Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Sunday, September 9

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.31 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1F
T: L Khoo
R: D Moor (56.5)
16/1F
2
1.8
100/1
T: Zl Mok
R: C C Wong (51)
100/1
7g Ruwi x Eugenie Blue (Fasliyev )
3
2.3
25/1
T: D Hill
R: M Rodd (57)
25/1
4g Conatus x Our Nicki (Falvelon )
4
2.4
150/1
T: D Hill
R: K A'isisuhairi (52)
150/1
10g One Cool Cat x Aquaspur (Flying Spur )
5
2.6
30/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (54)
30/1
10g King Kamehameha x Atarama (Sadler's Wells )
6
2.7
50/1
T: K Y Young
R: W S Chan (53)
50/1
6g Red Arrow x Yahero (Mr. Henrysee )
7
3.5
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Ewe (56)
150/1
5g Darci Brahma x Opuatia (Black Minnaloushe )
8
4.5
50/1
T: L Khoo
R: I Amirul (55)
50/1
6g Gorky Park x Moyvore (Grosvenor )
9
5.5
Dominy (5)
50/1
T: J O'Hara
R: G Boss (56)
50/1
8g Astronomer Royal x Valazeel (Val Royal )
10
11.3
40/1
T: C T Kuah
R: A B Collett (51)
40/1
4g Istan x Lovers Spat (Yankee Gentleman )
11
19.8
100/1
T: D Koh
R: R Woodworth (54.5)
100/1
9g Rusty Spur x Mrs Bond (Last Tycoon )
Race 2 - Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.56 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
14/1
T: D L Freedman
R: C J Grylls (52.5)
14/1
3g Charge Forward x Ocelot (Tale Of The Cat )
Winning siblings: Rosettes, Truffle House,
2
0.8
Gamely (2)
20/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (52.5)
20/1
3g Golden Archer x Tiny Temptress (Favorite Trick )
3
2.6
12/1F
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (52.5)
12/1F
3c Jimmy Choux x Starguru (Ishiguru )
4
5.6
100/1
T: D Hill
R: K A'isisuhairi (52.5)
100/1
3g Pins x Rochfort (Cecconi )
5
5.9
50/1
T: S Burridge
R: D Moor (52.5)
50/1
3g Snippetson x Moving (Desert Style )
6
7.2
150/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (49.5)
150/1
3g Smart Missile x Forest City Girl (Deputy Minister )
7
8.5
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: W H Kok (50)
200/1
3g Fiorente x Fastback (Singspiel )
8
9.5
60/1
T: L Khoo
R: A B Collett (51)
60/1
3f Captain Rio x La Bella Rouge (Green Perfume )
9
11.3
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: O Placais (57)
200/1
4g Haynesfield x Bach Hamilton (Cherokee Run )
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.67 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
40/1
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (57)
40/1
7g Onemorenomore x Tinjirarni (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Two Hearts,
2
1.0
25/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (56.5)
25/1
4g Denman x Iltizaam (Exceed And Excel )
3
1.1
25/1
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (56.5)
25/1
4m Twirling Candy x Azasecret (Discreet Cat )
4
1.6
Dash (8)
30/1
T: D Meagher
R: O Placais (55)
30/1
5g Kaphero x Best Of You (Canny Lad )
5
2.9
300/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Ewe (56.5)
300/1
6
3.1
200/1
T: J Peters
R: S Noh (55.5)
200/1
8g Darci Brahma x Lacango (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.2
100/1
T: R B Marsh
R: C K Ng (51.5)
100/1
6g Showcasing x Starry Angel (Shinko Forest )
8
4.5
12/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57.5)
12/1F
4g O'Reilly x Always Special (Stravinsky )
9
5.3
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: N Hanafi (53.5)
100/1
4g Guillotine x Dazzling Belle (Desert Sun )
10
7.8
Dayuan (11)
200/1
T: D Hill
R: I Saifudin (50)
200/1
6g Bernardini x Luellen (Danzero )
11
9.6
500/1
T: L Dragon
R: P Dellorto (50.5)
