
5g Dalakhani (IRE) x Yau Chin (Tobougg (IRE))
3
2.1
100/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Logan McNeil (54)
100/1
6g Strategic Maneuver x Splaise (Spartacus )
4
2.8
9/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
9/1
5m Commands x High Joy (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
3.8
Orleans (10)
100/1
T: Jason Hunter
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
100/1
6g Snitzel x Take Charge (Dehere (USA))
6
4.0
50/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Jaden Lloyd (53)
50/1
7
4.8
66/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
66/1
7m Foreplay x Motto's Belle (Bellotto (USA))
8
6.5
6/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
6/1
6m Moshe x Lady Lionheart (Lion Hunter )
9
7.5
25/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Will Price (56)
25/1
6g Sebring x Midnight Mist (Rubiton )
10
8.3
12/1
T: N J Dyer
R: M Aitken (59.5)
12/1
6g Host (CHI) x Mrs. Bently (Euclase )
11
11.8
100/1
T: A M Alder
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
100/1
7g Dash For Cash x Cazzuma (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 7 - Fowles Wine Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.85
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: K M Keys
R: L Currie (58.5)
7/4F
4g Fighting Sun x Pure Ivy (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Ken Keys
2
0.1
7/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
7/2
4g Highly Recommended x Lamington Coup (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
3
0.9
4/1
T: Dean Grass
R: Michael Poy (57)
4/1
3c Toronado (IRE) x Moussaieff (Encosta De Lago )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Yulong Park, Bayles
Buyer: Gippsland Bloodstock
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
1.1
20/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
20/1
4g Wanted x Art And Craft (Starcraft (NZ))
5
7.1
9/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
9/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Ronan's Bay (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
7.4
3/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Prebble (57)
3/1
3c Savabeel x Purple Muse (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
Race 8 - Bet365 Protest Promise (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.67
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: W Egan (58)
7/2
4m Unencumbered x Wings Of Success (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: La Lova,
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)/Tim Scales
2
0.2
9/2
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: L Currie (59)
9/2
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Passed $ 4,500 / Reserve $ 5,000
3
1.0
16/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (59)
16/1
4m Kuroshio x Regrade (Danzero )
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
1.7
9/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: H Coffey (59.5)
9/1
4m Pierro x Ofcourseican (Mossman )
5
4.7
9/1
T: Mark Thomas
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (60.5)
9/1
6m Redente x Sound Of Music (Palace Music (USA))
6
5.2
7/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (59.5)
7/4F
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Valhussle (Hussonet (USA))
7
5.4
Do It (10)
6/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
6/1
4m Domesday x Melancolia (Hard Spun (USA))