500/1
9g Lacryma Cristi x Popular Tune (Let's Get Physical )
Race 4 - Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.71 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (56.5)
66/1
4g Real Saga x Tallulah Bee (High Chaparral )
Winning siblings: Real Sting, Vivre La Vie,
2
4.3
11/1F
T: S Burridge
R: R Curatolo (57.5)
11/1F
5g Purrealist x Spirit Of Sienna (Invincible Spirit )
3
4.4
60/1
T: D L Freedman
R: A B Collett (51)
60/1
4
6.7
25/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (55.5)
25/1
4g Align x Perfect Set (Reset )
5
8.7
200/1
T: S Gray
R: D Moor (57.5)
200/1
6
8.9
66/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (56.5)
66/1
4g Sidereus x Kirra Sand (O'Reilly )
7
9.4
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (57.5)
20/1
4g Power x Danwood (Woodman )
8
9.9
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: M Rodd (57.5)
40/1
4g Dalakhani x Ausbred Silk (Deputy Governor )
9
18.4
My Aim (8)
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
500/1
10
18.6
500/1
T: D Koh
R: T Rehaizat (56.5)
500/1
5g Guillotine x Careless Tease (Honor Grades )
Race 5 - Nov Stakes (1200m)
Class: Novice Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.33 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
10/1F
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (52)
10/1F
Winning siblings: Chief Toroa, Mataatua, Wairaka,
2
0.1
30/1
T: H W Tan
R: A B Collett (51.5)
30/1
3c Unencumbered x Sadler's Wish (Not A Single Doubt )
3
0.4
200/1
T: D Kok
R: I Azhar (56)
200/1
4g Lemon Drop Kid x Scott's Aly Cat (Tale Of The Cat )
4
3.4
40/1
T: C I Brown
R: O Placais (55)
40/1
4g Trusting x Hearts For Lilly (Lion Heart )
5
3.7
200/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: W S Chan (55)
200/1
5g Iffraaj x Princess Prospero (Honour And Glory )
6
4.2
Alamak (3)
200/1
T: M Clements
R: D Moor (58)
200/1
4g Alamosa x Castellina (Zabeel )
7
4.4
300/1
T: J Saimee
R: C J Grylls (55)
300/1
4g O'Reilly x Joy (Pins )
8
4.7
40/1
T: L Khoo
R: R Curatolo (58)
40/1
4g Mint Lane x Shalini (Hurricane Sky )
9
5.7
40/1
T: J Peters
R: C C Wong (50.5)
40/1
10
7.2
30/1
T: J Saimee
R: V Duric (58)
30/1
4g All American x Celadon (Danehill )
11
7.7
200/1
T: S Burridge
R: I Saifudin (55)
200/1
4g Casino Prince x Open Cut (Made Of Gold )
12
9.0
300/1
T: D Koh
R: R Woodworth (58)
300/1
Race 6 - Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.33 (41.12)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
14/1F
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (55)
14/1F
2
2.0
20/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
20/1
7g Align x Danness (Danske )
3
3.3
100/1
T: Zl Mok
R: C C Wong (50.5)
100/1
4
3.8
25/1
T: M Clements
R: O Placais (52)
25/1
5g Jimmy Choux x Yellow Brick Road (Soviet Star )
5
4.3
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Curatolo (55)
200/1
6g Kaphero x Solamina (Scenic )
6
5.1
150/1
T: J O'Hara
R: G Boss (54)
150/1
6g Dublin x Fleas Louise (Storm Cat )
7
5.6
30/1
T: J Peters
R: V Duric (57)
30/1
4g Showcasing x Zafonique (Bigstone )
8
6.1
300/1
T: K Y Young
R: N Hanafi (49)
300/1
6g Road To Rock x Diamond Dove (Postponed )
9
6.2
60/1
T: S Burridge
R: D Moor (51.5)
60/1
6m Starcraft x Gibraltar Moon (Rock Of Gibraltar )
10
7.5
Ottawa (9)
40/1
T: J Peters
R: Alan Munro (51.5)
40/1
5g Foxwedge x Marie Soleil (Louis Quatorze )
11
8.3
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Saifudin (51)
200/1
7g Conatus x Open Slather (Last Tycoon )
12
10.1
500/1
T: M Yusof
R: I Azhar (52)
500/1
6g Rios x Danish Wedding (Danasinga )
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.62 (27.21)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/1F
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (56.5)
9/1F
4m Casino Prince x Pussycat Dream (Oasis Dream )
Winning siblings: Desert Realm, Gorgeous Geisha,
2
0.2
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (55)
50/1
6g Sea The Stars x Gipsy Countess (Sadler's Wells )
3
2.5
80/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (54)
80/1
6g Postponed x Promissory (Zabeel )
4
2.6
200/1
T: J O'Hara
R: G Boss (53)
200/1
8g Not A Single Doubt x Sandy Desert (Line In The Sand )
5
3.6
500/1
T: M Yusof
R: I Azhar (52)
500/1
6g Pivotal x Pediment (Desert Prince )
6
3.7
30/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (53)
30/1
5g Canford Cliffs x Crevasse (Snowland )
7
4.2
50/1
T: S Gray
R: R Curatolo (54)
50/1
6g Lonhro x Maree Basse (Royal Applause )
8
5.2
20/1
T: L Khoo
R: O Placais (56)
20/1
9
5.3
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (55)
100/1
4g Casino Prince x Silenzia Blue (Testa Rossa )
Race 9 - Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.00 (41.38)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
12/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (57)
12/1F
4g O'Reilly x Fabulist (Savabeel )
2
4.8
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: A B Collett (52)
100/1
3
5.1
16/1
T: J Peters
R: C J Grylls (52.5)
16/1
4g Vocalised x Tense (Invincible Spirit )
4
5.3
Safeer (9)
50/1
T: M Clements
R: O Placais (52.5)
50/1
4g Savabeel x Ahna (O'Reilly )
5
5.6
Snip (6)
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: M M Firdaus (52.5)
200/1
5g Snippetson x Gingerbread (Kempinsky )
6
6.1
300/1
T: D Koh
R: Alan Munro (52.5)
300/1
6g Flying Spur x La Bamba (Last Tycoon )
7
7.1
400/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: N Zyrul (50)
400/1
8
7.4
150/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (52)
150/1
9
7.5
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: E Aslam (53.5)
100/1
10
7.8
15/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (56.5)
15/1
11
8.8
500/1
T: J Saimee
R: F Yusoff (51)
500/1
6g Showcasing x Hermitage (Generous )
12
9.3
300/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (50)
300/1
5g O'Reilly x Saheel (Zabeel )
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.87 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
20/1
T: S Gray
R: I Amirul (55)
20/1
6g I Am Invincible x Love In Spring (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Captivated, Garland, I Am Gracie,
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
3.8
11/1F
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (57)
11/1F
4g Zacinto x Sound Decision (Volksraad )
3
5.6
50/1
T: J Saimee
R: R Curatolo (55.5)
50/1
4g Postponed x Esprit De Roses (Bel Esprit )
4
8.1
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (52.5)
500/1
6g Battle Paint x Temptation (Deputy Governor )
5
8.6
Honor (8)
50/1
T: D L Freedman
R: C J Grylls (53)
50/1
6
8.7
50/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (50.5)
50/1
6g Bel Esprit x Blue Quail (Bluebird )
7
11.0
60/1
T: H Takaoka
R: O Placais (54)
60/1
5g Roc De Cambes x Optimum Note (Park Regent )
8
11.2
60/1
T: C T Kuah
R: A B Collett (55)
60/1
5g Hard Spun x Sinuous (Canny Lad )
9
11.7
300/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Azhar (52)
300/1
5g Globetrotter x Verneau (Lion Cavern )
10
12.5
500/1
T: L Dragon
R: Alan Munro (51.5)
500/1
6g Foreplay x Zoccoletta (Fasliyev )
11
15.8
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (55.5)
40/1
5g Moshe x Camille With Class (With Class )